Race Calendar

Leeds 5K & Club Championship (MAR '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1926Nathan EdmondsonIlkley Harriers8:00pm86.4 %MSEN1/350:15:090:15:10
2941Nathan LawsonDark Peak Fell Runners8:00pm84.4 %MSEN2/350:15:230:15:23
3963Ewan WheelwrightHalifax Harriers & AC8:00pm82.7 %MSEN3/350:15:420:15:43
4769Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers8:00pm82.6 %MSEN4/350:15:540:15:55
5938Edward HobbsOtley AC8:00pm81.3 %MSEN5/350:16:170:16:17
6809George RavenhallNorth Leeds Fell Runners8:00pm79.5 %MSEN6/350:16:190:16:20
7925Keelan DuffyBRJ Run & Tri8:00pm78.9 %MSEN7/350:16:280:16:29
8345Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers8:00pm79.4 %MSEN8/350:16:330:16:34
9961Joe Tabachnik8:00pm78.4 %MSEN9/350:16:340:16:34
10757John HobbsValley Striders8:00pm84.9 %MV401/190:16:370:16:37
112507Archie BuddingIlkley Harriers8:00pm80.2 %MJUN1/60:16:450:16:46
12921Matthew CoxIlkley Harriers8:00pm86.0 %MV451/220:16:460:16:47
132340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders8:00pm88.0 %MV501/100:16:460:16:46
14235James JordanRochdale Harriers & AC8:00pm80.6 %MV351/130:16:460:16:47
15966James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley AC8:00pm82.4 %MV402/190:16:520:16:54
16924Oliver DightonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm76.8 %MSEN10/350:16:540:16:55
17948Charles MortimerChapel Allerton Runners8:00pm81.0 %MV403/190:17:030:17:05
18935Ritchie GardinerLeeds University AC & CC Club8:00pm76.1 %MSEN11/350:17:030:17:04
19838Jamie WalkerValley Striders8:00pm77.5 %MSEN12/350:17:060:17:06
20501Danny ClaytonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm75.9 %MSEN13/350:17:060:17:09
212106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club8:00pm79.5 %MV404/190:17:140:17:16
22969Richard HerringtonSt Theresas AC8:00pm79.9 %MV405/190:17:170:17:18
23243Jake NorrisIlkley Harriers8:00pm81.0 %MJUN2/60:17:180:17:19
24471Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC8:00pm74.9 %MSEN14/350:17:200:17:20
25836Andy TurnerRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.3 %MV352/130:17:230:17:26
26943Matt LiveseyPudsey Pacers8:00pm77.2 %MV353/130:17:230:17:25
27919Joseph CookLeeds City AC8:00pm74.4 %MSEN15/350:17:290:17:30
28824Jonathan SpainHyde Park Harriers8:00pm74.8 %MSEN16/350:17:300:17:33
29931Joe Firth8:00pm74.2 %MSEN17/350:17:300:17:31
30789Stephen MorrisOtley AC8:00pm76.2 %MV354/130:17:310:17:32
31874Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers AC8:00pm76.6 %MJUN3/60:17:320:17:33
32626Paul Dennis8:00pm78.1 %MV406/190:17:340:17:35
33586David FoystonIlkley Harriers8:00pm80.8 %MV452/220:17:350:17:36
3434Tom KaySaltaire Striders8:00pm75.0 %MSEN18/350:17:360:17:37
35940Jonah KennedyHyde Park Harriers8:00pm73.6 %MSEN19/350:17:380:17:42
36960Rich SykesSaltaire Striders8:00pm80.8 %MV453/220:17:420:17:44
3716Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley Harriers8:00pm72.9 %MSEN20/350:17:480:17:50
382123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.8 %MV407/190:17:510:17:54
39774Alfie JonesValley Striders8:00pm74.0 %MSEN21/350:17:540:17:55
402203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners8:00pm79.2 %MV454/220:17:560:17:58
41959Daniel SmithPudsey & Bramley AC8:00pm81.6 %MV502/100:18:040:18:07
42595Ashley Crawford8:00pm73.6 %MV355/130:18:080:18:08
43335Kyle BethellIlkley Harriers8:00pm73.1 %MV356/130:18:080:18:10
44970Beyene TekieRoundhay Runners8:00pm71.5 %MSEN22/350:18:090:18:10
45934Mike GallagherHyde Park Harriers8:00pm74.4 %MV357/130:18:100:18:13
462177James TarranValley Striders8:00pm84.3 %MV551/100:18:120:18:14
47962Darran WardPudsey Pacers8:00pm76.3 %MV408/190:18:130:18:15
48954Kate PughOswestry Olympians8:00pm81.0 %FSEN1/100:18:130:18:15
49798Dominic OddyRoundhay Runners8:00pm71.9 %MSEN23/350:18:160:18:18
50916Tom BysouthAbbey Runners8:00pm76.5 %MV409/190:18:180:18:21
51477Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders8:00pm86.2 %MV552/100:18:220:18:24
52725Paul GraveValley Striders8:00pm77.8 %MV455/220:18:240:18:25
53394Stef BrienenAbbey Runners8:00pm71.9 %MSEN24/350:18:240:18:26
54801Andy ParkinsonValley Striders8:00pm69.7 %MSEN25/350:18:380:18:42
