Race Calendar

Bolton Abbey Trail Running Festival 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceCategory TimeTimeShare
115David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersUltraMV404.37.37
212Martin StaceyUltraMV405.43.18
313Nick ButcherUltraMV405.43.19
411Antony SadlerUltraMV405.43.42
517Dirk NolteUltraM5.53.00
69Cathy AtkinsonManchester Triathlon ClubUltraMV455.58.25
72Andrew EscottUltraM6.25.01
87Amy LomaxPreston HarriersUltraF6.25.03
910Louisa RodriguezUltraM7.01.30
105Jay GilbertUltraMV457.30.40
116Sarah WhattonSleaford Town RunnersUltraF7.44.43
128Vanessa FordSkipton ACUltraFV408.11.46
172John MorrisonMarathonM3.24.00
258Tomas BraziulisMarathonM3.29.12
360Alisdair BurnsValley StridersMarathonM3.40.11
421Jonathan CarterMarathonM3.44.29
543Dan NewtonEast Hull HarriersMarathonMV403.44.50
659John CourtMarathonMV453.47.59
727James PearsonEast Hull HarriersMarathonM3.49.15
861Richard RexCity of Hull ACMarathonMV453.58.04
957Peter MackeyRiversway Road RunnersMarathonMV504.00.12
1066Russell CoddPreston HarriersMarathonMV454.00.15
1135Rhoda HawkinsMarathonF4.05.12
1245Andrew BurtonMarathonMV404.09.05
1328Richard HarrisonCity of Hull ACMarathonMV454.11.09
1468Nick CockburnSandwell Valley RCMarathonM4.11.42
1542Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathonM4.11.42
1630Marc PotterRiversway Road RunnersMarathonMV404.15.22
1729Guy GibsonEast Hull HarriersMarathonMV504.16.25
1862Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleMarathonFV404.21.09
1936Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersMarathonFV454.25.36
2040James BraddonMarathonM4.30.33
2123David CreminsKnaresborough StridersMarathonMV454.32.09
2249Terry HindsonRedcar Running ClubMarathonMV554.32.46
2367Stephen BarrickMarathonMV454.33.07
2469Shane NichollMarathonM4.35.16
2553Andy WoodBelle Vue RacersMarathonMV504.36.54
2633John HammondMarathonM4.38.32
2751Nick FordMarathonMV554.50.20
2855Stephen GreenLiverpool Running ClubMarathonM4.54.12
2956Amy NorfolkLiverpool Running ClubMarathonF4.54.13
3025Jim MetaKirkstall HarriersMarathonMV605.04.06
3138Marie GodsonMarathonFV505.09.49
3226Olumide JattoMarathonMV405.22.02
3339Martin RiddleMarathonMV455.35.42
3447Adam TysoeLiverpool Running ClubMarathonM5.49.14
3546Gillian VerdinLiverpool Running ClubMarathonF5.49.15
3632Roy youngAckworth Road RunnersMarathonMV655.56.21
3774Mark GreenMarathonM5.57.00
3871Ben AshworthMarathonM6.36.17
3934Samantha MorrisMarathonFV406.37.18
4073John KewMarathonM6.49.21
4152Shaun LouthSleaford Town RunnersMarathonMV407.16.00
1386Paul Lemmon5KMV500.19.10
2383David Hill5KMV400.20.57
3379Andrew Moore5KM0.21.01
4378Oliver Thurley5KM0.23.32
5384Nick Chester5KM0.23.35
6374Michael Haigh5KMV400.24.04
7382Catherine Wesley5KF0.29.37
8380Colleen Buxton Iseley5KF0.31.03
9381Vanessa Pitt5KF0.31.05
10375Jenni Barrett5KFV400.31.56
1212Richard StevensonClayton-le-Moors HarriersHalfM4001:28:04
2181Mark BrownChapel Allerton RCHalfM4001:29:05
3201Peter Harvey-JonesHalfMSEN01:31:07
