Race Calendar

Meanwood Valley Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1358Craig ShearerBarlick Fell RunnersMsen100:42:49
2136Mike BurrettLeeds City AcM40100:44:34
3346Will SimmonsIlkley HarriersMsen200:44:56
4254Tim MidgleyBingley Harriers & AcMsen300:45:26
5172Ciaran FordeHorsforth HarriersMsen400:45:36
6261John NavisPudsey & Bramley AcMsen500:46:09
7362Michael ClarkValley StridersMsen600:47:21
8129Andy BrownSaltaire StridersM50100:48:22
9306Jon SmithCalder Valley Fell RunnersM40200:48:36
10363Daniel LaneIlkley HarriersMsen700:48:56
11304Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM40300:49:04
12181Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersMsen800:49:19
13334William WoodMsen900:49:25
14187Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RcM45100:50:02
15174Jonathan ForeyDragons Running ClubM50200:50:11
16119Jay BennettM40400:50:56
17238Alice LeakeLeeds City AcFsen100:50:58
18345Zejun YaoLeeds University Cross CountryMsen1000:51:03
19150John ConveryBingley Harriers & AcM55100:51:11
20111Edward BarberPudsey & Bramley AcMsen1100:51:15
21122Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM45200:51:24
22170Nick FieldenNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM40500:51:31
23102Paul AndersonMsen1200:51:35
24269Steve OsgerbyM40600:51:40
25190Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersMsen1300:51:45
26266Dom NurseNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM50300:51:56
27162Chris DoveSkyrac AcMsen1400:52:03
28277Tom PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMsen1500:52:15
29152Jack CooperPudsey PacersMsen1600:52:53
30194Martin HallSpenborough & District AcM55200:53:28
31252Will MendrekMsen1700:54:01
32342Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMsen1800:54:18
33297Paul SimkinsAbbey RunnersM45300:54:32
34202Justin HayesRothwell Harriers & AcM45400:54:34
35205Mick HillLeeds City AcM40700:54:40
36259Jake MorrishMsen1900:54:40
37211Martyn JakemanMsen2000:54:58
38355kristian HollingsworthMsen2100:55:32
39267Alan O'BrienKirkstall HarriersMsen2200:55:36
40242Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners AcMsen2300:55:45
41117Helen BeckWakefield District H & AcFsen200:55:49
42225Alexander KellyMsen2400:56:15
43188Alex GreenwoodHyde Park HarriersMsen2500:56:20
44257Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UkMsen2600:56:27
45316Tim TunnardWetherby Runners AcM45500:56:33
46271Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersM55300:56:34
47249Phil McalieceRoundhay RunnersMsen2700:56:45
48338Jonny FlocktonM40800:57:02
49106Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersM50400:57:07
50303Ben SmithMsen2800:57:22
51144Henry ClappisonMsen2900:57:25
52344Tony HoltIlkley CCM55400:57:35
53127Jim BrassilLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM45600:57:38
54323Robin WardenAbbey RunnersM50500:57:45
55178Andy FriendM50600:57:49
56157Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM40900:57:59
57192Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM50700:58:08
58250Steven McguinM45700:58:11
59292Tom RogersonM401000:58:16
60164Christopher EdwardsMsen3000:58:25
61134Ewan BurkinshawMsen3100:58:27
62330Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersMsen3200:58:28
63120Emily BergSouth Leeds LakersFsen300:58:29
64301Alistair SmithMsen3300:58:30
65336Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM55500:58:31
66145Martin ClarkRoundhay RunnersM50800:58:32
67201Martin HawkinsSkyrac AcM45800:58:36
68112David BarnesHorwich Rmi Harriers & AcM60100:59:11
69220Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMsen3400:59:15
70245Michael LuehrmannSouth Leeds LakersM401100:59:17
71244Emily LuehrmannFsen400:59:18
72185Anthony GilliganMsen3500:59:20
73321John WardAbbey RunnersM65100:59:25