55785Andy MccueSkyrac AC7:15pm77.4 %MV456/220:18:380:18:39
56958Luke ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & AC8:00pm73.3 %MJUN4/60:18:400:18:43
57799Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC8:00pm79.0 %MV503/100:18:410:18:42
58274Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Runners8:00pm79.0 %FSEN2/100:18:420:18:45
59957Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & AC8:00pm74.4 %MV4010/190:18:420:18:45
60952Jenny Newbery8:00pm79.0 %FSEN3/100:18:420:18:46
61533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm72.4 %MV358/130:18:480:18:50
62796Kieran O'brien8:00pm76.6 %MV457/220:18:500:18:53
6312Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire Harriers8:00pm75.8 %MV458/220:18:520:18:55
64816Phillip ScholefieldAbbey Runners8:00pm69.6 %MSEN26/350:18:530:18:55
65767William HorobinAckworth Road Runners7:15pm70.0 %MJUN5/60:19:120:19:12
6667Simon QuinOtley AC7:15pm75.6 %MV459/220:19:220:19:24
67832Helen ThurstonIlkley Harriers8:00pm78.2 %FV401/80:19:230:19:25
68929Thomas FeatherNorth Leeds Fell Runners8:00pm71.7 %MV4011/190:19:230:19:28
69772John ImrieLeeds City AC8:00pm67.0 %MSEN27/350:19:280:19:30
70591Sean CookValley Striders7:15pm69.2 %MV359/130:19:320:19:34
71917David CarberryOrangegrove AC8:00pm75.9 %MV504/100:19:350:19:38
72401Neil HardyLeeds FrontRunners8:00pm73.0 %MV4510/220:19:360:19:40
73843Chris WilkinsonRoundhay Runners7:15pm66.1 %MSEN28/350:19:400:19:40
74805George PetrieLeeds City AC7:15pm71.0 %MV4012/190:19:430:19:43
75946Christophe MartynPudsey Pacers7:15pm77.7 %MV553/100:19:430:19:45
76307David BarrickAbbey Runners7:15pm68.0 %MV3510/130:19:450:19:45
77819Sarah ShanksValley Striders8:00pm76.3 %FV351/30:19:470:19:50
78821Rick ShermanLonely Goat RC7:15pm68.3 %MV3511/130:19:470:19:48
79949Faye MullenAbbey Runners7:15pm74.9 %FSEN4/100:19:470:19:49
80873Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers AC8:00pm74.5 %MV505/100:19:480:19:50
81802Adam PartonValley Striders7:15pm75.0 %MV506/100:19:490:19:50
82782Chris LeachRoundhay Runners7:15pm71.2 %MV4013/190:19:490:19:52
83691Paul FotherbyValley Striders8:00pm72.5 %MV4511/220:19:540:19:57
84781Ruth KitchenIlkley Harriers7:15pm73.9 %FSEN5/100:19:590:20:01
85833Neil ThurstonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club7:15pm68.3 %MV4014/190:20:050:20:05
86764Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club7:15pm71.7 %MV4512/220:20:070:20:08
87841Rob Wells7:15pm74.9 %MV507/100:20:090:20:10
88933Nigel FullerSt Theresas AC7:15pm70.4 %MV4513/220:20:110:20:12
89530Andrea CoboAbbey Runners7:15pm73.1 %FSEN6/100:20:110:20:13
90942David Lee7:15pm77.1 %MV554/100:20:120:20:13
91454Gavn BurtonOtley AC7:15pm71.1 %MV4514/220:20:170:20:22
92600Loris Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm70.4 %MV4515/220:20:290:20:33
93582Katie BettsScunthorpe Harriers AC7:15pm78.1 %FJUN1/20:20:380:20:38
94563James CookRoundhay Runners7:15pm67.9 %MV4015/190:20:470:20:50
95696Mike FurbyValley Striders7:15pm70.7 %MV508/100:20:520:20:52
96480Matthew CarterValley Striders7:15pm66.6 %MV4016/190:20:530:20:56
97334Adam Bernardo7:15pm67.0 %MJUN6/60:20:550:20:56
98823Stu SklinarRoundhay Runners7:15pm63.7 %MV3512/130:20:570:20:57
99804Brenda PeakeAirecentre Pacers7:15pm77.4 %FV451/90:21:060:21:10
100766Darren HorobinAckworth Road Runners7:15pm68.8 %MV4516/220:21:070:21:09
101844Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC7:15pm72.9 %FV402/80:21:130:21:15
102822Heidi SiddleValley Striders7:15pm73.9 %FV452/90:21:160:21:19
1032075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers7:15pm61.7 %MSEN29/350:21:220:21:27
104441Joseph BurkeRoundhay Runners7:15pm60.7 %MSEN30/350:21:230:21:24
1052331Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers7:15pm71.3 %MV555/100:21:300:21:32
1062002Liz AdamsValley Striders7:15pm74.4 %FV453/90:21:310:21:35
107214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & AC7:15pm75.3 %FV454/90:21:410:21:47
108920Emma CosterWetherby Runners AC7:15pm76.0 %FV501/50:21:440:21:49
109790Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders7:15pm63.4 %MV4017/190:21:450:21:48
110915John BuddleBaildon Runners7:15pm73.3 %MV601/20:21:470:21:50
