Apperley Bridge Canter 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1475Phillip TeddThames Hare & HoundsMV401/2737:2537:27
2384George RavenhallMSEN1/3137:2837:29
3285Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN2/3138:0338:05
4282Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMV351/2738:2038:22
5191David GrayHorsforth HarriersMSEN3/3138:4238:43
6271Will KerrSaltaire StridersMV451/3338:5238:53
7231John HobbsValley StridersMV402/2739:1639:18
8505Andrew WatkinsMercia Fell RunnersMSEN4/3139:2239:24
9261Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN5/3139:2639:30
1094Edward CheseldineMSEN6/3139:2639:28
1196Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersMSEN7/3139:2939:33
12349Paul O'callaghanTadworth ACMV403/2739:4639:47
13325Charles MortimerChapel Allerton RunnersMV404/2739:4839:51
14160Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersMV501/2940:0440:06
15365Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley ACMV551/1940:0940:11
165Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN8/3140:3340:36
1767Andy BrownSaltaire StridersMV502/2940:3740:40
18344Ed NewbouldAbbey RunnersMSEN9/3141:0441:06
19106Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN10/3141:3441:35
20139Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV552/1942:0042:03
21524Lucy WilliamsonIlkley HarriersFSEN1/2142:1642:19
22180Richard GarrattHyde Park HarriersMV405/2742:2442:27
23407Gary RowlingQueensbury Running ClubMV352/2742:3142:33
24227Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMV406/2742:4142:43
2578Allen BushMV407/2742:5842:59
2669Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV452/3342:5943:01
27276Graham LakeOtley ACMV408/2744:0744:10
28383Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/2144:1744:21
29439Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/3144:2944:34
30443Kyle SpencerMSEN12/3144:4944:59
31116Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersMV553/1944:5044:56
32113Scott CrowdenMSEN13/3144:5645:02
33377John PrattHyde Park HarriersMV353/2745:0345:10
34371Craig PettitLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN14/3145:2445:27
35466Rich SykesSaltaire StridersMV453/3345:3445:51
36414George SchofieldSt Theresas ACMSEN15/3145:3545:38
37378Dan PriceChapel Allerton RunnersMV354/2745:3645:41
3830Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMV409/2745:4245:44
39428Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACMV454/3345:5746:00
40215Richard HarrisonSelby StridersMV503/2946:2246:25
41210Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMV355/2746:2646:29
42415Phillip ScholefieldAbbey RunnersMSEN16/3146:3246:37
43498Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersFV401/3746:4646:52
44516Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN3/2147:0247:06
45347Adam NodwellNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMV356/2747:0747:12
46274Masako KondoAbbey RunnersFV402/3747:1547:19
47472Lee TaylorHyde Park HarriersMV4010/2747:2347:34
48214Rich HarrisonSouth Leeds LakersMV4011/2747:2347:36
49245John ImrieLeeds City ACMSEN17/3147:3547:43
50409Cara SassHyde Park HarriersFSEN4/2147:3547:44
51104Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN5/2147:3847:43
52354Mark OrbellPudsey PacersMV554/1947:4247:46
53537Gavin ParkHorsforth HarriersMV455/3347:4348:02
54290Michael LuehrmannSouth Leeds LakersMV4012/2747:4647:59
55283Helen LivingstoneFV551/1747:5748:05
56178Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN6/2148:0248:06
57125Chris DearnleyRoundhay RunnersMV357/2748:0248:24
5825Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN18/3148:1748:26
59500James WardBramley BreezersMSEN19/3148:3048:36
60417David SemmenceBramley BreezersMV358/2748:3048:33
6164Matt BrignellFarsley FlyersMV4013/2748:3348:45
6249Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersMV456/3348:4548:49
63467Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMV359/2748:4549:09
