Kirkstall Abbey 7 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1333James BoxellPudsey PacersM00:35:37
2366Scott HarringtonOtley ACM00:36:14
3369Patrick VisLeeds City ACM00:37:44
4397Daryl HibberdValley StridersM00:38:06
5381Marc SennettWharfedale HarriersM00:39:09
677Michael VargasUnattachedM00:39:32
7398Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersM00:39:47
8226James ClarkPudsey PacersM00:39:57
9197Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV4000:39:58
1043Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersM00:40:03
1194Steve CollinsUnattachedM00:40:19
12227Oliver SmithUnattachedM00:41:03
13335Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersMV4000:41:05
14304Rich AllenPudsey PacersM00:41:10
15350Jack CrawfordValley StridersM00:41:14
16336Robert EarlKnaresborough StridersM00:41:19
17351Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM00:41:23
18134Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersMV5500:41:39
19111Paul GailePudsey PacersMV5000:42:40
20195Chris BartleKippax HarriersM00:42:45
21382Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersM00:43:02
229Steve HeadRothwell HarriersMV4500:43:16
23182Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersM00:43:23
2497Jimmy SheldonHyde Park HarriersM00:44:13
254Craig KentAbbey RunnersM00:44:20
2650David AlisonChapel Allerton RCMV4500:44:31
2730Rory GoldthorpeUnattachedM00:44:35
28291LUKE WRAY-ROGERSAbbey RunnersM00:44:36
29318Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsMV4500:44:51
30124Paul SmithValley StridersMV4500:44:54
31377Robert DixonPudsey PacersMV4000:44:58
3261Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersM00:45:04
33354Greg WeatherheadUnattachedM00:45:12
3496Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersMV4000:45:18
3518David SemmenceBramley BreezersM00:45:41
3686Darran WardUnattachedM00:45:43
37245Chris CarrickKippax HarriersM00:45:48
38178Tom BysouthUnattachedM00:45:55
39266Simon MaudsleyUnattachedM00:45:56
40344Aaron BellChapel Allerton RCM00:45:58
41238Ian NichollsScarborough ACMV5000:46:00
42306Thomas GatehouseUnattachedM00:46:06
43168Richard HarrisonSouth Leeds LakersM00:46:14
44319Sarah GrahamMorpeth Harriers & ACF00:46:17
4593James VickersHyde Park HarriersM00:46:36
46365Alistair WhiteUnattachedM00:46:41
47396Mark Andrew SmithHorsforth HarriersMV4000:46:44
48395Rachel EalesHyde Park HarriersF00:46:53
49170Steven WoodsUKNetrunnerMV5500:46:54
50237Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersMV4500:46:55
51386Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV6000:46:57
52316Adam PartonValley StridersMV4500:47:05
53371Darren BateyUnattachedMV4000:47:09
54273Ian DownhamKippax HarriersMV4500:47:11
5552Martin GroomGogroomgoMV4500:47:33
56297Martin JonesAbbey RunnersMV4000:47:34
57246Ed RotheraUnattachedM00:47:36
58362Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersM00:47:41
59122Martin FrazerUnattachedMV5000:47:48
60287Christian EllisUnattachedMV4000:48:08
61248Owen HiltonAbbey RunnersM00:48:10
62172Paul MurgatroydUnattachedMV5000:48:14
632NunKirkstall Harriers00:48:15
64225Richard HaighUnattachedMV5000:48:17
6583Rob SkeltonUnattachedM00:48:18
66340April CaufieldHalifax Harriers ACF00:48:19
67163Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersFV4000:48:22
68363Wayne AveryUnattachedM00:48:25
69325Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersM00:48:29
70217Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersM00:48:30
7182Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RCF00:48:31
72154Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersM00:48:40
7326David BoothUnattachedMV5000:48:43
74131Tom MarshallUnattachedM00:49:18
75241Jonathan HaleyUnattachedMV4500:49:28
768Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCM00:49:34
7770Jenny CunninghamBelper HarriersFV4500:49:41
78346Robert CalverChapel Allerton RCMV4000:49:46
79383Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersF00:49:57
80164Ryan OwensAbbey RunnersM00:50:01
81153Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersMV5500:50:04
8215Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersMV5500:50:08
83161James WhittakerAbbey RunnersMV4500:50:09
84447Laura WyldeAbbey RunnersF00:50:11
85247Josie RotheraUnattachedF00:50:17
86109Brian CollingPudsey PacersM00:50:28
87321Howard CohenAbbey RunnersMV5500:50:34
88286Paul NaylorUnattachedM00:50:35
89373Anna KeysPudsey PacersF00:50:37
