Dentdale Run 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Time (chip)Time (chip) Time (gun)Time (gun)Share
1210Ian LiveseyBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN1/571:19:051:19:08
2390Nick LeighHorwich RMIM401/981:21:461:21:47
3476Gareth BoothHorwich RMIM402/981:23:091:23:11
4204Tony LambertRichmond & Zetland HarriersM403/981:23:161:23:17
5172Julian HoodSkipton ACMSEN2/571:24:351:24:37
6114Sam FisherHowgill HarriersMSEN3/571:25:021:25:07
7464Tony TwofaM404/981:25:401:25:44
8267Gareth PritchardElvet StridersMSEN4/571:26:591:27:00
956John CliffordEvenwood Road RunnersM405/981:26:581:27:02
10183Mike JefferiesSedgefield HarriersMSEN5/571:27:101:27:12
11124Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersM406/981:27:221:27:24
12393Ian FothergillMSEN6/571:27:381:27:43
13314Alasdair TathamNorth York Moors ACM407/981:28:521:28:57
14101Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubM408/981:29:031:29:06
1579Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM409/981:29:141:29:18
1637Graeme BrownTodmorden HarriersM4010/981:29:181:29:20
1727Oliver BlomfieldEden RunnersM4011/981:29:341:29:37
18277Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersM4012/981:30:141:30:17
1917Paul BannisterRoyton Road RunnersMSEN7/571:30:591:31:04
20148Jarrod GrittRoyton Road RunnersMSEN8/571:31:191:31:20
21111Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubM4013/981:31:421:31:45
2251Tim ChadwickSkipton ACMSEN9/571:31:561:31:58
23135Eugene GrantMatlock Athletic ClubM4014/981:32:341:32:39
24220Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM601/311:32:401:32:48
25105Robert FairbanksRoyton Road RunnersMSEN10/571:33:001:33:03
2664Phil CooperEden RunnersM4015/981:33:121:33:23
27254Martin OldfieldDarwen Dashers RCM4016/981:33:321:33:36
28214Neil MaloneySkipton ACM4017/981:33:481:33:54
29374Ian ChristonMSEN11/571:34:081:34:20
30102David EmanuelRoyton Road RunnersM501/811:34:231:34:29
31121Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN12/571:34:141:34:42
32143Paul GregoryWesham Road Runners & ACMSEN13/571:34:521:34:55
33246Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners & ACM4018/981:34:521:35:01
34494Owen FlageOldham and Royton HarriersM4019/981:35:111:35:14
35189Richard JonesGarstang Running ClubMSEN14/571:35:521:35:56
36327Stuart TownsWigan & District H & ACM4020/981:35:551:36:01
37195Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACM502/811:36:331:36:35
389Shaun ArmstrongRoyton Road RunnersMSEN15/571:36:361:36:40
3975Richard CumminsRoyton Road RunnersM503/811:36:511:36:55
40257Dave PeartRoyton Road RunnersM504/811:37:111:37:17
41475Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM505/811:37:151:37:19
42211David LordTrawden Athletic ClubM506/811:37:171:37:19
43284Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM507/811:37:181:37:23
44229Kevin McCaigDumfries Running ClubM508/811:37:191:37:26
45239Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM509/811:37:331:37:37
46469Norman HayhurstM5010/811:37:401:37:46
4752GEOFFREY CHAPMANEden RunnersM4021/981:37:401:37:48
4878Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM5011/811:37:451:37:50
49112Alistair FisherEvenwood Road RunnersM4022/981:37:431:37:50
5046Chris BurtonWigan & District H & ACMSEN16/571:38:051:38:12
51194Jacqueline KeavneyRichmond & Zetland HarriersF451/601:38:281:38:32
52499Chris RowleyRoyton Road RunnersM4023/981:38:281:38:51
53234Michael McinnesSkipton ACM4024/981:38:401:38:55
5431NEIL BROCKRoyton Road RunnersM5012/811:38:591:39:04
55343Patrick WardleSkipton ACMSEN17/571:39:031:39:05
5610Mark AshbySouthport Waterloo ACM5013/811:39:121:39:16
57217Jonny MarchantHelm Hill RunnersM4025/981:38:571:39:18
58330Keith UsherEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACM4026/981:39:201:39:32
59252Carl O'CallaghanRoyton Road RunnersM4027/981:39:201:39:32
60118Paul FreemanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5014/811:39:241:39:38
61352Michael WildboreRoyton Road RunnersM4028/981:39:401:39:55