64226Kristian James HenryLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4014/2748:4848:51
65130Matt DoddsQueensbury Running ClubMSEN20/3148:5049:09
66124Jo DeanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFV451/3248:5348:56
67351Alison OgleFarsley FlyersFV403/3748:5949:14
68331David MullenOtley ACMV601/1249:0049:12
69529Michael WoodSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV3510/2749:2249:34
706Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas ACMV3511/2749:3149:34
71405Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN21/3149:3649:44
7290Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFV351/1849:3849:46
73327Anthony MortonIdle ACMV504/2949:3850:00
74162Adam FirthBramley BreezersMSEN22/3149:4249:49
75148Sara ElliottOtley ACFV452/3249:4549:51
76360Andrea ParnhamSouth Leeds LakersFSEN7/2149:5750:05
77398Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersMV555/1950:0550:21
78533Adam HindsonHyde Park HarriersMV457/3350:0650:24
79317Craig Milner12 in 12MSEN23/3150:1750:28
80212Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN24/3150:2250:30
81346Jamie NicklinBaildon RunnersMV458/3350:2350:28
82430Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersMV3512/2750:2350:45
83268Darren KeighleyPudsey PacersMV459/3350:2550:32
84112Paul CravenAbbey RunnersMV505/2950:4050:46
8597James ClarkMSEN25/3150:4150:55
86194Paul GreeneAbbey RunnersMV602/1250:4250:53
8711Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersMV4015/2750:4550:49
88396Michael RichardsonMV3513/2750:5551:08
89411Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMV3514/2751:0851:16
90379Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV4510/3351:0851:14
91403Michael RolstonBaildon RunnersMV506/2951:1151:17
92232Daniel HockleyMV3515/2751:1951:24
93150Chris EllisMV4511/3351:3751:39
94481Andy ThorpFarsley FlyersMV507/2951:4751:56
95323Wayne MorganSouth Leeds LakersMV4512/3351:5252:00
96171Rebecca ForsterChapel Allerton RunnersFV352/1851:5451:58
97450Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN26/3151:5552:02
98364David ParryChapel Allerton RunnersMV3516/2751:5552:10
99165Kathryn FiskHorsforth FellandaleFV404/3751:5852:06
10027Tony BastinAbbey RunnersMV556/1951:5952:12
101480Russell ThorntonMV4016/2752:0652:29
10284Robert CalverChapel Allerton RunnersMV508/2952:0852:18
103374Craig PorterDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV509/2952:0852:21
10439Paul BennettBramley BreezersMV603/1252:1352:20
105280Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN8/2152:1852:33
106137Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersFV552/1752:2852:37
10737Jay BennettMV4513/3352:2952:39
10835Thomas BellBramley BreezersMSEN27/3152:3052:40
109101Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersMV4514/3352:3252:47
110471Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN9/2152:4552:50
111224David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV557/1952:5053:00
112518James WhittakerAbbey RunnersMV5010/2953:0253:09
113225Jo HeffernanBaildon RunnersFV405/3753:0453:08
114183Paul GibsonChapel Allerton RunnersMV604/1253:1553:31
115243Michael HuxtableMSEN28/3153:1553:19
116277Peter LambertMV558/1953:2353:37
11721Paul BaildonBaildon RunnersMV5011/2953:2453:32
118458Brad StruttPudsey PacersMV3517/2753:2953:35
119441Andrew SpencerMV4515/3353:3153:39
120487Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN10/2153:3353:43
1219Lloyd AllenKirkstall HarriersMV5012/2953:3753:51
122255Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN11/2153:4354:07
123145Johan EklundMSEN29/3153:4354:06
124303Phil McalieceRoundhay RunnersMV3518/2753:4454:06
125152Matt EllisAbbey RunnersMV4516/3353:4753:56
12655Claire BondSaltaire StridersFV406/3753:5354:08
127289Emily LuehrmannFV407/3753:5854:11
128123Andrew DeanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV5013/2954:0454:09
129422Therese SheehanKirkstall HarriersFV353/1854:1054:24
