St Aidan's Winter Beast Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1607Gary BaileyPudsey & Bramley ACM401/6642:2342:23
2730David JewisonMSEN1/5342:3542:36
3648Edd ClementsonMSEN2/5342:5342:53
4819John RobsonSt Theresas ACM402/6642:5742:57
5737Marcus JonesMSEN3/5343:2143:22
6759John MasonM501/3343:5743:57
7785Louis NealeMSEN4/5344:2844:29
8753Joe MaguireWakefield District H & ACMSEN5/5344:5244:55
9703Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN6/5345:2345:24
10867Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN7/5345:3145:32
11814Dylan RickerbyVegan Runners UKM403/6645:4545:46
12738Mark JonesM404/6645:4945:49
13741Stephen KirkM405/6645:4845:53
14657Matthew DuckworthClayton-le-Moors HarriersMSEN8/5345:5545:55
15845Dan StoneRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN9/5346:0246:04
16635Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersMSEN10/5346:0546:07
17608David BannisterYork Acorn Running ClubM406/6646:1546:20
18801Kristian PashleyWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN11/5346:4546:47
19895Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/5747:0647:07
20843Joseph StilgoeMSEN12/5347:2747:28
21750Sam LynnYork Postal HarriersM407/6647:4347:48
22794Robin OwenM408/6647:5047:54
23706Galen HillSelby StridersM409/6648:0348:06
24684Paul GilbertWakefield District H & ACM4010/6648:0548:08
25724Michael IbbotsonMethley StridersMSEN13/5348:1448:17
26805Craig PettitMSEN14/5348:1748:19
27677Andrew FowlesRoundhay RunnersMSEN15/5348:1048:20
28828Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersM4011/6648:1048:21
29746Rowena LearyNorfolk Gazelles ACFSEN2/5748:5148:54
30637Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN16/5349:0649:06
31907Adrian GunnYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN17/5349:1549:16
32893James WrightBaildon RunnersM502/3349:3149:37
33779Jacob MorrishMSEN18/5349:3049:41
34672Karl FieldMSEN19/5349:4149:44
35782Faye MullenAbbey RunnersFSEN3/5749:4649:49
36711Richard HinchcliffeM4012/6649:5149:56
37839David StainthorpeSelby StridersM503/3349:5149:57
38617David BoothFarsley FlyersM504/3350:0250:06
39647Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN20/5350:0150:15
40806Karen PicklesPudsey & Bramley ACF401/4650:3050:33
41851Andy SumnerYork Knavesmire HarriersM4013/6650:3850:42
42903Gary ColleyRodillian RunnersM505/3350:4450:48
43932Matthew WrigglesworthM4014/6650:4950:55
44663Nick ElliottCity of York ACM506/3350:4650:59
45825David SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN21/5350:5651:03
46902Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM507/3351:0951:09
47862Nathan VaughanCrossgates HarriersM508/3351:1251:12
48669Peter EneverPudsey PacersM4015/6651:2451:29
49850George SummersonCity of York ACMSEN22/5351:2851:36
50605Alice AppleyardFSEN4/5752:1352:15
51695Robin HarrisM601/1452:1552:19
52670Jonathan FallasM4016/6652:3452:37
53638Ian CartwrightMSEN23/5352:4152:50
54875David WatsonM509/3353:0253:07
55700Paula HarrisonF402/4653:0753:14
56788Chris NotherM4017/6653:3053:33
57910Martin HookwayDoncaster ACMSEN24/5353:0953:35
58928John WardAbbey RunnersM602/1453:3653:38
59926Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/5753:4253:44
60882James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5010/3354:0054:03
61881Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACM4018/6653:5754:09
