Race Calendar

Ackworth Half Marathon 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRace categoryRace cat. position Net timeNet time Gun timeGun timeShare
1122Simon LambertMSEN1/581:17:381:17:41
249Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN2/581:18:191:18:21
327Ashley BuckWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN3/581:18:251:18:27
4245Trevor WilksLeeds City ACM401/461:18:561:18:58
5201Simon SpearsMSEN4/581:19:491:19:51
623Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN5/581:19:551:20:00
784Mark HallOtley ACM501/401:20:511:20:54
828Paul Burton#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M502/401:21:041:21:07
934Steve CarsonStadium RunnersMSEN6/581:22:411:22:45
10266David StainthorpeSelby StridersM402/461:24:181:24:26
11166Robert PayneMSEN7/581:24:451:24:48
124David AllinsonM503/401:24:541:24:58
1372Steve FowlerBarnsley HarriersM504/401:25:441:25:47
14195Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM403/461:26:031:26:05
15146Mark MillettHarrogate CasualsMSEN8/581:25:531:26:12
1610Joe BakerStadium RunnersMSEN9/581:26:521:26:57
17193Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersMSEN10/581:26:571:27:00
1841Al ChapmanPudsey PacersMSEN11/581:27:251:27:27
19117Thomas KingscottMSEN12/581:27:441:27:48
20247David WoodMSEN13/581:27:491:27:55
21231Morven WallacePudsey PacersM404/461:27:521:27:56
22181Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN14/581:28:101:28:19
23153Alexander NancolasValley StridersMSEN15/581:28:361:28:44
2422Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubM601/161:28:411:28:50
2533Ian CantM405/461:29:151:29:22
2654Richard CritchleyMSEN16/581:29:571:30:07
27215Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN1/201:30:051:30:11
28279Amir NanpaziMSEN17/581:30:171:30:20
2935Matt CarterStadium RunnersM406/461:30:031:30:29
30119Neil KirwinM407/461:30:361:30:40
31174Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN18/581:30:371:30:41
32138Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF451/211:31:021:31:10
3365John EastwoodStadium RunnersM408/461:30:481:31:12
34148Lee MitchellBarnsley ACM409/461:30:471:31:17
35186Gavin SandersonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4010/461:31:031:31:19
3687Bryan HarrodBarnsley HarriersM4011/461:31:211:31:25
37213Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4012/461:31:321:31:39
3838Chris ChadwickM4013/461:31:291:31:41
39167Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubMSEN19/581:32:341:32:41
40236Kevin WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM505/401:32:411:32:47
41207Emma StoneyBaildon RunnersF351/381:33:011:33:13
42257Steven TaylorStadium RunnersMSEN20/581:32:551:33:18
4357Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM506/401:33:201:33:30
44220Craig ThorpeMSEN21/581:33:381:33:42
4563Darren EarnshawStadium RunnersM4014/461:33:301:33:53
46127John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM507/401:34:031:34:06
4736Darren CartwrightM4015/461:34:021:34:11
48137Marc MasonNorth York Moors ACM508/401:34:281:34:41
49163Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersM509/401:34:231:34:44
5016Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersM5010/401:34:401:34:46
51154Hayley NancolasValley StridersF352/381:35:001:35:10
52109Jane IllingworthAckworth Road RunnersF452/211:35:051:35:14
53162Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF353/381:36:051:36:09
54114Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM602/161:36:101:36:22
55118David KirkPudsey PacersM5011/401:36:281:36:39
56258Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF354/381:36:391:36:52
5779Adrian GoughBarnsley HarriersM4016/461:36:421:37:01