90399Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersM00:50:39
91190Chloe HudsonValley StridersF00:50:48
921MonkKirkstall Harriers00:51:00
93254Hayley LawrenceLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF00:51:03
94234James MaceUnattachedM00:51:04
95264Jennifer GridleyHyde Park HarriersF00:51:05
96309John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersM00:51:10
97192John SuttonUnattachedM00:51:15
98403Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RCMV5500:51:24
99243Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF00:51:27
100280Sophie CullenSt Theresas ACFV4000:51:30
101212David SpinkUnattachedMV5500:51:36
10238Jenny OldridgeUnattachedFV4500:51:39
10329Ian RobertshawHorsforth HarriersMV4000:51:42
10495Hilary SewardSkipton ACFV5000:51:46
10514Paul BennettBramley BreezersMV5500:51:54
106345Luca AngaranoUnattachedM00:51:56
107284Harriet ShawHyde Park HarriersF00:51:58
108232Gary CookeUnattachedMV5000:52:00
109290Samuel DrYork Acorn Running ClubM00:52:03
110352Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFV5500:52:05
111156Malcolm LaverySt Theresas ACMV4500:52:09
112329Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCM00:52:24
113137Carol GatehouseUnattachedFV5000:52:45
114278Ryan BradleyBingley Harriers & ACM00:52:51
115143Ewan MitchellUnattachedM00:52:57
116117Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersMV4500:53:02
117358Konrad WydraUnattachedM00:53:07
118148Chris HarrisUnattachedM00:53:10
11912JOHN HAYESHyde Park HarriersMV5000:53:22
120185Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF00:53:31
121389Richard Palash AsquithUnattachedMV4000:53:38
12234Jeremy LambSkipton ACM00:53:43
12355Neill KeppieUnattachedMV4500:53:50
124210Peter PersicoAbbey RunnersM00:53:56
125372Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running ClubMV5500:54:01
126320Malcolm FoySaltaire StridersMV5000:54:02
127145Dom CharkinUnattachedMV4000:54:09
128343Joseph PercivalUnattachedM00:54:13
129175Dveirel KovalskyPudsey PacersFV4000:54:21
13076Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersM00:54:23
131359Alan DavidsonSkipton ACMV5000:54:25
132211Gareth MillardUnattachedM00:54:32
133239Jo ByrneUnattachedFV4000:54:33
134141Lois GardnerHyde Park HarriersF00:54:33
13591Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton RCF00:54:34
136303Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCF00:54:34
137214Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersMV5500:54:35
138123John MessengerKippax HarriersMV6500:54:36
139107David WainmanUnattachedMV5000:54:36
140121Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM00:54:43
141385Mark BrownChapel Allerton RCMV4000:54:48
14287Paula BrookRothwell HarriersF00:54:50
143220Anna MakinUnattachedF00:54:50
14459Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersF00:54:52
145255PAUL DURKINKippax HarriersMV5000:54:55
146275Mel AkeroydSaltaire StridersF00:54:58
147219Elliot HallUnattachedM00:55:02
14858Mark ReedSouth Leeds LakersMV5500:55:04
14924Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersMV4500:55:05
1507Rosemary LevertonChapel Allerton RCF00:55:08
15128Leigh HuntKippax HarriersF00:55:09
152184Amy SmithPudsey PacersF00:55:12
153355Laura PhillipsElvet StridersF00:55:19
154110Mandy BannisterPudsey PacersFV5000:55:21
155315Dawn PartonValley StridersFV4000:55:22
156194Sadie AppleyardPudsey PacersF00:55:28
157249Laura CummingsHyde Park HarriersF00:55:31
15839Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersF00:55:32
15968Helen MillsUnattachedFV4000:55:37
160312Andy MooreBingley Harriers & ACMV6000:55:39
16175Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersMV4000:55:44
162116Andrea FoulkeKippax HarriersF00:55:47
163270Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road RunnersMV4000:55:49
164384Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersFV6000:55:51
165332Peter LambertUnattachedMV5000:55:54
166272Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersMV4500:55:55
167224Chris WilliamsUnattachedM00:55:58
168160Kath OwenChapel Allerton RCF00:55:59
169337Chris HallUnattachedM00:56:00
170353Chris RowanUnattachedM00:56:03
17147Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersF00:56:09
172180Julia HerterichUnattachedF00:56:13
173149Alison HunterKippax HarriersFV5000:56:27
174189David BrownUnattachedMV4000:56:28
175400Rowena SkelhornRothwell HarriersFV4000:56:39
176367Emma RobinsonPudsey PacersF00:56:40
