Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1451John HobbsValley StridersA86.5 %MV401/1515:5015:50
2596Scott HarringtonOtley ACA85.8 %MSEN1/6115:5115:51
3318Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACA81.1 %MSEN2/6116:0016:00
4925Jonathan WillsLeeds City ACA83.8 %MSEN3/6116:1416:15
5868Daryl HibberdValley StridersA79.2 %MSEN4/6116:3016:31
6904Will KerrSaltaire StridersA83.0 %MV402/1516:4316:45
7911Matthew NowellSaltaire StridersA79.9 %MSEN5/6116:4716:47
8860Tom DartSpenborough & District ACA76.7 %MSEN6/6116:5516:57
9847Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA77.5 %MSEN7/6116:5616:57
10641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA76.6 %MSEN8/6116:5616:58
11892Steve CollinsA76.0 %MSEN9/6117:0817:08
12856Phil BoyntonHorsforth HarriersA75.6 %MSEN10/6117:1017:13
13854Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA74.8 %MSEN11/6117:2117:21
14601Rich HayesNorthern Masters ACA77.0 %MSEN12/6117:2517:26
15888Jonathan BallValley StridersA79.7 %MV403/1517:3417:35
16823Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersA75.2 %MSEN13/6117:3517:38
17736Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA78.4 %MV404/1517:5017:52
18614Roger HuttonA77.0 %MV405/1517:5417:55
19669Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA79.7 %MV451/1117:5717:58
20894Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersA77.8 %MV406/1517:5717:59
21491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA78.4 %MV407/1517:5818:00
22915Emma RavenWharfedale HarriersA82.5 %FV351/1218:0018:01
23721James TarranValley StridersA82.0 %MV501/1018:0618:07
24443Sarah Louise CumberHalifax Harriers & ACA87.5 %FV451/918:1518:17
25568Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersA71.1 %MSEN14/6118:1718:18
26528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA74.7 %MJUN1/818:1918:20
27497Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA73.6 %MSEN15/6118:2018:21
28515Daniel BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA73.8 %MSEN16/6118:2518:26
29517James BoddyRipon RunnersA73.2 %MSEN17/6118:2518:27
30882Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersA79.9 %FSEN1/2118:2618:28
31706Alan SalterA70.5 %MSEN18/6118:2918:30
32654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA84.6 %MV551/318:3318:34
33693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.8 %MV408/1518:3218:35
34324Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA73.2 %MJUN2/818:4218:43
35319Anthony TowlerA68.8 %MSEN19/6118:5018:53
36642Vernon LongValley StridersA78.6 %MV502/1018:5018:55
37782Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersA72.8 %MV409/1518:5618:58
38501Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA68.1 %MSEN20/6119:0019:04
39820Rob DriverWetherby Runners ACA70.3 %MSEN21/6119:0419:06
40696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA73.2 %MJUN3/819:0919:09
41579Rob GarbuttA71.0 %MSEN22/6119:0919:10
42552Josh DawsonA67.7 %MSEN23/6119:0819:12
43732Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA82.5 %FV452/919:1119:13
44827Benjamin LidgardLUUCCCA67.1 %MSEN24/6119:1919:21
45668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA73.3 %MV452/1119:3119:32
46924Colin WilliamsIlkley HarriersA77.8 %MV503/1019:2919:33
47483Paul MenhamA70.5 %MV4010/1519:3219:34
48507Andy BatesA68.9 %MSEN25/6119:3419:37
49902Owen HiltonPudsey PacersA66.2 %MSEN26/6119:3519:37
50761Oliver WarrenA66.8 %MSEN27/6119:3919:40
51651Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA66.9 %MSEN28/6119:4119:43
52695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA67.9 %MSEN29/6119:4219:45
53844Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersA65.7 %MSEN30/6119:4419:48
54750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA69.9 %MV4011/1519:5119:54
55788Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersA66.6 %MSEN31/6119:5119:55
56749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA74.1 %FSEN2/2119:5119:55
57756Mohammad AbubakrAirecentre PacersA65.9 %MSEN32/6119:5920:01
58714Daniel SmithA65.6 %MSEN33/6119:5820:02
59903Rhys JonesIlkley HarriersA67.7 %MSEN34/6120:0320:07
60500Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA70.6 %MV453/1120:0520:07
61640Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA64.6 %MSEN35/6120:0520:08
62704Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA73.0 %FSEN3/2120:1220:14
63519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA73.6 %MJUN4/820:1420:15
