St Aidan's 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
184Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN1/8934:2734:27
2300Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/8935:1135:12
3538Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN3/8935:2935:29
4445Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN4/8935:3035:31
520Ross ArmstrongAbbey RunnersMSEN5/8935:4935:49
6235Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN6/8936:1436:16
7242Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN7/8937:2737:28
8557Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersM401/8237:3937:40
9204Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersM402/8238:1838:20
10138Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN8/8938:4038:42
11150Thomas DransfieldMSEN9/8938:4138:54
12467George SchofieldSt Theresas ACMSEN10/8938:5838:59
13322Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/9839:0439:06
14133Alex DavisMSEN11/8939:0339:07
15347John MasonM501/6739:3239:32
16588Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersM403/8239:2939:36
17509Richard SutorChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN12/8939:3939:42
18574Graham WilsonCrossgates HarriersM502/6739:4239:43
19338Danny MannKippax HarriersMSEN13/8939:4639:47
203Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM503/6739:5539:56
21223Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN14/8939:5739:59
22597Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/9839:5839:59
23434Allan RenwickElvet StridersM504/6740:0440:05
24391Louis NealeMSEN15/8940:0940:12
25430Dan PriceChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN16/8940:1740:20
26580Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/9840:2040:21
27109Damian CollierMethley StridersM404/8240:2840:33
28482David SmitM405/8240:3640:38
2960Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN17/8940:3840:40
30262Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN18/8940:3840:41
31545Darren WalkerCrossgates HarriersM505/6740:4240:42
32352Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACMSEN19/8940:4740:50
33152Garreth DugganM406/8240:4940:52
34532Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersM407/8240:5540:58
35302Marwan KhoueiryWakefield District H & ACM408/8241:1541:16
3699Oliver ChurchillMSEN20/8941:1241:17
37487Paul SmithValley StridersM409/8241:1941:21
3839Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFSEN4/9841:2641:27
39493Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN21/8941:3241:41
40101James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN22/8941:4641:47
4129Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN23/8941:4841:52
42243Andy HillKippax HarriersM4010/8241:5041:54
43604Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM506/6742:0142:02
4459Pete BlackburnKippax HarriersMSEN24/8942:0542:08
45208Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN25/8942:0742:16
46141Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM507/6742:1542:17
47383Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM508/6742:1842:21
4813Phil AmblerWakefield District H & ACM509/6742:1742:35
49269David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamM601/1842:4842:48
50307James KirkMSEN26/8942:5442:56
51148Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM5010/6742:5442:57
5267David BoothFarsley FlyersM5011/6742:5743:01
53296Ian KempMSEN27/8942:4743:02
54185Wayne GardinerGoole Viking StridersMSEN28/8943:0643:07
55187Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN5/9843:1443:18
56570Richard WilkinsonRothwell Harriers & ACM4011/8243:2343:27
57330Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACM5012/6743:2943:30
58259Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM5013/6743:2343:32
59177Stephen FirthRothwell Harriers & ACM5014/6743:3343:35
60247Richard HinchcliffeM4012/8243:3343:39
61215Sharon HardcastleF401/9443:3743:42
62471David SemmenceCrossgates HarriersMSEN29/8944:0644:08
63565Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM5015/6744:1344:16
64432Vincent PrinceMSEN30/8944:0544:21
65212Malcom HamiltonSweatshop Running CommunityM5016/6744:1144:30
66567Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN6/9844:1844:32
67492Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN31/8944:4844:52
68252John HollandM4013/8244:2344:53
69534Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersFSEN7/9844:4944:54
70486Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersF501/5944:5444:55
714Anjum AhmedRochdale Harriers & ACM4014/8244:5244:56
72530Sarah TolkinFSEN8/9844:5444:58
73605Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN9/9845:0545:06
74104Phil ClarkeRodillian RunnersMSEN32/8944:5445:07
75324Ashley LewisMSEN33/8945:0545:10
76586Matthew WorsmanPontefract ACMSEN34/8944:5545:12
77563Stephen WheatleyRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN35/8945:0045:17
78309Lee KitchingKippax HarriersM4015/8245:1945:22
79475Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RunnersM4016/8245:2445:28
8062Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersM4017/8245:0145:29
