Dentdale Run 2018 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1702Steve LittlerM401/321:22:281:22:28
2620Sam FisherMSEN1/781:22:531:22:55
3128Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMSEN2/781:25:091:25:10
450Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers & ACM451/431:25:541:25:55
5389Gareth PritchardElvet StridersMSEN3/781:25:571:25:58
653Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN4/781:26:141:26:16
7224Jarrod GrittRoyton Road RunnersMSEN5/781:26:501:26:50
888Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN6/781:28:061:28:07
9192Ian FothergillIlkley HarriersMSEN7/781:29:011:29:07
1055Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN8/781:29:461:29:51
11287Stephen KirkCity of York ACMSEN9/781:29:471:29:56
12100Tim ChadwickSkipton ACMSEN10/781:30:191:30:19
13239Michael HawleyCumberland ACMSEN11/781:30:501:30:52
14347Paul MullerNorthern Masters ACM601/211:31:101:31:12
15399Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersM402/321:31:251:31:26
16301Michael LittlewoodElvet StridersM403/321:31:271:31:31
1749Oliver BlomfieldEden RunnersM452/431:31:501:31:52
1810James AnnanSettle HarriersM453/431:32:081:32:12
19180Alex FawcettRipon RunnersM501/411:32:441:32:50
20452Charlie StorrieDumfries Running ClubMSEN12/781:33:011:33:01
21372Dave PeartRoyton Road RunnersM502/411:33:011:33:01
2212Matthew ArcherElvet StridersMSEN13/781:33:031:33:09
23275Richard JonesGarstang Running ClubMSEN14/781:33:101:33:14
24172Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubM404/321:33:161:33:16
2520Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN15/781:33:201:33:25
26417Stuart ScottElvet StridersMSEN16/781:33:271:33:35
27490Kevin WallaceCumberland ACM405/321:33:481:33:58
28320Kevin MccaigDumfries Running ClubM551/331:34:121:34:15
29186Alistair FisherEvenwood Road RunnersM454/431:34:151:34:20
30107Dave ChristieKnaresborough StridersM503/411:34:281:34:32
31526Lisa FinlayDumfries Running ClubF451/311:34:451:34:50
32494Patrick WardleWharfedale HarriersMSEN17/781:36:141:36:14
33178Robert FairbanksRoyton Road RunnersMSEN18/781:36:231:36:25
34403Martin RichardsonM455/431:36:131:36:38
35207Grant GlendinningM456/431:36:401:36:44
36427Jules SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersM406/321:36:531:36:56
37155Nick DowningSwaledale Road RunnersMSEN19/781:36:591:37:02
38538Paul NickellsEden RunnersM504/411:37:071:37:14
39131Ian CranswickAycliffe Running ClubM407/321:37:141:37:17
40402Alan RichardsonBlackhill BoundersMSEN20/781:37:141:37:27
41150Andrew DoigStadium RunnersM505/411:37:311:37:37
42152Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM506/411:37:321:37:37
43435Gavin SmithSkipton ACMSEN21/781:37:561:37:57
4492Matt CarterStadium RunnersM457/431:37:531:38:00
45253Breton HoldsworthClayton-le-Moors HarriersM408/321:38:031:38:05
46101William ChadwickSaltwell HarriersMSEN22/781:38:061:38:11
47264Ben ImesonRipon RunnersM409/321:38:091:38:15
48423Ian SheppardSt Theresas ACMSEN23/781:38:121:38:16
499Paul AndersonMSEN24/781:38:091:38:29
5063Ian BrownTynedale Harriers & ACM602/211:38:481:38:55
5114Simon ArmitsteadChapel Allerton RCMSEN25/781:38:331:38:58
52362Carl O'callaghanRoyton Road RunnersM458/431:38:431:39:01
53303David LordTrawden Athletic ClubM552/331:39:091:39:11
5411Kate ArcherIlkley HarriersF351/231:39:081:39:17
55137Richard CumminsRoyton Road RunnersM507/411:38:401:39:22
56339Mark MillettHarrogate CasualsMSEN26/781:39:241:39:27
5759Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersM508/411:39:291:39:32
58478Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersM4010/321:40:151:40:19
59470Simon ThompsonKeswick ACMSEN27/781:40:181:40:23
60187Colin FletcherEasingwold Running ClubM553/331:40:301:40:35
6144Paul BiddulphM459/431:40:381:40:42
62112Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4510/431:41:101:41:18
63462Steven TaylorStadium RunnersMSEN28/781:41:201:41:27
64226Katherine HackettQuakers Running ClubF401/341:41:421:41:54
65422Sandy ShanklandDumfries Running ClubM603/211:41:541:42:01
