Race Calendar

St Aidan's Virtually Real Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameClubRun DatePosition MFCategory TimeTimeShare
1Tekie BeyeneRoundhay Runners15/10/20201MSEN01:25:40
2David LightenKippax Harriers18/10/20202MV4001:28:01
3Oliver NewtonFarsley Flyers18/10/20203MSEN01:29:39
4John RobsonSt Theresas AC12/10/20204MV4501:31:27
5Amy YoungHyde Park Harriers18/10/20201FSEN01:32:21
6Mark Jones18/10/20205MV4001:32:45
7Aisling WallHorsforth Harriers11/10/20202FSEN01:32:53
8Joseph ElmesHyde Park Harriers11/10/20206MSEN01:33:47
9Laura Beecroft10/10/20203FSEN01:34:37
10Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners AC16/10/20207MV3501:34:49
11Ruth ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC10/10/20204FV4501:36:25
12Dave StephensonBingley Harriers & AC10/10/20208MV5501:36:33
13Bobak WalkerRoundhay Runners10/10/20209MV3501:38:03
14Michael IbbotsonMethley Striders13/10/202010MSEN01:38:07
15Martyn JakemanMethley Striders11/10/202011MV3501:39:04
16Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners AC16/10/202012MV3501:39:15
17Phil ClarkeRodillian Runners13/10/202013MV3501:40:12
18Andrew Neilands10/10/202014MV3501:40:37
19Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal Harriers11/10/202015MSEN01:41:13
20Jonathan Fallas10/10/202016MV4501:41:50
21James WhittakerAbbey Runners18/10/202017MV5001:42:23
22Cairn Morrison17/10/202018MV4001:42:35
23Emily FollowsKippax Harriers18/10/20205FV4001:43:06
24Andy HillKippax Harriers18/10/202019MV5001:43:14
25Jon Follows17/10/202020MV4001:43:58
26Niamh JacksonRoundhay Runners17/10/20206FV4001:43:58
27Dominic SamwaysChapel Allerton Runners11/10/202021MV3501:44:00
28Dean Giles11/10/202022MSEN01:44:33
29Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners11/10/202023MV5501:44:38
30George SummersonCity of York AC12/10/202024MV3501:44:42
31James CarvelloRoundhay Runners17/10/202025MV4001:44:46
32Julia SayRoundhay Runners17/10/20207FV4501:44:48
33Andrew Tomlinson17/10/202026MV5501:44:54
34Peter EneverPudsey Pacers11/10/202027MV4001:45:00
35Fiona RobinsKippax Harriers11/10/20208FV4501:46:45
36Andy ThorpFarsley Flyers18/10/202028MV4501:47:32
37Rob Page17/10/202029MV4001:47:37
38Nikki EastwoodRoundhay Runners17/10/20209FV5001:48:01
39Graham HoyKippax Harriers11/10/202030MV4001:48:51
40Joanne WardFarsley Flyers17/10/202010FV5001:49:00
41Rachel JohnsonKingston upon Hull AC10/10/202011FV4001:49:12
42Stephen HuntKingston upon Hull AC10/10/202031MV4501:49:14
43Alison OgleFarsley Flyers18/10/202012FV4001:49:46
44Veronica HawkingKippax Harriers17/10/202013FV3501:50:00
45Lee WhiteleySt Theresas AC16/10/202032MV4001:50:26
46Robin Lovelace11/10/202033MSEN01:50:32
47Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running Club11/10/202034MV4501:50:57
48Stephen JohnsonSouth Leeds Lakers10/10/202035MV5501:52:18
49Emma HardyRothwell Harriers & AC18/10/202014FV4001:52:35
50Steven gardner12/10/202036MV3501:52:42
51Hannah LewisSouth Leeds Lakers17/10/202015FSEN01:52:47
52Mark GregoryVegan Runners UK18/10/202037MV5501:52:59
53Louise O'BrienHorsforth Fellandale17/10/202016FV4501:53:17
54Marion MuirKirkstall Harriers17/10/202017FV4501:53:21
55Daniel Duggan10/10/202038MV3501:54:20
56Paul GreeneAbbey Runners16/10/202039MV6001:54:54
57David HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202040MV4001:55:15
58Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC17/10/202018FV6001:55:30
59Phil GossKippax Harriers17/10/202041MV4001:55:33
60Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & AC18/10/202042MV5001:55:38
61KEVIN BLAKESouth Leeds Lakers10/10/202043MV4501:56:23
62Martin Simpson18/10/202044MV6501:57:25
63Jenna RymerSouth Leeds Lakers11/10/202019FSEN01:58:07
64Mike GarnhamRodillian Runners18/10/202045MV6001:58:17
65Alastair WhiteAbbey Runners16/10/202046MV5501:58:54
66Daniel StaffordStainland Lions Running Club17/10/202047MSEN01:59:13
67Julie SmithCrossgates Harriers11/10/202020FV5501:59:53
68Matthew HelksRotherham Harriers & AC17/10/202048MV4001:59:55
69Paul KellyRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202049MV3501:59:55
70Paul SayersMorley Running Club11/10/202050MV5002:01:09
71Ann ChiversRoundhay Runners11/10/202021FV4002:01:25
72Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds Lakers13/10/202051MV5502:01:38
73Nicki WhattamSelby Striders10/10/202022FV4002:03:16
74Martin Carr17/10/202052MV4502:03:27
75Bernard BentleySouth Leeds Lakers18/10/202053MV5502:03:44
76Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners AC11/10/202023FV4502:03:45
77Lisa JamiesonPudsey Pacers11/10/202024FV4502:04:00
78Tony Jamieson11/10/202054MV4502:04:15
79John DavidsonLonely Goat RC14/10/202055MV6502:04:34
80Craig Mann11/10/202056MV3502:04:57
81Nicola MarshallRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202025FV4502:05:07
82Phil Hutchinson11/10/202057MV4502:05:35
83Tony Clancy18/10/202058MV5502:05:35
84Neil Barlow17/10/202059MV5002:06:07
85jude hamon16/10/202026FV3502:06:57
86Fiona Sherburn11/10/202027FV5502:07:00
87Mary WebbBingley Harriers & AC17/10/202028FV4002:07:34
88Marisol CarreraBingley Harriers & AC17/10/202029FV5002:07:34
89Jason Brant17/10/202060MV4002:07:57
90Toby Grace10/10/202061MV6002:08:28
91Wendy ChapmanKippax Harriers11/10/202030FV6002:08:32
92Kelly PalmerKippax Harriers11/10/202031FV6502:08:46
93Gary ColleyRodillian Runners11/10/202062MV5002:08:52
94Jon VaileRodillian Runners11/10/202063MV4502:08:53
95Matt LloydRodillian Runners11/10/202064MSEN02:09:21
96Jean ScopesSouth Leeds Lakers10/10/202032FV3502:10:27
97Paul Gibson10/10/202065MV4502:11:03
98Liz WillisAbbey Runners18/10/202033FV5502:11:18
99Jamie FordRothwell Harriers & AC10/10/202066MV4002:12:11
100Kerrie MintoftFarsley Flyers18/10/202034FV4002:12:22
101Gary CTadcaster Harriers10/10/202067MV4502:12:45
102Katherine Judge11/10/202035FV4002:12:56
103Wayne ButlerRoundhay Runners10/10/202068MSEN02:13:03
104Andrea ThompsonLonely Goat RC10/10/202036FV4502:13:17
105Franz Sevenich10/10/202069MV4502:13:26
106Emma WalkerFarsley Flyers18/10/202037FV4502:13:31
107Becca HattrellSt Theresas AC11/10/202038FSEN02:14:14
108Annette McTaggartKippax Harriers14/10/202039FV5002:14:30
109Stuart Adlington12/10/202070MV5502:14:36
110Katie Graves11/10/202040FV4502:14:54
111Jennifer Amos16/10/202041FSEN02:15:14
112Richard MannRodillian Runners15/10/202071MV5502:15:15
113Helen MannRodillian Runners00/01/190042FV5502:15:15
114Dean Walker18/10/202072MSEN02:15:55
115Lucy Recchia18/10/202043FSEN02:15:56
116Phil Eden11/10/202073MSEN02:16:02
117Shauna CorriganAbbey Runners18/10/202044FSEN02:16:22
118Elspeth Taylor18/10/202045FV4502:16:31
119Honor Adlington12/10/202046FV5002:16:34
120Mark TaylorKnaresborough Striders17/10/202074MV5002:16:42
121Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RC10/10/202047FV5502:16:45
122Gary Wright11/10/202075MV5002:16:48
123Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall Harriers18/10/202048FV4002:16:50
