Race Calendar

Leeds 5K & Club Championship (MAY '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11185Nick HardySaltaire Striders8:00pm82.5 %MSEN1/250:15:470:15:47
2769Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers8:00pm83.0 %MSEN2/250:15:490:15:50
3809George RavenhallNorth Leeds Fell Runners8:00pm81.4 %MSEN3/250:15:570:15:57
41181Alex FlahertyBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm80.5 %MSEN4/250:16:080:16:09
5938Edward HobbsOtley AC8:00pm81.4 %MSEN5/250:16:160:16:16
6921Matthew CoxIlkley Harriers8:00pm86.8 %MV451/170:16:370:16:37
7757John HobbsValley Striders8:00pm84.8 %MV401/150:16:380:16:38
81196Simon MidwoodWakefield District H & AC8:00pm81.0 %MV351/150:16:410:16:41
91189Chris HunterWakefield District H & AC8:00pm85.8 %MV452/170:16:490:16:50
10345Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers8:00pm77.9 %MSEN6/250:16:520:16:54
11501Danny ClaytonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm76.3 %MSEN7/250:17:010:17:02
121190Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & AC8:00pm84.1 %MV453/170:17:010:17:02
13836Andy TurnerRoundhay Runners8:00pm77.5 %MV352/150:17:070:17:09
142507Archie BuddingIlkley Harriers8:00pm78.2 %MJUN1/30:17:110:17:12
15750Richard HerringtonSt Theresas AC8:00pm80.1 %MV402/150:17:140:17:15
162340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders8:00pm86.1 %MV501/60:17:160:17:16
171208John ShanksValley Striders8:00pm77.8 %MV353/150:17:230:17:24
18919Joseph CookLeeds City AC8:00pm74.7 %MSEN8/250:17:230:17:25
191182Rebecca FlahertyBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm87.6 %FSEN1/70:17:250:17:25
20837Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers8:00pm76.8 %MV354/150:17:280:17:29
21471Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC8:00pm74.2 %MSEN9/250:17:300:17:30
22815George SchofieldSt Theresas AC8:00pm73.6 %MSEN10/250:17:400:17:42
23960Rich SykesSaltaire Striders8:00pm80.7 %MV454/170:17:440:17:45
24243Jake NorrisIlkley Harriers8:00pm78.8 %MJUN2/30:17:470:17:48
251048John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm89.4 %MV601/50:17:510:17:52
261060Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley Harriers8:00pm72.6 %MSEN11/250:17:520:17:54
27789Stephen MorrisOtley AC8:00pm74.3 %MV355/150:17:570:17:59
282123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.3 %MV403/150:17:580:18:00
291086Aaron McconkeySaltaire Striders8:00pm72.4 %MSEN12/250:18:020:18:03
30335Kyle BethellIlkley Harriers8:00pm72.8 %MV356/150:18:130:18:15
311184David FoystonIlkley Harriers8:00pm78.4 %MV455/170:18:150:18:15
32626Paul Dennis8:00pm74.9 %MV404/150:18:190:18:19
332647Tom RogersonAbbey Runners8:00pm76.4 %MV405/150:18:200:18:24
341098Reece SmithSaltaire Striders8:00pm71.0 %MSEN13/250:18:250:18:27
35835Jonny Townend8:00pm71.1 %MSEN14/250:18:290:18:31
36394Stef BrienenAbbey Runners8:00pm71.7 %MSEN15/250:18:290:18:32
37962Darran WardPudsey Pacers8:00pm75.0 %MV406/150:18:320:18:33
38595Ashley Crawford8:00pm71.7 %MV357/150:18:360:18:36
39796Kieran O'brien8:00pm77.4 %MV456/170:18:380:18:41
402203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.0 %MV457/170:18:410:18:43
411082Gary MannValley Striders8:00pm73.2 %MV407/150:18:510:18:54
421183Sarah FlahertyBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm83.8 %FV451/60:19:050:19:07
