Race Calendar

York 5K (APR '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11016George CouttieHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)85.1 %MSEN1/150:15:230:15:23
21036Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersGREEN (7:45)84.0 %MSEN2/150:15:290:15:29
31031Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersGREEN (7:45)82.4 %MSEN3/150:15:480:15:48
4990Jack Mudd-BowesGREEN (7:45)81.3 %MSEN4/150:15:580:15:59
5992Harvey NordenRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)81.3 %MSEN5/150:15:580:15:58
61037Jennifer WalshLeeds FrontRunnersGREEN (7:45)89.0 %FSEN1/130:16:360:16:37
71029George RigalGREEN (7:45)76.3 %MSEN6/150:17:010:17:01
8878Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)81.2 %MV401/30:17:080:17:08
91030Jack RigalGREEN (7:45)75.7 %MSEN7/150:17:090:17:09
10879Ruth JonesSalford Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)85.7 %FSEN2/130:17:140:17:15
11871Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)82.1 %MV451/60:17:180:17:19
12836Andy TurnerRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)76.1 %MV351/100:17:250:17:27
131008Jamie BakerRipon RunnersGREEN (7:45)74.6 %MSEN8/150:17:270:17:28
14646Jasmine WoodHillingdon ACGREEN (7:45)84.6 %FSEN3/130:17:320:17:33
151015Daniel CampbellCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)82.0 %MJUN1/50:17:350:17:35
1658Matt NewellRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)77.2 %MV352/100:17:380:17:39
171033Matthew SizerGREEN (7:45)73.4 %MSEN9/150:17:410:17:41
18874Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACGREEN (7:45)75.9 %MJUN2/50:17:420:17:43
191020Kieron DayBirtley ACGREEN (7:45)73.5 %MSEN10/150:17:430:17:43
201024Joe HowardWakefield Triathlon ClubGREEN (7:45)73.2 %MSEN11/150:17:440:17:45
212203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)79.6 %MV452/60:17:510:17:53
221023James HenleyRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)72.5 %MSEN12/150:17:540:17:56
231007Emily BainesYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)81.6 %FSEN4/130:18:060:18:07
241018Lara CrawfordSalford Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)81.4 %FSEN5/130:18:120:18:13
25862Richard GinnPocklington RunnersGREEN (7:45)81.0 %MV501/70:18:220:18:23
26595Ashley CrawfordGREEN (7:45)72.3 %MV353/100:18:270:18:27
272523Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)77.1 %MV453/60:18:340:18:37
28533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)73.0 %MV354/100:18:380:18:40
29877James WrightKnaresborough StridersGREEN (7:45)71.0 %MV355/100:18:400:18:42
301009Corin BertrandGREEN (7:45)69.0 %MSEN13/150:18:480:18:50
311039Riccardo HayesGREEN (7:45)72.6 %MV402/30:18:530:18:54
32875Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)80.0 %MV551/40:19:100:19:13
33984Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)70.7 %MV356/100:19:160:19:18
346253Miles WatsonCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)70.8 %MJUN3/50:19:200:19:20
35870Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACGREEN (7:45)69.8 %MV357/100:19:220:19:25
361011Abigail BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersYELLOW (7:00)75.5 %FSEN6/130:19:340:19:35
371014William ButlerGREEN (7:45)66.0 %MSEN14/150:19:410:19:43
38859Edward DunnYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)68.6 %MV358/100:19:500:19:52
391038Matthew WhattamSelby StridersGREEN (7:45)73.7 %MV454/60:19:510:19:54
40873Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACGREEN (7:45)73.8 %MV502/70:19:590:20:01
41506Ian GraysonYELLOW (7:00)74.4 %MV503/70:19:590:20:00
42856Sam OverendYELLOW (7:00)69.0 %MV403/30:20:000:20:00
43849Finlay LamontTadcaster HarriersGREEN (7:45)65.3 %MSEN15/150:20:060:20:09
44118Daniel KennedyCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)69.7 %MJUN4/50:20:070:20:07
451021Lucy GaskinCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)73.9 %FSEN7/130:20:170:20:18
461040Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)66.9 %MV359/100:20:200:20:22
47972Georgina BeedenHarrogate Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)72.3 %FSEN8/130:20:260:20:26
48880Lucy BurnWakefield Triathlon ClubYELLOW (7:00)72.3 %FSEN9/130:20:300:20:31
491026Mark MayScarborough Athletic ClubYELLOW (7:00)76.0 %MV552/40:20:400:20:42
501028Meg NaylorYELLOW (7:00)69.9 %FSEN10/130:21:060:21:08
51286Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACYELLOW (7:00)69.7 %FSEN11/130:21:120:21:13
521013John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACYELLOW (7:00)70.3 %MV504/70:21:180:21:19
53854Rebecca SizerYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)69.0 %FSEN12/130:21:240:21:25
54864Thomas GraysonDarlington Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)65.1 %MJUN5/50:21:320:21:33
55484Claire McloughlinIlkley HarriersYELLOW (7:00)69.2 %FV351/20:21:330:21:33
56309Kieron FreemanBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)67.6 %MV455/60:21:390:21:42
5721Karen WoodCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)79.6 %FV501/30:21:410:21:43
581017Sue CrabtreeSt Theresas ACYELLOW (7:00)75.7 %FV502/30:21:500:21:51
591012Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACYELLOW (7:00)82.4 %FV551/30:21:570:21:58
601022Martin GreensillBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)71.7 %MV553/40:22:040:22:07
61867Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)66.3 %FSEN13/130:22:160:22:17
62855Ian DonoghueYELLOW (7:00)66.7 %MV505/70:22:160:22:19
63858Andrew BrookesPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)59.7 %MV3510/100:22:480:22:51
64851Patrick MarshallBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)68.7 %MV601/20:23:370:23:39
65866Carl HodgsonLonely Goat RCYELLOW (7:00)59.3 %MV456/60:23:580:24:00
66861Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)74.6 %FV552/30:23:590:24:02
67882Ben FitzpatrickYELLOW (7:00)61.3 %MV506/70:24:160:24:18
68876Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)60.2 %MV507/70:24:290:24:31
69971Brodie BarrowCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)67.8 %FJUN1/20:24:560:24:59
702134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersYELLOW (7:00)57.6 %FV352/20:25:480:25:53
71883Mark ReynoldsYELLOW (7:00)60.6 %MV602/20:26:340:26:38
72831Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RCYELLOW (7:00)53.8 %MV554/40:28:280:28:32
732541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersYELLOW (7:00)54.5 %FV451/20:28:500:28:54
741035Emily SpensleyYELLOW (7:00)54.4 %FJUN2/20:29:010:29:03
751034Caroline SpensleyYELLOW (7:00)54.1 %FV452/20:29:020:29:03
761025Brenda MayScarborough Athletic ClubYELLOW (7:00)61.5 %FV553/30:29:240:29:26
77899Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)47.7 %FV503/30:34:390:34:43

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139