Jolly Holly Jog Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1123Mike BurrettLeeds City ACMV451/4236:4536:45
2216Joshua DackLothian Running ClubMSEN1/6338:0138:02
3711Alex RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN2/6338:1438:15
4501Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV452/4238:3638:37
536Jamie BakerRipon RunnersMSEN3/6339:0039:02
6130Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMV351/2739:1239:13
7775Gareth SomervilleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN4/6339:2639:26
8670Alf PipeCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN5/6339:3639:36
9106Kieron BrownYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN6/6339:4339:45
10388Rob HarrisonRipon RunnersMV352/2739:5739:58
11864Mark WaineAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCMV501/5740:1440:15
12294John FirbyAycliffe Running ClubMSEN7/6340:4440:45
13716Charlie RobsonMSEN8/6341:1341:18
14522Daniel LoweShettleston HarriersMSEN9/6341:1641:16
15521Clinton LoweCambridge HarriersMSEN10/6341:3441:35
16729Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACFV401/6341:4141:42
17836Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV453/4241:4241:49
18312Julian OlliveEasingwold Running ClubMV401/3041:4641:48
19488Stephen KirkMV402/3041:4941:56
2058Gavin BensonPetts Wood RunnersMSEN11/6342:0342:05
21688Richard PurserYork Acorn Running ClubMV353/2742:0942:10
22706Michael RichmondPickering Running ClubMV454/4242:1342:18
23337Andrew GibsonDumfries Running ClubMSEN12/6342:1342:15
24364David HackMV455/4242:1942:24
25256Simon DonoghueEasingwold Running ClubMV551/4242:2842:30
26353Jonathan GrayRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV456/4242:3242:36
27215Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV552/4242:3742:43
2898Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersMV403/3042:4542:47
2915Paul AndersonMV404/3042:4843:06
30519Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV502/5742:4942:52
31277Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV503/5742:5342:57
32328Ryan GaughanMSEN13/6342:5442:59
33593Craig MillsMV457/4242:5843:01
34325Craig GathEasingwold Running ClubMV458/4243:0443:04
35275Nick ElliottCity of York ACMV553/4243:0643:14
36554Pete MasseyGoodGym Race TeamMV504/5743:1743:27
37163Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMV354/2743:3344:15
38525Simon FitzmauriceMornington ChasersMSEN14/6343:3343:38
39844Heather TuffsFSEN1/6543:3743:38
40221Paul DaltonAycliffe Running ClubMV459/4243:4343:48
41383Ian HarrisonRipon RunnersMV405/3043:4843:51
42307Andrew FowlesRoundhay RunnersMSEN15/6343:5444:02
43177Silas CollingeMV355/2743:5544:05
44227Samantha DaviesEasingwold Running ClubFV402/6343:5643:58
4586Josh BreenLonely Goat RCMSEN16/6344:0444:11
46313Richard FrosztegaHarrogate Harriers & ACMV356/2744:0644:09
4765Paul BerryRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV505/5744:0944:13
48542Dave MannNYP Tri ClubMV506/5744:1444:23
49124Chris BurtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN17/6344:1544:19
50871Robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersMV406/3044:1644:27
51718Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV407/3044:1644:26
52324Paul GarrensMV4510/4244:3544:43
53843Anna TuffsFSEN2/6544:3844:41
54209George CraggsHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN18/6344:3944:39
55702William RetchlessBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN19/6344:5745:01
56669Rachel PillingPudsey & Bramley ACFV351/3144:5844:59
57882Chris WattersonMSEN20/6345:0345:16
58486James KimberleyWetherby Runners ACMV357/2745:0545:06
59253Joseph DodsworthMSEN21/6345:0745:13
60585Helen Mercer-JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACFV403/6345:1645:22