43774Alfie JonesValley Striders8:00pm69.2 %MSEN16/250:19:080:19:10
44676Rob TuckHorsforth Harriers7:15pm80.1 %MV551/70:19:090:19:10
45600Loris Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm74.8 %MV458/170:19:160:19:17
46816Phillip ScholefieldAbbey Runners8:00pm68.1 %MSEN17/250:19:170:19:20
471032Abdu AhmedHyde Park Harriers8:00pm67.1 %MSEN18/250:19:210:19:24
48533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm70.2 %MV358/150:19:240:19:25
49799Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC8:00pm76.0 %MV502/60:19:240:19:25
50821Rick ShermanLonely Goat RC8:00pm69.6 %MV359/150:19:250:19:27
51771David I'ansonLonely Goat RC8:00pm84.8 %MV602/50:19:280:19:29
521040Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC7:15pm69.6 %MV3510/150:19:340:19:34
531201Rebecca SheppardWakefield District H & AC8:00pm75.4 %FSEN2/70:19:360:19:36
54227Jason HallLeeds City AC8:00pm65.8 %MSEN19/250:19:430:19:45
55772John ImrieLeeds City AC8:00pm66.1 %MSEN20/250:19:440:19:46
56781Ruth KitchenIlkley Harriers7:15pm74.5 %FSEN3/70:19:490:19:50
571195Luke McfaddenLeeds City AC8:00pm65.5 %MSEN21/250:19:490:19:51
58933Nigel FullerSt Theresas AC8:00pm71.6 %MV459/170:19:510:19:55
591206Tom WorboysIlkley Harriers8:00pm70.0 %MV408/150:19:510:19:54
601179Massimiliano FedericiVegan Runners UK7:15pm72.0 %MV4510/170:19:530:19:55
611056Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running Club8:00pm73.0 %MV4511/170:19:540:19:55
62454Gavn BurtonOtley AC7:15pm72.3 %MV4512/170:19:560:19:57
631200Luis PalicioAbbey Runners7:15pm66.8 %MV3511/150:19:570:19:58
64802Adam PartonValley Striders7:15pm74.0 %MV503/60:20:050:20:07
651176Kim Brown8:00pm72.5 %MV4513/170:20:110:20:14
661205Peter WoodheadGo Be Runners8:00pm67.3 %MV3512/150:20:140:20:17
671188Jonathon Howe7:15pm64.0 %MSEN22/250:20:180:20:18
682459Amanda SpencerValley Striders7:15pm83.9 %FV501/30:20:210:20:23
692108Vernon LongValley Striders7:15pm75.1 %MV552/70:20:250:20:28
701204Mike WilliamsIlkley Harriers7:15pm79.4 %MV603/50:20:260:20:28
71841Rob Wells7:15pm73.2 %MV504/60:20:370:20:38
722427Mark IleyIlkley Harriers7:15pm77.3 %MV604/50:20:400:20:41
73856Sam OverendKeighley & Craven AC7:15pm66.4 %MV409/150:20:470:20:49
741202Tony WalkerOtley AC7:15pm75.9 %MV605/50:21:020:21:03
75823Stu SklinarRoundhay Runners7:15pm62.6 %MV3513/150:21:100:21:11
762075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers7:15pm62.0 %MSEN23/250:21:170:21:20
77591Sean CookValley Striders8:00pm62.9 %MV3514/150:21:290:21:32
78790Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders7:15pm64.6 %MV4010/150:21:300:21:35
79563James CookRoundhay Runners7:15pm66.0 %MV4514/170:21:310:21:33
80804Brenda PeakeAirecentre Pacers7:15pm75.7 %FV452/60:21:360:21:38
81480Matthew CarterValley Striders7:15pm64.2 %MV4011/150:21:390:21:42
82822Heidi SiddleValley Striders7:15pm72.3 %FV453/60:21:430:21:45
8348Ted Matson7:15pm66.4 %MV4515/170:21:430:21:45
842092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners7:15pm72.2 %FV454/60:21:460:21:49
85844Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC7:15pm70.8 %FV401/90:21:500:21:50
861194Jamie Matu7:15pm59.5 %MSEN24/250:21:530:21:55
871177Sam ChapmanSt Theresas AC7:15pm69.2 %FV402/90:21:550:22:01
881186Beth HirstSaltaire Striders7:15pm67.3 %FSEN4/70:21:560:21:58
