Firefighters 5 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1121Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN1/6327:0127:01
2278Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN2/6327:1827:18
3151David HerdsmanValley StridersMSEN3/6328:3328:34
479Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN4/6329:0629:07
5225Matthew TonksBadgersM401/4429:3329:33
6164James ClarkPudsey PacersMSEN5/6329:4929:50
7174Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM402/4430:2930:29
8279Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM501/3630:3830:40
948Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM403/4431:1831:18
1046Craig DavidsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN6/6331:1431:19
1151Lee DickinsonMSEN7/6331:1831:19
1247Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM404/4431:3131:32
1336Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM502/3631:3531:36
14250James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN8/6331:5231:56
15254Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubMSEN9/6332:0232:03
163Richard AllenPudsey PacersMSEN10/6332:0732:09
1798Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM405/4432:1132:12
18109Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/6332:2032:22
1977David GillWarrington ACM503/3632:2532:26
20267Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM406/4432:3332:36
21262Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN12/6332:4232:44
2268Jonathan FarryMSEN13/6332:4932:51
23280James GoodallSaltaire StridersMSEN14/6333:0733:09
24179Richard PeelMSEN15/6333:1033:13
25148John MarshallPudsey PacersM504/3633:1933:21
2622Jon BooteRoberttown Road RunnersM407/4433:3033:33
27178Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersMSEN16/6333:3433:37
28155Sean MchaleVegan Runners UKMSEN17/6333:4333:47
2988Craig HainsworthMSEN18/6333:4533:47
30237Chris WhelanMSEN19/6333:4433:50
31173Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM408/4433:5233:54
32286Matty RenshawDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN20/6333:5633:59
33186Steve RhodesHyde Park HarriersM505/3634:0634:07
34112Roy HugginsValley StridersM506/3634:1734:20
35107Abbie HolyoakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/2534:1834:22
3630Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM409/4434:1834:24
3763Peter EneverPudsey PacersMSEN21/6334:2534:29
38245Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4010/4434:2934:31
3925Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM4011/4434:3434:36
40127Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN22/6334:3134:37
4137Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersF351/3334:3634:39
42167Richard NewberryQueensbury Running ClubMSEN23/6334:4134:43
43249Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM507/3634:4634:51
44132Richard KeyworthMSEN24/6334:5935:03
4578Lee GoodridgeOakwell RunFITM4012/4435:0835:11
46113John HughesRoberttown Road RunnersM4013/4435:0935:14
4742Darren ConquestOakwell RunFITM4014/4435:1235:18
4849Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM508/3635:1635:20
49158Carly MillerOakwell RunFITF352/3335:2035:23
50182Steven PillingDewsbury Road RunnersM509/3635:1535:26
51108Joanne HoranQueensbury Running ClubF353/3335:2835:30
52271Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM601/1535:3935:44
53300Steve WoodsPudsey and BramleyM5010/3635:3835:47
54233John WardAbbey RunnersM602/1536:0336:05
55258Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM603/1536:0336:08
56247Antony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN25/6336:0936:16
57170Matthew NorrisOakwell RunFITMSEN26/6336:2136:26
58275Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4015/4436:2836:30
595Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersF354/3336:2836:32