66139Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM509/411:41:571:42:23
67499Simon WhiteMSEN29/781:42:261:42:34
68536Simon MortlockDumfries Running ClubM5010/411:42:321:42:40
69300Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN30/781:42:441:42:47
70175David EmanuelRoyton Road RunnersM5011/411:42:281:42:54
7165Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & ACM5012/411:43:091:43:15
7266Kevin BrownM5013/411:43:131:43:17
7389Richard CampbellAycliffe Running ClubMSEN31/781:43:201:43:30
74350Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/211:43:331:43:36
75146Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMSEN32/781:43:331:43:37
76468Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM4511/431:43:341:43:38
77367Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN33/781:43:231:43:47
78451Elliot StoneRoyton Road RunnersM4512/431:43:471:44:07
79404Chris RoleyM4513/431:44:101:44:34
80359John OakeyEden RunnersM4514/431:44:311:44:37
81539Garry OwensNorthumberland FellrunnersM605/211:44:551:44:58
82165John EastwoodStadium RunnersM4515/431:45:041:45:10
8375John BuddleBaildon RunnersM554/331:45:141:45:21
84528Andrew HarrisonDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN34/781:45:021:45:32
852Jake AdamsMSEN35/781:45:271:45:38
86377Stephen PickupStadium RunnersM4011/321:45:521:45:56
87103Geoffrey ChapmanEden RunnersM4516/431:45:531:45:57
88459Jayne TaylorWigan & District H & ACF551/161:45:581:46:02
8957Antony BriscoeCumberland ACM555/331:45:571:46:08
90374Andy PhillipsCanterbury HarriersM556/331:45:511:46:10
91185Sian FinlayDumfries Running ClubF452/311:46:121:46:21
92344Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersM4517/431:46:161:46:24
9321James AtkinsonQuakers Running ClubMSEN36/781:46:321:46:51
943Joseph AddisonHunwick HarriersMSEN37/781:46:581:47:04
95211Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM5014/411:47:031:47:06
9630Michael BarlowElvet StridersM4518/431:47:031:47:08
9746Elaine BissonElvet StridersF402/341:47:161:47:23
98257David HowardTrawden Athletic ClubM606/211:47:511:47:53
99469Shaun ThompsonEvenwood Road RunnersM5015/411:47:531:48:06
100142Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM557/331:48:131:48:16
101513Ian WilsonCumberland ACMSEN38/781:48:131:48:21
102358Jen O'neillF403/341:48:191:48:25
10352Paul BowmanCity of Hull ACM558/331:48:221:48:31
104491Ian WallerKnaresborough StridersM559/331:48:481:48:57
105132Susan CranswickAycliffe Running ClubF352/231:49:051:49:09
10656Dave BridgesGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM4519/431:48:541:49:15
107268Janet JobeyRoyton Road RunnersF453/311:49:041:49:26
108524Mike BeecheyKeswick ACM5016/411:49:181:49:28
10936Andrew BattyeWoodstock Harriers ACM607/211:49:321:49:37
110383Kim PorterFSEN1/211:49:401:49:47
111276Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM608/211:49:521:49:57
11270Ross BrownHunwick HarriersMSEN39/781:49:561:50:03
113533Michael KiplingQuakers Running ClubMSEN40/781:50:131:50:18
11481David BurtonKeswick ACM5510/331:50:091:50:29
115138John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACM609/211:50:431:50:55
11687Paul CaffertyM4012/321:50:481:50:59
117527Steve GriffithsM651/71:51:181:51:22
118219Ashleigh GreenwoodStadium RunnersFSEN2/211:51:231:51:28
11945Lynn BirchallStadium RunnersF454/311:51:321:51:38
120281Mark KetleyHunwick HarriersMSEN41/781:51:401:51:41
121266Lizzie JamesF455/311:51:491:51:54
122235Stuart HattonLostock ACM4013/321:52:021:52:29
123442Suzanne SmithEden RunnersF456/311:52:471:53:04
124244Daniel HicklingStadium RunnersMSEN42/781:53:021:53:09
125485Nicola WadeHunwick HarriersFSEN3/211:53:121:53:20
126170Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4014/321:53:161:53:28
12760Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM6010/211:53:361:53:39
128370Mark PayneElvet StridersMSEN43/781:53:361:54:01
129231Peter HartElvet StridersM4015/321:54:061:54:18
130438Matthew SmithStadium RunnersMSEN44/781:54:061:54:21
131274Fiona JonesElvet StridersF404/341:54:181:54:28
