Race Calendar

St Aidan's Virtually Real Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameClubRun DatePosition MFCategory TimeTimeShare
1Tekie BeyeneRoundhay Runners15/10/20201MSEN01:25:40
2David LightenKippax Harriers18/10/20202MV4001:28:01
3Oliver NewtonFarsley Flyers18/10/20203MSEN01:29:39
4John RobsonSt Theresas AC12/10/20204MV4501:31:27
5Amy YoungHyde Park Harriers18/10/20201FSEN01:32:21
6Mark Jones18/10/20205MV4001:32:45
7Aisling WallHorsforth Harriers11/10/20202FSEN01:32:53
8Joseph ElmesHyde Park Harriers11/10/20206MSEN01:33:47
9Laura Beecroft10/10/20203FSEN01:34:37
10Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners AC16/10/20207MV3501:34:49
11Ruth ThackrayBingley Harriers & AC10/10/20204FV4501:36:25
12Dave StephensonBingley Harriers & AC10/10/20208MV5501:36:33
13Bobak WalkerRoundhay Runners10/10/20209MV3501:38:03
14Michael IbbotsonMethley Striders13/10/202010MSEN01:38:07
15Martyn JakemanMethley Striders11/10/202011MV3501:39:04
16Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners AC16/10/202012MV3501:39:15
17Phil ClarkeRodillian Runners13/10/202013MV3501:40:12
18Andrew Neilands10/10/202014MV3501:40:37
19Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal Harriers11/10/202015MSEN01:41:13
20Jonathan Fallas10/10/202016MV4501:41:50
21James WhittakerAbbey Runners18/10/202017MV5001:42:23
22Cairn Morrison17/10/202018MV4001:42:35
23Emily FollowsKippax Harriers18/10/20205FV4001:43:06
24Andy HillKippax Harriers18/10/202019MV5001:43:14
25Jon Follows17/10/202020MV4001:43:58
26Niamh JacksonRoundhay Runners17/10/20206FV4001:43:58
27Dominic SamwaysChapel Allerton Runners11/10/202021MV3501:44:00
28Dean Giles11/10/202022MSEN01:44:33
29Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners11/10/202023MV5501:44:38
30George SummersonCity of York AC12/10/202024MV3501:44:42
31James CarvelloRoundhay Runners17/10/202025MV4001:44:46
32Julia SayRoundhay Runners17/10/20207FV4501:44:48
33Andrew Tomlinson17/10/202026MV5501:44:54
34Peter EneverPudsey Pacers11/10/202027MV4001:45:00
35Fiona RobinsKippax Harriers11/10/20208FV4501:46:45
36Andy ThorpFarsley Flyers18/10/202028MV4501:47:32
37Rob Page17/10/202029MV4001:47:37
38Nikki EastwoodRoundhay Runners17/10/20209FV5001:48:01
39Graham HoyKippax Harriers11/10/202030MV4001:48:51
40Joanne WardFarsley Flyers17/10/202010FV5001:49:00
41Rachel JohnsonKingston upon Hull AC10/10/202011FV4001:49:12
42Stephen HuntKingston upon Hull AC10/10/202031MV4501:49:14
43Alison OgleFarsley Flyers18/10/202012FV4001:49:46
44Veronica HawkingKippax Harriers17/10/202013FV3501:50:00
45Lee WhiteleySt Theresas AC16/10/202032MV4001:50:26
46Robin Lovelace11/10/202033MSEN01:50:32
47Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running Club11/10/202034MV4501:50:57
48Stephen JohnsonSouth Leeds Lakers10/10/202035MV5501:52:18
49Emma HardyRothwell Harriers & AC18/10/202014FV4001:52:35
50Steven gardner12/10/202036MV3501:52:42
51Hannah LewisSouth Leeds Lakers17/10/202015FSEN01:52:47
52Mark GregoryVegan Runners UK18/10/202037MV5501:52:59
53Louise O'BrienHorsforth Fellandale17/10/202016FV4501:53:17
54Marion MuirKirkstall Harriers17/10/202017FV4501:53:21
55Daniel Duggan10/10/202038MV3501:54:20
56Paul GreeneAbbey Runners16/10/202039MV6001:54:54
57David HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202040MV4001:55:15
58Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC17/10/202018FV6001:55:30
