Wetherby 10K 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubMCatCat PosF Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1189Callum ElsonRoundhay Runners1M J(001/012)00:33:3500:33:36
26Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland Harriers2M J(002/012)00:34:0100:34:01
3625Stephen Hathaway3M S(001/152)00:34:4000:34:41
4225Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & AC4M S(002/152)00:34:5500:34:55
553Andrew DobbyHarrogate Harriers & AC5M45(001/067)00:35:1200:35:13
6160Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & AC6M S(003/152)00:35:2900:35:29
71007Paul MillgateWetherby Runners AC7M40(001/081)00:35:4000:35:41
8717Stephen Child8M S(004/152)00:35:5300:35:53
9723Tom CalvertKnaresborough Striders9M S(005/152)00:36:5200:36:52
109Adam KirkNidd Valley Road Runners10M S(006/152)00:37:2800:37:30
11963Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & AC11M S(007/152)00:37:3200:37:33
12597Mark Jones12M40(002/081)00:37:4300:37:46
131009Guy CloseWetherby Runners AC13M S(008/152)00:37:5300:37:54
147Ashley BuckWakefield Triathlon Club14M S(009/152)00:38:0900:38:11
15621Timothy RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC15M S(010/152)00:38:1100:38:12
161135Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland Harriers16M S(011/152)00:38:1600:38:16
178Jon SmithCalder Valley Fell Runners17M40(003/081)00:38:1700:38:18
18786Kevin Hepton18M S(012/152)00:38:2200:38:23
191122Lewis HollowayBeverley AC19M45(002/067)00:38:3500:38:38
20959Mike Crosby20M S(013/152)00:38:4800:38:53
21637Dean WinterAskern District RC21M40(004/081)00:38:5400:38:55
22417Jonathan YoungKirkstall Harriers22M S(014/152)00:39:0400:39:04
23454Steve HeadRothwell Harriers & AC23M45(003/067)00:39:1400:39:15
241044Mark RyderRipon Runners24M S(015/152)00:39:1500:39:17
255Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF40(001/077)100:39:2600:39:28
26488Mark RiordanPenistone Footpath Runners & AC25M40(005/081)00:39:3100:39:34
27961Gary Cooper26M40(006/081)00:39:3800:39:40
2814Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners AC27M50(001/064)00:39:3800:39:42
29748Ian WillisKeighley & Craven AC28M45(004/067)00:39:4400:39:45
30297Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC29M45(005/067)00:39:5300:39:57
311080Jon Blaza30M S(016/152)00:39:5600:39:59
32538David WoodheadPudsey Pacers31M40(007/081)00:39:5500:40:01
3311Douglas ScottRipon Runners32M45(006/067)00:40:0500:40:07
34674Owain GwilymAirecentre Pacers33M S(017/152)00:40:0800:40:09
351033Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners34M55(001/040)00:40:1200:40:16
361089Jack Margerrison35M S(018/152)00:40:1800:40:26
371088Tom Jackson36M S(019/152)00:40:2200:40:28
3810Lucy CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubF S(001/087)200:40:3300:40:38
39724Paul WindleWetherby Runners AC37M50(002/064)00:40:3700:40:40
40292Steve MorlandKnaresborough Striders38M45(007/067)00:40:3800:40:42
41936Jay Bennett39M40(008/081)00:40:4500:40:46
42960Adam Johnstone40M S(020/152)00:40:4600:40:48
4320Robert Hardcastle41M40(009/081)00:40:5400:40:56
44235Alastair KennisThames Hare & Hounds42M45(008/067)00:41:0200:41:05
45425Paul Hathaway43M S(021/152)00:41:1000:41:11
46952Alan O'BrienKirkstall Harriers44M S(022/152)00:41:0700:41:13
47200Martin BrockKnaresborough Striders45M40(010/081)00:41:1400:41:15
48483Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners46M50(003/064)00:40:5800:41:24
49681Joe Hallas47M S(023/152)00:41:2300:41:27
50431Marcus Nicholls48M45(009/067)00:41:2500:41:30
51132Steven Bell49M40(011/081)00:41:2600:41:31
52218Steve WadeSouth Leeds Lakers50M S(024/152)00:41:3100:41:33
53909Joseph LofthouseRipon Runners51M S(025/152)00:41:3300:41:35
54326Daniel LimbPenistone Footpath Runners & AC52M S(026/152)00:41:3100:41:36
5554Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF35(001/072)300:41:3700:41:40
561097Iain Edmondson53M45(010/067)00:41:4200:41:48
57325Darren WhitingWetherby Runners AC54M S(027/152)00:41:4900:41:52
581053Luke Sugden55M S(028/152)00:41:3600:41:59
59553Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF50(001/044)400:41:5900:42:05
60550Richard Gatty56M S(029/152)00:42:1000:42:13