6118Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV408/3045:1745:25
62674Dean PlayforthSavvy Park RunrzMV409/3045:2145:30
63873Eleanor WarrenSt Theresas ACFSEN3/6545:2445:26
643Alex AckerleyMSEN22/6345:2445:32
65377Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4511/4245:2545:27
66659Michael PearsonRun Nation Running ClubMV507/5745:4145:44
67327Kelly GaughanPickering Running ClubFSEN4/6545:4545:51
68831Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersMV554/4245:5445:57
69291Jenny FeatherstoneTotley ACFV404/6345:5946:02
70748Rob SeymourMSEN23/6346:0046:05
71220Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV358/2746:0946:14
72419Steven BellYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4512/4246:2346:33
73479Amy KennedyCity of York ACFSEN5/6546:2346:26
74482Peter KilfordMV359/2746:2846:31
75791Ian StinsonSteel City Striders RCMV508/5746:3646:45
76817Laura ThompsonVictoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets ACFSEN6/6546:3646:42
77928Lorna WrigleyFV352/3146:3746:47
78782Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4513/4246:4047:16
7983Alex BradburyWetherby Runners ACMV3510/2747:0347:12
80470Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACMV651/1747:1147:18
81243Sam DegazonAllerton Junior Athletics ClubMSEN24/6347:2847:48
8264Jemima BerryFSEN7/6547:3947:46
8371Nicholas BlackMV4514/4247:4247:55
84363Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersMV555/4247:4748:05
85445Phil HutchinsonMV509/5748:0248:12
86845Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACMV5010/5748:0248:07
87912Adam WilkinsonMV3511/2748:0248:20
88240Chris DegazonAllerton Junior Athletics ClubMV5011/5748:0748:27
89694Martin RandallSwaledale RunnersMV5012/5748:1748:23
9039Tom BarkerMSEN25/6348:2248:44
91591Naomi MilesHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/6548:2548:33
92851Nicholas TurnerKnaresborough StridersMV3512/2748:2848:45
93642Jonathan O'neillYork Knavesmire HarriersMV556/4248:3248:45
94280Adrian ElsworthThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV5013/5748:3348:42
95570Andrew McdonnellOtley ACMV4515/4248:3548:41
96472Stuart JoyceAycliffe Running ClubMV557/4248:3548:49
97553Zoe MasonSwaledale RunnersFV405/6348:3648:38
9827Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACFSEN9/6548:4248:47
99165Matthew ClarkeMSEN26/6348:4348:54
100611Ian MortimerMV4516/4248:4448:51
101532Marc LuptonMV3513/2748:4549:04
102752Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5014/5748:5248:57
103616Simon MunnisMV4517/4249:0849:24
104226Lee DaviesMV5015/5749:0949:22
105855Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4518/4249:1749:51
10623John ArmitsteadOtley ACMV601/3249:2049:27
107208David CraggsUKRunChat Running ClubMV4519/4249:2349:26
10856Lisa BennettNew Marske Harriers ACFV451/5449:2549:43
109384James HarrisonMSEN27/6349:2650:07
11042James BartramBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN28/6349:2749:31
111565Fergus McclanachanEasingwold Running ClubMSEN29/6349:3349:59
11212Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACMV5016/5749:3449:42
1138705Thomas JacksonRoundhay RunnersMV3514/2749:3949:56
114713Mark RobinsonYork Acorn Running ClubMV4010/3049:4250:00
115605Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersMV5017/5749:4249:49
116624Philip NealMV4011/3049:4650:08
117218Matt DaleMV4520/4249:5250:05
118589Anthony MiddletonMSEN30/6349:5350:05
119740Jason SchofieldWharfedale HarriersMV5018/5749:5450:01
120219Angie DalesWakefield District H & ACFV452/5449:5850:07
121604Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersFV453/5450:0250:09
122258Simon DrewMV4521/4250:0750:59
