Temple Newsam Ten 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Chip timeChip time TimeTimeShare
1827Mark SmithRothwell HarriersMSEN1/930:59:100:59:10
255Phillip BattyMSEN2/931:00:521:00:52
3437Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACM351/831:01:421:01:43
4288Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN3/931:03:521:03:53
5877Alasdair TathamNorth York Moors ACM401/891:04:411:04:41
6918Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN4/931:04:571:05:04
7517Simon E JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN5/931:05:291:05:30
8538Stephen KirkCity of York ACM352/831:05:541:05:55
9217Helen CrossYork Triathlon ClubFSEN1/981:06:061:06:07
10123Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM501/391:06:111:06:11
11359Chris GibbsLincsquadM551/361:06:191:06:24
12117Dean BrownKippax HarriersMSEN6/931:07:221:07:24
13776Tim SavageM451/761:07:381:07:44
14360Phil GibbsLincsquadM452/761:07:591:08:04
15150David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM453/761:07:591:08:05
16388James GraySt Theresas ACMSEN7/931:08:061:08:08
17580Gavin LongleyWetherby Runners ACM353/831:08:131:08:13
18201Gareth CopleyNewcastle Staffs ACM354/831:08:121:08:17
19173Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM552/361:08:311:08:31
20949Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersM355/831:08:271:08:35
21609Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACM356/831:08:491:08:50
22351Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM402/891:08:401:08:52
23179Richard ClarkeM357/831:08:501:09:00
24950Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCM358/831:09:131:09:17
25396Rob GreenlandM403/891:09:231:09:27
26636Mark MetcalfeValley StridersM404/891:09:431:09:44
27157Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners ACM359/831:09:401:09:48
28886Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN8/931:09:471:09:56
29543Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM405/891:09:201:09:56
30910Philip TownsendMSEN9/931:10:051:10:06
31711Ross PhelanSt Theresas ACMSEN10/931:10:081:10:13
32470Edward HowarthM406/891:10:001:10:36
33842Dave StainthorpeM454/761:10:141:11:09
34385James GrantSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN11/931:11:111:11:13
3562Steven BellM407/891:11:441:11:47
36671Stewart NicholM3510/831:11:241:11:49
37326Colin FletcherEasingwold Running ClubM553/361:11:461:11:50
38652Cairn MorrisonM3511/831:11:491:11:51
39285Paul EbreySt Theresas ACM408/891:11:521:11:54
40710David PerkinsSteel City Striders RCM409/891:11:281:11:56
41489Neil IbbotsonM502/391:12:051:12:15
42184Robert CockburnMorpeth Harriers & ACM4010/891:12:241:12:28
43663Julian MurrayHarrogate Tri ClubM455/761:12:281:12:38
44522Nick KeenChapel Allerton RCM3512/831:12:361:12:40
456Paul AdamsonM456/761:12:411:12:44
46529Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN12/931:12:441:12:45
47498Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF351/771:12:351:12:46
48882Michael TaylorHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/931:12:001:12:50
49909Nick TownsM3513/831:12:551:12:57
5098Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubM503/391:13:001:13:02
51863Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersM554/361:12:561:13:05
52416Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN14/931:13:051:13:12
53138Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN15/931:13:011:13:14
54310Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM504/391:13:021:13:15
55664Alice Murray-GourlayKirkstall HarriersFSEN2/981:13:051:13:18
5612David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM457/761:13:181:13:22
57256Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN16/931:13:161:13:25
58770Nick RushtonKippax HarriersMSEN17/931:13:061:13:26
59526Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM458/761:13:301:13:35
60213Gareth CrabbLincsquadM4011/891:13:301:13:38
61152Chris CarrickKippax HarriersM3514/831:13:251:13:44
