Tadcaster 10 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1747Jonathan WillsRoundhay RunnersMV401/6253:2953:29
2373Carl JonesRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV451/5853:5954:00
3466Steve MelberMV402/6256:5256:52
4648Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersMSEN1/5056:5756:57
5329Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACMV351/3657:0457:04
6410Simon LambertMV352/3657:1557:15
7232Cameron ForrestKent ACMSEN2/5057:1757:18
832Jonathan BallValley StridersMV403/6257:2457:25
9408Caroline LambertRibble Valley HarriersFSEN1/4757:4057:41
10530Andy PickfordAltrincham & District ACMV452/5857:4757:48
11271Shane GraceSt Theresas ACMV404/6257:5657:57
12532Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersMV405/6257:5958:00
13616David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV453/5858:4658:47
14377Mark JonesMV406/6258:5558:57
15750James WilsonDriffield StridersMV407/6259:0359:03
16171Brian DavisMV408/6259:5059:50
17139Gary CooperMV454/5859:5659:57
18211Ian EllwoodKent ACMSEN3/501:00:151:00:16
19302Joe HartleyKent ACMSEN4/501:00:161:00:17
2015Daniel AnsellKent ACMSEN5/501:00:291:00:30
21511Hannah OldroydRibble Valley HarriersFSEN2/471:00:501:00:51
22751Tom WilsonMSEN6/501:00:561:00:59
23738James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley ACMV353/361:01:231:01:26
24769Alex YoungTadcaster HarriersMSEN7/501:01:321:01:33
25366David JewisonMSEN8/501:01:411:01:42
26604Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersMV455/581:01:411:01:43
2737Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACFV401/431:01:511:01:52
2845Phillip BattySelby StridersMV354/361:01:511:01:53
29673Mark ThompsonSelby StridersMV456/581:02:101:02:13
30411Ben LanghamRoad Runners Club (UK)MSEN9/501:02:091:02:15
31291John HamiltonMV501/511:02:221:02:23
32226Alistair FlackLonely Goat RCMV355/361:02:321:02:32
33394Neil KingEasingwold Running ClubMV502/511:02:331:02:36
34162Scott DalyPontefract ACMV457/581:02:371:02:41
35178Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMV409/621:02:371:02:42
36155Sarah Louise CumberHalifax Harriers & ACFV451/491:02:441:02:45
37378Simon JonesPickering Running ClubMV503/511:02:501:02:53
38210Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersMSEN10/501:02:531:02:58
39698Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN11/501:03:071:03:11
40160Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubMV458/581:03:121:03:15
41395Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN12/501:03:161:03:17
4231Darren BallWetherby Runners ACMV504/511:03:211:03:24
43754Dean WinterBarnsley ACMV4010/621:03:261:03:28
44755Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFV351/411:03:321:03:33
45483Cairn MorrisonMV4011/621:03:361:03:41
46427Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV505/511:04:031:04:06
47417Shaun LawsonEasingwold Running ClubMSEN13/501:04:071:04:19
48644Dan StoneRothwell Harriers & ACMV356/361:03:501:04:35
49657Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN3/471:04:361:04:40
50663Paul TaylorSelby StridersMV4012/621:04:401:04:45
51737Andrew WigginsHalifax Harriers & ACMV459/581:04:481:04:52
52446Philip MarkhamScarborough Athletic ClubMV4510/581:04:481:04:52
53227Colin FletcherEasingwold Running ClubMV601/231:04:561:04:59
54613Mark SmithMV357/361:05:041:05:09
55545Chris Rankin-WrightMSEN14/501:05:121:05:14
56592Ian SheppardSt Theresas ACMSEN15/501:05:281:05:29
57570Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV551/321:05:301:05:32
58683Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4511/581:05:311:05:35
59113Jim CarterYork Postal HarriersMV4512/581:05:311:05:35
60666Craig TheakerMSEN16/501:05:561:06:01
61103Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersMV506/511:05:571:06:02
62724Lee WestgarthMV358/361:06:041:06:13
63470Helen Mercer-JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACFV402/431:06:131:06:15
64647Nick StylesMV4013/621:06:171:06:20
65554James RobertsAckworth Road RunnersMSEN17/501:06:141:06:21
66159Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN18/501:06:241:06:28
