Priory 10K 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1315Adam PeersWakefield District H & ACMSEN1/9233:4833:49
252Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/9235:2435:24
3124Sam FisherHowgill HarriersMSEN3/9235:5835:58
4309Richard PattinsonM501/3636:2736:28
5240Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACM401/3736:4836:48
6170Mark HallOtley ACM551/2536:5936:59
7482Tom DartSpenborough & District ACMSEN4/9237:1937:20
838Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN5/9237:3437:35
9290James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersM451/4337:5737:58
1070James ClarkPudsey PacersMSEN6/9238:1138:12
11434Chris WardWakefield District H & ACMSEN7/9238:1138:12
12407Dan TateMSEN8/9238:2438:25
13218Chris HunterWakefield District H & ACM402/3738:2838:29
14420Stephen TilfordWakefield District H & ACMSEN9/9238:3138:31
1586Scott DalyPontefract ACM452/4338:5138:52
16210Liam HoodMSEN10/9239:2239:23
1797Lee DickinsonMSEN11/9239:2539:28
1888Craig DavidsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN12/9239:3139:32
19412Andrew ThompsonM502/3639:3639:38
20340Matthew RhodesVegan Runners UKMSEN13/9239:3839:41
21381Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM403/3739:5239:54
22325Martin PlaceM503/3639:5339:56
2311Joe BakerStadium RunnersMSEN14/9240:0040:01
24183Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersM404/3740:0140:04
25310Matt PattisonStadium RunnersMSEN15/9240:1040:11
26185Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM453/4340:1440:17
27175Darren HansonWakefield Triathlon ClubM504/3640:2540:27
28232Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACM505/3640:3240:34
29473Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN16/9240:2940:35
3059Matt CarterStadium RunnersM454/4340:5240:54
3192John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN17/9240:5840:59
32255Keith LongDewsbury Road RunnersM552/2541:0041:01
33344Lee RidleyUKNetrunnerM405/3741:1041:13
34387John SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubM406/3741:1441:17
35371Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & ACM455/4341:2241:24
3674Michael CoeQueensbury Running ClubM506/3641:2641:28
3736Antony BradfordSpenborough & District ACM507/3641:2941:30
38428Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN18/9241:4541:45
39316David PenmanValley StridersMSEN19/9241:5241:58
40269Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF501/2242:0042:06
41280Peter McnamaraWakefield District H & ACM553/2542:0642:07
42261James MaceRothwell HarriersMSEN20/9242:0842:11
4339Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyM407/3742:0642:16
44229Matthew KellettMSEN21/9242:1642:20
45397Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM408/3742:2442:26
46105Darren EarnshawStadium RunnersM409/3742:3142:34
47128Jeremy FrainWakefield District H & ACM508/3642:3942:40
48172Jane HalloranSkyrac ACF451/3642:3842:41
497Philip AmblerSweatshop Running CommunityM456/4342:4142:45
50219Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN1/5342:4242:45
51231Simon KendallM4010/3742:3542:46
52328Alex PotterWakefield District H & ACF351/4042:5742:59
53446Mark WhitakerRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN22/9242:5342:59
54424Thomas TweedieMSEN23/9243:0043:07
55287Shaun MollartWakefield District H & ACM509/3643:0743:09
56480Chris CollierMSEN24/9243:0343:12
57165Simon GutteridgeWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN25/9243:1443:20
58353Ian RogersStadium RunnersM554/2543:1943:21
59206Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACM5010/3643:2343:26
60488Jim NeedhamAckworth Road RunnersM5011/3643:2043:26
61440Timothy WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM457/4342:4643:30
62271John MccarthyRothwell HarriersM555/2543:2643:31