60160Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/2536:3536:38
6155Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF451/3137:0137:04
62207David SmithDewsbury Road RunnersM5011/3637:0737:11
63217Leroy SuttonValley StridersM604/1536:5937:16
64264Wayne RyanDewsbury Road RunnersM5012/3637:0937:21
65257Chris HardyDewsbury Road RunnersM5013/3637:1037:22
66208Paul SmithDewsbury Road RunnersM5014/3637:1637:29
67169Chris NorrisM605/1537:2537:30
68276Ian HitchenKnaresborough StridersM5015/3637:1437:31
6918Anthea BitconStadium RunnersF355/3337:3237:34
70282Adam SmartMSEN27/6337:3237:35
71154Nathan McgregorMSEN28/6337:3437:39
7227Matthew BrownMSEN29/6337:2937:40
73241Tracey WilmanFSEN3/2537:3637:40
74234Louise WardmanValley StridersFSEN4/2537:3437:41
7574James ForsterMSEN30/6337:4037:49
76147Jon Margach MargachRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN31/6337:4937:55
77269Michael SmithAbbey RunnersM4016/4437:5638:03
78284Philip BrownFire and RescueM4017/4438:0438:15
79256Garry EllisonEccleshill Road RunnersM5016/3638:1438:16
8043Paul CornsStainland Lions Running ClubM4018/4438:0938:18
817Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN32/6338:0938:23
82216Brad StruttPudsey PacersMSEN33/6338:2938:32
83265Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road RunnersF551/1538:2438:35
84240Gary WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersM4019/4438:2838:38
85120Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACM606/1538:2338:47
8691David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5017/3638:3838:47
8716Craig BinghamQueensbury Running ClubMSEN34/6338:4438:48
88187Tilly RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/2538:4938:57
8964Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5018/3638:4939:05
90231Ian WalkerWakefield District H & ACM5019/3639:0439:11
91214Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4020/4439:0939:11
92139Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN6/2539:0739:19
93102Rachael HeyStadium RunnersFSEN7/2539:1439:19
94266Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF356/3339:2439:30
95153Peter McevoyDenby Dale TravellersM607/1539:3139:42
96228Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersMSEN35/6339:2639:43
9750Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN36/6339:4139:51
9884Michael GreerMSEN37/6339:4739:52
998Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM5020/3639:4839:55
10026Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/2539:5139:59
10193Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF452/3140:0040:11
10215Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5021/3639:4540:11
10389Eliott HallMSEN38/6340:0740:19
104215Jonathan FordM4021/4440:0540:23
105235Christopher WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4022/4440:1340:25
106126Ben KamaraMSEN39/6340:2540:31
107213Craig StorahMSEN40/6340:1940:33
108166Tim NevilleStainland Lions Running ClubM5022/3640:2440:39
109288David BlackburnMSEN41/6340:2240:41
110221Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACM4023/4440:3040:42
111268Mark SmithPudsey PacersM5023/3640:4140:46
112146Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersMSEN42/6340:4440:52
113136Joanne LeeRoberttown Road RunnersFSEN9/2540:5340:58
1141Duncan AbbottMSEN43/6340:5841:02
11560Chris EllisM4024/4440:5941:07
116199Jason SavilleM4025/4441:0241:10
117209Rachel SmithEccleshill Road RunnersF357/3340:5441:10
118180Peter PersicoAbbey RunnersM4026/4441:0641:11
119177Paul PayM4027/4440:5241:11
120205Amy SmithPudsey PacersFSEN10/2541:0141:13
121185Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM5024/3641:0941:14
12219Jonathan BlakeleyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN44/6341:0341:16
123106Mark HoldsworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN45/6341:0441:17
