Race Calendar

York 5K (MAY '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11167Reuben TrotterSkyrac ACGREEN (7:45)85.3 %MSEN1/180:15:130:15:13
21131Joshua CowperthwaiteMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)GREEN (7:45)84.5 %MSEN2/180:15:220:15:22
31142Carl JonesRichmond & Zetland HarriersGREEN (7:45)91.6 %MV451/80:15:520:15:52
41140Adam HirstCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACGREEN (7:45)82.0 %MSEN4/180:15:580:15:58
5990Jack Mudd-BowesGREEN (7:45)81.2 %MSEN5/180:16:000:16:01
61124David ByrneCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACGREEN (7:45)80.9 %MSEN6/180:16:030:16:04
71134Nicholas DickinsonCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)80.0 %MSEN7/180:16:150:16:15
8227Jason HallLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)79.9 %MSEN8/180:16:150:16:16
91122Joshua BirdBarnsley ACGREEN (7:45)80.8 %MSEN9/180:16:160:16:17
101160Kieron ReedBarnsley ACGREEN (7:45)82.8 %MV351/100:16:190:16:20
111115Josh AbrookNorth York Moors ACGREEN (7:45)79.5 %MSEN10/180:16:250:16:26
12501Danny ClaytonHyde Park HarriersGREEN (7:45)77.8 %MSEN11/180:16:420:16:43
132407David BurltonLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)81.4 %MV352/100:16:440:16:45
141147Georgia MalirLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)88.1 %FSEN1/140:16:460:16:47
151145Matt LockyerLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)82.3 %MV401/130:16:460:16:47
161135Rome DoisneauGREEN (7:45)81.2 %MV353/100:16:460:16:47
171125Luke CarringtonTrafford Athletic ClubGREEN (7:45)80.0 %MJUN1/70:16:470:16:47
181149Charlotte MasonCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)87.8 %FSEN2/140:16:490:16:50
191138Joe FirthGREEN (7:45)77.2 %MSEN12/180:16:490:16:51
20878Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)82.5 %MV402/130:16:510:16:51
21886Steven AsquithCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)81.2 %MV403/130:17:000:17:01
221148Paul MarchantWakefield District H & ACGREEN (7:45)85.9 %MV452/80:17:020:17:04
23646Jasmine WoodHillingdon ACGREEN (7:45)86.8 %FSEN3/140:17:040:17:06
241170James WilsonBridlington Road RunnersYELLOW (7:00)81.9 %MV404/130:17:060:17:06
251008Jamie BakerRipon RunnersGREEN (7:45)75.5 %MSEN13/180:17:150:17:17
261152Mark MillsWakefield District H & ACGREEN (7:45)77.2 %MV354/100:17:160:17:18
271151Camilla McknespieyBorder Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)85.1 %FSEN4/140:17:210:17:22
281154Julian OlliveEasingwold Running ClubGREEN (7:45)78.9 %MV405/130:17:380:17:38
291158Harry PotterNorth York Moors ACGREEN (7:45)73.6 %MSEN14/180:17:390:17:40
301048John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)90.4 %MV601/40:17:390:17:41
311009Corin BertrandGREEN (7:45)73.2 %MSEN15/180:17:430:17:45
322203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)80.0 %MV453/80:17:460:17:48
332647Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersGREEN (7:45)78.8 %MV406/130:17:460:17:48
341144Zara KnappyRotherham Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)83.1 %FSEN5/140:17:460:17:49
351136Craig DownsBirtley ACGREEN (7:45)80.4 %MV454/80:17:490:17:51
361153Ben MoaklerRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)76.8 %MV407/130:17:510:17:54
371112Stephen WoodRoberttown Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)77.9 %MV408/130:17:580:18:01
381007Emily BainesYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)81.4 %FSEN6/140:18:080:18:11
392523Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)78.7 %MV455/80:18:120:18:16
401165Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)75.4 %MV409/130:18:190:18:21
41874Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACGREEN (7:45)73.1 %MJUN2/70:18:230:18:25
42808Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersGREEN (7:45)80.3 %FSEN7/140:18:260:18:29
43988Keith LittlewoodBarnsley ACGREEN (7:45)81.9 %MV501/110:18:270:18:28
44595Ashley CrawfordGREEN (7:45)71.9 %MV355/100:18:330:18:33
45869Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACGREEN (7:45)72.1 %MV356/100:18:360:18:40
461171Kiri WoodGREEN (7:45)79.3 %FSEN8/140:18:380:18:39
47862Richard GinnPocklington RunnersGREEN (7:45)80.3 %MV502/110:18:390:18:41
486253Miles WatsonCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)73.4 %MJUN3/70:18:400:18:42
491156Samuel PetrieLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)72.0 %MJUN4/70:18:400:18:44
50983Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersGREEN (7:45)79.3 %MV503/110:18:450:18:47
51897Ed MezzettiCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)74.1 %MV4010/130:18:460:18:48
52875Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)81.7 %MV551/30:18:460:18:50
53868Matt JonesThirsk & Sowerby HarriersGREEN (7:45)70.2 %MSEN16/180:18:470:18:50
541133Richard DelpinoGREEN (7:45)73.1 %MV4011/130:18:530:18:55
55311Gary BartlettRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)76.1 %MV456/80:19:060:19:10
56865Richard HarrisonSelby StridersGREEN (7:45)78.3 %MV504/110:19:080:19:11