74226Craig KentAbbey RunnersMsen3600:59:35
75236Brian LayngM55600:59:49
76163Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF50100:59:53
77229Ian KitchingLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM55700:59:54
78231Timothy KnightonHorsforth HarriersMsen3700:59:55
79125Simon BoardmanKirkstall HarriersMsen3800:59:55
80302Amy SmithPudsey PacersFsen501:00:04
81262Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersMsen3901:00:10
82126Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersF45101:00:15
83253Mark MiddlemissM401201:00:32
84278Simon Price JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM401301:00:38
85133Ann-Marie BulcockSkipton AcF45201:00:42
86155John CoultishLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM401401:00:53
87160Mark DixsonPudsey PacersM50901:01:04
88203Stephen HetheringtonSaltaire StridersM55801:01:04
89193Sally HaighAirecentre PacersF50201:01:20
90247Samuel MathewMsen4001:01:27
91159Sam DavisonMsen4101:01:37
92293Joe Roxby-WaddleMsen4201:01:45
93356Vicente PonsodaMsen4301:01:54
94132Kinga BugajskaFsen601:01:56
95340Howard JeffreyOtley AcM60201:02:11
96235Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersF40101:02:15
97191Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM501001:02:18
98351Graham BurnsDragons Running ClubMsen4401:02:20
99198Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersMsen4501:02:21
100328James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM501101:02:26
101295Bronwen SalmonFsen701:02:32
102116Patrick BeanFarsley FlyersM501201:02:40
103290Helen RodenAbbey RunnersF45301:02:56
104314Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & AcM70101:03:00
105183Martin GebbettHorsforth FellandaleM55901:03:15
106143Christabel ClappisonFsen801:03:17
107352Richard HannonMsen4601:03:19
108268Rob OnionsM401501:03:21
109140Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFsen901:03:34
110137Jacky BurtonF40201:03:40
111329Stuart WiggansM45901:03:59
112171Jack FisherMsen4701:04:19
113239Janine LeeCrossgates HarriersF50301:04:23
114361Barry McBreartyM401601:04:24
115173Emily FordeHorsforth HarriersFsen1001:04:30
116128Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & AcM60301:04:37
117315Andrew TomlinsonM551001:04:49
118317Rob UtleyM501301:04:53
119343Leah GeldeardHorsforth HarriersFsen1101:05:01
120108Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM501401:05:04
121151David CooperPudsey PacersM451001:05:05
122113Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RcFsen1201:05:13
123299Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMsen4801:05:18
124241Bartosz LewandowskiHyde Park HarriersMsen4901:05:40
125213Graeme JamiesonMsen5001:06:00
126166Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM401701:06:19
127180Steven GaleMsen5101:06:20
128347Deb BassettOtley AcF40301:06:23
129273Richard ParkinBeverley AcM60401:06:24
130196Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF50401:06:25
131197Don HarrisonBramley BreezersM501501:06:26
132218Mari JohnsonBingley Harriers & AcF45401:06:32
133357Colin HendersonM401801:06:54
134227Alice KershawFsen1301:06:55
135298Fred SkeltonMsen5201:06:58
136141Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersFsen1401:07:04
137131Charlie BudlerMsen5301:07:06
138305Johnathan SmithRoundhay RunnersM451101:07:06
139325Claire WellingRoundhay RunnersF45501:07:12
140300Adam SlaterMsen5401:07:16
141331Richard WilsonM451201:07:23
142223Martin JonesAbbey RunnersM451301:07:23
143349Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM60501:07:25
144156Jane CrossleyKirkstall HarriersFsen1501:07:30
145359Peter DyerMsen5501:07:45
146167Lauren FarmeryChapel Allerton RcFsen1601:07:55
147165Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersFsen1701:08:24
148282Christopher RhodesM401901:08:26