62318Stephen TaylorChapel Allerton RCM4029/981:39:541:40:04
63460Karen BridgeEden RunnersF452/601:40:071:40:14
64358Viv WinterDerwent ACF453/601:40:071:40:18
65149Katherine HackettQuakers Running ClubF351/461:40:161:40:28
6686Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMSEN18/571:40:281:40:39
67303Tom SouthwardGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersMSEN19/571:40:391:40:43
6811Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN20/571:40:411:40:48
69422Mark MillettMSEN21/571:39:531:40:49
7038Ian BrownTynedale Harriers & ACM602/311:40:581:41:07
7193Paul DunlopSunderland StrollersM5015/811:41:031:41:08
72325Kevin TomlinsonMilltown Milers RCM5016/811:41:161:41:25
7370Matthew CraneSaint Edmund PacersMSEN22/571:43:011:43:05
74323Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM4030/981:42:541:43:05
75388Matthew EmptageM5017/811:43:021:43:17
76371Jude CaffertyMSEN23/571:43:311:43:44
77461John CollierWesham Road Runners & ACM603/311:43:381:43:47
78372Paul CaffertyM4031/981:43:341:43:48
79110Richard FiddlingRoyton Road RunnersM4032/981:43:581:44:14
80129Richard GoddenRoberttown Road RunnersM4033/981:44:111:44:19
81391Dean FawcettM4034/981:44:061:44:20
82141John GreenerBuckingham & Stowe RCM5018/811:44:181:44:27
83329Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACM4035/981:44:361:44:47
84245Kevin-malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/311:44:341:44:54
85216Allan MansonDumfries Running ClubMSEN24/571:44:441:44:56
86276Martin RandallSwaledale Road RunnersM4036/981:44:481:44:59
87154Billy HarrisQuakers Running ClubM5019/811:45:411:45:53
8888Gareth DixonSkipton ACMSEN25/571:45:561:46:01
89415Neil LeedsMSEN26/571:45:281:46:23
90425Adam NewallMSEN27/571:45:381:46:28
91116Stephen ForemanSedgefield HarriersM4037/981:46:161:46:29
9222Andrew BattyeWoodstock Harriers ACM605/311:46:371:46:44
93465Michael GreenMSEN28/571:46:201:46:49
94256Jen O'NeillFRAF352/461:46:501:46:58
95353Gary WilksRipon RunnersM4038/981:46:521:47:04
96136Joanne GrantMilltown Milers RCF454/601:47:011:47:09
97199Matthew KilburnRoyton Road RunnersM4039/981:46:491:47:19
98185Janet JobeyRoyton Road RunnersF353/461:47:091:47:22
9926Jon BlaneHarrogate Harriers & ACM5020/811:47:191:47:25
100316Jayne TaylorWigan & District H & ACF551/191:47:221:47:28
101218Rob MarsdenRoyton Road RunnersMSEN29/571:47:141:47:30
10250Bernard CassidyRoyton Road RunnersM5021/811:47:141:47:37
103344Susie WarrisAskern District RCF354/461:47:311:47:43
104144James GrinbergsEden RunnersMSEN30/571:48:161:48:22
105418Mark MageeanMSEN31/571:48:011:48:31
106402Paul HavisM5022/811:48:271:48:36
107243Daniel MortimerRoberttown Road RunnersM4040/981:48:331:48:45
108497Richard TurnerTrafford RunnersM5023/811:48:401:48:58
109351James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM4041/981:49:001:49:08
110387Gary' EllerbyM4042/981:48:281:49:12
111286Andrew SchofieldRoyton Road RunnersM4043/981:48:571:49:29
11229Paul BowmanCity of Hull ACM5024/811:49:221:49:34
113180Mel IvesSkipton ACFSEN1/201:49:331:49:38
114354John WilliamsMilltown Milers RCMSEN32/571:49:381:49:48
1155Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers & ACM5025/811:48:521:49:52
116109Debbie FiddlingRoyton Road RunnersF455/601:49:391:49:56
117251John OakeyEden RunnersM4044/981:49:521:49:59
11855Simon ChildsHarrogate Harriers & ACM5026/811:50:091:50:15
119130Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM4045/981:50:281:50:32
120104Rochelle EvansRoyton Road RunnersF355/461:50:281:50:36
12135Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM606/311:50:351:50:39
122167Mark HinchcliffeAskern District RCM4046/981:50:241:50:41
123134Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers ACM5027/811:51:021:51:09
12448Jayne ButterworthSkipton ACF456/601:51:091:51:30
125215Kate MansellTodmorden HarriersF457/601:51:561:52:03
12654Stephen MohanDumfries Running ClubM5028/811:51:411:52:12
127128Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM5029/811:51:391:52:16
128373Richard CardenMSEN33/571:51:351:52:16