123849Chris TurnerNYP Tri ClubMV602/3250:1150:32
124104Ben BrownMSEN31/6350:1251:06
125511Sam LewseyFV353/3150:1350:30
126420Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersMV603/3250:2550:55
127180Mike CollinsMV5019/5750:2950:42
128840Alastair Tucker-BrownHarrogate Tri ClubMV558/4250:2950:40
129257Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersMV559/4250:2950:46
130492Richard KnottEasingwold Running ClubMV5510/4250:3550:40
131183Stephen ConstableMV5511/4250:3550:45
132754Rob SheardMV4012/3050:3651:30
133394Jessica HartleyFSEN10/6550:3650:49
13463Duncan BerryMV4522/4250:3850:44
13546Christopher BayfordMSEN32/6350:4351:07
136675Alan PollockMV3515/2750:4551:00
137645Orna O'tooleYork Knavesmire HarriersFV454/5450:4750:57
138237Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersFV551/4950:4750:54
139751David SharpNYP Tri ClubMV4523/4250:5251:04
140249Brodie Mcghie-FraserMSEN33/6350:5851:10
141507David LeeseMSEN34/6351:0451:43
142421Richard HollandAycliffe Running ClubMV4524/4251:1451:23
143527Tim LowesMV5020/5751:1851:34
144465Richard JonesMV5021/5751:1951:34
14592Ian BriggsMV4013/3051:2951:42
14647Malcolm BayfordMV652/1751:4152:04
147636Steve OatesRipon RunnersMV5512/4251:4551:55
148618Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV653/1751:4751:52
149160Connor ClarkMSEN35/6351:4951:52
150310Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN11/6551:4952:10
151477Daniel KellettReading JoggersMSEN36/6351:5052:06
152405Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMV3516/2751:5151:58
153397Will HavercroftMSEN37/6351:5452:15
154832Adrian TolhurstMV4014/3051:5652:02
155890Xander WelmanMV4015/3051:5852:27
156436Victoria HowardFV455/5452:0152:07
157342Angela GillHarrogate Harriers & ACFV354/3152:0152:16
158358Vicky GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersFV456/5452:0352:19
159239Kimberley ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersFV501/5952:0452:18
160830Joanne TickleFV457/5452:0652:57
161715Georgina RobinsonEasingwold Running ClubFV406/6352:2052:56
162526Carolyn LowesFV458/5452:3252:38
163375Joe HarkerMSEN38/6352:3352:40
164152Paul ChapmanThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV4525/4252:4252:51
165548Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersMV5513/4252:4352:54
16682James BoyntonStockton Striders ACMSEN39/6352:4753:07
167747Nick SeymourMSEN40/6352:4853:41
16881Alex BoyntonMV3517/2752:4853:08
1691Alex AbbottMV4526/4252:4953:25
170119Tom BurnsMV4016/3052:4953:25
171678Wesley PossibleCity of York ACMSEN41/6352:5653:08
17259Jeremy BensonPetts Wood RunnersMV604/3252:5953:02
173599Monika MolnarFV407/6352:5953:11
174343Patricia GillSkipton ACFV552/4953:0853:34
175598Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV5514/4253:0954:02
176283Richard EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5515/4253:1253:50
177332Mark GeldartFell Runners AssociationMV4527/4253:1753:49
178400Paul HavisMV5516/4253:1753:20
179735Callum RussellMSEN42/6353:2553:54
180242Megan DegazonFSEN12/6553:3253:52
18194Matthew BriggsMSEN43/6353:4453:55
182540Lucy MallinsonWharfedale HarriersFV408/6353:4554:13
183108Matthew BrownYork Acorn Running ClubMV5022/5753:4854:03
184758Harry SimpsonMSEN44/6353:5254:48
185885Andy WebsterOtley ACMV5023/5753:5754:10
18691Andrew BriggsMV5517/4254:0254:13
187451Stewart HymasKnaresborough StridersMV5024/5754:0754:19
188314Lisa GaleFV459/5454:0854:51
189246Philip DennisMV5025/5754:1254:34
190931Tom WynnHarrogate Tri ClubMSEN45/6354:1554:42
191929Jo WynnHarrogate Tri ClubFSEN13/6554:1554:42
192523Jessica LoweCambridge HarriersFSEN14/6554:1654:23
193149Helen SpringYork Acorn Running ClubFV409/6354:2654:35
194386Katie HarrisonRipon RunnersFV355/3154:2854:36