63268Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF452/3643:3243:34
64284George MitchellMSEN26/9243:2443:37
65275Sean MchaleMSEN27/9243:2443:38
6662Robert ChambersM5012/3643:3943:39
67188Daz HewittWakefield District H & ACM458/4343:3843:40
6828Lynn BirchallStadium RunnersF453/3643:3843:40
6960Darren CartwrightM459/4343:3843:41
70471Paul WoodRodillian RunnersM4510/4343:3643:43
71248Oliver LeesMSEN28/9243:4143:47
72332Luke PrestonMSEN29/9243:4443:52
73363Ed SeniorRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN30/9243:4843:53
74242Mal LancasterWakefield Triathlon ClubM4511/4344:0044:03
75186Patrick HeptinstallWakefield Triathlon ClubM4512/4344:0344:07
76320Martin PhilipMSEN31/9244:0144:09
7790Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM556/2544:0744:09
78235Richard KeyworthMSEN32/9244:0244:10
795Hugh AllenWakefield District H & ACM4513/4344:0844:15
80216John HughesRoberttown Road RunnersM4011/3744:1044:17
81296Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & ACFSEN2/5344:2444:27
82259Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACM557/2544:2644:29
83200Robert HobanRodillian RunnersMSEN33/9244:2644:33
84431Steven WaltersAckworth Road RunnersMSEN34/9244:2944:37
8527Joanne BiltcliffeWakefield District H & ACF401/3944:3944:41
86194Andy HillKippax HarriersM4514/4344:3844:45
87354Nick RushtonKippax HarriersMSEN35/9244:3844:45
88195Neil HillStadium RunnersM4515/4344:4644:51
89197Andrew HiltonM4012/3744:5344:57
90281Daniel HicklingStadium RunnersMSEN36/9245:0545:09
91402Tom SweeneyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN37/9245:0745:13
92159Ashleigh GreenwoodStadium RunnersFSEN3/5345:1145:14
93171Dean HalliganMSEN38/9245:1445:18
94127Adam FosterWakefield Triathlon ClubM5013/3645:1845:21
95441Richard WestWakefield District H & ACM601/1045:2445:28
96156Robert GreavesPudsey PacersM4516/4345:2945:34
97273Dominic McgoughMSEN39/9245:2845:34
98109Simon Edwards-BarberAckworth Road RunnersMSEN40/9245:3045:36
99305Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACM5014/3645:4145:43
100226Jack KamaraMSEN41/9245:4145:56
101337Mark RawnsleyM5015/3645:4545:57
102298Andrew NicholsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN42/9245:5645:58
103495Karen BallAckworth Road RunnersF402/3946:0646:09
104174Craig HampshireWakefield Triathlon ClubM4517/4346:0746:10
105120Natalie FinnFSEN4/5346:0546:12
106485Darren HorobinAckworth Road RunnersM4013/3746:0646:12
10784Craig ThompsonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN43/9246:0846:16
108169Martin SwiftKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4518/4346:0646:17
109274Stewart McgoughM5016/3646:1346:19
11081Glenn CracknellAckworth Road RunnersM4519/4346:1346:20
111472Matt WorsmanMSEN44/9246:2446:27
112291Daniel MortimerRoberttown Road RunnersM4014/3746:2746:34
11317James BarlowMSEN45/9246:3146:37
114375Lee SilburnM4015/3746:3946:39
115499Shawn SwallowBarnsley HarriersM4520/4346:3746:50
116477Rebecca ZserdickyWakefield District H & ACFSEN5/5346:5346:57
117462Connor WinhamMSEN46/9247:0747:11
118300Dan NorthStadium RunnersMSEN47/9247:1847:23
119409Keith TaylorM5017/3647:2547:26
120323Andrew PiggStadium RunnersM558/2547:1947:30
121370Jason ShepherdKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4016/3747:2247:32
122102Jim DunhamRoberttown Road RunnersM4521/4347:3847:45
123436Paul Watson#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M4017/3747:5047:54
12496Justin DentonM4018/3747:3347:57
125308Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersF502/2247:5948:09
126245Nick KennettPontefract ACM4522/4348:1148:18
127221Ian JessopKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5018/3648:1448:23
128153Peter GranthamMSEN48/9248:2048:29
129411Richard TaylorMSEN49/9248:2848:33
130277Garry McmasterMSEN50/9248:2348:34
