Race Calendar

Leeds 5K & Club Championship (APR '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1809George RavenhallNorth Leeds Fell Runners8:00pm84.2 %MSEN1/380:15:250:15:25
2769Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers8:00pm85.0 %MSEN2/380:15:280:15:28
31053Timmy DaviesLeeds City AC8:00pm83.8 %MSEN3/380:15:310:15:31
41090Oli MurphyIlkley Harriers8:00pm84.4 %MSEN4/380:15:340:15:35
5992Harvey NordenRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm82.7 %MSEN5/380:15:420:15:42
6345Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers8:00pm79.6 %MSEN6/380:16:310:16:31
7227Jason HallLeeds City AC8:00pm78.5 %MSEN7/380:16:330:16:34
8938Edward HobbsOtley AC8:00pm79.9 %MSEN8/380:16:350:16:36
9501Danny ClaytonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm77.9 %MSEN9/380:16:400:16:41
101105Paul WeirBrighton Phoenix8:00pm80.4 %MV351/170:16:490:16:50
11966James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley AC8:00pm82.3 %MV401/140:16:530:16:54
12837Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers8:00pm79.1 %MV352/170:16:580:16:59
13943Matt LiveseyPudsey Pacers8:00pm78.7 %MV353/170:17:040:17:07
14836Andy TurnerRoundhay Runners8:00pm77.6 %MV354/170:17:050:17:08
15919Joseph CookLeeds City AC8:00pm76.0 %MSEN10/380:17:060:17:08
16774Alfie JonesValley Striders8:00pm76.5 %MSEN11/380:17:180:17:21
17256Christos TzelisIlkley Harriers8:00pm75.6 %MSEN12/380:17:190:17:20
181096Thomas RichardsShrewsbury AC8:00pm75.0 %MSEN13/380:17:210:17:24
192340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders8:00pm84.7 %MV501/130:17:250:17:26
20960Rich SykesSaltaire Striders8:00pm81.9 %MV451/200:17:290:17:30
21471Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC8:00pm74.1 %MSEN14/380:17:310:17:32
221092Jacob PalmerSkyrac AC8:00pm80.0 %MJUN1/20:17:310:17:31
2316Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley Harriers8:00pm74.1 %MSEN15/380:17:320:17:33
241061Gavin FosterStainland Lions Running Club8:00pm75.6 %MV355/170:17:320:17:34
25243Jake NorrisIlkley Harriers8:00pm79.7 %MJUN2/20:17:350:17:36
261054Josh DawsonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm74.4 %MSEN16/380:17:360:17:38
271112Stephen WoodRoberttown Road Runners8:00pm79.4 %MV402/140:17:390:17:40
281048John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm90.5 %MV601/60:17:390:17:40
29959Daniel SmithPudsey & Bramley AC8:00pm83.4 %MV502/130:17:410:17:43
301071Chris HallStainland Lions Running Club8:00pm76.3 %MV356/170:17:430:17:46
312203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners8:00pm80.2 %MV452/200:17:430:17:46
321082Gary MannValley Striders8:00pm77.7 %MV403/140:17:460:17:48
331101Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm77.7 %MV404/140:17:460:17:48
341064Steven GottIlkley Harriers8:00pm79.8 %MV453/200:17:490:17:49
352123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.9 %MV405/140:17:490:17:52
361063James FrenchSaltaire Striders8:00pm74.4 %MV357/170:17:500:17:51
372064Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & AC8:00pm78.0 %MV406/140:17:500:17:53
381074James HargreavesBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm73.3 %MSEN17/380:17:520:17:54
391086Aaron McconkeySaltaire Striders8:00pm72.8 %MSEN18/380:17:560:17:58
40795Peter NorenHyde Park Harriers8:00pm72.3 %MSEN19/380:17:570:17:59
411084Daniel MarquinaHyde Park Harriers8:00pm73.6 %MV358/170:18:010:18:03
42477Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders8:00pm87.7 %MV551/130:18:040:18:05
431109Justin WilsonRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm78.7 %MV454/200:18:040:18:07
442400Beyene TekieRoundhay Runners8:00pm71.7 %MSEN20/380:18:060:18:07