58242Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM603/161:37:061:37:18
5912James BarlowMSEN22/581:37:131:37:27
6068Mick FlahertyPontefract ACM5012/401:37:261:37:30
61141John McCarthyRothwell HarriersM5013/401:37:281:37:39
6289Daniel HarveyMSEN23/581:37:411:37:58
6344Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM5014/401:38:041:38:20
6477Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM5015/401:38:171:38:28
6590Jeff HarwoodM5016/401:38:311:38:41
66199Clare SmithStadium RunnersF355/381:39:131:39:19
6730Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4017/461:39:281:39:31
6825Wayne BroadbentSphinx ACMSEN24/581:39:281:39:38
69107Mark HurrellBarnsley ACM4018/461:39:271:39:46
7039Ruth ChadwickF356/381:39:391:39:51
7137Ian CartwrightWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN25/581:39:441:39:56
7282Nick GreenwoodStadium RunnersMSEN26/581:39:421:40:05
73111Patrick JacksonWetherby Runners ACM4019/461:40:181:40:31
74223James TucknottMSEN27/581:40:441:41:04
75276Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF453/211:40:591:41:04
76136Edward MasonMSEN28/581:40:451:41:05
77278Stephen HughesMSEN29/581:40:541:41:12
78150Stuart MoorhouseM4020/461:41:201:41:27
7956Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM5017/401:41:351:41:43
80222Tippy ToesAckworth Road RunnersM4021/461:41:371:41:54
8121Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF551/151:41:441:41:54
8292Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4022/461:41:491:42:07
83155Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN30/581:42:071:42:22
84121John KitsonMSEN31/581:42:191:42:44
8546Harry ClouthM4023/461:42:501:43:03
86159Dan NorthStadium RunnersMSEN32/581:43:011:43:24
8794Kristian HenryHorsforth HarriersMSEN33/581:43:221:43:37
88140Bertie MayoMSEN34/581:43:321:43:37
8996Daniel HicklingStadium RunnersMSEN35/581:43:151:43:39
9024Ian BrierleyM5018/401:43:191:43:51
91281John CunninghamM4024/461:43:461:44:12
92185Tim RowlingDewsbury Road RunnersM5019/401:44:081:44:22
93172Andrew PiggStadium RunnersM5020/401:44:171:44:24
9453John CottamStadium RunnersM604/161:44:031:44:28
95255Wayne RyanDewsbury Road RunnersM5021/401:44:451:44:59
96134Phillip MarchKillamarsh Kestrels RCM605/161:44:491:44:59
97270Graig ShawMSEN36/581:44:501:45:24
98200Matthew SmithStadium RunnersMSEN37/581:45:081:45:30
9985Dean HalliganLeeds FrontRunnersMSEN38/581:45:311:45:43
10029Hannah ButcherFSEN2/201:45:491:45:57
101214Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersM5022/401:45:551:46:10
102233Ruth WallbankFSEN3/201:45:591:46:12
103251Naomi YouelSweatshop Running CommunityF357/381:45:541:46:14
104205David StewartM5023/401:45:541:46:21
105250Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersF454/211:46:201:46:30
106259Leigh AllyAldridge RCMSEN39/581:46:051:46:36
107165Paul PayM4025/461:46:131:46:41
10899Christopher HirstSheffield RCMSEN40/581:46:141:46:44
10993Zoey HeneachonSelby StridersF358/381:46:321:46:50
110149Zoe MitchellBarnsley ACF359/381:46:121:46:53
11113Olivia BarlowFSEN4/201:46:541:47:09
112105Bridget HughesStadium RunnersF552/151:47:011:47:24
113198Anna SmithQueensbury Running ClubF455/211:47:271:47:41
11443Bev ClarkBarnsley HarriersF456/211:47:431:47:59
115171Stephen PictonM4026/461:47:491:48:08
116176Becky PoolFSEN5/201:47:501:48:11
117160Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN6/201:47:481:48:13
11897Neil HillStadium RunnersM4027/461:47:491:48:13
119208Kevin StrawM5024/401:47:481:48:14
120192Karl ShearerM4028/461:47:541:48:33
1217Jim ArmitageAlton RunnersM5025/401:48:491:49:05
12252Chris CopelandPudsey PacersMSEN41/581:49:031:49:14
123273Philip HarperM5026/401:49:141:49:26
