Race Calendar

Bassenthwaite Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubDistanceGenderGender PositionAge CategoryCategory PositionFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
12Richard AndersonSprintMale1Snr101:15:45
298Richard KeefeSprintMale2Snr201:18:02
343David ThompsonSprintMale3Vet101:19:09
461Paul ClucasTRI LAKELANDSprintMale4Snr301:24:07
5103Euan MarshallSprintMale5Snr401:25:12
634Brian PaytonTRI LAKELANDSprintMale6Vet201:26:07
74James AshtonCOALFIELDS TRIATHLON CLUBSprintMale7Snr501:27:29
8133Alan YoungSprintMale8Snr601:29:34
945Rachael VatterTRI LAKELANDSprintFemale1Snr101:29:45
10116Jason RuckSprintMale9SVet101:30:06
1136Colin SempleTRI LAKELANDSprintMale10SVet201:31:19
1276Neil FellowsSprintMale11Vet301:31:59
1339Lucy StobbartTRI LAKELANDSprintFemale2Snr201:32:13
1462Mark ColmanSprintMale12Vet401:32:49
1580Jonathan GreenTRI LAKELANDSprintMale13Vet501:33:38
1615Michael DobsonSprintMale14SVet301:33:49
1723Glyn HumphreysDURHAM TRIATHLON CLUBSprintMale15SVet401:34:02
1830David MorganSprintMale16SVet501:34:13
193Fraser ArnotEDINBURGH ACSprintMale17SVet601:34:35
2035Becky SempleTRI LAKELANDSprintFemale3Snr301:34:50
2133Ben ParkULVERSTON TRI CLUBSprintMale18Vet601:34:54
2225Abraham IngersollSprintMale19Vet701:35:19
2366Morgan CooperSprintMale20Snr701:36:39
2418Ben HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUBSprintMale21Vet801:37:14
2571James DickinsonONE LIFE RACINGSprintMale22Vint101:37:52
26118Robert SkeochSprintMale23SVet701:38:55
2773Richard DowneyTRI LAKELANDSprintMale24Snr801:39:22
28110Matthew PomroySprintMale25Snr901:39:26
2951Mal BalmerSprintMale26SVet801:39:31
3032Liam NichollsWEST CUMBRIA TRISprintMale27Vet901:39:35
319Paul BirchSprintMale28SVet901:40:54
32131Matthew WelshSprintMale29Snr1001:41:29
3389Frank HewerCUMBERLAND ACSprintMale30Vet1001:41:49
3438Michael SkivingtonSprintMale31Vint201:42:55
3593Lorna HughesSprintFemale4Snr401:42:57
3647Brian AtkinsonSprintMale32SVet1001:43:28
375Duncan AustinLEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUBSprintMale33Vet1101:43:43
3870Alexandra DentLONSDALE FELL RUNNERSSprintFemale5Snr501:43:52
39129Elizabeth WatsonSprintFemale6Snr601:43:56
4050Stephen BainesSprintMale34Snr1101:44:25
41132Tanya WestonTRI LAKELANDSprintFemale7Vet101:44:48
4244Carrine Thompson-GreenSprintFemale8Snr701:45:28
4374Adam EwbankLEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUBSprintMale35Snr1201:46:45
44159Molly HaleUNIVERSITY OF STIRLING TRIATHLON CLUBSprintFemale9Snr801:46:50
45109Maxwell PattersonSprintMale36Snr1301:46:52
46128David WalkerSprintMale37SVet1101:47:05
47108Kyle NicholsonSprintMale38Snr1401:47:25
48106Madeleine MorganSprintFemale10Vet201:47:46
4940Samantha SugdenCARLISLE TRI CLUBSprintFemale11Vet301:48:18
5077John ForrestSprintMale39Vet1201:50:09
5129Lee JolliffeSprintMale40Vet1301:50:44
5228Robert JohnstoneCARLISLE TRI CLUBSprintMale41SVet1201:51:47
53130Sarah WatsonSprintFemale12Vint101:52:51
548Pam BirchSprintFemale13SVet101:53:10
5524Ian HunterSprintMale42Vet1401:53:29
5669Stephen DalySprintMale43Vint301:53:59
57113Jonathan RedmondWEST CUMBRIA TRISprintMale44Snr1501:54:01
58102Emilu MarnerSprintFemale14Snr901:54:02
5999Katerina KucerovaSprintFemale15Vet401:54:24
6057Stephen BrindleSprintMale45Snr1601:54:49
6183Luke HansonCLAPHAM CHASERSSprintMale46Vet1501:55:09
6264Oliver ConnollySprintMale47Snr1701:55:55
636Jo BakerSprintFemale16Vint201:56:13
6487Ken HarrisonSprintMale48Vint401:56:19