571161Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)76.7 %MV505/110:19:140:19:19
581126Trevor CloughLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)85.7 %MV602/40:19:150:19:19
59893Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)75.1 %MV457/80:19:210:19:24
60805George PetrieLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)72.3 %MV4012/130:19:220:19:25
61568Caleb ProudloveBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)74.5 %MJUN5/70:19:220:19:22
62859Edward DunnYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)69.2 %MV357/100:19:390:19:43
631166Stephan TomaszewskiEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)82.6 %MV603/40:19:400:19:40
642459Amanda SpencerValley StridersGREEN (7:45)86.7 %FV501/40:19:410:19:46
65802Adam PartonValley StridersGREEN (7:45)74.9 %MV506/110:19:500:19:55
661014William ButlerGREEN (7:45)65.3 %MSEN17/180:19:520:19:57
671150Roy McghieEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)67.3 %MV358/100:19:570:19:58
681123Dale BrettonerYELLOW (7:00)65.1 %MSEN18/180:20:000:20:02
69873Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACGREEN (7:45)73.2 %MV507/110:20:090:20:13
70864Thomas GraysonDarlington Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)68.4 %MJUN6/70:20:290:20:30
71880Lucy BurnWakefield Triathlon ClubYELLOW (7:00)71.8 %FSEN9/140:20:400:20:41
721130Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)72.7 %MV508/110:20:450:20:47
732433Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersYELLOW (7:00)75.2 %FV451/40:21:170:21:20
74790Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersYELLOW (7:00)64.8 %MV4013/130:21:180:21:20
75853Indie ProudloveBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)79.4 %FJUN1/30:21:180:21:19
761132Celia de MariaLeeds City ACYELLOW (7:00)72.0 %FV401/40:21:190:21:21
77200Hannah StormEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)72.4 %FV402/40:21:300:21:31
781155Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)68.9 %MV509/110:21:440:21:45
791121Cara BintcliffeHalifax Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)66.8 %FSEN10/140:22:060:22:08
80286Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACYELLOW (7:00)66.8 %FSEN11/140:22:070:22:08
811143Hiten JoshiFitmums and FriendsYELLOW (7:00)61.4 %MV359/100:22:110:22:15
821127Joseph CooperEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)61.7 %MJUN7/70:22:430:22:45
831168Diane VaughanQuakers Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)78.4 %FV551/30:22:480:22:49
84861Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)77.3 %FV552/30:23:070:23:12
851157Lucy PhilpottRipon RunnersYELLOW (7:00)63.3 %FSEN12/140:23:240:23:25
86867Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)62.8 %FSEN13/140:23:290:23:32
87851Patrick MarshallBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)69.7 %MV604/40:23:300:23:34
88858Andrew BrookesPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)57.5 %MV3510/100:23:390:23:40
89866Carl HodgsonLonely Goat RCYELLOW (7:00)59.2 %MV458/80:24:000:24:04
901117Emma AtkinsonEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)69.0 %FV502/40:24:120:24:15
911162Zoe SmithYELLOW (7:00)64.6 %FV452/40:24:320:24:34
92882Ben FitzpatrickYELLOW (7:00)60.8 %MV5010/110:24:380:24:41
93889Ann HarringtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersYELLOW (7:00)62.2 %FV403/40:24:520:24:55
94971Brodie BarrowCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)66.9 %FJUN2/30:25:150:25:16
951129Stephanie CooperEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)68.4 %FV553/30:25:330:25:36
96788John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)58.3 %MV5011/110:25:400:25:48
971159Grace RaperEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)56.8 %FV351/30:26:090:26:12
981141Philippa HuttonEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)70.2 %FV601/20:27:030:27:06
991139Debbie GregsonEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)63.8 %FV503/40:27:040:27:07
1001164Emily SpensleyYELLOW (7:00)58.3 %FJUN3/30:27:050:27:08
1011163Caroline SpensleyYELLOW (7:00)57.0 %FV453/40:27:330:27:37
1021128Robert CooperEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)56.3 %MV552/30:27:410:27:44
1032134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersYELLOW (7:00)53.5 %FV352/30:27:460:27:49
104831Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RCYELLOW (7:00)54.0 %MV553/30:28:250:28:30
1051137Rachel FarrandEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)53.8 %FV404/40:28:560:28:59
1062541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersYELLOW (7:00)54.1 %FV454/40:29:010:29:05
107863Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)50.1 %FV353/30:29:380:29:42
1081146Catherine LumbEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)58.6 %FV602/20:32:240:32:27
1091169Gricel VázquezUniversity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)45.5 %FSEN14/140:32:250:32:31
110899Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)47.4 %FV504/40:34:500:34:55

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139