59Phil GossKippax Harriers17/10/202041MV4001:55:33
60KEVIN BLAKESouth Leeds Lakers10/10/202042MV4501:56:23
61Martin Simpson18/10/202043MV6501:57:25
62Jenna RymerSouth Leeds Lakers11/10/202019FSEN01:58:07
63Alastair WhiteAbbey Runners16/10/202044MV5501:58:54
64Daniel StaffordStainland Lions Running Club17/10/202045MSEN01:59:13
65Julie SmithCrossgates Harriers11/10/202020FV5501:59:53
66Matthew HelksRotherham Harriers & AC17/10/202046MV4001:59:55
67Paul KellyRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202047MV3501:59:55
68Paul SayersMorley Running Club11/10/202048MV5002:01:09
69Ann ChiversRoundhay Runners11/10/202021FV4002:01:25
70Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds Lakers13/10/202049MV5502:01:38
71Nicki WhattamSelby Striders10/10/202022FV4002:03:16
72Martin Carr17/10/202050MV4502:03:27
73Bernard BentleySouth Leeds Lakers18/10/202051MV5502:03:44
74Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners AC11/10/202023FV4502:03:45
75Lisa JamiesonPudsey Pacers11/10/202024FV4502:04:00
76Tony Jamieson11/10/202052MV4502:04:15
77John DavidsonLonely Goat RC14/10/202053MV6502:04:34
78Craig Mann11/10/202054MV3502:04:57
79Phil Hutchinson11/10/202055MV4502:05:35
80Tony Clancy18/10/202056MV5502:05:35
81Neil Barlow17/10/202057MV5002:06:07
82Franz Sevenich10/10/202058MV4502:06:34
83jude hamon16/10/202025FV3502:06:57
84Fiona Sherburn11/10/202026FV5502:07:00
85Mary WebbBingley Harriers & AC17/10/202027FV4002:07:34
86Marisol CarreraBingley Harriers & AC17/10/202028FV5002:07:34
87Jason Brant17/10/202059MV4002:07:57
88Toby Grace10/10/202060MV6002:08:28
89Wendy ChapmanKippax Harriers11/10/202029FV6002:08:32
90Kelly PalmerKippax Harriers11/10/202030FV6502:08:46
91Gary ColleyRodillian Runners11/10/202061MV5002:08:52
92Jon VaileRodillian Runners11/10/202062MV4502:08:53
93Matt LloydRodillian Runners11/10/202063MSEN02:09:21
94Jean ScopesSouth Leeds Lakers10/10/202031FV3502:10:27
95Paul Gibson10/10/202064MV4502:11:03
96Liz WillisAbbey Runners18/10/202032FV5502:11:18
97Jamie FordRothwell Harriers & AC10/10/202065MV4002:12:11
98Kerrie MintoftFarsley Flyers18/10/202033FV4002:12:22
99Gary CTadcaster Harriers10/10/202066MV4502:12:45
100Katherine Judge11/10/202034FV4002:12:56
101Andrea ThompsonLonely Goat RC10/10/202035FV4502:13:17
102Emma WalkerFarsley Flyers18/10/202036FV4502:13:31
103Becca HattrellSt Theresas AC11/10/202037FSEN02:14:14
104Annette McTaggartKippax Harriers14/10/202038FV5002:14:30
105Stuart Adlington12/10/202067MV5502:14:36
106Katie Graves11/10/202039FV4502:14:54
107Jennifer Amos16/10/202040FSEN02:15:14
108Richard MannRodillian Runners15/10/202068MV5502:15:15
109Helen MannRodillian Runners15/10/202041FV5502:15:15
110Dean Walker18/10/202069MSEN02:15:55
111Lucy Recchia18/10/202042FSEN02:15:56
112Phil Eden11/10/202070MSEN02:16:02
113Shauna CorriganAbbey Runners18/10/202043FSEN02:16:22
114Elspeth Taylor18/10/202044FV4502:16:31
115Honor Adlington12/10/202045FV5002:16:34
116Mark TaylorKnaresborough Striders17/10/202071MV5002:16:42
117Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RC10/10/202046FV5502:16:45
118Gary Wright11/10/202072MV5002:16:48
119Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall Harriers18/10/202047FV4002:16:50
120Jim Parkinson10/10/202073MV4002:17:40
121Paul CallaghanSelby Striders18/10/202074MV5002:17:43