65100Jill LibbyHATRICSprintFemale17Vint301:56:40
66121Alex SpyridouliasSprintMale49Snr1801:56:45
6781Kieran GuySprintMale50Snr1901:56:49
68178Lisa MinnsSprintFemale18SVet201:56:53
6979Lorraine GandyWAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUBSprintFemale19SVet301:57:30
70191Stuart RimmerCOLT - CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLONSprintMale51Vet1601:58:04
7152Christian BamforthSprintMale52Vet1701:58:19
7290Jane HobsonHALIFAX HARRIERS & ACSprintFemale20SVet401:58:49
7313Lawrence BunnCRAVEN ENERGYSprintMale53SVet1301:58:50
7468Paul CumberbatchSprintMale54SVet1401:59:50
75209Jessica BathgateSprintFemale21Snr1002:00:00
76117Alison SchmutzSprintFemale22SVet502:00:04
7714Mike CrozierKENDAL TRI CLUBSprintMale55Vint502:00:43
7894Stuart JenkinsonTRI LAKELANDSprintMale56Snr2002:00:54
79124Dave SwiftSprintMale57SVet1502:01:29
8031Cormac MurrayULVERSTON TRI CLUBSprintMale58Snr2102:02:12
8159Heather BrownSprintFemale23Vet502:02:24
82197Peter StockdaleCARLISLE TRI CLUBSprintMale59Vet1802:02:28
8397Laura KeefeSprintFemale24Snr1102:02:38
8472Emma DonaldSprintFemale25Snr1202:02:41
85278William ScholfieldSprintMale60Snr2202:03:15
86120Malcolm SowerbySprintMale61SVet1602:03:50
8758Clare BrownSprintFemale26Snr1302:04:11
88123Clare StentonSprintFemale27Vet602:05:08
8988Jo HedleyTRI LAKELANDSprintFemale28Vet702:05:37
9017Adam FielderSprintMale62SVet1702:06:07
9175Beth FarrarSprintFemale29Snr1402:06:17
9285Cecilia HarmanSprintFemale30Vet802:06:20
9386Michel HarperSprintMale63Vint602:06:42
94125Brad TaylorSprintMale64Snr2302:07:08
95114Chloe RileySprintFemale31Snr1502:09:00
96115Heather RileySprintFemale32Snr1602:09:01
9796Reece JonesSprintMale65Snr2402:11:08
98105Andrew MooreSprintMale66Vet1902:12:18
99122Jennie SteinSprintFemale33Snr1702:15:04
10037Bill SergesonPENNY LANE STRIDERSSprintMale67SVet1802:16:22
10160Ian ChambersCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSprintMale68Vet2002:17:39
10227Barry JohnsonTRI LAKELANDSprintMale69Vint702:17:40
10312Sally BrownPICKERING RUNNING CLUBSprintFemale34Vint402:18:43
104112Gillian PriceSprintFemale35Vint502:20:03
10582Steven GuySprintMale70Vet2102:21:04
106127Shirley TyrrellPICKERING RUNNING CLUBSprintFemale36Vint602:22:04
10748Kathryn AtkinsonSprintFemale37Vet902:23:53
108101Aidan LigginsSprintFemale38Snr1802:29:10
10995Lynne JohnsonSprintFemale39SVet602:29:28
11065Helen CooperSprintFemale40SVet702:29:28
1111Lesley AllgerSprintFemale41Vint702:34:15
112104Amie MeloyCUMBERLAND ACSprintFemale42Vet1002:35:25
11353Maggie BarracloughSprintFemale43Vint802:52:24
1170Matthew LearStandardMale1Snr102:13:05
2288Ben ThomasKENDAL TRI CLUBStandardMale2Snr202:19:13
3263Craig MounseyWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale3Snr302:21:43
4260Andy OrtonTRI PRESTONStandardMale4Vet102:22:32
5176Adrian MessinghamBARRACUDA TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale5SVet102:26:30
6292Matt TowersStandardMale6Snr402:28:20
7171Nick LordGLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale7Snr502:28:31
8134Steve AllisonStandardMale8Vet202:31:18
9270Peter RoddamStandardMale9Snr602:32:53
10167Amanda IngramTRI LAKELANDStandardFemale1Vet102:33:38
11245Ben LlewellynStandardMale10Snr702:34:11
12252Lucy Mikkelsen-BarronStandardFemale2Snr102:35:44
13208Chris AshallStandardMale11Snr802:36:21
14290Chris ThompsonMERSEY TRIStandardMale12Snr902:36:49
15239Neill JoblingStandardMale13Vet302:36:56