62831Lee SilburnM4019/6654:1954:20
63821Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersFSEN6/5754:1954:25
64685Dean GilesMSEN25/5354:1354:36
65666Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4020/6654:4754:52
66868Dean WalkerMSEN26/5354:5555:10
67922Tom SheardMSEN27/5354:5755:16
68603Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersMSEN28/5355:2555:28
69725John InghamM4021/6655:2855:29
70812Lucy RecchiaFSEN7/5755:1655:30
71676Jamie FordRothwell Harriers & ACM4022/6655:3055:46
72826Sarah ShanksValley StridersFSEN8/5755:4155:51
73751Scott MacdonaldAbbey RunnersM4023/6655:4855:52
74783Fraser MunroMSEN29/5356:1556:17
75717Matt HopesMethley StridersM5011/3356:1656:19
76712Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & ACM4024/6656:0856:24
77713Michael HodgsonM5012/3356:1556:39
78644Simon ChippendaleM4025/6656:2656:47
79641David ChapmanM4026/6656:4256:50
80721Stephen HuntKingston upon Hull ACM4027/6656:4556:51
81732Rachel JohnsonKingston upon Hull ACF403/4656:4556:51
82658Richard DunnSpenborough & District ACM4028/6656:4857:05
83693Rob GresswellRothwell Harriers & ACM5013/3356:5457:10
84765Charles MckinneyAckworth Road RunnersM4029/6657:0657:13
85918James NothersWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN30/5356:5857:16
86921Helen SaundersEccleshill Road RunnersFSEN9/5757:0957:28
87813C ReidRothwell Harriers & ACM4030/6657:2157:36
88698Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersMSEN31/5357:3757:43
89869Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5014/3357:4857:52
90701John HennessyWakefield Triathlon ClubM4031/6657:4258:00
91898Stephen BathM4032/6658:1158:22
92877Mike WharramMSEN32/5358:2758:29
93823Paul SayersMorley Running ClubM4033/6658:5859:03
94734Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM603/1458:5659:05
95920Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM604/1459:0759:17
96884Karen WilliamsF404/4659:0459:17
97799Jim ParkinsonM4034/6659:2259:33
98727Daniel JacksonMSEN33/5359:3459:42
99870John WalshRodillian RunnersM4035/6659:4759:49
100904Sophie CullenF405/4659:4059:54
101777Wayne MorganSouth Leeds LakersM4036/6659:4059:55
102822Jenna RymerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN10/5759:5559:59
103757Nicola MarshallRothwell Harriers & ACF406/4659:471:00:04
104624Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners ACF407/461:00:111:00:14
105726Dan IrelandMSEN34/531:00:021:00:21
106697Don HarrisonBramley BreezersM5015/331:00:141:00:27
107602Ruth AllenFSEN11/571:00:281:00:35
108681Steven GardnerMSEN35/531:00:201:00:41
109840Lesley StainthorpeSelby StridersF408/461:00:451:00:52
110752Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF501/211:00:451:00:58
111715David HoldsworthM4037/661:00:491:01:01
112815Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF409/461:00:591:01:03
113911Sarah InghamFarsley FlyersFSEN12/571:00:401:01:05
114929Mark WhippeyM5016/331:00:531:01:08
115872Sarah WardFSEN13/571:01:071:01:12
116748Samantha LeeLonely Goat RCFSEN14/571:01:151:01:22
117606Sammy AppleyardFSEN15/571:01:231:01:24
118800Belinda ParkinsonWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN16/571:01:181:01:26
119900Jason BrantLonely Goat RCM4038/661:01:181:01:40
120705Emma HiggsFSEN17/571:01:411:01:47
121798Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersF4010/461:01:351:01:50