62234Craig DavidsonMSEN18/931:13:321:13:46
63397Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersM3515/831:13:401:13:49
64507Anne JohnsonF501/361:13:421:13:49
65848Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersM4012/891:13:051:13:57
66406Michael HallValley StridersMSEN19/931:13:541:14:00
67248Neil DiamondM555/361:14:021:14:03
6892Lewis BournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN20/931:13:551:14:09
69768Ed RotheraM3516/831:14:141:14:20
70356Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4013/891:14:101:14:24
71906Adrian TolhurstM3517/831:14:131:14:26
72785David SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN21/931:13:551:14:28
73135Stephen BurrellKirkstall HarriersMSEN22/931:14:221:14:34
74425Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM4014/891:14:231:14:40
75624Craig McGregorM3518/831:14:151:14:42
76855Emma StoneyBaildon RunnersF352/771:14:451:14:49
77625Steven McGuinM459/761:14:441:14:53
78165Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN23/931:14:501:15:03
79981Paul WoodRodillian RunnersM4510/761:15:081:15:12
80980Chloe WoodRothwell HarriersFSEN3/981:15:041:15:13
81460Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersM556/361:14:591:15:15
82957Alex WheelerYork Knavesmire HarriersM3519/831:15:121:15:22
8380Jon BlaneHarrogate Harriers & ACM557/361:15:151:15:24
84158Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners ACM3520/831:15:121:15:26
85145Helena BylesFSEN4/981:15:051:15:28
86857Ian StoreyKippax HarriersM4511/761:15:281:15:30
87307Elizabeth EnsorWharfedale HarriersF353/771:15:041:15:34
88897Mark ThorntonM4015/891:15:141:15:41
89616Adam McAuleySteel City Striders RCM4512/761:15:111:15:48
90298Mike EllisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4513/761:15:211:15:56
91322sean FitzgeraldValley StridersM3521/831:15:561:16:01
92467Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM505/391:15:481:16:08
93389Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/981:16:041:16:12
94378Adrian GoughBarnsley HarriersM4016/891:16:121:16:15
95700Graham PawleyValley StridersM4514/761:16:241:16:29
96662Kevin-malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/111:16:271:16:31
97564Paul LeeM4515/761:16:391:16:45
98311Michael EvansM3522/831:16:411:16:47
99237Alan DavyKippax HarriersM3523/831:16:281:16:48
100533Richard KeyworthMSEN24/931:16:181:16:49
101450Andy HillKippax HarriersM4516/761:16:311:16:54
102268Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM4517/761:16:341:16:54
103657Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF354/771:16:581:17:02
104488Michael IbbotsonMSEN25/931:16:531:17:03
105368Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM558/361:16:561:17:09
106691Andy PagdinValley StridersM559/361:17:071:17:11
107233Glenn DarleyM4017/891:17:241:17:29
108803Tom SkinnerMSEN26/931:17:261:17:33
109591Danny MannMSEN27/931:17:401:17:46
110765Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN28/931:17:031:17:52
111798Jason SinclairRodillian RunnersM4518/761:17:551:17:57
112304Martin ElswoodPontefract ACM4519/761:16:441:17:59
113836Kyle SpencerMSEN29/931:17:251:18:01
114807Chris SmallHorsforth FellandaleM3524/831:17:301:18:10
115482Anthony HurstM5510/361:17:591:18:10
116339Martin FrazerKirkstall HarriersM506/391:17:141:18:24
117813Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersM3525/831:18:131:18:32
118430Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN30/931:18:351:18:40
119238Matt DawsonRoberttown Road RunnersM4018/891:18:081:18:44
12040Jamie BaldaseraDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN31/931:18:371:18:46
121933Stephen WaiteSt Theresas ACMSEN32/931:17:521:18:46
122750Karl RobertsM3526/831:18:381:18:48
123175Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN6/981:18:271:18:52
124364Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM651/101:18:491:18:53
125537Paul KirkM602/111:18:571:19:00
126355Martin GebbettHorsforth FellandaleM5511/361:18:531:19:05