131455Trevor HixcoxVegan Runners UKM559/2548:3048:37
132302Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN6/5348:4048:40
133487Aaron JohnstonMSEN51/9249:0649:06
134312Paul PayM4019/3748:4749:08
135113Sandra EmmersonStadium RunnersF503/2248:5349:13
136230Mat KellyRothwell HarriersMSEN52/9249:1249:14
137289Sarah MorleySkyrac ACF403/3949:1249:16
138202Sarah HobbsWakefield Triathlon ClubF454/3649:0449:20
139425Andrew TwistMSEN53/9249:1549:22
14014Roy BanksMSEN54/9249:1649:26
14144Paula BrookRothwell HarriersF404/3949:1249:28
142121Kelly FirthDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN7/5349:1549:32
143215Bridget HughesStadium RunnersF601/949:2549:35
144213Sarah HowleyFSEN8/5349:2649:40
145212Ben HowleyMSEN55/9249:2649:40
146346Richard RobertsSweatshop Running CommunityM4020/3749:2149:42
147119Matthew FinnMSEN56/9249:4149:49
14834Rosie BoughtonWakefield District H & ACF352/4049:4449:52
149272John MccuskerM5019/3649:4949:53
150176James HartleyMSEN57/9249:1549:56
151427Thomas WakeMSEN58/9249:5750:06
152108Jonathan EdwardsWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN59/9249:5850:10
153258Dave LunnMSEN60/9250:0050:11
154388Matthew SmithStadium RunnersMSEN61/9250:0850:12
155435Roger WardRothwell HarriersM5510/2550:2150:34
156288Jim MooreMSEN62/9250:2850:37
157464Nicola WinterWakefield Triathlon ClubF405/3950:4050:52
158297Paula NewtonKingstone Runners BarnsleyF504/2250:4350:55
159369Karl Shearer'sM4523/4350:4350:58
16022David BastowM4524/4350:5851:01
1614Jon AldredM4525/4350:2851:02
162251Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4526/4350:5051:02
163345John RileyM602/1050:5851:03
164410Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACM4527/4350:5851:04
165429Paul WalkerM5020/3650:5751:11
166252Dan LockStadium RunnersMSEN63/9251:0851:13
167394Emma SteadVocalink Running ClubF353/4051:0751:14
168225Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5021/3651:0551:17
169403Anna SykesWakefield District H & ACF406/3951:0951:19
170430John WalshRodillian RunnersM4528/4351:0551:21
17173Lindsay CliftonF354/4051:1351:22
172322Tom PickerellM4021/3750:5951:24
173139Sandy GeorgeAckworth Road RunnersF505/2251:2351:33
174247Joanne LeeRoberttown Road RunnersFSEN9/5351:2651:33
175157Andy GreenMSEN64/9251:2351:34
176241Craig LambourneM4529/4351:1751:36
177489Alister NichollM4022/3751:1051:36
178253Stephen WagstaffM603/1051:0251:38
17980Andrew CoultousMSEN65/9251:3151:39
180359Stephen SchoolarM5511/2551:2851:40
181314Tom PayneMSEN66/9251:2651:42
182141Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF455/3651:3551:43
183129Kate FraserDenby Dale ACF355/4051:3251:43
184450Adrian WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersM5022/3651:3651:44
185339Mark ReynoldsRothwell HarriersM5512/2551:3651:46
186154Jonathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4023/3751:5152:05
187263Matt��o MarchandDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN67/9251:5652:06
188161Rob GresswellRothwell HarriersM4530/4351:5452:06
189306Cara PalmerRothwell HarriersF356/4052:0452:09
190384Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN68/9252:0252:10
19143Anthony BrienMSEN69/9252:1652:27
192365Brian ShawRothwell HarriersM5023/3652:2852:32
193158Ricky GreenKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4531/4352:1852:36
194243Tracey LancasterWakefield Triathlon ClubF456/3652:3652:40
195143Zoe GoddardKingstone Runners BarnsleyF506/2252:2652:42
196207Mark HoldsworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN70/9252:2752:44
197294Simon NaylorM4532/4352:3252:47
198132Andy FromontReal Fitness Tri TeamM5513/2552:3552:50
199405Martin SymonsM5024/3652:3652:51
200311Phil PawsonMSEN71/9252:3852:54
201123Patrick FisherMSEN72/9253:0353:10