451103Sam TownsonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm71.5 %MSEN21/380:18:100:18:12
46335Kyle BethellIlkley Harriers8:00pm72.9 %MV359/170:18:110:18:12
47962Darran WardPudsey Pacers8:00pm76.4 %MV407/140:18:120:18:15
48595Ashley Crawford8:00pm72.7 %MV3510/170:18:210:18:21
491052Paul CrabtreeBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm82.6 %MV503/130:18:250:18:27
501098Reece SmithSaltaire Striders8:00pm70.9 %MSEN22/380:18:280:18:30
511093John PrattHyde Park Harriers8:00pm73.7 %MV3511/170:18:290:18:33
52796Kieran O'brien8:00pm77.8 %MV455/200:18:330:18:36
53394Stef BrienenAbbey Runners8:00pm71.4 %MSEN23/380:18:330:18:37
54628Matthew DixValley Striders8:00pm71.0 %MSEN24/380:18:350:18:37
55808Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park Harriers8:00pm79.5 %FSEN1/110:18:360:18:41
561107Lee WhiteleySt Theresas AC8:00pm76.2 %MV456/200:18:380:18:41
571039Riccardo Hayes8:00pm72.9 %MV408/140:18:480:18:49
581043Tim AshelfordIlkley Harriers7:15pm83.4 %MV552/130:18:500:18:50
591106Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm80.8 %MV504/130:18:500:18:54
60799Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC8:00pm78.3 %MV505/130:18:510:18:52
611089Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails RC8:00pm69.5 %MSEN25/380:18:540:18:57
621068Andrew GreenwoodHalifax Harriers & AC8:00pm70.1 %MV3512/170:18:550:18:58
631004Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm79.6 %FV351/60:18:580:19:01
641104Dean WalkerRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm68.1 %MSEN26/380:19:050:19:09
65771David I'ansonLonely Goat RC8:00pm86.4 %MV602/60:19:060:19:07
662647Tom RogersonAbbey Runners8:00pm73.1 %MV409/140:19:090:19:15
67832Helen ThurstonIlkley Harriers8:00pm79.1 %FV401/90:19:110:19:15
681072Mark Hammond8:00pm77.3 %MV506/130:19:140:19:16
69311Gary BartlettRoundhay Runners8:00pm75.5 %MV457/200:19:140:19:18
70816Phillip ScholefieldAbbey Runners8:00pm68.2 %MSEN27/380:19:150:19:19
71821Rick ShermanLonely Goat RC7:15pm70.0 %MV3513/170:19:180:19:19
72489Chris RipponWakefield District H & AC7:15pm79.8 %MV553/130:19:210:19:22
73933Nigel FullerSt Theresas AC7:15pm72.9 %MV458/200:19:290:19:29
741114Jon SmithRoundhay Runners8:00pm75.1 %MV459/200:19:290:19:33
75819Sarah ShanksValley Striders8:00pm77.3 %FV352/60:19:310:19:35
76591Sean CookValley Striders8:00pm69.2 %MV3514/170:19:320:19:35
77772John ImrieLeeds City AC8:00pm66.7 %MSEN28/380:19:330:19:37
78805George PetrieLeeds City AC8:00pm71.3 %MV4010/140:19:380:19:41
791065William GourleyRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm71.2 %MV4011/140:19:400:19:41
80782Chris LeachRoundhay Runners7:15pm71.6 %MV4012/140:19:410:19:43
8167Simon QuinOtley AC8:00pm74.1 %MV4510/200:19:460:19:49
821088David MellorSt Theresas AC7:15pm74.0 %MV4511/200:19:470:19:48
831077Paul JackmanRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm68.7 %MV3515/170:19:480:19:50
841058Quentin EmeryBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm78.1 %MV554/130:19:480:19:51
851056Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running Club8:00pm73.2 %MV4512/200:19:510:19:54
862459Amanda SpencerValley Striders7:15pm85.7 %FV501/30:19:560:19:57
87800Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District AC8:00pm73.9 %MV507/130:19:570:19:58
881095Lucy RecchiaRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm73.7 %FSEN2/110:20:030:20:04
89781Ruth KitchenIlkley Harriers7:15pm73.3 %FSEN3/110:20:080:20:08
901094Scott PrinceBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm65.4 %MSEN29/380:20:100:20:14
91841Rob Wells7:15pm74.4 %MV508/130:20:170:20:18