122687Kelly GillAckworth Road RunnersF4011/461:01:521:02:00
123686Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersM4039/661:01:521:02:00
124931Caroline WilmoreF4012/461:01:591:02:10
125897Paul BaileyM5017/331:01:591:02:11
126776Emma MoffattF4013/461:01:551:02:15
127629David BundyRoundhay RunnersM4040/661:01:571:02:17
128772Mark MilliganYork Acorn Running ClubM5018/331:01:561:02:20
129729Hannah JayakumarFSEN18/571:02:091:02:21
130793Lee OgdenM4041/661:01:591:02:22
131769Ashley MehrMSEN36/531:02:071:02:33
132894Jeffery YatesMSEN37/531:02:171:02:37
133682Martin GaskinOtley ACM605/141:02:281:02:39
134626Chris BrownMSEN38/531:02:271:02:42
135892Jonathon WrightMSEN39/531:02:271:02:42
136634Lewis ButterfieldRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN40/531:02:271:02:42
137766James McmanusMSEN41/531:02:281:02:42
138807Ken PoynerM606/141:02:361:02:43
139784Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM607/141:02:321:02:44
140848Rachel StreetsFSEN19/571:02:241:02:45
141616Robin BoneM4042/661:02:381:02:49
142688Steve GillM4043/661:02:361:02:52
143846Anna StonesRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN20/571:02:361:02:52
144708James HiltonM4044/661:02:431:02:54
145847Diane StreetsF502/211:02:371:02:58
146816Michael RobertsMSEN42/531:02:491:03:15
147744Gary LangM4045/661:03:041:03:32
148640David CassidyM4046/661:03:351:03:48
149905Shaun GallagherM608/141:03:401:03:49
150621Helen BrantSaltaire StridersFSEN21/571:03:491:04:05
151781Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds LakersM5019/331:03:541:04:11
152625Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACF4014/461:04:011:04:18
153692Daniel GreensillMSEN43/531:03:561:04:22
154707Merry HillHorsforth HarriersF4015/461:04:131:04:28
155878Jamie WhippM4047/661:04:131:04:34
156756Nick MarsdenFordy RunsM4048/661:04:201:04:36
157773Ralph MillsVegan Runners UKM701/21:04:311:04:36
158760Holly MaxwellFSEN22/571:04:221:04:38
159786Jennifer NelsonFSEN23/571:04:221:04:38
160754Alan MahonyPudsey PacersM4049/661:04:401:04:48
161865Sally WadeF503/211:04:581:05:11
162601Graham AbbottM5020/331:05:091:05:17
163665Charles EllisMSEN44/531:05:061:05:19
164856Elspeth TaylorF4016/461:05:171:05:24
165678Mark FraserWakefield Triathlon ClubM5021/331:05:021:05:31
166654Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubM4050/661:05:181:05:37
167633Wayne ButlerRoundhay RunnersMSEN45/531:05:341:05:39
168728Lisa JamiesonPudsey PacersF4017/461:05:381:05:42
169631Nicky BusbyF4018/461:05:391:05:51
170679Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersF4019/461:05:481:05:55
171656Sarah DenmanSt Theresas ACFSEN24/571:05:461:05:59
172710Nicola HinchChapel Allerton RunnersF4020/461:05:531:06:01
173709Sally HiltonFSEN25/571:05:531:06:04
174919Jason PotterM4051/661:05:591:06:15
175917Tracey Mcrae-PotterFSEN26/571:05:591:06:15
176619Richard BowleyM4052/661:06:061:06:15
177659Tony DunningM5022/331:06:251:06:30
178860Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersF601/71:06:341:06:36
179855Helen TateF4021/461:06:121:06:40
180627Sue BrownF4022/461:06:361:06:56
181796Keeley ParkerF4023/461:06:501:07:14
182664Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4053/661:07:061:07:14
183835Dean SmithSouth Leeds LakersM4054/661:07:081:07:22
184747Mark LeeM4055/661:07:171:07:27
185749Paul LindleyM4056/661:07:201:07:31
186841June StakesRothwell Harriers & ACF4024/461:07:151:07:33