195372Sharon HardcastleFV502/5954:2855:04
196103Alex BrownFV503/5954:3254:52
197262James DunhamRoberttown Road RunnersMV5026/5754:3254:52
198779Mark SpenceSavvy Park RunrzMV4017/3054:3554:39
199369Thomas HancocksMSEN46/6354:3855:07
200131Jason CampbellMV5027/5754:4055:07
20151Matthew BellSavvy Park RunrzMSEN47/6354:4554:48
202114Lucy GoundryRichmond & Zetland HarriersFV4510/5454:4655:05
203175Claire CollierWetherby Runners ACFV4010/6354:5155:18
204651Howard PaleyMSEN48/6354:5255:49
205391Andrew HarropKnaresborough StridersMV5518/4254:5255:39
206422Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersFV553/4954:5355:01
207223Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4528/4254:5355:47
208603Izzy MorganStockton Striders ACFSEN15/6554:5955:48
209157Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersFV4011/6355:0155:11
210743Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5028/5755:0455:35
21162David BentonMV5519/4255:0855:30
212201Jenni CowleyWharfedale HarriersFV4012/6355:0955:23
213888Anna WelchBedale & Aiskew RunnersFV356/3155:1055:25
214609Katie MorseWharfedale HarriersFSEN16/6555:1055:23
215474Garry KeenanWetherby Runners ACMV5520/4255:1055:46
216930Robyn WynnKeswick ACFSEN17/6555:1555:41
217187Matt CooperMV5029/5755:1755:42
218704James RichardsonCity of York ACMV4529/4255:1855:29
219852Simon TurnerAycliffe Running ClubMV3518/2755:1855:29
220580Emm MclarnonChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN18/6555:2056:12
221344Robert GillhamQuakers Running ClubMV5030/5755:2255:44
222563Martha McbarronSwaledale RunnersFV601/2955:3155:57
223178David CollingsMSEN49/6355:3356:33
224906Anna WhithamThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFSEN19/6555:4756:21
225734Allan RussellMV5521/4255:4856:18
226815David ThompsonQuakers Running ClubMV701/755:5756:13
227935Qin ZhouYork Knavesmire HarriersFV4511/5456:0256:21
228863Nick WagstaffVocalink Running ClubMV5031/5756:0956:59
229723Lisa RogersFV4512/5456:1157:01
230867Amanda WallerNorth East ProjectFV554/4956:1356:25
231329David GeeMV605/3256:1756:27
232483Greg KillingleyMSEN50/6356:2156:44
233913Gary WilkinsonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV4530/4256:2656:45
234793Phillippa SturdyFV4013/6356:2657:06
235164Tony ClarkBedale & Aiskew RunnersMV5032/5756:2656:33
236892Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubFV504/5956:2857:28
237897Felicity WheelerFV4014/6356:3556:48
23861Tim BensonNYP Tri ClubMV5033/5756:3656:49
23957Richard BennettAlmost AthletesMV4018/3056:3857:40
240803Adrian TaylorMV606/3256:4157:20
241508Michael LeeseMSEN51/6356:4357:24
242339Tim GibsonYork Acorn Running ClubMV4531/4256:4757:03
243128Peter CallaghanWetherby Runners ACMV5522/4256:4857:17
244241Helen DegazonFV505/5956:5557:18
245707Libby RickardRipon RunnersFSEN20/6556:5657:12
246326Richard GatrellTadcaster HarriersMV4019/3057:0257:30
247255Simon DodsworthMV5523/4257:1757:59
248822Julia ThomsonHarrogate Tri ClubFV555/4957:1957:33
249878Emily WatsonFSEN21/6557:2258:24
250367Helen HallNorth East ProjectFV556/4957:2257:34
251665Lucy PhilpottFSEN22/6557:2257:46
252151Mike ChannonMV654/1757:2257:59
253234Rosie DawsonLonely Goat RCFV4015/6357:2358:07
254190Jon CopleyMV5034/5757:2658:17
255306Rhys FosterMSEN52/6357:2858:00
256117David BurkeMV607/3257:2957:53
257811Victoria ThomasNidd Valley Road RunnersFV4513/5457:3157:54
258804Mark TaylorKnaresborough StridersMV5524/4257:3558:10
259625Sophie NewbouldSkipton ACFSEN23/6557:3658:01
260909Ian WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5035/5757:4458:22
261480Andrew KennedyMV4532/4257:4757:59
262725Dario RondelliMV5036/5757:4958:26
263594Karen MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersFV4514/5457:5058:12