111947Jessica McmullanSt Theresas AC7:15pm70.9 %FV403/80:21:480:21:50
11248Ted Matson7:15pm66.0 %MV4517/220:21:500:21:51
113706Steph GledhillValley Striders7:15pm70.7 %FV404/80:21:510:21:53
1142210Robert BuddingIlkley Harriers7:15pm69.7 %MV556/100:22:000:22:07
115329Tony BastinAbbey Runners7:15pm70.1 %MV557/100:22:030:22:09
116968Alpheas Sithole7:15pm65.2 %MV4518/220:22:270:22:29
117331Neil BaxterAbbey Runners7:15pm63.3 %MV4519/220:22:370:22:41
118666Matt EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm63.7 %MV4520/220:22:380:22:43
119597Gordon CrawfordHyde Park Harriers7:15pm75.7 %MV651/20:22:480:22:53
120918Jon CoadeHyde Park Harriers7:15pm56.9 %MSEN31/350:22:500:22:54
121967Chris ChapmanSaltaire Striders7:15pm61.3 %MV4018/190:22:510:22:55
122964James WhittakerAbbey Runners7:15pm66.5 %MV509/100:22:530:22:58
123945Ross Mackay7:15pm56.7 %MSEN32/350:22:540:22:57
124545Ali AmeriAbbey Runners7:15pm60.3 %MV4019/190:22:540:22:57
125775Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers7:15pm72.6 %MV652/20:22:560:23:02
126687Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers7:15pm65.3 %FV352/30:22:590:23:01
1272200Martin Wilson7:15pm76.6 %MV701/20:23:040:23:08
1282092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners7:15pm68.0 %FV455/90:23:050:23:07
129953Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners AC7:15pm80.2 %FV601/20:23:060:23:11
130928Neil FairburnBaildon Runners7:15pm67.7 %MV558/100:23:110:23:15
131820Julia SheerAbbey Runners7:15pm67.7 %FV456/90:23:240:23:30
132936Adam GardnerWallsend Harriers & AC7:15pm55.7 %MSEN33/350:23:290:23:33
1332154Chris SawyerValley Striders7:15pm69.5 %MV602/20:23:320:23:35
134956Susie RobertsonKirkstall Harriers7:15pm62.7 %FSEN7/100:23:330:23:35
135580Jessica BettsScunthorpe Harriers AC7:15pm71.0 %FJUN2/20:23:480:23:48
136554Beth ConstantineRipon Runners7:15pm60.6 %FSEN8/100:24:220:24:26
137927Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm57.8 %MV4521/220:24:350:24:41
1381135Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers7:15pm62.0 %FV405/80:24:360:24:40
139812Grace RobertsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm59.7 %FSEN9/100:24:440:24:50
140846Tobias AdkinsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm52.7 %MSEN34/350:24:450:24:50
141808Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park Harriers7:15pm59.0 %FSEN10/100:25:040:25:10
142923Michelle DicksonHyde Park Harriers7:15pm63.2 %FV457/90:25:040:25:10
143784Michael MansfieldRoundhay Runners7:15pm63.0 %MV559/100:25:080:25:17
1442209Nicola BuddingIlkley Harriers7:15pm67.3 %FV502/50:25:210:25:28
145792Jason NewellHyde Park Harriers7:15pm57.5 %MV5010/100:25:380:25:45
146791Sean Neary7:15pm51.2 %MV3513/130:25:520:26:00
147828Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders7:15pm58.7 %FV406/80:25:590:26:03
1482017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club7:15pm70.6 %MV702/20:26:070:26:13
149807Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers7:15pm72.3 %FV602/20:26:160:26:22
150657Adam EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm54.3 %MV4522/220:26:210:26:25
1512060Pascale FotherbyValley Striders7:15pm58.5 %FV407/80:26:250:26:32
152601Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm59.7 %FV458/90:26:320:26:36
1532071Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders7:15pm66.1 %FV551/10:27:030:27:07
154848Janet AshtonPudsey Pacers7:15pm63.8 %FV503/50:27:050:27:09
155817Katharine ScottAbbey Runners7:15pm55.0 %FV408/80:28:200:28:26
156814Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners7:15pm58.2 %FV504/50:28:220:28:27
1572198Christine Wilson7:15pm73.0 %FV651/10:28:300:28:34
158831Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC7:15pm53.3 %MV5510/100:28:440:28:52
159344Louise BiddulphAirecentre Pacers7:15pm55.7 %FV459/90:29:190:29:24
160409Sally Merchant EdgeValley Striders7:15pm56.7 %FV505/50:29:250:29:33
161443Kieran BurkeRoundhay Runners7:15pm42.7 %MSEN35/350:30:240:30:25
1622134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners7:15pm48.4 %FV353/30:30:410:30:50

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139