177262Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4000:56:41
178267Simon` GreeneUnattachedMV6000:56:44
179265Daniel HoweUnattachedM00:56:51
180292Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersF00:56:56
181378Gavin HamiltonSaltaire StridersM00:57:04
18273Paul DykesUnattachedM00:57:05
183138Catriona AstburyHorsforth HarriersFV4500:57:06
184368Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersM00:57:07
18517Matthew HigginsBramley BreezersMV5000:57:08
186285Peter SchofieldYork Knavesmire HarriersMV6500:57:09
187288Trudy EllisHorsforth HarriersFV4000:57:10
18857Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersMV4500:57:25
189402Monika PugeviciuteUnattachedF00:57:28
190105Hayley CockerUnattachedFV4000:57:30
191104Nicola SchofieldUnattachedFV4500:57:36
192301John Ward (Abbey)Abbey RunnersMV6000:57:38
193115Michelle BarstowEccleshill Road RunnersF00:57:39
194169Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersMV5500:57:41
195136Kerry PickardUnattachedFV4000:58:02
196223David SullivanUnattachedMV4500:58:14
19745Claire BrayPudsey PacersF00:58:18
198391Caroline AsquithHorsforth HarriersF00:58:32
199348Radek KuckoUnattachedM00:58:41
200374Shaun GallagherUnattachedMV6000:58:47
20153Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleM00:58:57
202230Joshua HortonUnattachedM00:58:59
203222Alice BradshawUnattachedF00:59:09
204251Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4000:59:12
205256Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersFV4000:59:14
206233Lee HullockUnattachedM00:59:17
20788Sally GillardUnattachedF00:59:21
208171Joanne WoodsUnattachedFV5000:59:23
20910Karen HeadRothwell HarriersFV4000:59:31
210330Sue HolmesKippax HarriersFV5000:59:47
211268Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersFV5000:59:50
212125Rebecca ThackrayUnattachedF00:59:56
213388Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RCF00:59:58
214293Hilary TaylorPudsey PacersFV4001:00:01
215274Karen DownhamKippax HarriersFV5001:00:06
216155Lesley LaverySt Theresas ACFV4501:00:19
21720Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersMV5501:00:20
218106Philip BaileyUnattachedMV6501:00:25
219221James VerfuerthUnattachedM01:00:27
220360Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersF01:00:33
221114Linda DurkinKippax HarriersFV5001:00:33
222215Robert ButlerUnattachedM01:00:35
22366Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersFV4001:00:36
224263Samanthas ScarlettHyde Park HarriersF01:00:36
225198Susanna WilliamsUnattachedF01:00:38
226167Ian PicklesSouth Leeds LakersMV4501:00:46
22798Kirsty BoylePudsey PacersFV4501:00:55
228379MICHAEL HARRISONUnattachedMV5501:00:57
229298Rikki LentonUnattachedM01:00:57
230113Steven DaglishRoundhay RunnersM01:01:11
231218Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersFV5501:01:14
232376Kerrie MintoftUnattachedF01:01:15
23389John EarleUnattachedM01:01:16
234186Steve KellyUnattachedMV4501:01:17
23522Sara RichardOtley ACFV4501:01:31
236323Carol ParkinsonPudsey PacersFV4001:01:41
237208Lisa HitchenAbbey RunnersF01:01:43
238307Jane EllisUnattachedF01:01:46
239203Emma Sebright-PickardAirecentre PacersFV4501:01:58
240129Anna SharrottSt Theresas ACF01:01:59
241228Catherine SmithUnattachedF01:02:04
242152Hilary LundHyde Park HarriersFV5501:02:06
243327Wendy ChapmanKippax HarriersFV5501:02:08
244393Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & ACMV7001:02:09
245390Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersM01:02:09
246177Lucy PriceUnattachedF01:02:11
247176Antony WoodsUnattachedM01:02:11
248100Jayne RobinsonEccleshill Road RunnersFV4501:02:19
24937Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersFV5501:02:25
25016Martin SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMV5501:02:26
251259Richard WilsonUnattachedMV6501:02:39
252102Chris GeorgeUnattachedMV4501:02:41
253101Gayle GeorgeUnattachedFV4501:02:43
254361Ronnie BrayUnattachedMV5001:02:44
255364Paul JonesUnattachedM01:02:45
256277Denise DavisSaltaire StridersFV4501:02:52
257299Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersFV4001:02:53
258392Mike WebbHyde Park HarriersMV4001:02:55
25999Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersMV4001:02:56
260209Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersFV4001:03:01
261229John OsborneUnattachedMV4001:03:06
262119Joanne GreenSt Theresas ACFV4501:03:07
263181Nick KirkleyUnattachedMV4001:03:11