12466Lee EdwardsMSEN42/581:49:121:49:35
12571Amanda FowlerBarnsley HarriersF3510/381:49:241:49:40
12651Richard CooperSt Theresas ACMSEN43/581:49:331:49:55
127272Richard PennockMSEN44/581:50:131:50:39
128182Hayley RobinsonFSEN7/201:50:131:50:39
129209Paul StrongeM5027/401:50:341:50:42
1308Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF457/211:50:201:50:43
131219Mike ThomasKimberworth StridersM5028/401:50:401:51:09
132216John TaylerStadium RunnersM606/161:50:561:51:19
13388Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4029/461:51:021:51:23
134210Christopher StruttM4030/461:51:121:51:27
135143charles MckinneyM4031/461:51:151:51:35
136202Paul StablesM4032/461:51:321:51:39
13760Jill DowsonPocklington RunnersF458/211:51:441:52:02
138227Sarah WaiteSt Theresas ACFSEN8/201:51:451:52:10
139265Lesley StainthorpeSelby StridersF3511/381:52:181:52:27
140217Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersM607/161:52:291:52:46
141277James DickinsonWellgate OssettM4033/461:52:181:52:49
142203Emma SteadVocalink Running ClubF3512/381:52:481:53:14
143108Melanie HutchinsonF3513/381:52:481:53:26
144211Daniel StruttMSEN45/581:53:181:53:34
145275Helen AhmadStadium RunnersF3514/381:53:241:53:48
146187Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersFSEN9/201:53:361:53:50
147212David StuartMSEN46/581:53:301:54:08
148239Vicky WebbF459/211:53:481:54:08
149280Stephen WagstaffM608/161:53:531:54:28
150128Thomas LawcockMSEN47/581:54:311:54:35
151240Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubF4510/211:54:131:54:38
152156Gillian NealRotherham Harriers & ACF553/151:54:241:54:43
15376Alyson GloverKirkstall HarriersF4511/211:54:501:55:10
154262Grant SmithMSEN48/581:54:381:55:18
155145Anna MilburnSt Theresas ACF3515/381:54:551:55:20
156232Craig WallbankMSEN49/581:55:151:55:28
157130Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF3516/381:55:441:56:03
1583Bryan AllbuttMSEN50/581:55:381:56:05
159123Craig LambourneM4034/461:56:161:56:26
160184Steve RodgersonSweatshop Running CommunityM5029/401:56:111:56:32
161170Amy PerchBarnsley HarriersFSEN10/201:56:121:56:34
162234John WalshRodillian RunnersM4035/461:56:361:56:48
163133Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5030/401:56:481:57:00
164261Samantha SmithF3517/381:56:371:57:18
165188Amanda SeymourF3518/381:57:101:57:50
16659Jessica DobsonF3519/381:57:331:58:02
167168Gordon PenningtonM4036/461:57:441:58:07
1686Andrew ArcherCrossgates HarriersM4037/461:57:551:58:16
169101Sue HolmesKippax HarriersF4512/211:57:511:58:23
170204Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersM5031/401:58:071:58:33
17132Samantha CalladineF3520/381:58:141:58:44
172129Beth LaycockFSEN11/201:58:251:58:46
173100Karl HobsonM5032/401:58:111:58:53
174248Sian WoodF3521/381:58:361:59:08
17548Louise CollierF3522/381:58:371:59:08
176189Georgina SharpAckworth Road RunnersFSEN12/201:58:541:59:14
177252Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersM609/161:58:541:59:14
178124Philippa LangfieldF3523/381:59:191:59:28
17914Lynne BarrettPudsey PacersF554/151:59:171:59:33
180125Jo LangleyF4513/211:59:191:59:44
18195Clair HibbertF3524/381:59:121:59:49
182164Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersF4514/212:00:052:00:32
183206Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers ACF4515/212:00:542:01:23
184274David LeeKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4038/462:00:452:01:25
18562Russell DysonStadium RunnersM6010/162:01:262:01:32
18686Rikki HammondStainland Lions Running ClubF4516/212:01:212:01:35
187178Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5033/402:01:212:01:35
188249Jamie WoodhouseM4039/462:01:342:01:54
