Dentdale Run 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1702Steve LittlerM401/321:22:281:22:28
2620Sam FisherMSEN1/781:22:531:22:55
3128Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMSEN2/781:25:091:25:10
450Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers & ACM451/431:25:541:25:55
5389Gareth PritchardElvet StridersMSEN3/781:25:571:25:58
653Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN4/781:26:141:26:16
7224Jarrod GrittRoyton Road RunnersMSEN5/781:26:501:26:50
888Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN6/781:28:061:28:07
9192Ian FothergillIlkley HarriersMSEN7/781:29:011:29:07
1055Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN8/781:29:461:29:51
11287Stephen KirkCity of York ACMSEN9/781:29:471:29:56
12100Tim ChadwickSkipton ACMSEN10/781:30:191:30:19
13239Michael HawleyCumberland ACMSEN11/781:30:501:30:52
14347Paul MullerNorthern Masters ACM601/211:31:101:31:12
15399Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersM402/321:31:251:31:26
16301Michael LittlewoodElvet StridersM403/321:31:271:31:31
1749Oliver BlomfieldEden RunnersM452/431:31:501:31:52
1810James AnnanSettle HarriersM453/431:32:081:32:12
19180Alex FawcettRipon RunnersM501/411:32:441:32:50
20452Charlie StorrieDumfries Running ClubMSEN12/781:33:011:33:01
21372Dave PeartRoyton Road RunnersM502/411:33:011:33:01
2212Matthew ArcherElvet StridersMSEN13/781:33:031:33:09
23275Richard JonesGarstang Running ClubMSEN14/781:33:101:33:14
24172Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubM404/321:33:161:33:16
2520Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN15/781:33:201:33:25
26417Stuart ScottElvet StridersMSEN16/781:33:271:33:35
27490Kevin WallaceCumberland ACM405/321:33:481:33:58
28320Kevin MccaigDumfries Running ClubM551/331:34:121:34:15
29186Alistair FisherEvenwood Road RunnersM454/431:34:151:34:20
30107Dave ChristieKnaresborough StridersM503/411:34:281:34:32
31526Lisa FinlayDumfries Running ClubF451/311:34:451:34:50
32494Patrick WardleWharfedale HarriersMSEN17/781:36:141:36:14
33178Robert FairbanksRoyton Road RunnersMSEN18/781:36:231:36:25
34403Martin RichardsonM455/431:36:131:36:38
35207Grant GlendinningM456/431:36:401:36:44
36427Jules SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersM406/321:36:531:36:56
37155Nick DowningSwaledale Road RunnersMSEN19/781:36:591:37:02
38538Paul NickellsEden RunnersM504/411:37:071:37:14
39131Ian CranswickAycliffe Running ClubM407/321:37:141:37:17
40402Alan RichardsonBlackhill BoundersMSEN20/781:37:141:37:27
41150Andrew DoigStadium RunnersM505/411:37:311:37:37
42152Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM506/411:37:321:37:37
43435Gavin SmithSkipton ACMSEN21/781:37:561:37:57
4492Matt CarterStadium RunnersM457/431:37:531:38:00
45253Breton HoldsworthClayton-le-Moors HarriersM408/321:38:031:38:05
46101William ChadwickSaltwell HarriersMSEN22/781:38:061:38:11
47264Ben ImesonRipon RunnersM409/321:38:091:38:15
48423Ian SheppardSt Theresas ACMSEN23/781:38:121:38:16
499Paul AndersonMSEN24/781:38:091:38:29
5063Ian BrownTynedale Harriers & ACM602/211:38:481:38:55
5114Simon ArmitsteadChapel Allerton RCMSEN25/781:38:331:38:58
52362Carl O'callaghanRoyton Road RunnersM458/431:38:431:39:01
53303David LordTrawden Athletic ClubM552/331:39:091:39:11
5411Kate ArcherIlkley HarriersF351/231:39:081:39:17
55137Richard CumminsRoyton Road RunnersM507/411:38:401:39:22
56339Mark MillettHarrogate CasualsMSEN26/781:39:241:39:27
5759Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersM508/411:39:291:39:32
58478Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersM4010/321:40:151:40:19
59470Simon ThompsonKeswick ACMSEN27/781:40:181:40:23
60187Colin FletcherEasingwold Running ClubM553/331:40:301:40:35
6144Paul BiddulphM459/431:40:381:40:42
62112Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4510/431:41:101:41:18
63462Steven TaylorStadium RunnersMSEN28/781:41:201:41:27
64226Katherine HackettQuakers Running ClubF401/341:41:421:41:54
65422Sandy ShanklandDumfries Running ClubM603/211:41:541:42:01