127312Jonathan FallasM4019/891:18:341:19:06
128143Michael ButterfieldM3527/831:19:071:19:14
129940John WardAbbey RunnersM652/101:19:191:19:20
130653Ian MortimerM4020/891:19:111:19:22
131840Neil SprattM4021/891:19:211:19:28
132964James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM4520/761:19:301:19:32
133530Michael KershawM507/391:18:501:19:39
134274SImon DuffM3528/831:19:341:19:49
135597Paul MarriottM508/391:19:351:19:51
136548Andrew LambieM4521/761:19:431:19:52
137630Paul MenhamM3529/831:19:501:19:57
138483Adam HurtM3530/831:19:491:20:01
139320Steve FirthRothwell HarriersM509/391:19:511:20:02
140424Justin HayesM4522/761:20:161:20:19
141752Richard RobertsM4022/891:19:491:20:26
142282James EastonM3531/831:19:361:20:32
143283Nicola EastwoodF451/461:20:211:20:32
144844Christopher StanhopeEccleshill Road RunnersM5010/391:20:091:20:34
145129Adam BuckleyM4023/891:19:231:20:34
146122Martin BrownWakefield Triathlon ClubM4024/891:19:251:20:37
147921Sean VealHorsforth HarriersMSEN33/931:20:271:20:38
148998Helen YoungYork Knavesmire HarriersF355/771:20:201:20:44
149570Steve LilleyM4523/761:20:111:20:48
150668Robert NewburnWetherby Runners ACM3532/831:20:001:20:57
15199Steven BraithwaiteM3533/831:20:301:20:58
152837Steven SpencerM4524/761:20:231:21:02
153163Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4025/891:20:521:21:04
154969Rebekah WilliamsFSEN7/981:20:541:21:08
155567Marc LenaghanCrossgates HarriersM4026/891:20:251:21:13
156962Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM4525/761:20:281:21:14
157934Neil WaldronMSEN34/931:21:031:21:19
158832Simon SmithsonM4027/891:20:481:21:21
159109Olly BrookeOakwell RunfitMSEN35/931:20:171:21:23
160295Gary EllerbyM3534/831:21:021:21:26
161898Richard ThorntonM4028/891:20:571:21:27
162672James NicholsRothwell HarriersM4029/891:20:571:21:27
163455Clynt HiscoeRothwell HarriersM4526/761:20:571:21:28
164105Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN36/931:20:341:21:28
165771Allan RussellM5011/391:21:251:21:37
166373Richard GoddenRoberttown Road RunnersM4527/761:21:031:21:39
167550Derek LandellsM3535/831:21:051:21:39
168922Louise VenablesYork Knavesmire HarriersF356/771:20:521:21:41
169871Russell SykesM4030/891:21:401:21:49
170606Nick MartlandM4528/761:21:291:21:51
171583Ross LovettSt Theresas ACM3536/831:21:051:21:55
17250Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersFSEN8/981:21:421:21:59
173376Dave GordonM3537/831:21:571:22:00
17434Chris BahraMSEN37/931:20:411:22:01
175226Iain CurrieValley StridersM4529/761:21:181:22:03
176778Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF401/761:21:171:22:10
177925James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN38/931:21:371:22:10
178613Phil McAlieceMSEN39/931:21:531:22:12
179699Rhiannon ParsonsFSEN9/981:22:101:22:16
180115Adam BrownSt Theresas ACM4530/761:22:121:22:20
181891Caroline ThomasHorsforth HarriersF357/771:21:361:22:21
182684Nicola OldhamF402/761:21:371:22:28
18331James AsquithM4031/891:22:261:22:31
184474Kevin HudsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5012/391:22:231:22:34
185704PHILIP PearceM4032/891:22:001:22:35
186161Ian ChapmanM4033/891:21:291:22:38
187174Gary ClarkMSEN40/931:21:401:22:40
188223David CulpanStainland Lions Running ClubM5013/391:22:261:22:44
189943Andrew WarrenderSt Theresas ACM4531/761:22:231:22:46
19083Fiona BlythF358/771:22:381:22:48
191484John HusseyValley StridersM653/101:22:091:22:49
19252Tim BartonPudsey PacersM3538/831:22:301:22:49
193862Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5512/361:22:321:22:50
194183Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN41/931:22:481:22:59
195255Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5513/361:22:581:23:05
19618Luca AngaranoMSEN42/931:22:481:23:07
19778Andy BladesM5014/391:21:391:23:09
198722Andy PreeneM5514/361:23:071:23:13
199472Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4034/891:22:221:23:14
200261Lesley DolmanSt Theresas ACF452/461:23:141:23:22