8110Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMSEN36/8945:1745:37
82289Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN37/8945:3245:37
8372Mike BradshawPudsey RunnersM4018/8245:3145:39
8490Ian CartwrightWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN38/8945:3645:47
8552Greg BillennessHyde Park HarriersM4019/8245:3945:49
86501Jonathan StokoeWakefield District H & ACMSEN39/8945:4145:50
87401Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4020/8245:4745:52
88428Mike PowellValley StridersMSEN40/8945:4045:55
89181Joseph FoxtonMSEN41/8945:5245:57
9063Paul BondDoncaster ACM602/1845:4646:05
91477David SidwellAckworth Road RunnersMSEN42/8945:4746:05
92216Andrew HardingKippax HarriersM4021/8245:5946:07
93561Matthew WhattamSelby StridersM4022/8246:0446:08
9423Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACM4023/8246:0346:11
95559Richard WestWakefield District H & ACM603/1846:0446:12
96444Fiona RobinsValley StridersF402/9446:1146:15
97279Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersM4024/8245:5646:16
98606Chris DarleyM4025/8246:0946:19
99265Graham HoyKippax HarriersM4026/8246:1646:20
100128Angie DalesWakefield District H & ACF403/9446:0946:25
101407Ben ParishChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN43/8946:1546:30
102179Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF404/9446:2646:30
103207Kevin GuttridgeAckworth Road RunnersM5017/6746:1646:35
104473Martin SharpMethley StridersM4027/8246:3646:42
105396Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & ACFSEN10/9846:3246:46
106356Charles MccueM604/1846:5346:55
107222Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN11/9846:5246:57
108568James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5018/6746:4646:57
109354Ben MccarthyM4028/8246:4647:02
11081David BruceHoughton Harriers & ACM4029/8247:0247:07
111458Simon RogersHyde Park HarriersM5019/6747:0147:20
112168Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4030/8247:1247:24
11355Jonathan BirchMSEN44/8947:0447:30
114508Ishtiaq SulemanMSEN45/8947:3147:36
11535Paul BatesonMSEN46/8947:3147:43
116180Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN12/9847:3147:45
11782Paul BunkerHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN47/8947:3647:48
11853Joanne BiltcliffeWakefield District H & ACF405/9447:3547:51
119280Daniel JohnsonSt Theresas ACM4031/8247:4247:54
120171Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN13/9847:4447:55
12197Simon ChippendaleM4032/8247:4547:55
122189Lee GearyMSEN48/8947:4148:01
123287Jessica JonesHorsforth HarriersFSEN14/9847:5848:03
124596Georgina YohWakefield District H & ACF406/9447:4748:03
125250Rob HirstMSEN49/8947:3848:06
126387Tony WrightLonely Goat RCM4033/8247:5448:07
127271Jane IllingworthAckworth Road RunnersF407/9447:4448:09
128206Robert GresswellRothwell Harriers & ACM4034/8248:0248:13
12927Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/9847:5848:17
130178Sheridan FletcherMSEN50/8947:5848:20
131188Chris GatenbyM4035/8247:5148:21
13214Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersMSEN51/8948:0948:21
133529Stephen ToddChapel Allerton RunnersM605/1848:0848:23
134548John WalshRodillian RunnersM4036/8248:1448:26
135439Matthew RidgeMSEN52/8948:2248:36
136372Mark MilliganYork Acorn Running ClubM5020/6748:3848:41
137225Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4037/8248:3848:42
138562Chris WhawellPontefract ACM5021/6748:2648:44
139121Suzanne CostelloFSEN16/9848:4048:50
140481Kjell SkjervenSouth Leeds LakersM5022/6748:4248:59
141142Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN53/8948:5449:04
142544Andrew WaitePontefract ACM5023/6748:4849:06
143116Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersF408/9448:4549:09
144205Mark GregoryRothwell Harriers & ACM5024/6748:5349:10
145184Nigel FullerSt Theresas ACM4038/8249:0449:12
146326Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersM5025/6749:0549:15
147340Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5026/6749:0749:21
148360Charles MckinneyAckworth Road RunnersM4039/8249:0249:22
149366Chris MeadleyCrossgates HarriersM4040/8249:2349:26
150611John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersM4041/8249:0649:35
151523Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersM5027/6749:3649:50
152182Paul FranceMSEN54/8949:3749:51
153312Michael KnowlesAckworth Road RunnersM606/1849:2849:53
154404Kath OwenChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN17/9849:4649:59
155381Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersF409/9449:4550:08
15673Michael BreakspeareM4042/8250:0750:13
157284Theo JohnsonSt Theresas ACMSEN55/8950:0150:13
15834Tony BastinAbbey RunnersM5028/6750:0150:13
159380Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN18/9850:0650:16
160114Liam CooperMSEN56/8950:0550:18
160233Matthew HelksM4043/8250:0550:18
162547Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5029/6749:5350:19
163421Jen PhelpsFSEN19/9850:0350:20
164316Sarah LaneFSEN20/9850:0350:20
16561Andy BladesM5030/6749:3450:21
166591Louise WrightChapel Allerton RunnersF502/5950:2050:34