16144Matt CharltonDH RUNNERSStandardMale14Snr1002:37:21
17205Stephen WinrowStandardMale15Snr1102:38:37
18199Barry ThomasStandardMale16SVet202:40:02
19157Paul GreesonWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale17SVet302:42:06
20161Baz HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUBStandardMale18Snr1202:42:28
21154Iain FenwickTRI NORTHUMBERLANDStandardMale19SVet402:43:00
22275Mark SalterStandardMale20SVet502:43:55
23227Ian DunnStandardMale21Snr1302:44:19
24298Mark WhitehouseStandardMale22SVet602:44:27
25143Caroline CharltonDH RUNNERSStandardFemale3Snr202:44:30
26223Ivan DootsonWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale23SVet702:44:36
27148Alan CornthwaiteWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale24Vet402:44:49
28262Caitlin PearsonStandardFemale4Snr302:44:54
29186Martyn PollittStandardMale25Vint102:45:17
30162Jack HartStandardMale26Snr1402:45:44
31251Nicola MellorStandardFemale5Vet202:46:28
32237Benjamin JacquesWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale27Snr1502:47:27
33150Marcus CoxStandardMale28Vet502:47:45
34181Tim NicholStandardMale29Snr1602:48:55
35283Wayne StevensHALIFAX HARRIERS & ACStandardMale30SVet802:49:13
36248Stephen MarshStandardMale31Vint202:49:24
37177Ellen MessinghamBARRACUDA TRIATHLON CLUBStandardFemale6Vet302:49:31
38206David WrightST HELENS TRIStandardMale32Vet602:49:44
39166Nick HornStandardMale33Snr1702:50:23
40225Andrew DouglasStandardMale34Vet702:50:34
41289Phil ThomasStandardMale35SVet902:50:38
42258James NothersWAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale36Snr1802:51:19
43168Gareth IrvingStandardMale37Vet802:51:43
44277David ScattergoodPONTELAND RUNNERSStandardMale38SVet1002:52:07
45299Lee WhittakerStandardMale39SVet1102:52:37
46216John ClementsWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale40Vet902:52:39
47259Dale OconnorStandardFemale7Snr402:53:33
48200Kelly Anne TownsWIGAN & DISTRICT H & ACStandardFemale8Vet402:53:34
49273Jimmy RyanStandardMale41Vet1002:53:46
50294Mark VartyNETHERHALL ACStandardMale42Vet1102:54:04
51291Bryony TowersStandardFemale9Snr502:54:04
52190Steve RileyStandardMale43SVet1202:54:06
53224Lee DoubleStandardMale44SVet1302:54:10
54180Claire MurphyST HELENS TRIStandardFemale10Vet502:55:03
55182Rachel OrtonTRI PRESTONStandardFemale11Vet602:55:08
56202Shaun WalkerWAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale45SVet1402:55:18
57201Alan TurnerGLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale46Vint302:55:24
58193Michael RobinsonTRI LAKELANDStandardMale47Vet1202:55:30
59140Richard BarberStandardMale48SVet1502:56:31
60188Deborah RaisbeckStandardFemale12Vet702:56:36
61142Tim BroomfieldStandardMale49Vint402:56:41
62198Clare TaylorStandardFemale13Vet802:56:41
63272Daniel RoyleStandardMale50Snr1902:57:19
64175Philip MeloyWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardMale51Vet1302:58:23
65235Paul HarringtonStandardMale52Snr2002:58:26
66219Scott CunninghamStandardMale53SVet1602:58:41
67233Orla GodfreyStandardFemale14Snr602:58:47
68212Elaine BoowCOLT - CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLONStandardFemale15Vet902:59:14
69151Jo CrawfordLEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUBStandardFemale16SVet103:00:18
70254Jessica MolineuxStandardFemale17Snr703:01:18
71284Steven StudleyStandardMale54Vet1403:01:55
72213Mark BrewerStandardMale55Snr2103:02:15
73179Chris MurphyST HELENS TRIStandardMale56SVet1703:02:24