129145Kerry GrinbergsEden RunnersF356/461:52:191:52:29
130310Clive StokesEvenwood Road RunnersM4047/981:51:421:52:36
13189Jason DixonAycliffe Running ClubM4048/981:52:441:52:44
132289Ed SeniorRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN34/571:52:441:52:52
13362James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM4049/981:52:131:52:54
134177Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF458/601:52:491:52:56
135384Stephen GriffithsM607/311:52:561:53:00
136440Paul SeddonFarsley FlyersM4050/981:52:581:53:06
137347Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF459/601:53:171:53:25
1387Claire AntrobusYork Knavesmire HarriersF357/461:53:171:53:29
139161Craig HernenRoyton Road RunnersMSEN35/571:53:111:53:43
140459Lizzie JamesF4510/601:53:271:53:44
141147Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM5030/811:53:081:53:45
142162Jeff HeyesTri-LakelandM5031/811:53:041:53:53
143328Paul TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersM5032/811:53:311:53:56
14496Paula EastaughHarrogate Harriers & ACF4511/601:53:351:53:58
145174Christian HookWilmslow Running ClubM4051/981:53:481:54:02
146367Daniel BarnesM4052/981:54:011:54:12
147293Miyako ShimojiCity of York ACF4512/601:54:151:54:25
148171Tony HodsonHowgill HarriersM5033/811:54:121:54:27
149320Oliver ThomasSkipton ACMSEN36/571:54:151:54:34
150417Joel MackleyMSEN37/571:54:191:54:35
151227Amie McAvoyGarstang Running ClubFSEN2/201:53:521:54:36
152426Tori NixonF358/461:53:571:54:36
153341John WardAbbey RunnersM608/311:54:201:54:42
154191Stewart JonesRoyton Road RunnersM4053/981:54:141:54:47
155182Michael JardineDumfries Running ClubM5034/811:54:341:54:55
156107Neil FarrellRoyton Road RunnersM5035/811:54:471:55:09
157502David BarnesDarwen Dashers RCM5036/811:54:591:55:19
158474Kim PorterFSEN3/201:55:121:55:22
159200Valerie KilburnRoyton Road RunnersF4513/601:54:591:55:23
160430Neil PriorM4054/981:54:331:55:23
161132David GormanSkipton ACM5037/811:55:121:55:33
162290Hilary SewardSkipton ACF4514/601:55:261:55:44
163159Ewan HendersonQuakers Running ClubMSEN38/571:55:371:55:56
164477Robert BrownM4055/981:55:201:55:58
165213Anne MacfarlaneDumfries Running ClubF4515/601:55:411:55:58
166119David FreerRoyton Road RunnersM4056/981:55:141:56:03
167315James TaylorSwaledale Road RunnersMSEN39/571:55:341:56:04
168103Dave EvansEden RunnersM609/311:55:491:56:04
169446Duncan SykesM5038/811:55:011:56:05
170362Jeremy WrightSaltaire StridersM5039/811:56:101:56:36
171292Steven ShawRoyton Road RunnersM5040/811:55:551:56:51
17271Susan CranswickAycliffe Running ClubF359/461:56:131:56:59
17390Michelle DixonAycliffe Running ClubF3510/461:56:151:57:01
174197Dawn KenwrightSarn HelenF552/191:56:361:57:04
175399Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleF4516/601:56:321:57:08
176443Matthew SmithM4057/981:56:221:57:19
177302Vikki SmithRoyton Road RunnersF4517/601:57:091:57:22
178176Simon HowardRoyton Road RunnersM4058/981:56:581:57:28
179170Jill HobsonHorsforth HarriersF3511/461:57:231:57:31
180412Huw JohnsonM4059/981:56:451:57:32
181309Melanie SteventonSkipton ACF3512/461:57:181:57:35
182261Alison PhillipsEden RunnersF4518/601:57:261:57:36
183503Asheesh SharmaM4060/981:56:481:57:46
184414Nick LawrensonM4061/981:56:531:57:50
185278David RiceKeswick ACM4062/981:57:181:57:52
186311Elliot StoneRoyton Road RunnersM4063/981:57:471:58:03
187184Sue JeffreyDumfries Running ClubFSEN4/201:58:011:58:15
188319Tom TempleSalford Harriers & ACM6010/311:58:161:58:22
189337Andrew WalkerQuakers Running ClubM5041/811:57:561:58:23
190454Matthew WhittleMSEN40/571:58:011:58:28
191142Adie GreenwoodKeighley & Craven ACM5042/811:58:191:58:31
192336Andrew WalkerEden RunnersM5043/811:58:251:58:31
193113Jim FisherHowgill HarriersM5044/811:58:191:58:33
194122Rachel GauntSkipton ACF4519/601:58:331:58:50
195365Colin AndreassenM4064/981:58:501:59:05
196376Ali ClarkF3513/461:59:001:59:18
197126Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5045/811:58:591:59:23
198140Georgina GreenWetherby Runners ACF3514/461:58:591:59:27