130445Nicky StaniforthFSEN12/2154:1954:38
131455Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersMV605/1254:2154:29
132431Alison SmithAbbey RunnersFV453/3254:2254:30
133427Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road RunnersFV601/454:2554:39
134192Andrew GreenMSEN30/3154:2654:48
135462John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMV4017/2754:2654:34
136410Chris SawyerValley StridersMV606/1254:2854:45
137530Michael WoodheadBaildon RunnersMV4018/2754:3254:47
138251Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersMV559/1954:3354:45
13989Daniel ChadwickMV3519/2754:4454:52
140486Gordon TurleyOtley ACMV4517/3354:4454:55
141103Stephanie CobbDragons Running Club (Leeds)FSEN13/2154:4554:58
142216Andrew HarropHorsforth HarriersMV5510/1954:5355:15
14357Fiona Booker-SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN14/2154:5555:18
144521David WilkinsonMV3520/2755:1255:38
145418Alex SewterValley StridersMV4518/3355:2555:34
146281Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersMV5014/2955:2755:39
147169Leah ForeyDragons Running Club (Leeds)FSEN15/2155:2955:40
148400Michael RobinsValley StridersMV607/1255:3255:52
14968Gillian BrownDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV408/3755:3655:48
150166Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersMV5015/2955:3955:55
151252Adam JohnsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV4019/2755:4555:57
15281Karen ButlerBaildon RunnersFV354/1855:5055:56
15392Patricia CharltonFV501/2156:0556:06
15470Stephen BrownBaildon RunnersMV4519/3356:1256:18
155298Hannah MarshallSouth Leeds LakersFV409/3756:1356:37
156197Julie HaddonHyde Park HarriersFV454/3256:2856:47
157181Martin GebbettHorsforth FellandaleMV5511/1956:4456:52
158111Paul CrabtreeDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV4520/3356:5257:04
159356Carolyn ParkDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV455/3257:0257:14
160110Julian CoshamMV4521/3357:0857:17
161286Dale LongbottomMV4020/2757:1057:28
162496Mikey WallisMorley Running ClubMV4522/3357:1157:34
163436Michael SmithAbbey RunnersMV4523/3357:1457:23
164393Jo RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN16/2157:2057:30
165131Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersFV456/3257:2157:25
166306Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RunnersFV4010/3757:3257:41
167357Darren ParkerSaltaire StridersMV5016/2957:4157:47
168453Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersMV4524/3357:4657:53
169132Kirk DouglasBramley BreezersMV5017/2957:4657:50
170452Cheryl StopfordChapel Allerton RunnersFV4011/3757:5158:05
17123Sinead BaldwinFV4012/3757:5257:59
172107James CollinsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN31/3157:5658:17
173304Vicky MccreadieBramley BreezersFV4013/3757:5958:23
174509Bekk WheatleyChapel Allerton RunnersFV355/1858:0458:13
175388Liz ReddingtonValley StridersFV602/458:0758:25
176219Nicola HartleyValley StridersFV356/1858:0858:27
177233Chris HoldsworthBaildon RunnersMV5512/1958:1258:32
178412Ian SaynorTadcaster HarriersMV4525/3358:1558:20
179239Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersFV357/1858:1858:46
18020Ali AzfarSaltaire StridersMV5018/2958:2358:42
181144Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersMV4526/3358:2958:57
182419Sally ShacklockHalifax Harriers & ACFV4014/3758:3058:35
183314Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMV4021/2758:3458:41
18412Sarah AndertonBaildon RunnersFV502/2158:5058:56
185254Louise JohnsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV4015/3758:5459:05
186484Piero TozziBaildon RunnersMV4527/3358:5959:04
187217Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersFV553/1759:0059:24
188119Mark DavisChapel Allerton RunnersMV4022/2759:0859:16
189339Rob MyersBaildon RunnersMV651/559:1059:27
190392Manuel ReyesDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV4528/3359:461:00:00