12428Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM5025/3641:0941:17
125198Cara SassHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/2541:0741:18
126184Alison PullanHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/2541:0941:19
127156Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN46/6341:1141:19
12820Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersF552/1541:1741:24
129145Philip LynchM608/1541:1841:32
13075Adam GallagherMSEN47/6341:3041:35
131134Lydia KisbyOakwell RunFITFSEN13/2541:4141:47
132285Richard DriverFire and RescueM4028/4441:4041:51
133248Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF453/3141:4541:53
1346Michelle AstonOakwell RunFITF454/3141:4841:55
135232Philip WalkerOakwell RunFITM5026/3641:4341:58
1369James BalkwillAbbey RunnersM4029/4441:5442:01
137252Emma YoungPudsey PacersF358/3341:5542:07
138168Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACMSEN48/6341:5442:11
139218Andy SwainMSEN49/6341:5442:11
140251Martin WrightBradford Airedale ACM5027/3641:5242:12
141193Wendy Roome-WilsonRoberttown Road RunnersF359/3342:1242:17
142210Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF553/1542:0442:18
14335Ben CharlesworthQueensbury Running ClubMSEN50/6342:2142:25
14457Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4030/4442:1942:29
145202Peter ShieldsIlkley HarriersM701/142:2042:31
14624Lynne MetcalfeOakwell RunFITF455/3142:2142:36
147197Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF456/3142:3742:48
148244Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4031/4442:3342:49
149175John OsborneM4032/4442:3542:54
150273Jeff GreenFire and RescueMSEN51/6342:3542:55
151131Matthew KeyworthOakwell RunFITMSEN52/6342:5342:59
152261Geoff PerigoBaildon RunnersM609/1542:5443:02
153162Glynn MortimerM4033/4442:5443:03
15417Richard BinnsBradford Airedale ACM4034/4442:4843:05
155124Marc JonesM4035/4442:4443:05
15673Emma ForsterFSEN14/2542:5943:07
157190Sally Anne RickettsRoberttown Road RunnersF457/3143:1243:19
158128Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF554/1543:1843:30
159119Susan CoatesBaildon RunnersF651/543:2443:32
160238David WhitakerM6010/1543:1843:35
16158Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4036/4443:3143:43
162255Donna ByrneDewsbury Road RunnersF3510/3343:3543:47
163194Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM6011/1543:4143:51
16413David BeesleyAbbey RunnersMSEN53/6343:4443:55
16553Kirk DouglasBramley BreezersM5028/3643:4243:56
166189G Mark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM5029/3643:4343:58
167117Simon MoranM5030/3643:3343:58
168183James PoulterOakwell RunFITMSEN54/6343:4644:00
169200Gail SchofieldStainland Lions Running ClubF458/3143:5244:02
170236Nicholas WatsonM4037/4444:0344:06
17114Laura BeesleyAbbey RunnersFSEN15/2543:5544:06
17285Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersFSEN16/2544:1944:29
173165Paul NeedhamM5031/3644:2244:36
174150Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersF459/3144:2444:37
175123Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF4510/3144:2844:40
176144Mary LynchF652/544:2844:43
177229David WainmanM5032/3644:3344:45
17897Karen HeadRothwell HarriersF4511/3144:4344:46
179118Lisa JamiesonPudsey PacersF3511/3344:3544:49
18067Julian FarrarM6012/1544:4444:52
181224Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersF653/544:5445:01
18240Samantha ColeF3512/3344:5145:12
183157Mathew MidgleyBradford Airedale ACMSEN55/6345:1345:34
18459Angela EllisAbbey RunnersF3513/3345:2445:35
18561Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4038/4445:2145:38
18629Paul BurtonBramley BreezersM4039/4445:3445:48
187138Virginia LewinHalifax Harriers & ACF654/545:4745:54
188294Tim WrigglesworthEccleshill Road RunnersM5033/3645:4746:10
189293Steve GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersM5034/3645:4846:11