132476Jonathan TombsEden RunnersM4520/431:54:341:54:36
133221Kerry GrinbergsEden RunnersF405/341:54:431:54:49
134125Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersM4521/431:54:511:54:59
135199Eddie GibsonHunwick HarriersM4522/431:54:541:55:04
136480Kelly Anne TownsWigan & District H & ACF406/341:55:121:55:22
137505Gary WilksRipon RunnersM4523/431:55:241:55:33
138289Martyn Knox KnoxAycliffe Running ClubMSEN45/781:55:361:55:50
13984Jayne ButterworthSkipton ACF501/221:56:031:56:15
140210Michaela GoodallStadium RunnersF353/231:56:021:56:17
141346Christine MuddAycliffe Running ClubF407/341:56:111:56:20
142176Susanne EnhardEden RunnersF502/221:56:321:56:40
143382Paul PomfretQuakers Running ClubMSEN46/781:56:311:56:44
144369Steve PattisonPudsey PacersM6011/211:56:301:56:52
145134Tanya CroftsF408/341:56:361:57:02
146259Chris HowarthStadium RunnersM4524/431:56:521:57:04
147198Rachel GauntSkipton ACF503/221:56:551:57:06
148496Joshua WebsterMSEN47/781:56:321:57:07
149453Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4525/431:57:191:57:26
150530Adam HowardTrawden Athletic ClubMSEN48/781:57:261:57:30
151247Jonathan HillMSEN49/781:56:571:57:31
152121Joseph CookeLeigh Harriers & ACM6012/211:57:091:57:41
153222Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM5017/411:57:531:57:54
154124Steven CoreKnaresborough StridersMSEN50/781:57:211:58:01
155290Andrew KyleMSEN51/781:57:441:58:02
156229Sharon HardcastleF457/311:57:491:58:04
157388Neil PriorM5018/411:57:421:58:07
15839Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN4/211:58:001:58:10
159283Valerie KilburnRoyton Road RunnersF504/221:57:531:58:24
160237Paul HavisM5019/411:58:261:58:28
161361Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF409/341:58:051:58:32
162315Hannah MasonEden RunnersFSEN5/211:58:281:58:34
163309Alastair MacdonaldGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersMSEN52/781:58:201:58:39
164337David C. MillerStadium RunnersM4526/431:58:371:58:42
165126John CottamStadium RunnersM6013/211:58:371:58:46
166104Bryan CharltonM5020/411:58:401:58:46
167509Robert WillsSkipton ACM4016/321:58:391:58:56
168317Rosie MasonFSEN6/211:58:341:58:57
169261James HughesStadium RunnersMSEN53/781:59:001:59:11
170501James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5021/411:58:591:59:12
171310Steven MajorQuakers Running ClubMSEN54/781:59:071:59:17
172336Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & ACF552/161:59:131:59:20
173473Colin TiernanM5511/331:59:131:59:22
174218Adie GreenwoodKeighley & Craven ACM5022/411:59:171:59:23
175504Gary WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersM4017/321:58:511:59:30
176488Andrew WalkerEden RunnersM5512/331:59:231:59:31
177216John GreenerBuckingham & Stowe RCM5023/411:59:221:59:34
178531Robert InmanMSEN55/781:59:261:59:37
179443Vikki SmithRoyton Road RunnersF458/311:59:101:59:41
180156Howard DracupRoyton Road RunnersMSEN56/781:59:231:59:43
181263Anneke ImesonRipon RunnersF4010/341:59:131:59:44
182298David LeslieAbbey RunnersM652/71:59:241:59:53
183464David ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM653/71:59:371:59:53
184256Karen HoodSkipton ACF354/231:59:401:59:54
185434Gary SmithRoyton Road RunnersM5513/331:59:301:59:56
186228Jonathan HamillElvet StridersM4018/321:59:572:00:08
187191Mark FosterElvet StridersMSEN57/781:59:592:00:13
188360Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN7/212:00:012:00:18
189203Patricia GillSkipton ACF505/222:00:272:00:41
19091Geoffrey CarterM4527/432:00:092:00:51
191447Jonathan SteeleTadcaster HarriersM4019/322:00:262:01:03
192355Robert NixonRoyton Road RunnersM6014/212:00:472:01:13
193335Katie MilburnEden RunnersFSEN8/212:01:252:01:32
194162Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4011/342:01:062:01:37
19551Garry BowerRoyton Road RunnersM4528/432:01:282:01:50
196133Alex CritcherRoyton Road RunnersM4020/322:01:372:02:04
197149Michelle DixonAycliffe Running ClubF355/232:02:032:02:08
198148Jason DixonAycliffe Running ClubM4021/322:02:042:02:08