199226Kevin MayHowgill HarriersM5046/811:59:181:59:30
200224Tom MatkoHarmeny ACM4065/981:59:261:59:39
20198Chris EaversRoyton Road RunnersM6011/311:59:191:59:41
202206Nicholas LeathleyAirecentre PacersM5047/811:59:532:00:07
203179Hazel IvesSkipton ACF553/191:59:582:00:15
204288Anna SeeleyElvet StridersFSEN5/202:00:052:00:16
20594Gary DunmoreSunderland StrollersM4066/982:00:242:00:27
206432Karl RobertsMSEN41/572:00:002:00:29
207222Hannah MasonEden RunnersFSEN6/202:00:262:00:35
208139Andrew GreenWetherby Runners ACM4067/982:00:102:00:37
209287Jon SearLancaster & Morecambe ACM4068/981:59:532:00:39
21072David CreweRochdale Road RunnersMSEN42/572:00:132:00:41
211294Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers & ACM5048/812:00:222:00:43
212173Karen HoodSkipton ACF3515/462:00:292:00:48
21332Tony BrookeEden RunnersM4069/982:00:352:00:49
21492Theresa DuckettHorsforth HarriersF4520/602:00:252:00:56
21563Paul CookeRoyton Road RunnersM5049/812:00:532:01:23
216165Lorraine HilesThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF4521/602:00:412:01:29
217423Neil MoffatDumfries Running ClubM6012/312:00:342:01:32
218395Robin FrithM5050/812:01:202:01:35
219381Alan CurryM4070/982:00:572:01:38
220255Michael OliverQuakers Running ClubM5051/812:01:222:01:42
221219James MarshallStadium RunnersMSEN43/572:00:522:01:46
222407Joanna HopkinsF3516/462:00:532:01:55
223168Kathryn HindHorsforth HarriersF3517/462:01:282:02:00
224389Jonathan FaircloughMSEN44/572:01:402:02:25
22557Sandra CollinsAycliffe Running ClubF4522/602:02:182:02:42
226307Jonathan SteeleTadcaster HarriersM4071/982:02:122:02:50
22773Beth CumminsEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN7/202:02:352:02:57
228230Simon McCuddenRipon RunnersM5052/812:02:182:03:03
229471Robert HolmkvistMSEN45/572:02:202:03:04
230150Mark Geoffrey HallDumfries Running ClubM4072/982:02:082:03:07
231164Lee HigginbottomRoyton Road RunnersMSEN46/572:02:502:03:15
232398Max HandforthM4073/982:03:032:03:19
23328Garry BowerRoyton Road RunnersM4074/982:02:542:03:22
234359Donna WoodMilltown Milers RCF3518/462:03:212:03:42
235299Gary SmithRoyton Road RunnersM5053/812:03:172:03:49
236274Gill RamsayHelm Hill RunnersF4523/602:03:312:03:51
237301Phil SmithBentham Beagles RCM5054/812:03:162:04:02
23882ANDREW DAVIESElvet StridersM4075/982:03:372:04:08
23965Chris CopelandPudsey PacersMSEN47/572:03:382:04:17
240160Michael HernandezRipon RunnersM4076/982:03:342:04:20
241396Steve GeraciM5055/812:03:512:04:22
242192Tony KaneRoyton Road RunnersM6013/312:03:532:04:29
243305Tim SpencerSaltaire StridersM6014/312:03:542:04:36
244186Vicki JohnstonSaltaire StridersF3519/462:04:102:04:36
24553Lesley CharmanElvet StridersM4077/982:04:372:04:48
246450James TucknottMSEN48/572:04:152:05:06
24776Simon CumminsHowgill HarriersM5056/812:05:002:05:12
248322Jack ThompsonEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN49/572:05:072:05:30
249209Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersM5057/812:05:192:05:41
250258Deb PennickSedgefield HarriersF3520/462:05:252:05:44
251400Tessa HarkerF4524/602:05:042:05:45
252335Diane WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubF4525/602:05:062:05:56
253410Paula JamiesonF3521/462:05:152:05:58
25421Angela BarrettAycliffe Running ClubF4526/602:05:512:06:00
255269Peter QuinnYork Knavesmire HarriersM4078/982:05:512:06:04
256264Jamie PrattQuakers Running ClubMSEN50/572:05:442:06:12
257334David WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubM5058/812:05:332:06:23
258378Matthew ClarksonMSEN51/572:06:042:06:37
259355Ray WilliamsRoyton Road RunnersM5059/812:06:182:07:05
260452Andrew WalmsleyM6015/312:06:592:07:16
261223Nina MasonElvet StridersF3522/462:06:312:07:17
262394Christine FrankF4527/602:06:362:07:24
263270Helen RadcliffeRoyton Road RunnersF3523/462:07:012:07:33
26436David BrowbankElvet StridersMSEN52/572:07:292:07:47
2653Darren AldersonQuakers Running ClubM4079/982:07:202:07:48
266225Katie MayHowgill HarriersFSEN8/202:07:462:07:59
267298David A SmithRoyt