191375Stephen PorterBaildon RunnersMV5513/1959:4859:57
192448Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV651/459:501:00:06
193381Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersMV608/1259:501:00:02
194310Ian MeikleRoundhay RunnersMV5019/2959:551:00:22
1954Andrea AckroydHalifax Harriers & ACFV503/2159:571:00:29
196100Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFV358/181:00:001:00:26
197149Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4529/331:00:021:00:14
198330Maria MoyaSouth Leeds LakersFV4016/371:00:061:00:17
199295James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMV3521/271:00:191:00:24
20043Jamie BestSt Theresas ACMV4530/331:00:231:00:51
201373Ian PicklesSouth Leeds LakersMV5020/291:00:261:00:34
202470Ian TaylorKirkstall HarriersMV4531/331:00:271:00:56
203440Sally Anne SpeightRoberttown Road RunnersFV554/171:00:311:00:45
204463Peter SuttonHorsforth HarriersMV5021/291:00:401:01:11
205535Paul WeddBrighouse Bumble BeesMV5514/191:00:441:01:09
206172Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersFV359/181:00:451:01:26
207155Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersFV504/211:00:541:01:03
20866Karen BrookHorsforth HarriersFV4017/371:00:541:01:10
20919Holly AustinChapel Allerton RunnersFV3510/181:00:561:01:12
210265Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV555/171:00:591:01:15
211297Emily MarshallValley StridersFV4018/371:01:001:01:09
212202Dave HallFarsley FlyersMV4023/271:01:011:01:29
213406Heather RossChapel Allerton RunnersFV457/321:01:061:01:20
21450Debbie BlandAirecentre PacersFV652/41:01:061:01:13
215528Kathryn WoodSaltaire StridersFV458/321:01:101:01:18
21616Caroline Asquith PtFV4019/371:01:131:01:32
217220Russ HartleyDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV5515/191:01:191:01:33
218404Anne-Marie RoperBingley Harriers & ACFV505/211:01:261:01:45
219237Emma HoughDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV459/321:01:281:01:40
220491Stuart WagstaffEccleshill Road RunnersMV4024/271:01:491:02:19
221429Sarah SkittFV4510/321:01:541:02:16
22261Mark BottomleyIdle ACMV5516/191:01:541:02:15
223185Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersMV609/121:02:091:02:20
224449Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersFV556/171:02:131:02:28
22518Nancy AtkinsonFV4511/321:02:171:02:38
22656Dave Booker-SmithMorley Running ClubMV3522/271:02:201:02:44
227385Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersFV557/171:02:231:02:54
228153Garry EllisonEccleshill Road RunnersMV6010/121:02:251:02:55
229511Alastair WhiteAbbey RunnersMV5517/191:02:271:02:40
230177Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersFV506/211:02:291:02:47
23126Lynne BarrettPudsey PacersFV653/41:02:321:02:47
232464Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersMV5518/191:02:531:03:02
233526Liz WillisAbbey RunnersFV558/171:02:561:03:22
234369Brian Sean PerfittEccleshill Road RunnersMV5022/291:02:581:03:15
235536Georgina LundiePocklington RunnersFV3511/181:03:221:03:45
23676Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersMV6011/121:03:231:03:45
237136Julie DriverBaildon RunnersFV559/171:03:341:03:51
238140Lee EastBaildon RunnersMV4025/271:03:341:03:55
239105Lucy CohenAbbey RunnersFV507/211:03:341:04:00
240465Nicola SwannOtley ACFV4512/321:03:351:03:46
241186Alyson GloverKirkstall HarriersFV5510/171:03:451:04:13
242126Loris Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersMV4532/331:03:491:04:11
243127Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersFV4513/321:03:491:04:11
244206Joanne HardakerSaltaire StridersFV4514/321:03:541:04:12
245294Andy MaceValley StridersMV5023/291:04:071:04:24
246284Anne LockwoodBaildon RunnersFV603/41:04:091:04:27
247229Jillian HeywoodRoyton Road RunnersFV508/211:04:181:04:28
248515Vicky WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersFV4020/371:04:201:04:43
249308Shevonne MclarnonKirkstall HarriersFV4515/321:04:341:05:03