74146Steve CollyerCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale57SVet1803:03:39
75256Arron NewtonStandardMale58Snr2203:04:35
76243Stephen LibbyHATRICStandardMale59Vint503:04:39
77276Haydon SaundersStandardMale60Snr2303:05:43
78234Steve HampshirePICKERING RUNNING CLUBStandardMale61SVet1903:06:37
79163Peter HawcroftBRATStandardMale62Vint603:07:40
80230John FergusonStandardMale63Snr2403:08:27
81281Carl SpencerStandardMale64SVet2003:08:32
82149Sharon CousenHALIFAX HARRIERS & ACStandardFemale18SVet203:09:09
83141Katie BeesleyStandardFemale19Snr803:09:36
84158Ann GriffithsFYLDE COAST RUNNERSStandardFemale20Vint103:09:54
85172Tony MartinTRI LAKELANDStandardMale65Vet1503:10:11
86226Andrew DunnStandardMale66Snr2503:10:34
87228Mark EdmondsonStandardMale67Vet1603:11:09
88282Sharon SpriggsCARLISLE TRI CLUBStandardFemale21Vet1003:11:11
89229Justin FarnanStandardMale68SVet2103:11:25
90210Lorraine BellStandardFemale22Vet1103:11:36
91169Isaline KnealeStandardFemale23SVet303:12:01
92293Nick TytekStandardMale69Vet1703:12:20
93220Christopher DallenderStandardMale70Vet1803:13:07
94174Joanne MckenzieCARLISLE TRI CLUBStandardFemale24SVet403:13:33
95238Nigel JamiesonHALIFAX HARRIERS & ACStandardMale71SVet2203:14:19
96280Luke SnellStandardMale72Snr2603:14:32
97297Lesley WhitehouseStandardFemale25SVet503:15:33
98241Bob LauderStandardMale73SVet2303:16:26
99244Karen LillieStandardFemale26SVet603:16:48
100261Belinda ParkinsonWAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUBStandardFemale27Snr903:17:03
101266Katharine PollardCOLT - CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLONStandardFemale28SVet703:18:31
102269Heath ReillyHALIFAX HARRIERS & ACStandardMale74SVet2403:18:37
103274Paul SaleStandardMale75Vet1903:18:47
104271Tess RoebuckPICKERING RUNNING CLUBStandardFemale29SVet803:20:06
105267Dale RaysonStandardMale76Snr2703:20:24
106236Nicola HeatonStandardFemale30Vet1203:20:32
107255Danielle NealStandardFemale31Snr1003:21:50
108152Paul DavisWAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUBStandardMale77Vet2003:21:53
109249Andrew MartinStandardMale78Vet2103:21:55
110240Rachel JohnsonStandardFemale32Vet1303:22:00
11146Rachel WhiteheadTRI LAKELANDStandardFemale33Snr1103:22:58
112211Steve BonneyStandardMale79SVet2503:24:15
113253Adele MitchellLEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUBStandardFemale34SVet903:25:06
114232Caroline GloverWHARFEDALE HARRIERSStandardFemale35Vint203:25:41
115207Karen ArcherCOLT - CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLONStandardFemale36Snr1203:26:16
116222Amy DennisStandardFemale37Vet1403:27:43
117265Andy PlattStandardMale80SVet2603:27:55
118296Jonathan WatsonStandardMale81Snr2803:29:20
119217Laura ClementsWEST CUMBRIA TRIStandardFemale38Vet1503:29:39
120287John TagueStandardMale82SVet2703:30:14
121295Graeme WatsonStandardMale83Vet2203:30:43
122247Stuart LuntStandardMale84Vet2303:32:04
123195Jeanie StarkieCOLT - CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLONStandardFemale39SVet1003:33:38
124165Vanessa HolmeTRI PRESTONStandardFemale40Vet1603:33:50
125192Rosemary RobertsCOLT - CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLONStandardFemale41Vint303:34:35
126242Tom LawsonStandardMale85Vet2403:53:33
127218Donald CowapStandardMale86Vint704:02:56
128185Lesley PerkinsTRI PRESTONStandardFemale42SVet1104:13:07
129183Annie OwensTRI PRESTONStandardFemale43SVet1204:13:09
130138Peter BallStandardMale87SVet2804:20:07

Organised by

Mark Bowen