202392Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF602/953:0453:11
2038Kyle AudsleyMSEN73/9252:3453:15
204331Ken PoynerM604/1053:0453:18
20547Simon BrownM4024/3753:0653:19
206379Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersF457/3653:0153:27
207396Christina SunderlandStadium RunnersF357/4053:1253:32
208454Scott WilkinsonMSEN74/9253:1953:40
20971Kevin ClearyStadium RunnersM5514/2553:1953:43
21099Richard DouglassM4533/4353:3953:45
211492Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersM4534/4353:3353:49
21219Daniel BarstowMSEN75/9253:3053:51
21393Wayne DentDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN76/9253:3554:13
214107Sam EastwoodStadium RunnersF407/3953:5454:14
21537Stephanie BradleyFSEN10/5354:1054:16
21623Gavin BeardshallKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN77/9254:2254:33
21718Robert BarlowM4025/3754:1054:36
218134Adam GallagherMSEN78/9254:2954:38
219133Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersF358/4054:2254:40
220352Ian RodleyLeeds FrontRunnersMSEN79/9254:2554:40
221453Sarah WilkinsonAckworth Road RunnersF359/4054:3254:44
222237Janie KitchingBarnsley HarriersF551/1254:3454:48
223228Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF552/1254:4454:51
224319Janet PetersonF507/2254:5254:56
225163Rob GudgeonAcre Street RunnersM4535/4354:4355:02
226135Steve GallagherM4536/4354:4955:04
227373Jamie ShirtliffKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN80/9254:3755:07
22898Carl DixonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5025/3654:3955:09
229262Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5515/2554:5755:13
230470Leslie WoodM651/355:2155:27
231193Megan HilFSEN11/5355:2955:37
232276Diane MckennaF508/2255:3355:38
233142Simon GittinsM4026/3755:2055:42
234357Stephanie SaylesStadium RunnersF458/3655:2455:43
23535Elizabeth BowerKingstone Runners BarnsleyF408/3955:2555:47
236333Mike PriorHorsforth FellandaleM5516/2555:3055:50
237469Iain WoodAckworth Road RunnersM4027/3755:2955:51
238224Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN12/5355:4155:53
239364Katie SharmanKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN13/5355:4355:54
240330Darren PowellM4028/3755:4856:03
241295Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road RunnersM5517/2555:5656:06
242234Matthew KeyworthOakwell RunFITMSEN81/9255:4756:15
243442Joseph WestermanMSEN82/9255:4856:17
24477Jo CoopStadium RunnersF459/3655:5856:18
245137Alison GellF3510/4055:5856:23
246130Lisa VincentF3511/4056:0756:25
247461Mike WindsorMSEN83/9256:0356:25
248465Mick WintersM4029/3756:0656:25
249278Andrea McmillenF409/3956:1656:29
250111Martin EllisHalifax Harriers ACM5518/2556:1156:31
251351Steve RodgersonM5519/2556:1856:31
25251Ryan BusseyMSEN84/9256:3356:43
253491Valerie PellKippax HarriersF603/956:3556:47
254481Louise CollierF3512/4056:3956:49
255408Mel TattersfieldF3513/4056:3456:49
25646Charlotte BrownF4010/3956:3356:57
257391June StakesF4510/3656:2956:58
258342G Mark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM5520/2556:3757:01
25961Jessica ChadwickFSEN14/5356:5357:10
260187Naomi HepworthFSEN15/5356:4657:11
261223Judith JonesKippax HarriersF509/2256:5357:12
262270Liz MatherStadium RunnersF5010/2256:5957:14
26315Sarah BannisterF3514/4057:0757:19
264217Sally HughesF4511/3657:0957:19
265448Rose WigglesworthAccrington Road RunnersF3515/4056:5757:19
266334Robert PursleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4030/3757:1157:29
267160Rebecca GreenwoodAckworth Road RunnersFSEN16/5356:5957:31
268483Rosie EllisFSEN17/5357:1057:40
269358Lauren ScaramuzzaFSEN18/5357:2357:44
270338Olga RaynerRoberttown Road RunnersF3516/4057:3157:48
271432Dawn WaltonKingstone Runners BarnsleyF4011/3957:3957:50
272433Ian WaltonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5026/3657:3957:50