66139Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM509/411:41:571:42:23
67499Simon WhiteMSEN29/781:42:261:42:34
68536Simon MortlockDumfries Running ClubM5010/411:42:321:42:40
69300Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN30/781:42:441:42:47
70175David EmanuelRoyton Road RunnersM5011/411:42:281:42:54
7165Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & ACM5012/411:43:091:43:15
7266Kevin BrownM5013/411:43:131:43:17
7389Richard CampbellAycliffe Running ClubMSEN31/781:43:201:43:30
74350Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/211:43:331:43:36
75146Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMSEN32/781:43:331:43:37
76468Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM4511/431:43:341:43:38
77367Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN33/781:43:231:43:47
78451Elliot StoneRoyton Road RunnersM4512/431:43:471:44:07
79404Chris RoleyM4513/431:44:101:44:34
80359John OakeyEden RunnersM4514/431:44:311:44:37
81539Garry OwensNorthumberland FellrunnersM605/211:44:551:44:58
82165John EastwoodStadium RunnersM4515/431:45:041:45:10
8375John BuddleBaildon RunnersM554/331:45:141:45:21
84528Andrew HarrisonDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN34/781:45:021:45:32
852Jake AdamsMSEN35/781:45:271:45:38
86377Stephen PickupStadium RunnersM4011/321:45:521:45:56
87103Geoffrey ChapmanEden RunnersM4516/431:45:531:45:57
88459Jayne TaylorWigan & District H & ACF551/161:45:581:46:02
8957Antony BriscoeCumberland ACM555/331:45:571:46:08
90374Andy PhillipsCanterbury HarriersM556/331:45:511:46:10
91185Sian FinlayDumfries Running ClubF452/311:46:121:46:21
92344Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersM4517/431:46:161:46:24
9321James AtkinsonQuakers Running ClubMSEN36/781:46:321:46:51
943Joseph AddisonHunwick HarriersMSEN37/781:46:581:47:04
95211Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM5014/411:47:031:47:06
9630Michael BarlowElvet StridersM4518/431:47:031:47:08
9746Elaine BissonElvet StridersF402/341:47:161:47:23
98257David HowardTrawden Athletic ClubM606/211:47:511:47:53
99469Shaun ThompsonEvenwood Road RunnersM5015/411:47:531:48:06
100142Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM557/331:48:131:48:16
101513Ian WilsonCumberland ACMSEN38/781:48:131:48:21
102358Jen O'neillF403/341:48:191:48:25
10352Paul BowmanCity of Hull ACM558/331:48:221:48:31
104491Ian WallerKnaresborough StridersM559/331:48:481:48:57
105132Susan CranswickAycliffe Running ClubF352/231:49:051:49:09
10656Dave BridgesGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM4519/431:48:541:49:15
107268Janet JobeyRoyton Road RunnersF453/311:49:041:49:26
108524Mike BeecheyKeswick ACM5016/411:49:181:49:28
10936Andrew BattyeWoodstock Harriers ACM607/211:49:321:49:37
110383Kim PorterFSEN1/211:49:401:49:47
111276Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM608/211:49:521:49:57
11270Ross BrownHunwick HarriersMSEN39/781:49:561:50:03
113533Michael KiplingQuakers Running ClubMSEN40/781:50:131:50:18
11481David BurtonKeswick ACM5510/331:50:091:50:29
115138John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACM609/211:50:431:50:55
11687Paul CaffertyM4012/321:50:481:50:59
117527Steve GriffithsM651/71:51:181:51:22
118219Ashleigh GreenwoodStadium RunnersFSEN2/211:51:231:51:28
11945Lynn BirchallStadium RunnersF454/311:51:321:51:38
120281Mark KetleyHunwick HarriersMSEN41/781:51:401:51:41
121266Lizzie JamesF455/311:51:491:51:54
122235Stuart HattonLostock ACM4013/321:52:021:52:29
123442Suzanne SmithEden RunnersF456/311:52:471:53:04
124244Daniel HicklingStadium RunnersMSEN42/781:53:021:53:09
125485Nicola WadeHunwick HarriersFSEN3/211:53:121:53:20
126170Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4014/321:53:161:53:28
12760Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM6010/211:53:361:53:39
128370Mark PayneElvet StridersMSEN43/781:53:361:54:01
129231Peter HartElvet StridersM4015/321:54:061:54:18
130438Matthew SmithStadium RunnersMSEN44/781:54:061:54:21
131274Fiona JonesElvet StridersF404/341:54:181:54:28