67651Paul FoxMV4014/621:06:251:06:29
68606Alice SmithPontefract ACFV352/411:06:301:06:32
69594Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersMV4015/621:06:351:06:40
70467Connor MelvinSelby StridersMSEN19/501:06:381:06:44
71517Greg ParkerMV4513/581:06:421:06:47
72447Ian MartinYork Triathlon ClubMV507/511:06:551:06:57
7310Simon AllenMV4016/621:06:591:07:12
74292Russell HampshireCity of York ACMV359/361:07:021:07:14
75357Thomas JacksonMSEN20/501:07:251:07:32
76170Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV552/321:07:311:07:33
77234Neil FoxMV553/321:07:331:07:38
7881Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersFSEN4/471:07:401:07:43
79505James O'rourkeHalifax Harriers & ACMV4514/581:07:421:07:45
80317Andy HillKippax HarriersMV4515/581:07:431:07:58
81164Ian DateMV4017/621:08:001:08:15
82650Luke SugdenMV3510/361:08:131:08:20
83547Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMV4018/621:08:231:08:24
84209Carl EllisonAckworth Road RunnersMV3511/361:08:341:08:44
85120Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMV3512/361:08:471:08:59
86283Graham GuyMV4019/621:08:571:09:01
87499Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersMV554/321:08:591:09:08
88384Mike KeddieDewsbury Road RunnersMV508/511:09:061:09:11
89503David O'connorMV3513/361:09:071:09:14
90179Matthew DeightonMSEN21/501:09:171:09:23
91629Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4020/621:09:191:09:29
92448Andrew MascarenhasAckworth Road RunnersMV3514/361:09:301:09:38
93308Justin HayesRothwell Harriers & ACMV4516/581:09:381:09:40
94646Chris StruttAckworth Road RunnersMV4517/581:09:371:09:45
95343David HughesAckworth Road RunnersMV4021/621:09:371:09:46
96708Helen WardHalifax Harriers & ACFV353/411:09:491:09:52
97305Paul HatfieldYork Postal HarriersMV4022/621:09:541:09:58
98369Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACMV4518/581:09:151:10:04
99326Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersMV602/231:10:031:10:06
100206Gary EllerbyMV4023/621:10:081:10:25
101128Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMV3515/361:10:241:10:28
102304Jeff HarwoodMV555/321:10:161:10:31
103495Jason NewmanYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4024/621:10:241:10:36
104437David LukicMSEN22/501:10:271:10:38
105725Matthew WhattamSelby StridersMV4519/581:10:321:10:39
106121Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersMV556/321:10:401:10:44
107259Dan GilbankMV4520/581:10:361:10:45
108475Emma MooreFV354/411:10:421:10:51
109338Patrick HoughYork Postal HarriersMV509/511:10:421:10:56
110685Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersFSEN5/471:10:571:11:04
111425Robin LewisMSEN23/501:10:491:11:08
112562Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers & ACMV557/321:10:591:11:13
113612Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersFV501/401:11:121:11:15
114111Hannah CarterRoundhay RunnersFV355/411:11:121:11:16
115746James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN24/501:11:371:11:45
11657Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersMV603/231:11:401:11:49
117351Andy IrelandCity of Hull ACMSEN25/501:11:391:11:50
118129Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN6/471:11:551:12:02
119336Darren HorobinAckworth Road RunnersMV4521/581:11:501:12:12
120541Mike PullonPocklington RunnersMV604/231:12:071:12:17
121575Giuseppe SchiantarelliMSEN26/501:12:021:12:21
122168Rachel DavidsonValley StridersFSEN7/471:11:551:12:24
123619Patricia SpeedieNorth York Moors ACFV452/491:12:181:12:27
124524Paul PayMV4025/621:12:151:12:29
125315Robert HickHalifax Harriers & ACMV605/231:12:201:12:33
12648Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers & ACFV502/401:12:291:12:43
127157Angela DalesWakefield District H & ACFV453/491:12:401:12:53
128312Andrew HeatherYork Postal HarriersMV4522/581:12:531:13:07
129745Tony WilliamsDarlington Harriers & ACMV5010/511:12:581:13:09
130626Martin StackDriffield StridersMV558/321:13:201:13:20
131722Andrew WeeksMV4026/621:13:061:13:21
132386Darren KeighleyMV4027/621:13:361:13:38