122Robyn JohnsonHyde Park Harriers18/10/202048FSEN02:18:01
123Carl Burke17/10/202075MSEN02:18:04
124Lou GardhamHyde Park Harriers11/10/202049FV5002:19:09
125Simon RiderKnaresborough Striders18/10/202076MV4502:20:31
126Holly Maxwell14/10/202050FSEN02:20:55
127Vicky McCreadieBramley Breezers17/10/202051FV4002:21:46
128Sophie BlowBramley Breezers17/10/202052FV3502:23:03
129Hannah Barker16/10/202053FV3502:23:39
130Suzanne WaterhouseBramley Breezers17/10/202054FV4502:23:53
131Michaela PritchardSelby Striders18/10/202055FV4002:24:14
132Darren Evans10/10/202077MV3502:24:15
133Sarah GoreKnaresborough Striders17/10/202056FV4502:24:36
134Adam EllisAbbey Runners10/10/202078MV4002:24:54
135David BundyRoundhay Runners17/10/202079MV4002:24:56
136Jo RickerbyRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202057FV4502:25:44
137Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running Club14/10/202058FV4502:26:17
138Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers11/10/202059FV6002:26:55
139Josephine BriggsSaltaire Striders18/10/202060FV5002:27:00
140Gillian ClarkSt Theresas AC11/10/202061FV3502:27:46
141Kirsty Breaks-HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & AC17/10/202062FV4502:28:05
142Kathy Dixon18/10/202063FV6002:28:18
143Denise RobinsonTadcaster Harriers15/10/202064FV5502:29:12
144Chris Aldred17/10/202080MV6002:29:32
145Keith Nickson18/10/202081MV4002:29:36
146Sue TalbotSouth Leeds Sisters18/10/202065FV6002:32:28
147Allen Moate11/10/202082MV4502:35:39
148Mark FraserWakefield Triathlon Club11/10/202083MV5002:36:13
149Hannah MillerLonely Goat RC18/10/202066FV3502:37:07
150Paul Holmes11/10/202084MV5002:37:56
151Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders18/10/202067FV5502:38:03
152Karly DanielsMethley Striders10/10/202068FV3502:39:08
153ARCHIE SISSONSLonely Goat RC10/10/202085MV5502:39:32
154Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers15/10/202086MV6502:41:33
155Tim WaistellLonely Goat RC10/10/202087MV6002:42:05
156Mary HalseySouth Leeds Lakers17/10/202069FV4002:44:12
157Russell CottrellFarsley Flyers18/10/202088MV4002:47:12
158Sue Clarke15/10/202070FV5002:47:20
159Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & AC10/10/202071FV6002:50:31
160Dorothy McDonaldKippax Harriers17/10/202072FV6002:58:05
161Zoe HoyKippax Harriers17/10/202073FV4502:58:13
162Karen SherrasSt Theresas AC10/10/202074FV5003:00:00
163Emma DohertySt Theresas AC10/10/202075FV4003:01:00
164Lisa ParkerSt Theresas AC10/10/202076FV5503:01:55
165Julie LevittSt Theresas AC10/10/202077FV4503:01:56
166Dawn CorletRothwell Harriers & AC12/10/202078FV5003:05:01
167Amanda HallidayRothwell Harriers & AC11/10/202079FV5003:06:18
168Carolyn KeenanSt Theresas AC10/10/202080FV5503:06:51
169Victor ChoulesRothwell Harriers & AC12/10/202089MV5503:08:15
170Elizabeth HoldsworthKippax Harriers16/10/202081FV4003:12:59
171Jacqueline Egan16/10/202082FV4503:13:41
172Lynsey Shields16/10/202083FV3503:13:55
173Amie Craig10/10/202084FSEN03:24:55
174Andrea Stoddart10/10/202085FSEN03:24:55
175Mark IbbertsonRothwell Harriers & AC14/10/202090MV5503:37:54
176Lizzie BunningBramley Breezers18/10/202086FV3503:41:06
177Alison OConnellSt Theresas AC14/10/202087FV4003:49:41
178Chris Ibbotson15/10/202091MV3503:58:35
179Leanne SobrateeSt Theresas AC15/10/202088FV4003:59:50

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139