132476Jonathan TombsEden RunnersM4520/431:54:341:54:36
133221Kerry GrinbergsEden RunnersF405/341:54:431:54:49
134125Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersM4521/431:54:511:54:59
135199Eddie GibsonHunwick HarriersM4522/431:54:541:55:04
136480Kelly Anne TownsWigan & District H & ACF406/341:55:121:55:22
137505Gary WilksRipon RunnersM4523/431:55:241:55:33
138289Martyn Knox KnoxAycliffe Running ClubMSEN45/781:55:361:55:50
13984Jayne ButterworthSkipton ACF501/221:56:031:56:15
140210Michaela GoodallStadium RunnersF353/231:56:021:56:17
141346Christine MuddAycliffe Running ClubF407/341:56:111:56:20
142176Susanne EnhardEden RunnersF502/221:56:321:56:40
143382Paul PomfretQuakers Running ClubMSEN46/781:56:311:56:44
144369Steve PattisonPudsey PacersM6011/211:56:301:56:52
145134Tanya CroftsF408/341:56:361:57:02
146259Chris HowarthStadium RunnersM4524/431:56:521:57:04
147198Rachel GauntSkipton ACF503/221:56:551:57:06
148496Joshua WebsterMSEN47/781:56:321:57:07
149453Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4525/431:57:191:57:26
150530Adam HowardTrawden Athletic ClubMSEN48/781:57:261:57:30
151247Jonathan HillMSEN49/781:56:571:57:31
152121Joseph CookeLeigh Harriers & ACM6012/211:57:091:57:41
153222Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM5017/411:57:531:57:54
154124Steven CoreKnaresborough StridersMSEN50/781:57:211:58:01
155290Andrew KyleMSEN51/781:57:441:58:02
156229Sharon HardcastleF457/311:57:491:58:04
157388Neil PriorM5018/411:57:421:58:07
15839Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN4/211:58:001:58:10
159283Valerie KilburnRoyton Road RunnersF504/221:57:531:58:24
160237Paul HavisM5019/411:58:261:58:28
161361Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF409/341:58:051:58:32
162315Hannah MasonEden RunnersFSEN5/211:58:281:58:34
163309Alastair MacdonaldGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersMSEN52/781:58:201:58:39
164337David C. MillerStadium RunnersM4526/431:58:371:58:42
165126John CottamStadium RunnersM6013/211:58:371:58:46
166104Bryan CharltonM5020/411:58:401:58:46
167509Robert WillsSkipton ACM4016/321:58:391:58:56
168317Rosie MasonFSEN6/211:58:341:58:57
169261James HughesStadium RunnersMSEN53/781:59:001:59:11
170501James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5021/411:58:591:59:12
171310Steven MajorQuakers Running ClubMSEN54/781:59:071:59:17
172336Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & ACF552/161:59:131:59:20
173473Colin TiernanM5511/331:59:131:59:22
174218Adie GreenwoodKeighley & Craven ACM5022/411:59:171:59:23
175504Gary WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersM4017/321:58:511:59:30
176488Andrew WalkerEden RunnersM5512/331:59:231:59:31
177216John GreenerBuckingham & Stowe RCM5023/411:59:221:59:34
178531Robert InmanMSEN55/781:59:261:59:37
179443Vikki SmithRoyton Road RunnersF458/311:59:101:59:41
180156Howard DracupRoyton Road RunnersMSEN56/781:59:231:59:43
181263Anneke ImesonRipon RunnersF4010/341:59:131:59:44
182298David LeslieAbbey RunnersM652/71:59:241:59:53
183464David ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM653/71:59:371:59:53
184256Karen HoodSkipton ACF354/231:59:401:59:54
185434Gary SmithRoyton Road RunnersM5513/331:59:301:59:56
186228Jonathan HamillElvet StridersM4018/321:59:572:00:08
187191Mark FosterElvet StridersMSEN57/781:59:592:00:13
188360Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN7/212:00:012:00:18
189203Patricia GillSkipton ACF505/222:00:272:00:41
19091Geoffrey CarterM4527/432:00:092:00:51
191447Jonathan SteeleTadcaster HarriersM4019/322:00:262:01:03
192355Robert NixonRoyton Road RunnersM6014/212:00:472:01:13
193335Katie MilburnEden RunnersFSEN8/212:01:252:01:32
194162Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4011/342:01:062:01:37
19551Garry BowerRoyton Road RunnersM4528/432:01:282:01:50
196133Alex CritcherRoyton Road RunnersM4020/322:01:372:02:04
197149Michelle DixonAycliffe Running ClubF355/232:02:032:02:08
198148Jason DixonAycliffe Running ClubM4021/322:02:042:02:08