61355Oliver GregoryFarsley Flyers57M S(030/152)00:41:5800:42:19
62921Steven Hood58M S(031/152)00:42:1400:42:21
63646Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & AC59M50(004/064)00:42:1600:42:27
64442Jim McQuaid60M45(011/067)00:42:2100:42:30
65986Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACF S(002/087)500:42:3000:42:33
661011Paul Staniland61M S(032/152)00:42:1700:42:35
67305Simon PartridgeYork Postal Harriers62M40(012/081)00:42:1600:42:39
68784Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & AC63M60(001/052)00:42:4500:42:47
69603Andrew Tait64M40(013/081)00:42:4200:42:51
70969Joe BryantHarrogate Harriers & AC65M J(003/012)00:42:5100:42:52
711085Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersF S(003/087)600:42:5300:42:55
72943Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACF S(004/087)700:43:0100:43:04
73563Matt Dickinson66M S(033/152)00:42:2600:43:07
74672Phil Sherne67M45(012/067)00:43:1200:43:19
751008Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RCF S(005/087)800:43:1100:43:19
76533Dave WattsDoncaster AC68M S(034/152)00:43:2700:43:30
77733Richard PennyTadcaster Harriers69M50(005/064)00:43:3300:43:37
78764Patrick Cotton70M S(035/152)00:43:1700:43:43
79240James WrightKnaresborough Striders71M S(036/152)00:43:4000:43:45
801087Abbie HolyoakeSouth Leeds LakersF J(001/007)900:43:4300:43:45
81926Darren Walker72M50(006/064)00:43:4700:43:48
82140Helen PoolReading RoadrunnersF40(002/077)1000:43:4500:43:48
83509Gavin Scott73M S(037/152)00:43:3900:43:49
84739Tony HoltRadcliffe AC74M55(002/040)00:43:5500:44:03
85609Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & AC75M55(003/040)00:43:5200:44:03
86993Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACF55(001/043)1100:44:0500:44:09
87924Mike Youlden76M55(004/040)00:44:0300:44:12
88317Jonathan Dennison77M J(004/012)00:44:1000:44:15
89266Andrew LoveFarsley Flyers78M40(014/081)00:43:5500:44:16
90581Matthew Heaford79M S(038/152)00:44:1400:44:20
911029James Parker80M40(015/081)00:44:1100:44:21
92162David SharpNYP Tri Club81M40(016/081)00:44:2100:44:25
931137Oliver Hoffman82M45(013/067)00:44:2200:44:29
94705Alex Scotney83M S(039/152)00:43:3600:44:31
95252Laura GillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF35(002/072)1200:44:2900:44:34
9626Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & AC84M60(002/052)00:44:3200:44:36
97751James ClinkRoundhay Runners85M S(040/152)00:44:3100:44:38
98103Simon Downes86M40(017/081)00:44:2900:44:47
99904Richard Street87M S(041/152)00:44:0500:44:50
100684Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF40(003/077)1300:44:5500:44:58
101165John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & AC88M50(007/064)00:44:5500:44:59
102327Ian WallerKnaresborough Striders89M55(005/040)00:44:5900:45:05
103210Scott LeachHorsforth Fellandale90M40(018/081)00:45:0400:45:06
1041027Jack Cheetham91M S(042/152)00:45:0200:45:15
105192Richard DockerPenistone Footpath Runners & AC92M55(006/040)00:45:0900:45:16
106223James Strutt93M40(019/081)00:45:0400:45:16
107274Shaun AtkinsonEast Hull Harriers94M S(043/152)00:45:1200:45:18
108241Paul Pay95M40(020/081)00:44:3000:45:20
109300Roy TurtonDoncaster AC96M50(008/064)00:44:5300:45:25
110224Paul Ebrey97M45(014/067)00:45:2500:45:31
111745Curtis ArnottBeverley AC98M S(044/152)00:45:3700:45:42
112977Patrick BeanFarsley Flyers99M50(009/064)00:44:5700:45:43
11343Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF45(001/067)1400:45:3200:45:45
114944Iain Blackwood HobbsVegan Runners UK100M S(045/152)00:45:4200:45:47
115962James Edgar101M S(046/152)00:45:3900:45:50
116831Simon FranklinHorsforth Fellandale102M50(010/064)00:45:2500:45:58
11765Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC103M S(047/152)00:45:5800:46:01
118543Paul WildmanWetherby Runners AC104M S(048/152)00:45:5400:46:02
1191126Samuel Burdett105M S(049/152)00:45:4900:46:05
12051Mark Andrews106M S(050/152)00:45:1600:46:10
121727Alex HoultFarsley Flyers107M S(051/152)00:45:0600:46:13
1221124Emily GloverF S(006/087)1500:46:0200:46:13
123950Scott Stonebridge108M S(052/152)00:44:5600:46:17
124408Leroy SuttonValley Striders109M60(003/052)00:46:0800:46:17