921110Michael WoodSowerby Bridge Snails RC7:15pm73.5 %FV353/60:20:250:20:29
93764Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club7:15pm70.5 %MV4513/200:20:270:20:28
942103Abigail KingstonLeeds City AC7:15pm78.3 %FJUN1/10:20:340:20:34
95802Adam PartonValley Striders7:15pm72.0 %MV509/130:20:380:20:41
962108Vernon LongValley Striders7:15pm74.1 %MV555/130:20:420:20:43
971046James CarltonSaltaire Striders7:15pm62.9 %MSEN30/380:20:440:20:47
98794Robert Hague7:15pm75.7 %MV556/130:20:440:20:45
992075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers7:15pm63.4 %MSEN31/380:20:480:20:50
100480Matthew CarterValley Striders7:15pm66.7 %MV4013/140:20:500:20:53
101823Stu SklinarRoundhay Runners7:15pm63.8 %MV3516/170:20:530:20:55
102242David Norris7:15pm69.4 %MV4514/200:20:550:20:59
103776Shaun JordanBingley Harriers & AC7:15pm82.4 %MV651/70:20:570:20:57
1041111Samuel Wood7:15pm61.9 %MSEN32/380:20:580:21:00
105286Ellie AtackWetherby Runners AC7:15pm70.4 %FSEN4/110:21:000:21:01
106804Brenda PeakeAirecentre Pacers7:15pm77.3 %FV451/120:21:090:21:11
107844Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC7:15pm73.0 %FV402/90:21:110:21:13
108214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & AC7:15pm76.7 %FV452/120:21:180:21:22
109706Steph GledhillValley Striders7:15pm72.4 %FV403/90:21:220:21:25
110778Dinesh KaulgudValley Striders7:15pm67.7 %MV4515/200:21:270:21:31
1112002Liz AdamsValley Striders7:15pm74.5 %FV453/120:21:280:21:32
1121050Phoebe CosterWetherby Runners AC7:15pm68.7 %FSEN5/110:21:290:21:30
11312Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire Harriers7:15pm66.6 %MV4516/200:21:290:21:30
114930Alex FellsHyde Park Harriers8:00pm60.2 %MSEN33/380:21:340:21:38
115422Mark SeedSalford Harriers & AC7:15pm70.1 %MV5010/130:21:420:21:44
1161057Jake Dowdeswell7:15pm59.8 %MSEN34/380:21:420:21:43
1172092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners7:15pm72.2 %FV454/120:21:450:21:46
118329Tony BastinAbbey Runners7:15pm70.9 %MV557/130:21:480:21:53
1191078David JohnsonBramley Breezers7:15pm62.4 %MV3517/170:21:490:21:51
1202331Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers7:15pm70.2 %MV558/130:21:500:21:51
1212210Robert BuddingIlkley Harriers7:15pm70.0 %MV559/130:21:540:21:56
122600Loris Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm65.6 %MV4517/200:21:580:22:02
123967Chris ChapmanSaltaire Striders7:15pm63.7 %MV4014/140:21:580:22:02
124968Alpheas Sithole7:15pm66.5 %MV4518/200:22:000:22:01
1251085Ashley Martin7:15pm58.6 %MSEN35/380:22:090:22:14
1261055Tom DicksonHorsforth Harriers7:15pm59.0 %MSEN36/380:22:100:22:13
127597Gordon CrawfordHyde Park Harriers7:15pm77.8 %MV652/70:22:120:22:14
128780Chris KilnerHorsforth Harriers7:15pm64.0 %MV4519/200:22:120:22:12
1291067Paul GreeneAbbey Runners7:15pm72.7 %MV603/60:22:190:22:24
130598John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & AC7:15pm73.5 %MV653/70:22:390:22:41
1311059Clare Rosemary EvansHyde Park Harriers7:15pm65.2 %FSEN6/110:22:410:22:43
132215Simon Clarke7:15pm64.7 %MV5011/130:22:470:22:52
133775Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers7:15pm73.1 %MV654/70:22:470:22:52
1341069Mark GregoryRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm69.7 %MV604/60:22:540:22:56
135964James WhittakerAbbey Runners7:15pm66.3 %MV5012/130:22:570:23:02
1361097Brian ShawRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm68.4 %MV5510/130:22:590:23:00
137272Ellie Archer7:15pm56.8 %MSEN37/380:23:010:23:07
1382200Martin Wilson7:15pm76.7 %MV701/10:23:030:23:05
139915John BuddleBaildon Runners7:15pm69.1 %MV605/60:23:060:23:10