149270Kath OwenChapel Allerton RcFsen1801:08:35
150327Paul WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersM402001:08:38
151146Nicky ClayBingley Harriers & AcF45601:08:43
152326Christopher WhitbyMsen5601:08:46
153335Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF50501:08:54
154184Rose GeorgeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF45701:08:56
155350Charlotte BrownDragons Running ClubFsen1901:10:11
156186Peter GranthamMsen5701:10:31
157175Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RcFsen2001:10:33
158263Elisa NeameRoundhay RunnersFsen2101:10:44
159248Krystina MawerFsen2201:11:00
160232Elizabeth LambDurham City Harriers & AcF60101:11:02
161360Emily DyerFsen2301:11:26
162309Laura SpargoFsen2401:11:27
163109Richard BakerValley StridersM501601:11:38
164139Conor CarlisleKirkstall HarriersMsen5801:11:40
165274Scarlett PeacockDewsbury Road RunnersFsen2501:11:43
166199Andrew HarropM501701:12:04
167101Elaine AllanPudsey PacersF50601:12:20
168130Mark BrownChapel Allerton RcM402101:12:36
169115John BatesM402201:12:50
170272Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersF50701:12:53
171324Christopher WeatherbyMsen5901:13:23
172255Clare MillerFarsley FlyersFsen2601:13:31
173110James BalkwillAbbey RunnersM451401:13:34
174176David FoxOtley AcM60601:14:04
175182Shaun GallagherM60701:14:08
176135Alexandra BurnsRoundhay RunnersF40401:14:16
177154Clare CostelloDewsbury Road RunnersF45801:14:32
178149Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell Harriers & AcM551101:14:40
179200Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF50801:14:41
180251Shevonne MclarnonKirkstall HarriersF45901:14:47
181348Josie SmithOtley AcF40501:14:49
182310David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary HarriersM451501:15:01
183230Stacey KiteBramley BreezersFsen2701:15:19
184283Mark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM60801:15:25
185147Lesley ClaytonF60201:15:36
186118Aimee BellwoodHarrogate Harriers & AcFsen2801:15:45
187291Phil RogersHarrogate Harriers & AcMsen6001:15:47
188177Hilary FreearRoundhay RunnersF40601:16:00
189289Loretta RobsonPudsey PacersF50901:16:09
190222Kirsty JohnsonFsen2901:16:40
191124Karen BoardmanKirkstall HarriersFsen3001:16:52
192322Michelle WardDewsbury Road RunnersFsen3101:16:54
193168Sheila FennellyF55101:17:05
194153Jenny CooperNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF40701:17:06
195100Andrew AllanPudsey PacersM451601:17:55
196104Richard AppleyardBramley BreezersM551201:17:56
197313Theresa TateDewsbury Road RunnersFsen3201:17:58
198332Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersF501001:18:30
199121Andy BestM501801:19:36
200214Julie JerramF501101:19:40
201114Roy BartonM501901:19:40
202207Vicki HipkissKirkstall HarriersF501201:20:01
203339Jan ZemlikF451001:20:29
204296Sarah SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersF501301:20:55
205224Peter JonesCrossgates HarriersM65201:21:33
206354Rachel TrawallyFsen3301:22:04
207353Stacey GoodyearSt Theresas AcF40801:22:04
208281John RevansM502001:22:25
209179Kate GabrielRoundhay RunnersF55201:23:59
210204Peter HeyKirkstall HarriersM65301:24:42
211138Louise CarefootFsen3401:25:20
212209Fraser HowittChapel Allerton RcM551301:26:03
213265Debi NicholsonHorsforth FellandaleF40901:26:33
214287Amy RobinsonFsen3501:27:16
215286Emily RobertshawFsen3601:27:17
216148Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersF65101:27:40
217279Philippa RaynerQuakers Running ClubF401001:29:05
218169Kate FentonF451101:30:26
219276Ange PowellRoundhay RunnersF501401:30:27
220161Rachael DoddsF401101:31:49
221311Yvonne StorrF451201:31:53
222288Sarah RobinsonFsen3701:31:53
223285Rachel RobertsRoundhay RunnersFsen3801:33:04

Organised by

Valley Striders
C/O "Old Leo's"
Crag Ln
Leeds
LS17 5PR

Steph Gledhill