125182Luke Jones110M S(053/152)00:45:5600:46:23
126206Luke Salmons111M S(054/152)00:46:1900:46:25
1271114Lee CravenKingston upon Hull AC112M S(055/152)00:46:3100:46:35
128864William Strickland113M S(056/152)00:45:2800:46:37
129782Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RC114M S(057/152)00:46:3200:46:39
130287Gerald BeallTadcaster Harriers115M55(007/040)00:46:2800:46:41
131698Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers & AC116M S(058/152)00:46:2500:46:42
132295David BoothFarsley Flyers117M55(008/040)00:46:3100:46:43
133178Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersF40(004/077)1600:47:0800:47:12
134734Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACF S(007/087)1700:47:0900:47:12
135612Rachel MillerSheffield RCF S(008/087)1800:47:0900:47:15
136719Alistair SmythValley Striders118M60(004/052)00:47:1500:47:17
1371132Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & AC119M70(001/013)00:47:0100:47:18
13818Rachel JohnsonF40(005/077)1900:47:1400:47:19
139580Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersF45(002/067)2000:47:0800:47:20
140499Lee GumbrellOtley AC120M S(059/152)00:46:5400:47:27
141166Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & AC121M60(005/052)00:47:2300:47:30
1421082Karl Wilkinson122M45(015/067)00:47:3000:47:33
1431046Tom Barker123M S(060/152)00:46:0100:47:33
144649Stephen Wainwright124M S(061/152)00:47:1700:47:34
145682Tim Hallas125M50(011/064)00:47:2600:47:35
146673Jamie Dean126M50(012/064)00:47:2400:47:37
147596David Hassall127M40(021/081)00:47:0800:47:39
148693Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers128M S(062/152)00:47:2300:47:45
1491015Sara ElliottOtley ACF45(003/067)2100:47:4300:47:50
150310Anthony ToulsonRoundhay Runners129M45(016/067)00:47:3800:47:50
151660Anna MartinBeverley ACF S(009/087)2200:47:2000:47:53
15223Christopher Gibson130M60(006/052)00:47:3700:47:54
153554Callum DraperWetherby Runners AC131M J(005/012)00:47:5300:47:57
154842Lucas ClarkWetherby Runners AC132M J(006/012)00:47:5600:48:00
155479Charles McCue133M60(007/052)00:47:4900:48:01
156322Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & AC134M70(002/013)00:47:5700:48:04
157527Jane EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersF35(003/072)2300:47:5000:48:04
1581105Laura EmmsBeverley ACF S(010/087)2400:47:3200:48:05
159222Angus MorganHarrogate Harriers & AC135M S(063/152)00:47:5300:48:08
160439Phil McAlieceRoundhay Runners136M S(064/152)00:47:3400:48:09
161388Catherine HillF S(011/087)2500:47:5200:48:12
162113Andy Jones137M45(017/067)00:47:3100:48:12
1631060Andy Preene138M55(009/040)00:47:4300:48:14
164440Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers & AC139M45(018/067)00:48:1100:48:27
165989Jon MargachRoberttown Road Runners140M S(065/152)00:48:0000:48:31
166109Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & AC141M50(013/064)00:48:3100:48:35
16728Peter McEvoyDenby Dale Travellers142M60(008/052)00:48:2700:48:36
168995Ben Revill143M40(022/081)00:48:2000:48:37
169288Angela PeaceHarrogate Harriers & ACF S(012/087)2600:48:2100:48:38
170110Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF55(002/043)2700:48:3600:48:40
171652William AllanTadcaster Harriers144M70(003/013)00:48:3600:48:41
172606Darren Wake145M40(023/081)00:48:0800:48:44
173262Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF40(006/077)2800:48:0100:48:50
1741072Steven Gallagher146M45(019/067)00:48:2300:48:51
175665Neil Richards147M50(014/064)00:48:3300:48:55
176999Rebecca TimmsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF35(004/072)2900:48:4600:48:57
177594Peter BlackburnKippax Harriers148M S(066/152)00:48:1600:48:57
178691Kieran Fletcher-Vaughan149M S(067/152)00:48:3400:49:00
179474Andrew McDonnell150M40(024/081)00:48:5000:49:01
180280Martin Petts151M40(025/081)00:48:2100:49:03
1811018Richard Eaden152M55(010/040)00:48:5400:49:04
182692Ellie PageYork Knavesmire HarriersF S(013/087)3000:48:4500:49:06
183273Nathan Smith153M45(020/067)00:48:5900:49:07
184180Helen DunlopF40(007/077)3100:48:3900:49:09
185283Julia CobhamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF35(005/072)3200:49:0300:49:10
