Race Calendar

Conquer the Castle 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameRace NoLapsGenderFastest LapAverage LapCategoryTimeTimeShare
1TEAM Ian Wilson18814Mixed00:25:0200:26:45Team of 306:14:38
1TEAM Lion Toffee16214Mixed00:25:0500:26:50Pair06:15:43
1Team No Payne No Gain23714Mixed00:21:4900:26:59Team of 406:17:49
2TEAM Here for the Gift Shop22113Mixed00:23:3900:28:51Team of 406:15:11
3TEAM Deborah Caffull20913Mixed00:22:1800:29:50Team of 406:28:01
2TEAM James Long19112Mixed00:25:1600:28:42Team of 305:44:24
4TEAM Chloe Wilson20512Mixed00:26:3400:29:56Team of 405:59:21
5TEAM 3 men and a polish beauty19712Mixed00:23:5400:30:33Team of 406:06:40
2TEAM Troublesome Two17212Mixed00:25:5900:31:56Pair06:23:17
6TEAM Karen Ives22512Mixed00:22:4400:32:14Team of 406:26:51
7TEAM Alis Cat20111Mixed00:26:0700:31:52Team of 405:50:35
3TEAM Fiona Oakes18511Mixed00:25:3700:32:08Team of 305:53:36
3TEAM Samantha Cripps18011Mixed00:30:2600:34:11Pair06:16:05
4TEAM Superheroes in training16611Mixed00:26:1000:34:18Pair06:17:28
8TEAM Melvin and The Long Socks23311Mixed00:28:0100:34:29Team of 406:19:22
9TEAM Diamonds21311Mixed00:27:2800:35:20Team of 406:28:41
1Melanie Wiffin24611Female00:32:0200:35:21Solo06:28:57
4Team Sdr4cain24710Mixed00:27:3400:34:54Team of 305:49:04
10TEAM Kerry Harwood22910Mixed00:26:3800:34:59Team of 405:49:59
11TEAM Sisters with blisters24110Mixed00:30:2400:36:17Team of 406:02:50
1Mark Patton14210Male00:26:5900:38:03Solo06:20:37
5TEAM Rupert Racing17810Mixed00:30:5500:38:10Pair06:21:43
2Bob Allsopp10110Male00:29:2700:38:39Solo06:26:30
5TEAM Jennifer Rippin1949Mixed00:30:1300:37:11Team of 305:34:44
3sam Manser1309Male00:31:4100:37:29Solo05:37:28
4Sam Crouchman1099Male00:26:5900:38:42Solo05:48:19
5Lance Barr1059Male00:29:2000:41:17Solo06:11:33
6Andrew Hooker1259Male00:33:5500:42:04Solo06:18:39
2Rebecca Richards1509Female00:33:5400:42:04Solo06:18:39
7James Radford1469Male00:28:3400:42:04Solo06:18:42
8David Major1299Male00:36:4500:43:35Solo06:32:20
9Steve Dunstan1139Male00:31:3700:44:14Solo06:38:14
3Corinne Valor1579Female00:36:3400:45:01Solo06:45:09
4Kimberly Chapman1079Female00:36:3500:45:01Solo06:45:09
10Joe Hockenhall1248Male00:24:5900:29:41Solo03:57:35
5Sara Hadingham1198Female00:34:0300:41:45Solo05:34:00
11Paul Hadingham1188Male00:34:0000:41:45Solo05:34:01
6TEAM Olivier Michael1648Mixed00:31:0400:44:20Pair05:54:43
12Paul Mountford1348Male00:27:5600:44:20Solo05:54:45
7TEAM Teachers on the Run1688Mixed00:33:5600:44:59Pair05:59:56
6Sarah Jane Eggleton1158Female00:38:5300:47:54Solo06:23:17
7Julie Punter1457Female00:33:0800:34:49Solo04:03:45
13Lee Hanton1217Male00:33:0900:41:40Solo04:51:46
8Team Climb And Punishment1827Mixed00:31:3900:45:27Pair05:18:13
14Matthew Roswell1517Male00:34:0000:47:22Solo05:31:38
15Rob Sterland1557Male00:31:3000:49:43Solo05:48:02
8Abi Grimmer1177Female00:33:4200:53:57Solo06:17:39
16Steve Ashman1027Male00:37:1700:55:57Solo06:31:43
17Andrew Wrath1596Male00:29:2700:34:27Solo03:26:44
9Justine Edwards1146Female00:35:4700:42:06Solo04:12:38
18Jason Bishop2456Male00:29:5200:44:46Solo04:28:37
10Clare Teesdale1566Female00:40:5100:45:27Solo04:32:43
19Stephen Portlock1446Male00:28:3400:51:47Solo05:10:44
9TEAM Running for GED #12in201766Mixed00:36:5200:55:37Pair05:33:46
11Julia Harris1226Female00:32:0700:57:54Solo05:47:29
12Kathryn Langton1275Female00:26:2000:33:40Solo02:48:20
20Rich Dixon1115Male00:29:3300:35:23Solo02:56:55
21Toby Orr1405Male00:32:2700:38:38Solo03:13:10
22Dave Osborne1415Male00:33:2500:40:27Solo03:22:19
23Sam Smee1525Male00:33:1100:40:49Solo03:24:06
13Danielle Randall1495Female00:38:1000:42:31Solo03:32:38
14Helen Johnson1265Female00:38:5300:46:13Solo03:51:05
15Jade Vickers1605Female00:34:0000:55:38Solo04:38:12
24David Burnham1065Male00:37:0500:57:13Solo04:46:08
25Gary Bacon1034Male00:28:3200:30:53Solo02:03:35
26Phillip Hall1204Male00:30:3400:31:39Solo02:06:37
27Paul Marlow1324Male00:32:0900:38:39Solo02:34:38
16Sarah Maplesden-Jenkins1314Female00:34:2600:38:48Solo02:35:14
10TEAM Two Old Men Running1744Mixed00:34:2300:41:39Pair02:46:36
12TEAM Four Bees2174Mixed00:29:4900:42:20Team of 402:49:21
17Vicky Dixon1124Female00:40:5600:47:41Solo03:10:44
18Gemma Chown1084Female00:38:2900:48:13Solo03:12:52
28Andrew Nicholson1384Male00:39:0200:52:20Solo03:29:21
29Mark Hawkings1234Male00:47:0600:52:25Solo03:29:43
19Pauline Mills1334Female00:47:4900:59:03Solo03:56:13
20Lorraine Lewis1284Female00:33:3201:15:12Solo05:00:49
30Andrew Dainty1103Male00:31:2600:32:01Solo01:36:03
21Liz Rae1473Female00:44:5801:17:01Solo03:51:05
22Claire Willis1582Female00:28:3800:34:47Solo01:09:35

Organised by

146 Stamford Road
Kettering
Northants
NN16 9UB

Kerry Bate
01536 860710