1401051Caren CrabtreeBingley Harriers & AC7:15pm68.5 %FV455/120:23:210:23:23
1412031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC7:15pm73.9 %MV655/70:23:230:23:26
142756Dong HoangAbbey Runners7:15pm69.0 %FV456/120:23:260:23:33
143793Laura NewtonLonely Goat RC7:15pm64.2 %FV354/60:23:290:23:33
1441113Caitlin CrockfordHyde Park Harriers7:15pm62.8 %FSEN7/110:23:300:23:34
1451045Martin BrowneAbbey Runners7:15pm66.5 %MV5511/130:23:370:23:44
146523Christine ClubbsWetherby Runners AC7:15pm69.0 %FV457/120:23:410:23:46
147820Julia SheerAbbey Runners7:15pm66.9 %FV458/120:23:410:23:48
148687Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers7:15pm63.0 %FV355/60:23:510:23:51
149939Philip JonesBaildon Runners7:15pm69.6 %MV656/70:23:560:23:58
1501047Rumana ChowdhuryIlkley Harriers7:15pm64.1 %FV404/90:23:560:24:00
151922Ellie CrossleyHyde Park Harriers7:15pm61.5 %FSEN8/110:24:010:24:06
152554Beth ConstantineRipon Runners7:15pm61.4 %FSEN9/110:24:020:24:05
153487Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers7:15pm63.2 %FV405/90:24:090:24:15
1541083Richard MannRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm65.2 %MV606/60:24:280:24:34
155773Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC7:15pm70.5 %MV657/70:24:300:24:40
156657Adam EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm57.9 %MV4520/200:24:420:24:48
1571044Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers7:15pm73.7 %FV551/50:24:510:24:54
158817Katharine ScottAbbey Runners7:15pm62.6 %FV406/90:24:520:24:59
159788John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC7:15pm59.0 %MV5013/130:25:230:25:33
1601080Diane KitchenIlkley Harriers7:15pm75.6 %FV601/30:25:260:25:29
161828Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders7:15pm59.6 %FV407/90:25:360:25:41
162423Josie BriggsSaltaire Striders7:15pm67.1 %FV502/30:25:440:25:48
1631042Alice AppletonAbbey Runners7:15pm70.0 %FV552/50:25:510:25:57
164424Danni BryantHyde Park Harriers7:15pm57.0 %FSEN10/110:25:520:25:59
165601Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm61.2 %FV459/120:25:530:25:59
1662134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners7:15pm57.4 %FV356/60:25:530:26:01
1671075Sue HarrisonRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm76.2 %FV651/20:25:540:25:56
168965Liz WhittakerAbbey Runners7:15pm69.0 %FV553/50:25:550:26:00
169812Grace RobertsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm56.3 %FSEN11/110:26:130:26:20
170807Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers7:15pm72.4 %FV602/30:26:130:26:19
171784Michael MansfieldRoundhay Runners7:15pm60.1 %MV5512/130:26:210:26:29
172777Leila KaraValley Striders8:00pm68.6 %FV554/50:26:230:26:27
1731081Rachel LeachRoundhay Runners7:15pm59.0 %FV4510/120:26:370:26:40
174297Nicola BarnettHorsforth Harriers7:15pm60.7 %FV4511/120:26:370:26:43
1752060Pascale FotherbyValley Striders7:15pm58.4 %FV408/90:26:410:26:48
1762071Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders7:15pm66.9 %FV555/50:26:440:26:47
177840Fiona WaterhouseHorsforth Harriers7:15pm57.6 %FV409/90:27:010:27:07
178814Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners7:15pm60.9 %FV503/30:27:080:28:15
1791076Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & AC7:15pm70.7 %FV603/30:27:110:27:14
1802198Christine Wilson7:15pm75.5 %FV652/20:27:340:27:39
181344Louise BiddulphAirecentre Pacers7:15pm59.1 %FV4512/120:27:380:27:44
182831Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC7:15pm53.7 %MV5513/130:28:320:28:39
1831066Matthew GrayHyde Park Harriers7:15pm42.8 %MSEN38/380:30:330:30:39

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139