201685James OllerenshawYork Knavesmire HarriersM3539/831:22:501:23:24
202756Andy RobinsonM5015/391:23:051:23:27
203804Lew SladeMSEN43/931:23:101:23:30
204232Chris DarleyM4035/891:23:311:23:36
205576Deborah LodgeTotley ACF453/461:23:021:23:47
206106Richard BroganColton HarriersM4036/891:23:421:23:50
207713Jon PinnerM3540/831:22:481:23:51
208456Mark HobsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN44/931:23:011:23:58
209927Matthew VickersMSEN45/931:23:481:24:01
210782Sean Lee ScollenM4037/891:24:001:24:10
211525Mat KellyRothwell HarriersMSEN46/931:24:021:24:11
212344Stuart GallSt Theresas ACM3541/831:24:071:24:12
213573Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers ACM4532/761:23:551:24:14
214400Wendy GroomStrideoutF403/761:24:061:24:15
21561Richard BellWetherby Runners ACM5016/391:23:331:24:25
216432Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4038/891:24:191:24:29
217475James HughesM3542/831:24:091:24:30
218204Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACF454/461:23:391:24:32
219277Emma DunnTadcaster HarriersF455/461:23:471:24:36
220216Jim CrinnionM4039/891:24:281:24:40
2212Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5515/361:24:031:24:47
222325Cath FlatleyF502/361:24:541:24:56
223917Jason UnderwoodTadcaster HarriersM3543/831:24:001:24:59
224747Craig RileyPontefract ACMSEN47/931:23:431:24:59
22553Paul BatesonMSEN48/931:24:461:25:01
226604Chris MartinWetherby Runners ACM4533/761:24:061:25:01
227816Danny SmithRoundhay RunnersM603/111:24:491:25:06
22889David BonningKippax HarriersM4040/891:23:551:25:09
229673David NicholsonVegan Runners UKMSEN49/931:24:521:25:10
230272Samuel DredYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN50/931:25:011:25:15
231638Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN51/931:24:221:25:17
23247Dominic BarnettMSEN52/931:24:021:25:17
23367Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5516/361:24:401:25:17
234353Simon GarsideM4534/761:24:191:25:24
235407David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5017/391:24:541:25:25
236854Alistair StokesM3544/831:25:101:25:28
23774Carolyn BinnsF503/361:24:311:25:29
238519Mark JudkowskiM5517/361:24:481:25:32
239555Tim LashfordM3545/831:24:311:25:33
240617Charles McCueM5518/361:25:321:25:35
241284Alison EavesValley StridersF359/771:24:531:25:37
242401Mark HaddrillMSEN53/931:24:291:25:48
243438Jamie HeseldenF3510/771:24:461:25:50
244182Ian ClitheroM4041/891:25:221:26:00
245273Carrol DudleyVegan Runners UKF404/761:25:281:26:02
246876Richard TarrenM604/111:25:521:26:04
247429Edward HelmeM3546/831:25:261:26:07
248399Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM4535/761:25:141:26:07
249846Jason SteeleMSEN54/931:25:171:26:10
250860Julian StottM3547/831:25:271:26:13
251797Robin SimpsonM3548/831:25:481:26:24
252894Megan ThomsonFSEN10/981:26:061:26:30
253349Lois GardnerHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/981:25:451:26:35
254647Jim MooreM3549/831:25:521:26:51
255331Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF3511/771:26:151:26:52
256677Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACF551/241:26:011:26:53
257800Daniel SkelhornM4042/891:26:281:26:54
258235Stuart DaviesM4043/891:26:431:27:20
259679James NundyKirkstall HarriersM4044/891:26:321:27:23
260428Paul HeighamM4045/891:26:361:27:24
261956Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN12/981:26:561:27:26
26293Karen BowmanF3512/771:27:231:27:30
263769Elizabeth RushmerF405/761:26:441:27:35
264193James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM4536/761:26:411:27:38
265885Steve TebbM4046/891:26:581:27:40
266749Andrew RobertsMSEN55/931:27:251:27:42
267518Nick JoyceM4047/891:26:361:27:44
268200Richard CooperSt Theresas ACM3550/831:26:451:27:45
269166Daniel CheringtonMSEN56/931:27:271:27:45
270506Andy JohnsonM3551/831:27:061:27:46
271132Neil BurgessM3552/831:27:361:27:48
272462John HollandM4048/891:26:531:27:54
2735Joanne AdamsWharfedale HarriersFSEN13/981:27:261:27:56
274222Damien CullingtonM3553/831:27:211:27:59