1671James AckroydSouth Leeds LakersMSEN57/8950:0550:34
168377Jim MooreMSEN58/8950:2250:38
169154Paul DurkinKippax HarriersM5031/6750:3750:44
170575Julie WilsonCrossgates HarriersF503/5950:4250:48
171435Ben RevillM4044/8250:1250:48
172555Mark WatsonMSEN59/8950:0250:48
17395Paul ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4045/8250:3750:51
174124Emma CowieClapham ChasersFSEN21/9850:2950:51
175160Sandra EdwardsRothwell Harriers & ACF504/5950:5551:00
176341Peter MargettsM5032/6750:5951:04
177345Les MarttinCrossgates HarriersM701/450:5951:05
178472Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersM4046/8250:5851:12
179369John MessengerKippax HarriersM702/451:1451:21
180274Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersM4047/8251:2151:27
181460Brett RoscoeM4048/8251:0951:29
18245Bernard BentleySouth Leeds LakersM5033/6751:0151:31
183593Richard WykesM4049/8251:1751:33
18478Andy BrowesM4050/8251:2551:36
185165Peter ElliottMSEN60/8951:1651:36
186332Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF505/5951:0951:42
187303Matthew KiddMethley StridersMSEN61/8951:2451:43
188203Jamie GreenMethley StridersMSEN62/8951:3251:43
189130Nicolas DaudetAckworth Road RunnersM4051/8251:1551:48
190484Charlotte SmithAckworth Road RunnersFSEN22/9851:1451:49
191257Stephen HopkinsM4052/8251:5451:59
192127Aidan CrosthwaiteSouth Leeds LakersMSEN63/8951:5352:15
193491Elinor SnapeRodillian RunnersFSEN23/9852:0852:21
194463Jonathan RussellM4053/8252:1452:21
195118James CopleyKippax HarriersMSEN64/8952:1752:24
19656Roslyn BirchSt Theresas ACF506/5952:1852:27
197295Melissa KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubF4010/9452:2852:30
198498Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF601/1452:1852:32
199453Mark RoddyMSEN65/8951:5952:39
200268Alison HunterKippax HarriersF507/5952:3652:42
201505David StuartM4054/8251:5952:45
202373Ralph MillsVegan Runners UKM703/452:4352:57
203395Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersF4011/9452:5353:04
204186Matthew GardnerMSEN66/8952:4653:07
205554Steph WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACF4012/9452:5353:12
206348Phil MasonM5034/6752:4553:14
207328Matt LloydRodillian RunnersMSEN67/8953:0853:21
208139Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM5035/6752:5653:23
209515John TauntonM4055/8253:0953:26
210166Ange EllisAbbey RunnersF4013/9453:1653:28
211294Danny KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM4056/8253:3753:40
2127Chris AllawayM5036/6753:3753:42
213153Linda DurkinKippax HarriersF508/5953:3653:43
214232Lee HaywardWakefield District H & ACM4057/8253:4053:56
21569Sharon BottomleySouth Leeds LakersF4014/9453:2753:57
216229Veronica HawkingKippax HarriersFSEN24/9853:5754:06
217494Matthew StandishMSEN68/8953:3954:07
218583Iain WoodLonely Goat RCM4058/8253:5854:11
219513Helen TateWetherby Runners ACF602/1454:0154:14
220584Antony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN69/8953:4754:14
22137Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersFSEN25/9853:4954:14
222254Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF509/5954:0154:16
223595Jo YendellMethley StridersF5010/5953:4654:19
224581Ben WoodMSEN70/8954:0654:21
225594Ian WylieM4059/8253:5454:24
226112Gary CookeM5037/6753:4854:27
227231Annette HaywardWakefield District H & ACFSEN26/9854:1454:31
228598Gareth AthornMethley StridersM4060/8253:5354:32
229390James NealeM4061/8254:2954:35
230240Sarah HexF4015/9453:5654:43
231522Paul ThomasSouth Leeds LakersM5038/6754:1654:45
232202Katie GravesF4016/9454:3354:51
23371Sarah BoylanAckworth Road RunnersFSEN27/9854:2954:53
234213Rob HarbourneCrossgates HarriersM5039/6754:5054:58
235409Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN71/8954:4154:59
236147Tony DowdM5040/6754:4355:01
237343Sarah Marquis-LinleyCrossgates HarriersF4017/9454:5655:01
238146Lisa DowdF4018/9454:4455:02
239592Harry WykesMSEN72/8954:4755:04
240175Stephen FinchM4062/8254:4755:04
241560Rachel WesterdaleSouth Leeds LakersF4019/9454:3855:05
242238Lisa HesseyCrossgates HarriersF4020/9455:0055:06
243542David WainmanM5041/6754:5155:13
244108Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACF5011/5954:4055:13
245305Brendan KirbyM5042/6754:3155:14
246504Anna StonesRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN28/9854:5655:14
24768Ross BoothMSEN73/8954:5655:18
248469Laura SedgleyChapel Allerton RunnersF4021/9455:0555:21
249386Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street RunnersFSEN29/9855:1055:23
250365Annette MctaggartKippax HarriersF4022/9455:1855:27
251159Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4063/8255:0355:28
252502Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersFSEN30/9855:0555:29
253214Suzanne HarbourneCrossgates HarriersF4023/9455:3155:37
254500Paul StokesValley StridersM4064/8255:0555:38
255431Jack PrinceM704/455:2255:40
256438Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM607/1855:2855:42
25715Catherine AndersonFSEN31/9855:2055:42
258194Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM5043/6755:2555:53
259577Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4065/8255:4055:54