199365Michael OliverQuakers Running ClubM5024/412:01:362:02:09
20074Robert BuchananStadium RunnersM4022/322:02:152:02:21
201400Susan ReesAycliffe Running ClubF356/232:02:142:02:25
202481James TucknottMSEN58/782:02:252:02:28
203314David MasonMSEN59/782:02:212:02:30
20468Lucy BrownTrawden Athletic ClubFSEN9/212:02:222:02:47
205141Andrew DaviesElvet StridersM4023/322:02:362:02:48
206232Toni HartF459/312:02:312:02:58
207113Tanya CoatesCarlisle TriFSEN10/212:02:442:03:00
208206Heather GleggRipon RunnersF4510/312:02:402:03:12
20942Natalie BellElvet StridersFSEN11/212:03:522:04:01
210497Rebecca WestonTri-LakelandF4012/342:04:052:04:31
211425Miyako ShimojiCity of York ACF4511/312:04:032:04:33
212401Simon RekQuakers Running ClubM4529/432:04:212:04:54
213342John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4530/432:04:392:05:00
21424Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM5025/412:04:552:05:08
215292Ken LambGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM5514/332:04:552:05:13
21686Jude CaffertyMSEN60/782:05:152:05:27
217455Clare SwiftNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF357/232:05:002:05:37
218302Katy Livingston-BrayEden RunnersFSEN12/212:05:342:05:41
219173Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4024/322:05:092:05:50
220307Alistair LunnEasingwold Running ClubMSEN61/782:05:362:05:52
221393Helen RadcliffeRoyton Road RunnersF4013/342:05:222:05:53
222233Dave HarveyPennine Fell RunnersM5026/412:05:382:05:54
223204Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5027/412:06:052:06:19
224371Jim FisherM5515/332:06:252:06:29
225319Tom MatkoHarmeny ACM4531/432:06:192:06:35
226366Tracey OwenCumberland ACF358/232:06:242:06:49
227333Donna MetcalfeHunwick HarriersF359/232:06:422:06:50
228345Paul MossGarstang Running ClubM5516/332:06:302:06:53
229375Michael PickardM5517/332:06:142:06:54
23061David BrowbankElvet StridersMSEN62/782:06:492:07:02
231278Jason KeastRoyton Road RunnersM5028/412:06:592:07:11
232376Mark PickettDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN63/782:06:542:07:18
233316Nina MasonElvet StridersF4014/342:07:032:07:20
234458John TaylerStadium RunnersM6015/212:07:162:07:33
235297Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersM5518/332:07:392:07:52
23678David BurnsDumfries Running ClubM5519/332:07:182:07:58
237378Andrew PiggStadium RunnersM5520/332:08:272:08:42
23813Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF4512/312:08:342:08:50
23922Peter AtkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM5521/332:08:242:09:02
240209Adam GoodallStadium RunnersMSEN64/782:08:472:09:02
241277Aziz KarsliSkipton ACM5029/412:08:492:09:07
242390Stuart PyneCumberland ACMSEN65/782:08:462:09:12
243250Rob HillerFetchEveryoneM4532/432:08:512:09:27
244122Paul CookeRoyton Road RunnersM5030/412:09:252:09:47
245273Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM6016/212:09:192:09:51
246271Adrian JonesM4025/322:09:592:10:08
247368Sheila ParkerF601/102:09:552:10:10
24869Lyn BrownStocksfield StridersF602/102:09:352:10:12
249424Claire ShewbridgeLostock ACF3510/232:10:052:10:17
250431Caroline SmithStadium RunnersF553/162:10:162:10:34
251144Paul DawsonHunwick HarriersM4026/322:10:212:10:48
252475Marlene ToddF554/162:10:302:11:00
253208Nicola GloyneBlackhill BoundersF4015/342:10:432:11:03
254461Lisa TaylorBlackhill BoundersF4513/312:10:452:11:04
255225Jo GruchyCarlisle TriF3511/232:11:122:11:30
25672Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM5522/332:11:312:11:43
257294Nicholas LeathleyAirecentre PacersM5523/332:11:472:11:51
258118Sandra CollinsAycliffe Running ClubF506/222:11:222:11:54
259245Nigel HieronsEden RunnersM4533/432:11:452:11:54
260213Julie GrahamGarstang RCF555/162:11:362:12:00
261240Tim JoynsonRipon RunnersM5524/332:11:442:12:17
262305Andrew LumleyAycliffe Running ClubM4534/432:12:272:12:39
26326Mark BainbridgeAycliffe Running ClubMSEN66/782:12:282:12:39
26432Sam BarnesF4016/342:12:252:12:40
265704Thomas KeeganHowgill HarriersM5031/412:12:492:13:09
26627Wendy BakeAycliffe Running ClubF4514/312:13:052:13:13