186720Philip CornforthKnaresborough Striders154M50(015/064)00:48:5700:49:10
1871024Ian StoreyEccleshill Road Runners155M40(026/081)00:48:5500:49:10
188542Nicole DawsonBeverley ACF S(014/087)3300:49:0600:49:11
189303David HalladayKnaresborough Striders156M55(011/040)00:48:2400:49:11
190452Graeme CowlingAirecentre Pacers157M S(068/152)00:48:5300:49:11
191177Ashleigh BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF S(015/087)3400:49:0100:49:11
192712Ross Collard158M S(069/152)00:48:5900:49:12
193837Simon Vickery159M S(070/152)00:48:3400:49:19
194882Mike Channon160M60(009/052)00:49:1200:49:23
195830Carol MorganNidd Valley Road RunnersF45(004/067)3500:48:5300:49:27
196379Matthew Brain161M S(071/152)00:49:2200:49:27
197556Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RCF40(008/077)3600:49:0700:49:29
198219Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds Lakers162M40(027/081)00:49:1200:49:30
1991068Jonathan Wray163M45(021/067)00:48:5200:49:31
200525Peter Varley164M S(072/152)00:49:1900:49:34
2011017Andrew MellorNorthowram Pumas Running Club165M S(073/152)00:49:4000:49:40
202540Andy Deighton166M45(022/067)00:49:1200:49:42
2031079Gemma UmplebyF35(006/072)3700:49:2900:49:44
204133Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road Runners167M50(016/064)00:49:2300:49:51
205762Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersF40(009/077)3800:49:2700:49:52
206868Pip StorrarF40(010/077)3900:49:4600:49:57
207867Colin Storrar168M45(023/067)00:49:4600:49:57
208168Paul WhiteValley Striders169M70(004/013)00:49:5600:50:00
209126Alastair Crack170M40(028/081)00:49:2900:50:01
210409Paul DanbyAckworth Road Runners171M55(012/040)00:50:0600:50:12
211399Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners172M45(024/067)00:49:2600:50:13
212329Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACF50(002/044)4000:50:0300:50:22
213968Addie RobbinsF40(011/077)4100:50:2300:50:33
214856Iain JenkinsHarrogate Harriers & AC173M55(013/040)00:50:1600:50:36
215443Tanya McQuaidF50(003/044)4200:50:2800:50:37
216982Carly WrightF S(016/087)4300:50:0600:50:38
217164Jill CarltonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF40(012/077)4400:50:2900:50:38
218549David Dean174M55(014/040)00:50:2300:50:40
21979David Watts175M60(010/052)00:50:3400:50:45
2201128Roberta JordanHyde Park HarriersF S(017/087)4500:50:1900:50:45
221179Bobby Skelding176M40(029/081)00:50:3400:50:53
222853Richard Hannen177M S(074/152)00:50:0800:50:53
2231050Jonathan Brown178M45(025/067)00:50:1800:50:53
224731Geoff Pymm179M55(015/040)00:49:4400:50:56
225536Ian WilksSweatshop Running Community180M55(016/040)00:50:4900:50:56
22625Paul Higham181M50(017/064)00:50:5300:50:56
227277Edward GriffithsQuakers Running Club182M40(030/081)00:50:4400:50:58
22844Kevin MoseleyRothwell Harriers & AC183M45(026/067)00:50:4000:51:00
229823Mark Wood184M45(027/067)00:50:2900:51:03
230610Lee Dewhurst185M45(028/067)00:50:4900:51:04
23167Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF40(013/077)4600:50:5800:51:06
232965Jackie RussellMethley StridersF45(005/067)4700:50:2600:51:07
233465Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & AC186M60(011/052)00:50:2900:51:07
2341055Garry Moore187M40(031/081)00:50:2300:51:08
2351032Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RCF35(007/072)4800:50:4800:51:10
236893Lucy KayF35(008/072)4900:50:5600:51:14
237679Nicola GloverBeverley ACF40(014/077)5000:51:1300:51:21
2381061Wayne Ashcroft188M S(075/152)00:50:5100:51:22
239470Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth Fellandale189M S(076/152)00:51:0800:51:23
240981Luke McGuinnessPenistone Footpath Runners & AC190M S(077/152)00:50:5800:51:26
241699Michael Lumsdon191M55(017/040)00:51:1800:51:28
24264David Gee192M55(018/040)00:51:1100:51:30
243956Jane EdgarF S(018/087)5100:51:1500:51:30
244690Holly DavisPocklington RunnersF35(009/072)5200:51:1500:51:39
245368Tony Brook193M45(029/067)00:51:2600:51:39
24683Paul Maunoury194M55(019/040)00:51:1900:51:40
247145Paul Kipling195M45(030/067)00:51:3200:51:41
248395Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersF50(004/044)5300:51:3700:51:56