189268Valerie PellKippax HarriersF555/152:01:362:02:08
190151Kevin MorreyM6011/162:01:442:02:12
191144Maureen MedlarYork Knavesmire HarriersF556/152:02:122:02:31
19269Alex ForemanMSEN51/582:02:022:02:41
193142Ralph McDermottPudsey PacersM4040/462:02:382:02:54
194253Tim OwenAckworth Road RunnersM4041/462:02:382:03:20
195238Rachel WattsF3525/382:03:262:03:40
196169Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF557/152:03:092:03:42
197264Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersF4517/212:03:552:04:11
198110Lloyd IsamBarnsley HarriersM5034/402:03:482:04:18
199243Karen WhitworthF3526/382:04:002:04:33
20061Charlotte DunnF3527/382:04:002:04:33
20155Chris DaviesM5035/402:03:582:04:40
2029Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMSEN52/582:05:142:05:31
203104David HowesBarnsley HarriersMSEN53/582:05:152:05:32
204256Keith BinneyBarnsley ACM6012/162:05:302:05:55
205158Kris NobleTickhill Running & Athletic ClubMSEN54/582:05:412:06:11
20698Nikki HillStadium RunnersF3528/382:05:512:06:16
207229Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACM6013/162:06:532:07:23
208225Sue VicaryPocklington RunnersF558/152:07:302:07:48
209135Amanda MartinF3529/382:10:052:10:42
21058Katrina D'NettoBarnsley HarriersF559/152:11:042:11:35
211230Aimi Walker-BrownlowF3530/382:11:122:11:35
21245Helen CleggStadium RunnersF3531/382:11:312:11:56
21391Will HawkinsLEGION MULTISPORTSM5036/402:11:532:12:11
21431Felicity CaddickSelby StridersF3532/382:11:552:12:28
215271Paul RedfearnM4042/462:11:552:12:28
216102Ian HooperM4043/462:11:552:12:28
217131Colette LoweAckworth Road RunnersF3533/382:12:222:12:30
218282Donella CookFSEN13/202:12:462:12:54
219267Raymond ArcherBarnsley HarriersM5037/402:12:252:12:55
220180Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersM5038/402:12:422:13:10
221147Laura MillsBarnsley ACFSEN14/202:12:552:13:25
22217Dave BerryMSEN55/582:12:582:13:34
22381Sally GrayBarnsley HarriersF5510/152:13:012:13:39
224139Kim MaughanFSEN15/202:15:112:15:22
22567John EllisM6014/162:14:562:15:43
226221Michael TillM6015/162:15:162:15:45
227254Laura RoystonFSEN16/202:15:472:16:07
228177Lucy PorterFSEN17/202:16:002:16:27
229269Matthew PorterMSEN56/582:16:002:16:28
230237Lorraine WatsonF3534/382:15:552:16:29
231161Cheryl OrrF3535/382:16:092:16:41
23280Rachel GrayBarnsley HarriersF4518/212:16:302:17:07
23364Jessica EarnshawStadium RunnersF3536/382:16:442:17:09
234218Susan TaylorBarnsley HarriersF5511/152:17:002:17:37
23526Lorraine BrookesBarnsley HarriersF5512/152:17:142:17:51
2365Dave AllisonMSEN57/582:17:242:18:00
237103Nick HowdenM4044/462:17:312:18:10
238179Katie PurcellWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN18/202:17:382:18:16
23970Ellie FosterFSEN19/202:18:262:18:48
24078Gaynor GoodmanBarnsley ACF4519/212:20:012:20:31
241260Carl BrittonAckworth Road RunnersM4045/462:20:592:21:21
242183James RobinsonMSEN58/582:22:372:22:54
24350John CooperM5039/402:23:452:24:28
244191Jennifer SheardFSEN20/202:26:582:27:36
24519Andy BloorM5040/402:28:162:28:43
24618Emma BirdRothwell HarriersF4520/212:30:482:31:23
247194Dawn SketchleyF4521/212:31:032:31:38
24883Claire GrovesF3537/382:32:142:32:45
249263John KeesSelby StridersM4046/462:32:122:32:48
2502Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire HarriersF5513/152:35:272:36:02
251173Jo PikeF3538/382:38:042:38:38
25274Diane GardnerF5514/152:40:302:41:05
2531Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire HarriersM6016/162:40:512:41:26
254241Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersF5515/152:50:352:51:11

Organised by

Rosewood Cottage
Westfield Grove
Low Ackworth
Pontefract
West Yorkshire

Stewart Haigh
07775 208769