187885Liz WillisAbbey RunnersF504/211:07:321:07:41
188643Martyn ChickenM4057/661:07:551:07:58
189838Emily SouthFSEN27/571:07:451:08:03
190861Jon VaileRodillian RunnersM4058/661:08:021:08:06
191632Karen ButcherSelby StridersF4025/461:07:561:08:17
192770James MiddlebrookLonely Goat RCM5023/331:07:551:08:17
193808Simon QuinnellM4059/661:08:071:08:26
194864Nicki VincentF4026/461:08:051:08:31
195680Lance GardnerM5024/331:08:111:08:31
196761Jessica MaycockFSEN28/571:08:391:08:48
197735Elle JonesFSEN29/571:08:341:08:50
198642Anna CheesbroughWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN30/571:08:341:08:50
199610Louise BarnabyFSEN31/571:08:341:08:50
200636Sophie CarrClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN32/571:08:421:08:58
201829Naomi SherwoodFSEN33/571:08:561:09:15
202696Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF505/211:09:261:09:47
203618Helen BowermanCity of York ACF506/211:09:251:09:49
204880Paul WhitehurstMorley Running ClubM4060/661:09:311:09:51
205824Amanda SelvaratnamCity of York ACF507/211:09:551:10:07
206699Rachel HarrisonFSEN34/571:10:021:10:14
207871Joanne WardFarsley FlyersF508/211:09:541:10:19
208768Rebecca MeahFSEN35/571:10:131:10:23
209649Liz CooperF509/211:10:131:10:24
210661Phil EdenMSEN46/531:10:421:10:54
211767Annette MctaggartKippax HarriersF5010/211:10:341:10:57
212667Trudy EllisF4027/461:11:061:11:19
213778Adele MorrisKimberworth StridersF5011/211:11:391:11:41
214780Carmen MorrisonSouth Leeds LakersF4028/461:11:291:11:47
215662Nicola EdwardsFSEN36/571:11:301:11:47
216810Ian RaynerRoundhay RunnersM5025/331:11:341:11:58
217863Anne Vergette-HollingworthFSEN37/571:11:501:11:58
218622Kirsty Breaks-HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & ACF4029/461:11:521:12:04
219628Ian BullassM5026/331:11:451:12:12
220623Shelley BrewerFSEN38/571:11:471:12:15
221901Ian BroughtonMSEN47/531:12:141:12:25
222755Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RCF5012/211:12:111:12:30
223740Patrick KirkMSEN48/531:12:221:12:34
224739Laura KirkFSEN39/571:12:221:12:34
225830Martin SiddallM609/141:12:271:12:36
226890Nicola WrightF4030/461:12:311:12:53
227683Sally GatenbyF4031/461:12:421:13:06
228720Shane HoyleM4061/661:13:111:13:14
229620David BrackpoolLonely Goat RCM5027/331:13:191:13:28
230930Liz WrigglesworthFSEN40/571:13:091:13:28
231790Julio NunezM6010/141:13:371:13:47
232866Tim WaistellLonely Goat RCM6011/141:14:011:14:26
233789Madeleine NowakHyde Park HarriersFSEN41/571:14:241:14:31
234802Timothy PayneBad Boy Running ClubM4062/661:14:131:14:35
235891Jane WrightF5013/211:14:231:14:42
236914Peter JonesCrossgates HarriersM702/21:14:351:14:43
237609Sophie BanyardVegan Runners UKFSEN42/571:14:331:14:54
238874Emma WatsonFSEN43/571:14:441:15:01
239858Andrea ThompsonF4032/461:14:531:15:12
240833Archie SissonsLonely Goat RCM5028/331:14:571:15:22
241797Michelle ParkerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN44/571:15:041:15:22
242883Philip WilkinsSpenborough & District ACMSEN49/531:15:071:15:24
243668Debbie EmbletonFSEN45/571:15:101:15:28
244674Claire FletcherFSEN46/571:15:031:15:29
245888Jessica WitcherFSEN47/571:15:101:15:32
246652Pippa CrosslandF4033/461:15:131:15:36
247908Jayne HartSaltaire StridersF602/71:15:231:15:44
248791Alison O'connellSt Theresas ACF4034/461:15:311:15:46
249927Emma WalkerFarsley FlyersF4035/461:15:261:15:51