124Jim Parkinson10/10/202076MV4002:17:40
125Paul CallaghanSelby Striders18/10/202077MV5002:17:43
126Robyn JohnsonHyde Park Harriers18/10/202049FSEN02:18:01
127Carl Burke17/10/202078MSEN02:18:04
128Lou GardhamHyde Park Harriers11/10/202050FV5002:19:09
129Simon RiderKnaresborough Striders18/10/202079MV4502:20:31
130Holly Maxwell14/10/202051FSEN02:20:55
131Vicky McCreadieBramley Breezers17/10/202052FV4002:21:46
132Sophie BlowBramley Breezers17/10/202053FV3502:23:03
133Hannah Barker16/10/202054FV3502:23:39
134Suzanne WaterhouseBramley Breezers17/10/202055FV4502:23:53
135Michaela PritchardSelby Striders18/10/202056FV4002:24:14
136Darren Evans10/10/202080MV3502:24:15
137Sarah GoreKnaresborough Striders17/10/202057FV4502:24:36
138Adam EllisAbbey Runners10/10/202081MV4002:24:54
139David BundyRoundhay Runners17/10/202082MV4002:24:56
140Jo RickerbyRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202058FV4502:25:44
141Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running Club14/10/202059FV4502:26:17
142Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers11/10/202060FV6002:26:55
143Josephine BriggsSaltaire Striders18/10/202061FV5002:27:00
144Gillian ClarkSt Theresas AC11/10/202062FV3502:27:46
145Kirsty Breaks-HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202063FV4502:28:05
146Kathy Dixon18/10/202064FV6002:28:18
147Denise RobinsonTadcaster Harriers15/10/202065FV5502:29:12
148Chris Aldred17/10/202083MV6002:29:32
149Keith Nickson18/10/202084MV4002:29:36
150Sue TalbotSouth Leeds Sisters18/10/202066FV6002:32:28
151Allen Moate11/10/202085MV4502:35:39
152Mark FraserWakefield Triathlon Club11/10/202086MV5002:36:13
153Hannah MillerLonely Goat RC18/10/202067FV3502:37:07
154Paul Holmes11/10/202087MV5002:37:56
155Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders18/10/202068FV5502:38:03
156Karly DanielsMethley Striders10/10/202069FV3502:39:08
157ARCHIE SISSONSLonely Goat RC10/10/202088MV5502:39:32
158Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers15/10/202089MV6502:41:33
159Tim WaistellLonely Goat RC10/10/202090MV6002:42:05
160Mary HalseySouth Leeds Lakers17/10/202070FV4002:44:12
161Russell CottrellFarsley Flyers18/10/202091MV4002:47:12
162Sue Clarke15/10/202071FV5002:47:20
163Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & AC10/10/202072FV6002:50:31
164Dorothy McDonaldKippax Harriers17/10/202073FV6002:58:05
165Zoe HoyKippax Harriers17/10/202074FV4502:58:13
166Karen SherrasSt Theresas AC10/10/202075FV5003:00:00
167Emma DohertySt Theresas AC10/10/202076FV4003:01:00
168Lisa ParkerSt Theresas AC10/10/202077FV5503:01:55
169Julie LevittSt Theresas AC10/10/202078FV4503:01:56
170Dawn CorletRothwell Harriers & AC12/10/202079FV5003:05:01
171Amanda HallidayRothwell Harriers & AC11/10/202080FV5003:06:18
172Carolyn KeenanSt Theresas AC10/10/202081FV5503:06:51
173Victor ChoulesRothwell Harriers & AC12/10/202092MV5503:08:15
174Elizabeth HoldsworthKippax Harriers16/10/202082FV4003:12:59
175Jacqueline Egan16/10/202083FV4503:13:41
176Lynsey Shields16/10/202084FV3503:13:55
177Amie Craig10/10/202085FSEN03:24:55
178Andrea Stoddart10/10/202086FSEN03:24:55
179Mark IbbertsonRothwell Harriers & AC14/10/202093MV5503:37:54
180Lizzie BunningBramley Breezers18/10/202087FV3503:41:06
181Alison O'ConnellSt Theresas AC14/10/202088FV4003:49:41
182Chris Ibbotson15/10/202094MV3503:58:35
183Leanne SobrateeSt Theresas AC15/10/202089FV4003:59:50

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139