Race Calendar

West Yorkshire 5 2013 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position First NameFirst Name Last NameLast NameClubRace No.CatFire Brigade / Station TimeTimeShare
1WillySmithKeighley & Craven AC94MV27:46
2PeterHopsonBradford Airedale AC49MO27:56
3ChrisWilliamsQueensbury Running Club78MO28:08
4NigelArmitagePudsey Pacers RC74MV28:16
5KevinOgdenSpenborough & District AC97MV28:27
6WillKerrSaltaire Striders112MVWY Bradford29:08
7ScottSmithUnattached60MOWY Hunslet29:45
8NeilMaloneySkipton AC19MV30:07
9AdrianThomasKeighley & Craven AC93MV30:10
10MartinFirthQueensbury Running Club46MV30:22
11DuncanClarkAbbey Runners25MV30:45
12MartinHallSpenborough & District AC70MV31:12
13JohnTurpinUnattached59MVWY Hunslet31:14
14VincentProcterKeighley & Craven AC17MV31:33
15SteveDarbyBarnsley AC85MV31:36
16JoelDalbySkipton AC101MV31:39
17StuartPrestonKeighley & Craven AC38MV32:04
18ChrisWalesPreston Harriers80MVLancashire32:08
19RoyHugginsValley Striders115MV33:11
20HannahOldroydSaltaire Striders84LO33:18
21CraigStephensonUnattached61MVWY Hunslet33:41
22AndyWicksAbbey Runners75MV33:44
23IanOgdenSpenborough & District AC100MV33:45
24PhilipBrownBaildon Runners24MV34:04
25KieronMurphySpenborough & District AC110MO34:16
26JonathanStowUnattached47MV34:19
27ClaireCooperKeighley & Craven AC113LO34:33
28John-PaulHopkinsonKeighley & Craven AC29MV34:35
29DanCobbBaildon Runners103MV34:50
30JonathanHaynesBaildon Runners99MV35:05
31MatthewByrneSpenborough & District AC53MV35:12
32AdamSmartWakefield Triathlon Club111MO35:19
33DaveButlerPudsey Pacers RC98MV35:21
34SimonBradyUnattached18MV35:24
35SteveCarterKeighley & Craven AC86MV35:27
36TonyBromleyUnattached96MV35:38
37PhilipLonsdalePudsey Pacers RC95MV35:48
38LeroySuttonValley Striders116MV35:59
39HaydnPlattsUnattached72MV36:03
40LeeHumphreysUnattached48MV36:07
41JeffClarkBarnsley Harriers44MV36:27
42KeithBennettIdle AC9MV36:32
43ChrisJacobsUnattached107MV36:44
44GerardSkippinsSpenborough & District AC90MV36:53
45MarkSmithPudsey Pacers RC102MV36:54
46JamesBellRoundhay Runners16MO37:08
47SharonWoodruffAbbey Runners8LV37:15
48JimGoddardBaildon Runners23MV37:21
49MartinBrowneAbbey Runners55MV37:35
50KeithBancroftFetch Everyone RC2MV37:42
51IanPatchettAbbey Runners89MV37:48
52RheaSutcliffeUnattached10LO37:56
53IanHarrisUnattached114MV38:10
54ElizabethWillisAbbey Runners31LV38:33
55DianeMacdonaldKeighley & Craven AC77LV38:55
56SueSimpsonHarrogate Harriers50LV39:06
57MartinSpeedUnattached57MVWY FSHQ39:38
58AntBearderUnattached62MVWY FWG39:54
59KendraWhiteEsk Valley Fell Club91LV40:00
60PaulFrostUnattached40MV40:10
61MichelleNorrisUnattached81LOLancashire Lancaster40:16
62JohnCrabtreeBaildon Runners108MV40:32
63AdrianMartinEsk Valley Fell Club92MV40:36
64JohnRankinUnattached63MVWY FWG40:42
65MatthewSpewlerUnattached104MV40:46
66BevClarkBarnsley Harriers43LV41:06
67JohnDrurySpenborough & District AC20MV41:19
68PascaleFotherbyValley Striders76LV41:29
69JasmineSalihAbbey Runners106LV41:43
70LeoLougahreyUnattached79MVLancashire Lancaster41:51
71GlenActonUnattached64MVWY FWG42:24
72NicolaSteffenBaildon Runners54LV42:46
73GeoffPerigoBaildon Runners83MV43:04
74RuthBradyUnattached21LO43:22
75JamesBalkwillAbbey Runners45MV43:31
76SarahThelwellUnattached71LO44:05
77AnnabelleMcGuireUnattached5LV44:09
78StephenMcGuireUnattached4MV44:09
79GarethDavisUnattached27MV44:25
80VirginiaLewinHalifax Harriers82LV44:28
81GillianRileyUnattached105LV44:36
82ClaireHeptonUnattached26LV44:36
83JamesDickinsonUnattached69MV44:37
84RachelWelshKeighley & Craven AC14LV44:40
85PhilHarrisUnattached13MV44:54
86GrahamFisherPudsey Pacers RC109MV46:07
87SharifHassanUnattached3MV46:09
88LorraineCrossleyUnattached7LV46:18
89Julie AnnNewsomeSpenborough & District AC39LV46:19
90KirstyLeihSkyrac AC68LO46:40
91LesThortonUnattached87MV47:18
92JaneMansfieldHyde Park Harriers42LV47:20
93ClairePlattsUnattached73LV49:36
94DanielaKruseUnattached41LV51:08
95AlisonWoodUnattached65LVWY FSHQ51:21
96SueThortonUnattached88LV51:48
97LizzieRhodesBaildon Runners37LV51:49
98PaulineLeitchUnattached66LV52:16
99SallyLoweryUnattached56LVWY FSHQ52:16
100MarkSayleUnattached51MV54:02
101StacyMellorUnattached6LO54:29
102LouiseSimpsonSouthend AC117LO56:29
103AnastasiaLincolnIdle AC22LV58:57
104MartinSchofieldUnattached52MV1:07:37

Organised by

2 Kestrel Mount
Bradford
BD2 4EZ

Stephen Wolstenholme
07837 211857