Race Calendar

Brownlee Centre Festival of Running: 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1166Jamie RutherfordTotley ACMSEN1/160:34:270:34:28
2177John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubMSEN2/160:35:330:35:34
3184Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN3/160:35:500:35:51
4143Greg HullLeeds City ACM501/30:37:100:37:10
5148Rachael LundgrenHallamshire HarriersFSEN1/90:37:210:37:22
6149James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN4/160:38:010:38:02
7157Andrew OldMSEN5/160:39:110:39:11
8151Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersFSEN2/90:39:130:39:14
9178Tracey SurteesAycliffe Running ClubFSEN3/90:40:210:40:22
10132Ben HardingMSEN6/160:40:440:40:45
11112Philip BurtonMSEN7/160:41:410:41:43
12133Mark HarneyYork Knavesmire HarriersM551/40:41:450:41:46
13183Andy TurnerRoundhay RunnersMSEN8/160:42:050:42:05
14171Lew SladeMSEN9/160:43:440:43:45
15138John HillsMSEN10/160:44:140:44:14
16161Dean PettittM401/60:44:380:44:40
17141Tim HounsomeM402/60:44:470:44:49
18139Andrew HinchcliffeMSEN11/160:45:360:45:38
19104Craig AllenM403/60:46:590:46:59
20113Rob ButlerPudsey PacersM451/50:47:230:47:25
21124Aiden DuffyFarsley FlyersM552/40:47:490:47:51
22193Masaki YokotaMSEN12/160:48:170:48:22
23140Michael HoultM351/60:48:220:48:22
24121Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM502/30:48:280:48:28
25187Mark WatersonCity of Hull ACM553/40:48:400:48:41
26192Louise WrightChapel Allerton RCF501/50:48:460:48:49
27160Aaron PeelMSEN13/160:49:250:49:27
28186Matthew WardenMSEN14/160:49:360:49:37
29145Steve KirkM601/20:50:000:50:03
30105David BartonM651/20:50:320:50:35
31188Mike WatsonQuakers Running ClubM452/50:50:350:50:39
32168Ady SayersBury Athletic ClubM404/60:50:450:50:49
33164Mike RodgersM352/60:51:380:51:41
34169Antony ShentonM652/20:52:340:52:36
35126Rebecca EllisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFSEN4/90:52:370:52:37
36167Tom SaxtonValley StridersM353/60:52:370:52:40
37109Colin BestOtley ACM602/20:52:450:52:48
38163Carl ReadM405/60:52:430:52:49
39101Paul AckerleyM554/40:53:180:53:26
40108Andrew BestM503/30:54:300:54:32
41103Hannah AldersonQuakers Running ClubF401/30:54:280:54:32
42154Alison MctrustyChapel Allerton RCF351/40:55:010:55:05
43134Kevin HeskettM354/60:55:010:55:06
44116Zixuan ChenMSEN15/160:55:240:55:24
45106Husna BegumChapel Allerton RCFSEN5/90:55:470:55:51
46131Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersF502/50:55:500:55:53
47146Alexandra LeighMorley Running ClubFSEN6/90:56:020:56:06
48129Sue GrahamF402/30:56:040:56:09
49102Jackie AddisonBrighouse Bumble BeesF503/50:56:180:56:22
50119Miriam CunliffeFSEN7/90:56:280:56:34
51122Andrew DewhirstLonely Goat RCM453/50:57:230:57:27
52176Ruth SunterF403/30:57:390:57:44
53189Sarah WoffindenF352/40:58:170:58:17
54110David BollonFylde Coast RunnersM454/50:58:180:58:25
55107Carlos Bernardo JrChapel Allerton RCM355/60:58:530:58:58
56158Chris PallisterF451/20:59:070:59:11
57136Graham HillM455/50:59:110:59:11
58120Kim de MoraesMSEN16/160:59:571:00:01
59147Helen LoftusF353/41:00:001:00:07
60137Paul Anthony HillWakefield Triathlon ClubM406/61:00:411:00:48
61203Hayley AndersonFSEN8/91:02:031:02:08
62190Britta WrayChapel Allerton RCF354/41:02:401:02:45
63118Ruth ConnortonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF504/51:02:481:02:52
64128Jayne GlennonF505/51:02:521:02:55
65111Jude BrackstoneF452/21:04:481:04:54
66179Emily TaskerFSEN9/91:05:471:05:52
67180Richard TaskerM356/61:05:471:05:52
68155Mandy MorleyF551/11:05:501:05:53
69175Elizabeth Stephensen-PayneF651/11:31:421:31:49

Organised by

Sport & Physical Activity
University of Leeds
Leeds
LS2 9JT

University of Leeds
0113 3437541