4255Jack BromleyHalfEOD01:32:00
5231Alice Murray-GourlayKirkstall HarriersHalfFSEN01:35:00
6259Darren HollandHalfEOD01:36:01
7224Paul MillerKirkstall HarriersHalfMSEN01:40:37
8223David AllisonChapel Allerton RCHalfM4001:40:46
9185Martin StoneyHalfM4001:44:00
10211Thierry TononHalfM4001:44:00
11186Emma StoneyBaildon RunnersHalfF3501:44:48
12217Simon HatfieldHalfM4001:46:01
13244Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersHalfF3501:46:05
14250Jane McCarthyIlkley HarriersHalfF3501:46:08
15245Andrew FairbairnThornton Cleveleys Running ClubHalfM4001:49:01
16171Robert HillHalfM4001:49:19
17257Gary HepworthHalfEOD01:51:34
18239David GormanSkipton ACHalfM5001:51:43
19251John LovellHalfM4001:53:17
20194Alison BradshawHalfF3501:55:07
21213Adam KrasonWhite Eagle Running ClubHalfM4001:55:07
22182Beth TreaddellHalfF3501:55:30
23207Cath BrownHalfFSEN01:55:34
24249Matt MarriottHalfMSEN01:56:28
25203Martin BrownHalfM4001:56:55
26229Anthony HodgsonStockton Striders ACHalfMSEN01:57:08
27222Andrew HallamHalfM4001:58:00
28218Paul HeeleyHalfM4002:00:36
29260Nigel MeierHalfEOD02:04:07
30177Susan HodgsonHalfF4502:04:23
31256Bekki WheatleyHalfEOD02:05:00
32232Louise O'BrienKirkstall HarriersHalfF3502:05:38
33240Allison PalmerHarrogate Harriers & ACHalfF4502:05:55
34241Mike PalmerHarrogate Harriers & ACHalfM5002:05:55
35202Robert GladyszHalfMSEN02:06:10
36214Sebastian RoweHalfMSEN02:06:10
37243Ashley KayeHalfMSEN02:09:15
38173Gareth ToshHalfM5002:09:31
39254Janet TolsonRed Rose Road RunnersHalfF5502:10:06
40210James VarleyHalfMSEN02:10:10
41199Kath OwenChapel Allerton RCHalfF3502:10:34
42183Kate LakelandPreston HarriersHalfFSEN02:11:02
43180Annabelle CatonRiversway Road RunnersHalfFSEN02:11:11
44262Laura WgigleswotrhRiversway Road RunnersHalfEOD02:11:18
45179Karen MunnellyRiversway Road RunnersHalfF4502:11:19
46242Jeff PhillipsonRiversway Road RunnersHalfM5002:11:40
47227Deborah StevensonTrawden Athletic ClubHalfF3502:12:18
48258Karen HollandHalfEOD02:12:18
49209Andrew HargreavesHalfM4002:15:11
50221Steven MossHalfM6002:17:00
51190Julia SpittleSwaledale Road RunnersHalfF5502:17:15
52176Laura BrigatoHalfFSEN02:17:17
53220Jane ChapmanBaildon RunnersHalfF4502:19:37
54215Hester StefanutiBaildon RunnersHalfF3502:19:43
55216Abi GallucciBaildon RunnersHalfFSEN02:20:11
56184Phil LakelandPreston HarriersHalfM5002:20:46
57193Ian DaltonHalfM4002:23:05
58252Jodie ReynoldsHalfFSEN02:23:35
59206Jessica WrayHalfF3502:28:19
60196Chris LeeseHalfM6002:28:53
61233Michelle MagrathHalfF4502:29:24
62237Deborah RedmondCumberland ACHalfF4502:33:01
63191Clare NixonHalfF3502:33:10
64238Susan JonesThornton Cleveleys Running ClubHalfF4502:46:38
65263Max BrigatoHalfMSEN02:51:30
66234Elizabeth YoungThornton Cleveleys Running ClubHalfF3503:18:10
67236Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys Running ClubHalfF4503:19:12

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw and Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670