19044Samantha CrippsDewsbury Road RunnersF4512/3145:5646:12
19156Jessica EarnshawStadium RunnersF3514/3346:0146:14
19238Carole CliffordOakwell RunFITF4513/3146:0046:15
19312Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN17/2546:1246:20
194171Penelope NorthOakwell Running BearsF555/1546:3046:37
195195Stacey RushworthBaildon RunnersF3515/3346:3446:42
196212Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF556/1547:0647:15
197172Jean O'connorOakwell Running BearsFSEN18/2547:0947:16
19852Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF3516/3347:0547:19
199176Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersF557/1547:1547:25
20010Adrian BartonM6013/1547:0947:26
20196Michael HartleyDewsbury Road RunnersM4040/4447:0947:26
20269Suzanne FennellDewsbury Road RunnersF4514/3147:1847:33
20366Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF3517/3348:0448:17
20441Stuart ConnellMSEN56/6348:0648:26
205246Peter WoodBradford Airedale ACM5035/3648:2548:46
206104Sue Hoernig26.2 Road Runners ClubF4515/3148:3648:59
207133Chris KilvingtonBramley BreezersM4041/4448:5449:07
2082Jane AdamsBaildon RunnersF3518/3349:0749:15
20980Debra GrantEccleshill Road RunnersF3519/3349:0949:18
21034Linda CareyBaildon RunnersF558/1549:1149:32
21181Tricia GrantEccleshill Road RunnersF559/1549:3149:39
21287Megan GrinsillFSEN19/2549:3349:50
21392Charlotte HardyF3520/3350:1450:20
214100Chloe HewlettAcre Street RunnersFSEN20/2550:0550:23
215281Linda NawajOakwell RunFITF3521/3350:1550:30
216283Alex RobertonPudsey PacersMSEN57/6350:2150:33
21771Scott FirthMSEN58/6350:1350:34
218260Che MarstonLeeds FrontRunnersMSEN59/6350:1550:36
219226Sarah TurnerPudsey PacersF4516/3150:2450:39
220223Caroline ThorpeAcre Street RunnersF3522/3350:3150:49
221201Sara ScholesHyde Park HarriersFSEN21/2550:4050:56
222125Andy JuddHyde Park HarriersM5036/3650:4050:56
223220Janine TaberF3523/3351:1351:22
224188Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersF5510/1551:1351:30
225115David JacksonAbbey RunnersMSEN60/6351:2651:36
226105Dawn HoganEccleshill Road RunnersF4517/3151:2551:38
227242Ben WilsonMSEN61/6351:3551:44
228141Gillian LodgeStadium RunnersF3524/3351:3651:49
229101Peter HeyKirkstall HarriersM6014/1551:4752:06
23086Hearher GrinsillF5511/1551:5152:09
231110Nicola HoweBaildon RunnersF4518/3152:2552:34
23239Maureen CoffeyValley StridersF655/552:2652:47
233130Jasmine KennedyFSEN22/2552:3752:55
23431Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersF3525/3352:4953:00
235122Julie JohnsonStadium RunnersF4519/3153:0353:13
236140Emma LockwoodTingley RunFITFSEN23/2553:2153:39
237163Dawn MortonF4520/3153:2953:47
238196Kirsty RussellBradford Airedale ACF4521/3153:2853:50
239137Sue LevinsonDenby Dale ACF5512/1553:3453:56
24021Annette BlytheDewsbury Road RunnersF5513/1553:5054:06
241219Kirsty SykesOakwell Running BearsF3526/3353:5454:11
24283Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road RunnersF3527/3354:1054:22
243253Mark AbbottM4042/4454:2854:50
244103Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersF3528/3354:5655:10
245274Leanne JacksonSpenborough & District ACF3529/3355:0655:16
24645Kate DalyF3530/3355:3655:55
247239Lorraine WhitakerF4522/3155:4856:06
248111Mark HudsonOakwell Running BearsM4043/4456:2156:38
249142Michael LongBingley Harriers & ACM6015/1556:2956:41
250129Gill KennedyF4523/3156:5957:18
251143Sally LoweryF4524/3157:2257:43
252272Janice PughFire and RescueFSEN24/2557:2557:45
253135Victoria Knight-PhillipsAcre Street RunnersF3531/3358:2058:37
254259Liz JonesHyde Park HarriersF5514/1558:2658:49
25562Caroline EneverF3532/3358:3758:52
256114Nicola IngleF4525/3158:3658:55
257149Claire MasonHyde Park HarriersF4526/3159:571:00:20
25872Delyse ForberHyde Park HarriersF5515/1559:581:00:20
25932Dominic CamponiOakwell RunFITMSEN62/631:00:141:00:38
260222Lynsey TeggartTingley RunFITF3533/331:02:271:02:46