133176Mike DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersMV559/321:13:271:13:41
13412Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACMV5011/511:13:381:13:51
135621Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV503/401:13:461:13:52
136523Chris PattisonDerbyshire DynamosMV5510/321:13:551:14:05
137106Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersMV606/231:14:031:14:05
138480Sarah MorleySt Theresas ACFV403/431:13:491:14:06
139445Sarah MannValley StridersFV356/411:14:081:14:14
140512Robert OrrMSEN27/501:14:151:14:20
141721Andrew WebsterRipon RunnersMV4523/581:14:051:14:23
142426Sam LockettMSEN28/501:14:151:14:23
14380Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubFV551/391:14:181:14:26
144702Will WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMV3516/361:14:221:14:30
14536Olivia BarlowFSEN8/471:14:271:14:39
146748Allan WilsonNew Marske Harriers ACMV5012/511:14:391:14:48
14783Jim BrayshawTadcaster HarriersMV4524/581:14:521:14:59
148700Roger WalkerMV4525/581:14:531:15:01
149108Adrian ByromAckworth Road RunnersMV5511/321:14:441:15:07
150636Tim SteadYork Acorn Running ClubMV607/231:15:061:15:14
151635Phil SteadYork Acorn Running ClubMV5512/321:15:061:15:15
152569Lewis RyanTadcaster HarriersMV5013/511:14:551:15:15
153238Richard FreemanEasingwold Running ClubMV4028/621:15:081:15:19
154419Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersMV5014/511:14:581:15:20
15546Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RunnersMV4526/581:14:541:15:20
156262Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACFV552/391:15:181:15:21
157241Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersFV357/411:15:051:15:26
15839Richard BarnesNorth York Moors ACMV5513/321:15:201:15:29
159218Jane EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersFV358/411:15:241:15:30
160655Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMSEN29/501:15:301:15:37
161342Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road RunnersFV404/431:15:401:15:53
162197Mark DodsworthYork Postal HarriersMV4029/621:15:401:15:57
163228Simon FletcherMV5015/511:15:521:15:58
16413Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersMV3517/361:15:351:15:59
16518Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubFV553/391:15:591:16:05
166615Paul SmithDewsbury Road RunnersMV5514/321:15:511:16:08
167640Ellie StephensonPocklington RunnersFSEN9/471:16:001:16:12
168182Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersMV5016/511:15:531:16:13
169323Steve HodkinsonAbbey RunnersMV608/231:15:491:16:14
170730Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACMV4030/621:15:531:16:14
171201Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5017/511:16:031:16:14
172684Victoria TremlinHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN10/471:16:121:16:16
173674Chris ThomsonMV5018/511:16:101:16:24
174420Mark LeadbeaterAckworth Road RunnersMV5019/511:16:181:16:27
17591John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4527/581:16:251:16:28
176236Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV554/391:16:221:16:30
17790Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV555/391:16:401:16:43
178349Andrew IddonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN30/501:16:291:16:47
179299Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN31/501:16:331:16:49
180451Christopher MayesMV4528/581:16:481:16:54
18198Richard BurkeAckworth Road RunnersMV4529/581:16:471:16:56
182340Graham HoyKippax HarriersMV4031/621:16:471:17:01
183506Orna O'tooleYork Knavesmire HarriersFV454/491:16:491:17:05
184363Howard JeffreyOtley ACMV651/81:16:581:17:07
18521Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4530/581:16:581:17:10
186627Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersFV504/401:16:531:17:13
187198Garry DoubtfireMV609/231:17:031:17:16
188188Davide Di MaioEasingwold Running ClubMV4531/581:17:071:17:18
189501Erika NightingaleHalifax Harriers & ACFV405/431:17:041:17:21
19072Austin BoothMV3518/361:17:271:17:39
191489Becky NaylorLonely Goat RCFV406/431:17:301:17:42