64309Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.8 %FV352/1220:1420:16
65509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA67.7 %MV4012/1520:2720:31
66707Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA64.3 %MSEN36/6120:3320:38
67550John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA77.8 %MV601/520:3820:41
68583Michael GoldstoneA64.3 %MSEN37/6120:5020:52
69516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA62.3 %MSEN38/6120:5220:54
70703Ian RosserValley StridersA69.8 %MV454/1120:5420:59
71893Sam CunninghamHyde Park HarriersA61.6 %MSEN39/6120:5821:04
72682Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersA62.9 %MSEN40/6121:0021:05
73865Gary GrantHyde Park HarriersA62.0 %MSEN41/6121:0221:07
74603Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersA61.6 %MSEN42/6121:0221:07
75851Terry WilliamsA63.5 %MSEN43/6121:0121:07
76735Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACA75.5 %MV602/521:0621:10
77922Kieran TruemanA61.3 %MSEN44/6121:0621:10
78479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA69.6 %FSEN4/2121:1021:15
79644Grahame LuntA75.1 %MV603/521:1221:16
80916Laura RyallSaltaire StridersA69.5 %FSEN5/2121:1621:18
81442Geoff CumberHalifax Harriers & ACA82.7 %MV701/421:2021:22
82351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA76.0 %MV604/521:1621:22
83913Carly PettettHorsforth HarriersA69.0 %FSEN6/2121:2021:24
84645Oliver LuntA61.9 %MSEN45/6121:2121:25
85532George ChambersOtley ACA69.6 %MJUN5/821:2621:27
86743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA77.4 %MV651/421:2521:30
87776Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersB69.3 %MJUN6/821:3121:32
88698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA69.3 %MJUN7/821:3121:32
89542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA60.1 %MSEN46/6121:3321:36
90570Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersA74.7 %FV453/921:3221:38
91711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.5 %FV401/421:3521:38
92697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA73.3 %FV454/921:3421:38
93459Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersA68.2 %FSEN7/2121:3321:39
94475Leroy SuttonValley StridersA74.2 %MV605/521:3621:42
95718Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersA71.2 %FV402/421:4021:43
96481Mat KellyRothwell HarriersA61.1 %MSEN47/6121:4521:49
97571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA67.6 %FSEN8/2121:4521:50
98523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA67.6 %MV504/1021:5521:59
99900Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersA67.1 %FSEN9/2121:5522:00
100623Martin JonesAbbey RunnersA64.2 %MV455/1122:0222:07
101352Matt EllisAbbey RunnersA63.2 %MV4013/1522:0422:10
10211Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA66.6 %FSEN10/2122:0322:11
103716Amanda SpencerValley StridersB73.6 %FV455/922:1022:12
104308Jim MawerA60.0 %MSEN48/6122:0922:13
105909Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA60.6 %MSEN49/6122:1322:17
106692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersB66.1 %FSEN11/2122:1922:20
107744Liz AdamsValley StridersB69.7 %FV403/422:1922:21
108725Mark TwitchettRoundhay RunnersA64.0 %MV456/1122:2422:31
109866Nathan GreenB57.6 %MSEN50/6122:2922:31
110807Alfred TyrrellB60.7 %MJUN8/822:3222:33
111602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB69.7 %FV456/922:3022:33
112543Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA73.6 %MV652/422:3322:38
113871Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersB65.0 %MV505/1022:4122:42
114566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersA61.2 %MV4014/1522:4022:43
115565Sara ElliottOtley ACB69.4 %FV457/922:4822:50
116581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB77.2 %MV702/422:5322:54
117919Alpheas SitholeA62.0 %MV457/1122:5122:54
118680Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersA66.9 %MV552/322:5222:55
119897Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersB63.4 %MV458/1122:5522:55
120598Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersB64.3 %FSEN12/2122:5623:00
121620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB72.5 %MV653/423:0223:10
122886Phil WilkinsSpenborough & District ACB57.9 %MSEN51/6123:1023:10
123505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB61.9 %MV459/1123:1723:19
124753Sophia LubieckiValley StridersB66.3 %FJUN1/223:2323:23