199365Michael OliverQuakers Running ClubM5024/412:01:362:02:09
20074Robert BuchananStadium RunnersM4022/322:02:152:02:21
201400Susan ReesAycliffe Running ClubF356/232:02:142:02:25
202481James TucknottMSEN58/782:02:252:02:28
203314David MasonMSEN59/782:02:212:02:30
20468Lucy BrownTrawden Athletic ClubFSEN9/212:02:222:02:47
205141Andrew DaviesElvet StridersM4023/322:02:362:02:48
206232Toni HartF459/312:02:312:02:58
207113Tanya CoatesCarlisle TriFSEN10/212:02:442:03:00
208206Heather GleggRipon RunnersF4510/312:02:402:03:12
20942Natalie BellElvet StridersFSEN11/212:03:522:04:01
210497Rebecca WestonTri-LakelandF4012/342:04:052:04:31
211425Miyako ShimojiCity of York ACF4511/312:04:032:04:33
212401Simon RekQuakers Running ClubM4529/432:04:212:04:54
213342John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4530/432:04:392:05:00
21424Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM5025/412:04:552:05:08
215292Ken LambGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM5514/332:04:552:05:13
21686Jude CaffertyMSEN60/782:05:152:05:27
217455Clare SwiftNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF357/232:05:002:05:37
218302Katy Livingston-BrayEden RunnersFSEN12/212:05:342:05:41
219173Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4024/322:05:092:05:50
220307Alistair LunnEasingwold Running ClubMSEN61/782:05:362:05:52
221393Helen RadcliffeRoyton Road RunnersF4013/342:05:222:05:53
222233Dave HarveyPennine Fell RunnersM5026/412:05:382:05:54
223204Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5027/412:06:052:06:19
224371Jim FisherM5515/332:06:252:06:29
225319Tom MatkoHarmeny ACM4531/432:06:192:06:35
226366Tracey OwenCumberland ACF358/232:06:242:06:49
227333Donna MetcalfeHunwick HarriersF359/232:06:422:06:50
228345Paul MossGarstang Running ClubM5516/332:06:302:06:53
229375Michael PickardM5517/332:06:142:06:54
23061David BrowbankElvet StridersMSEN62/782:06:492:07:02
231278Jason KeastRoyton Road RunnersM5028/412:06:592:07:11
232376Mark PickettDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN63/782:06:542:07:18
233316Nina MasonElvet StridersF4014/342:07:032:07:20
234458John TaylerStadium RunnersM6015/212:07:162:07:33
235297Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersM5518/332:07:392:07:52
23678David BurnsDumfries Running ClubM5519/332:07:182:07:58
237378Andrew PiggStadium RunnersM5520/332:08:272:08:42
23813Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF4512/312:08:342:08:50
23922Peter AtkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM5521/332:08:242:09:02
240209Adam GoodallStadium RunnersMSEN64/782:08:472:09:02
241277Aziz KarsliSkipton ACM5029/412:08:492:09:07
242390Stuart PyneCumberland ACMSEN65/782:08:462:09:12
243250Rob HillerFetchEveryoneM4532/432:08:512:09:27
244122Paul CookeRoyton Road RunnersM5030/412:09:252:09:47
245273Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM6016/212:09:192:09:51
246271Adrian JonesM4025/322:09:592:10:08
247368Sheila ParkerF601/102:09:552:10:10
24869Lyn BrownStocksfield StridersF602/102:09:352:10:12
249424Claire ShewbridgeLostock ACF3510/232:10:052:10:17
250431Caroline SmithStadium RunnersF553/162:10:162:10:34
251144Paul DawsonHunwick HarriersM4026/322:10:212:10:48
252475Marlene ToddF554/162:10:302:11:00
253208Nicola GloyneBlackhill BoundersF4015/342:10:432:11:03
254461Lisa TaylorBlackhill BoundersF4513/312:10:452:11:04
255225Jo GruchyCarlisle TriF3511/232:11:122:11:30
25672Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM5522/332:11:312:11:43
257294Nicholas LeathleyAirecentre PacersM5523/332:11:472:11:51
258118Sandra CollinsAycliffe Running ClubF506/222:11:222:11:54
259245Nigel HieronsEden RunnersM4533/432:11:452:11:54
260213Julie GrahamGarstang RCF555/162:11:362:12:00
261240Tim JoynsonRipon RunnersM5524/332:11:442:12:17
262305Andrew LumleyAycliffe Running ClubM4534/432:12:272:12:39
26326Mark BainbridgeAycliffe Running ClubMSEN66/782:12:282:12:39
26432Sam BarnesF4016/342:12:252:12:40
265704Thomas KeeganHowgill HarriersM5031/412:12:492:13:09
26627Wendy BakeAycliffe Running ClubF4514/312:13:052:13:13