89525Alison BennettIlkley Harriers7:15pm84.3 %FV601/20:21:590:22:03
90422Mark SeedSalford Harriers & AC7:15pm69.4 %MV553/70:22:050:22:07
912210Robert BuddingIlkley Harriers7:15pm69.0 %MV554/70:22:120:22:15
92666Matt EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm64.5 %MV4516/170:22:220:22:27
93684Sean FitzgeraldValley Striders7:15pm61.7 %MV4012/150:22:220:22:24
941192Adam Lund7:15pm62.2 %MV4013/150:22:310:22:36
951198Tony NewbornSt Theresas AC7:15pm65.8 %MV505/60:22:350:22:44
96967Chris ChapmanSaltaire Striders7:15pm61.0 %MV4014/150:22:570:23:01
97706Steph GledhillValley Striders7:15pm66.8 %FV403/90:23:090:23:13
981187Vicky HoughtonHyde Park Harriers7:15pm65.1 %FV404/90:23:180:23:21
991113Caitlin CrockfordHyde Park Harriers7:15pm63.1 %FSEN5/70:23:240:23:29
100928Neil FairburnBaildon Runners7:15pm67.0 %MV555/70:23:270:23:32
1012200Martin Wilson7:15pm74.7 %MV701/10:23:390:23:41
1022031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC7:15pm72.7 %MV651/10:23:450:23:48
1031041Laura NewtonLonely Goat RC7:15pm63.5 %FV351/40:23:460:23:49
1041197Louise NashSaltaire Striders7:15pm70.9 %FV502/30:23:490:23:55
1051199Younis Osman8:00pm54.5 %MSEN25/250:23:490:23:50
106820Julia SheerAbbey Runners7:15pm65.5 %FV455/60:24:120:24:16
1071178David Clay7:15pm56.0 %MV3515/150:24:180:24:21
1081193Scott MacdonaldAbbey Runners7:15pm57.5 %MV4015/150:24:330:24:37
109687Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers7:15pm60.2 %FV352/40:24:570:25:01
1101044Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers7:15pm73.3 %FV551/40:24:590:25:05
1112209Nicola BuddingIlkley Harriers7:15pm68.1 %FV503/30:25:050:25:08
112657Adam EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm56.9 %MV4517/170:25:090:25:13
113465Cherie Carter7:15pm59.3 %FV353/40:25:140:25:17
114487Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers7:15pm60.2 %FV405/90:25:190:25:25
115788John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC7:15pm59.1 %MV506/60:25:210:25:30
116812Grace RobertsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm57.8 %FSEN6/70:25:310:25:36
117817Katharine ScottAbbey Runners7:15pm61.0 %FV406/90:25:320:25:37
118334Adam Bernardo7:15pm54.2 %MJUN3/30:25:520:25:55
119479Jackie CarterSpenborough & District AC7:15pm69.0 %FV552/40:26:330:26:36
120601Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm59.6 %FV456/60:26:350:26:41
121784Michael MansfieldRoundhay Runners7:15pm59.2 %MV556/70:26:440:26:52
122777Leila KaraValley Striders7:15pm67.2 %FV553/40:26:550:26:58
1232060Pascale FotherbyValley Striders7:15pm56.7 %FV407/90:27:140:27:19
124828Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders7:15pm55.9 %FV408/90:27:180:27:24
125807Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers7:15pm69.4 %FV602/20:27:210:27:26
126840Fiona WaterhouseHorsforth Harriers7:15pm56.5 %FV409/90:27:350:27:41
1272071Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders7:15pm64.8 %FV554/40:27:360:27:42
1282198Christine Wilson7:15pm75.0 %FV651/10:27:460:27:50
1291203Joanne Ward7:15pm53.0 %FSEN7/70:27:580:28:02
130831Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC7:15pm54.5 %MV557/70:28:090:28:17
1312134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners7:15pm51.3 %FV354/40:28:560:29:03

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139