192485Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACFV505/401:17:331:17:44
193703Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5515/321:17:331:17:44
194257Christopher GibsonMV701/91:17:501:17:52
195585Martin SharpMethley StridersMV4532/581:17:421:17:52
196397Rob KirkMSEN32/501:17:461:17:52
197396Elissa KirkFSEN11/471:17:461:17:52
198174Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersFV556/391:17:421:17:56
199203Kevin DunneGainsborough & Morton StridersMV6010/231:17:511:17:57
200422Alex LeslieNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN33/501:17:441:18:01
201760Adam WrightMSEN34/501:18:011:18:07
202208Matt EllisAbbey RunnersMV4533/581:17:441:18:08
203117Angela CharletonHarrogate Harriers & ACFV506/401:18:021:18:13
204583Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersFV455/491:17:501:18:13
2058Phil AlfordSelby StridersMV5020/511:18:021:18:15
206444Michael MandersMSEN35/501:18:031:18:15
207350Christopher InmanGainsborough & Morton StridersMV6011/231:17:491:18:17
208694Ian WalbridgeMV4534/581:17:361:18:19
209611Jonathon SmithMV4032/621:17:491:18:19
210758Heather WoolleyFV456/491:18:011:18:21
21144Tony BastinAbbey RunnersMV5021/511:17:571:18:22
212148Paul CornsStainland Lions Running ClubMV5022/511:18:101:18:34
213677Nicola ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersFV457/491:18:311:18:40
214757James WoodheadMV3519/361:18:221:18:48
215261Christopher GillSt Theresas ACMV702/91:18:421:18:50
216429Joanne LoftusSt Theresas ACFV407/431:18:301:18:52
21719Wayne AshcroftMV3520/361:18:381:18:56
218330Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri ClubFV651/81:18:451:18:57
219156Iain CurrieValley StridersMV5023/511:18:331:19:01
220134Ged CollMV5024/511:18:341:19:01
221528Luis PereiraMV4535/581:18:451:19:01
22259Mike BensonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV3521/361:18:501:19:06
223537Andy PreeneMV5516/321:18:531:19:11
224696Andy WalkerMV3522/361:18:551:19:16
225759Adam WoskaYork Knavesmire HarriersMV3523/361:18:471:19:34
226587Jennifer ShawFV359/411:19:431:19:48
227614Michael SmithAbbey RunnersMV4536/581:19:311:19:48
228193Simon DixonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4537/581:19:231:19:50
229212Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersFSEN12/471:19:411:19:53
230481David MorleySt Theresas ACMV6012/231:19:341:19:55
231734Nicola WiddisonFSEN13/471:19:251:19:58
232634Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersMV5517/321:19:451:19:59
233610Johnathan SmithRoundhay RunnersMV4538/581:19:411:20:00
234428Sarah LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN14/471:19:481:20:02
235706John WalshRodillian RunnersMV4539/581:20:001:20:11
236385Miles KeenleysideMV5025/511:20:071:20:24
237415Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersMV4033/621:20:321:20:40
238664Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & ACFV557/391:20:261:20:45
239710Catherine WarrenAckworth Road RunnersFV507/401:20:201:20:46
240252Richard GatrellTadcaster HarriersMV4034/621:20:411:20:56
241534Sally Ann PolkeyTadcaster HarriersFV601/141:20:471:21:02
242328Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersFV558/391:21:101:21:16
243582Matthew ScottMV4035/621:20:511:21:20
244431Ann LongEast Hull HarriersFV652/81:20:351:21:21
245433John LongEast Hull HarriersMV6013/231:20:351:21:21
246525Simon PeacockTadcaster Tri TeamMV5026/511:20:551:21:28
247122Kevin ClasperMV5027/511:21:011:21:31
247225Andy FisherRoberttown Road RunnersMV4036/621:20:541:21:31
249301Jonathan HarrisonMV4037/621:21:041:21:34
250618Rob SpavinTadcaster Tri TeamMV4540/581:21:031:21:35
251546David RawlingsMV6014/231:21:231:21:41
2527Jon AldredAckworth Road RunnersMV5028/511:21:311:21:44
253181Philip DennisMV4541/581:21:161:21:48
254731Robert WhiteleyMV4542/581:21:181:21:50
255187Katie DhingraAldershot Farnham & District ACFV3510/411:21:021:21:51
256256Tony GeorgeCity of York ACMV5518/321:21:131:21:51
257167Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersFV408/431:21:461:22:00
258169William DaviesAldershot Farnham & District ACMV4543/581:21:211:22:10