275595Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersM5018/391:27:081:28:04
276681Louise O'BrienKirkstall HarriersF406/761:27:141:28:07
277735Jon ReevesM4049/891:26:481:28:08
278236Ben DavisM3554/831:27:591:28:09
279254Melissa DixonFSEN14/981:27:451:28:11
280108Paula BrookRothwell HarriersF3513/771:28:081:28:17
281194James CookRoundhay RunnersM3555/831:27:141:28:20
282267Ivan DownM5019/391:27:211:28:24
283190David ConnorM5020/391:27:091:28:32
284682Leigh OgleyM3556/831:28:141:28:36
285914Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley ACF651/31:27:551:28:41
286971Adrian WilsonFylde Coast RunnersM4537/761:27:401:28:49
287509Daniel JohnsonSt Theresas ACM4538/761:28:431:28:52
288214Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF407/761:27:541:28:54
289499Phillip JacksonM4539/761:28:221:28:55
290199David CooperMSEN57/931:28:431:28:58
29136Amy BailissYork Acorn Running ClubF3514/771:28:471:29:02
292997Helen YoungTotley ACF408/761:28:161:29:03
293809Martin SmartM5021/391:28:561:29:04
294850Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN58/931:28:471:29:05
295801Rowena SkelhornRothwell HarriersF409/761:28:381:29:05
296993Leona YarwoodEccleshill Road RunnersFSEN15/981:28:471:29:12
297210Jacqui CowieF456/461:28:341:29:14
298423John HayesHyde Park HarriersM5022/391:27:441:29:16
299791Kate ShawAcre Street RunnersF4010/761:28:481:29:18
300720Steve PreciousM3557/831:28:241:29:19
301585Richard LundBaildon RunnersM4540/761:28:401:29:22
302802Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN59/931:28:081:29:22
3038Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersM5519/361:28:151:29:24
304907Sarah TolhurstPickering Running ClubF4011/761:28:351:29:25
305974Thomas WindusMSEN60/931:28:511:29:25
306167Calvin ChingMSEN61/931:29:151:29:25
307521Michael KavanaghMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5520/361:29:161:29:28
308151Lorraine CareyF457/461:28:491:29:29
309745Martin RiddleM4541/761:28:241:29:30
310153James CarrollM4050/891:28:321:29:33
311479Lorna HumphreysF3515/771:28:341:29:47
312156James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersM3558/831:29:331:29:58
313896Richard ThorneycroftYork Knavesmire HarriersM605/111:29:411:29:59
314366Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersM5023/391:29:431:30:04
315874Andrew TamsPudsey RunnersM5024/391:29:281:30:05
316343Angela GabrielleF4012/761:29:051:30:06
317743Jeremy RichardsonValley StridersM5521/361:29:001:30:07
318392Andrew GreenWetherby Runners ACM4051/891:29:161:30:09
319821Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersF504/361:29:101:30:10
320622Peter McEvoyDenby Dale ACM606/111:28:421:30:13
321881Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN16/981:29:451:30:15
322503Chris JessopMSEN62/931:29:541:30:18
32354Stephen BathM3559/831:29:341:30:20
324912James TurnerMSEN63/931:30:141:30:20
325992Ian WylieM4052/891:29:201:30:21
326354Daniel GauntMSEN64/931:29:181:30:23
32728Christian AshtonMSEN65/931:29:221:30:25
328634John MessengerKippax HarriersM654/101:29:221:30:28
329958Felicity WheelerPlumstead RunnersF3516/771:29:151:30:30
330513Paul JohnsonM5025/391:30:051:30:30
331494Andrew JacksonWakefield Triathlon ClubM4542/761:29:591:30:35
332393Georgina GreenWetherby Runners ACF3517/771:29:461:30:40
333363Paul GibsonM5026/391:29:401:30:41
33429Mark AskewScunthorpe & District ACM4053/891:29:461:30:45
335510Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersF552/241:30:301:30:47
336463Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersF505/361:30:391:30:54
337172David ClarkM4054/891:30:451:31:11
338534Peter KiddWakefield Triathlon ClubM5522/361:30:381:31:19
339305Neil EmbletonDarlington Harriers & ACM4055/891:29:591:31:20
34085Rob BoardmanM3560/831:30:581:31:28
341932Rebecca WahlF3518/771:30:591:31:30
342601Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersM3561/831:30:331:31:32
343542Lee KitchingKippax HarriersM4056/891:30:281:31:55
34410Chris AldredM5523/361:31:231:31:58