125908Gemma MerrittValley StridersB62.6 %FSEN13/2123:3323:36
126655Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersB63.5 %FV353/1223:3823:39
127554Warren DennisonB62.9 %MV506/1023:4623:49
128795Michael McdermottB62.8 %MV507/1023:5023:50
129689Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB62.5 %MV508/1023:5423:57
130730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB61.7 %MV509/1024:0524:06
131918Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersB61.2 %FSEN14/2124:0524:08
132569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB61.2 %FSEN15/2124:0524:08
133524Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersB61.9 %FV354/1224:0424:08
134533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB62.2 %FV355/1224:0824:09
135675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB55.6 %MSEN52/6124:1524:17
136846James UnderwoodB53.3 %MSEN53/6124:2324:24
137544Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB80.5 %FV651/324:2824:32
138857Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB66.4 %FV458/924:3124:36
139553Sarah DennisB60.2 %FV356/1224:4424:46
140895Michael DentonBlue LagoonersB52.5 %MSEN54/6124:4624:48
141891Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersB53.1 %MSEN55/6124:4724:50
142673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB69.1 %FV501/624:5624:59
143723Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB65.7 %FV502/625:0425:08
144578Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB58.7 %FSEN16/2125:0825:10
145488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB62.5 %MV553/325:1525:19
146606Joanne HollandAbbey RunnersB62.0 %FV459/925:1625:21
147921Malcolm TaylorKirkstall HarriersB51.1 %MSEN56/6125:2125:24
148770Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersB57.7 %FSEN17/2125:3625:38
149557Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersB50.4 %MSEN57/6125:4025:45
150700Brett RoscoeB55.4 %MV4510/1125:4525:49
151619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB70.9 %FV551/525:4725:50
152446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB58.2 %FV357/1226:0126:04
153564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB53.2 %MV4015/1526:0226:07
154573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB56.4 %FSEN18/2126:0726:10
155522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB67.4 %MV703/426:0826:12
156910Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersB56.1 %FSEN19/2126:1726:21
157625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB67.3 %FV552/526:2926:33
158792Adrian MartinPudsey PacersB53.8 %MV4511/1126:3226:36
159899Matthew GrayHyde Park HarriersB48.6 %MSEN58/6126:4326:44
160708Fiona SchneiderIlkley HarriersB67.5 %FV553/527:0327:07
161676Matthew Parker-HaimB48.0 %MSEN59/6127:0927:11
162572Paul FarmeryHyde Park HarriersB48.8 %MSEN60/6127:1327:18
163463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB54.3 %FV358/1227:2427:27
164817Eleanor ColmanHyde Park HarriersB53.7 %FSEN20/2127:2927:30
165512Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersB62.7 %FV554/527:4827:52
166898Sam FosterHorsforth HarriersB46.5 %MSEN61/6127:5327:57
167591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB61.0 %FV503/627:5928:00
168774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB58.5 %FV504/628:1128:14
169674John Papworth-SmithB59.0 %MV654/428:2128:26
170884Gillian WardB51.7 %FSEN21/2128:2828:33
171526Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersB53.0 %FV404/428:3228:37
172907Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersB58.3 %FV505/628:3528:37
173872Jo LivingstoneRoundhay RunnersB52.0 %FV359/1228:4328:45
174717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB55.7 %FV506/629:3529:39
175901Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB50.5 %FV3510/1229:3929:44
176539Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB69.3 %FV652/329:5830:02
177610Barrie HopsonAbbey RunnersB61.4 %MV704/430:2630:32
178558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB47.6 %MV5010/1031:3631:43
179652Anne MccaffreyB55.5 %FV555/531:4731:50
180545Meryll CrippsValley StridersB62.5 %FV653/332:4932:52
181482Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB44.6 %FV3511/1233:3233:38
182806Scarlett ThompsonB47.6 %FJUN2/234:3534:38
183889Donna BanksB42.8 %FV3512/1234:4234:48

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington & Martin Browne
07753 614624