Race Calendar

Heights 10K  Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
1/174463Thomas NeedhamHalifax Harriers & AC10KM1/71MSEN1/2439:49
2/174555Iain YatesWakefield District H & AC10KM2/71MSEN2/2439:52
3/174458Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails RC10KM3/71MSEN3/2441:26
4/174477Sam Padbury10KM4/71MSEN4/2443:43
5/174439Chris LofthouseLindley Road Runners10KM5/71MSEN5/2445:00
6/174342Jonny CartwrightStadium Runners10KM6/71MV501/1445:29
7/174393Simon Gardner10KM7/71MV502/1445:32
8/174374Andrew DoigStadium Runners10KM8/71MV503/1445:35
9/174327Darren Bradshaw10KM9/71MV401/2545:43
10/174344Victoria CartwrightGoodGym Race Team10KF1/103FSEN1/3946:11
11/174365Chris DanbyFarsley Flyers10KM10/71MV402/2546:43
12/174443Sam LundTodmorden Harriers10KM11/71MV403/2547:12
13/174355Steven CookSlaithwaite Striders RC10KM12/71MSEN6/2447:17
14/174539Robert VincentLonely Goat RC10KM13/71MV404/2547:24
15/174390Jason FoxLindley Running Club10KM14/71MV405/2547:37
16/174420Paul JackmanRothwell Harriers & AC10KM15/71MSEN7/2448:19
17/174409Roger HawleyLindley Running Club10KM16/71MV504/1448:41
18/174472Alison OgleFarsley Flyers10KF2/103FV401/3948:52
19/174367Mark DaviesStadium Runners10KM17/71MV601/748:52
20/174468Adam Northage10KM18/71MSEN8/2449:04
21/174335Nial BullettVegan Runners UK10KM19/71MV406/2549:17
22/174465Joe Nerini10KM20/71MSEN9/2449:37
23/174444Mick LunnLindley Road Runners10KM21/71MV505/1450:01
24/174514Matt SmithStadium Runners10KM22/71MSEN10/2450:01
25/174388Colin FirthLindley Running Club10KM23/71MV407/2550:17
26/174546Kieran WelshStadium Runners10KM24/71MV408/2550:30
27/174541Ben "baden Bear" WalkerSlaithwaite Striders RC10KM25/71MSEN11/2450:58
28/174410James Hayes10KM26/71MSEN12/2451:01
29/174531Adam Taylor10KM27/71MV409/2551:54
30/174518Caroline Smith10KF3/103FV601/352:00
31/174398Nick GreenwoodStadium Runners10KM28/71MSEN13/2452:12
32/174399Damian Haigh10KM29/71MV4010/2552:42
33/174492Jason RayneStadium Runners10KM30/71MV506/1452:46
34/174405Joe HanneyValley Striders10KM31/71MV4011/2553:09
35/174415Stephen Hinchliffe10KM32/71MSEN14/2453:25
36/174440Dave LomasLindley Road Runners10KM33/71MV4012/2553:25
37/174357Darren CoopLindley Road Runners10KM34/71MV4013/2553:30
38/174408Jennifer HarveySteel City Striders RC10KF4/103FSEN2/3953:42
39/174516Michelle SmithSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF5/103FSEN3/3954:04
40/174352Steven ClaytonFarsley Flyers10KM35/71MV4014/2554:12
41/174412Stephen HetheringtonSaltaire Striders10KM36/71MV602/755:10
42/174413Anouska HigoStadium Runners10KF6/103FV402/3955:26
43/174496Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running Club10KF7/103FV403/3955:39
44/174428Lisa KempsterLonely Goat RC10KF8/103FV404/3955:41
45/174350Thomas Chittenden10KM37/71MSEN15/2455:47
46/174306Paul Amato10KM38/71MSEN16/2455:54
47/174376Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers10KF9/103FV405/3955:57
48/174464Megan NelsonSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF10/103FSEN4/3955:57
49/174533Kerry TaylorSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF11/103FSEN5/3956:04
50/174504Mark SeedSalford Harriers & AC10KM39/71MV507/1456:23
51/174512Elizabeth Smith10KF12/103FSEN6/3956:51
52/174524Christina SunderlandStadium Runners10KF13/103FV406/3957:12
53/174391Chris FrontczakSlaithwaite Striders RC10KM40/71MSEN17/2457:19
54/174362Bev CurranFarsley Flyers10KF14/103FSEN7/3957:20
55/174309Kathy ArmitageStadium Runners10KF15/103FV407/3957:32
56/174506Naomi ShieldsHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF16/103FSEN8/3958:16
57/174386Paul EllisLindley Road Runners10KM41/71MSEN18/2458:21
58/174331Matt Brewster10KM42/71MV4015/2558:30
59/174471Amy OatwayStadium Runners10KF17/103FSEN9/3958:35
60/174457Heather MoffatStainland Lions Running Club10KF18/103FV501/2158:44
61/174511Darren SmithSlaithwaite Striders RC10KM43/71MV508/1458:49
62/174542Georgina Walters10KF19/103FSEN10/3958:52
63/174384Noreen EderyHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF20/103FV701/159:38
64/174304Rich AllenPudsey Pacers10KM44/71MV4016/251:00:05
65/174387Martin Fawcett10KM45/71MV4017/251:00:21
66/174372Kiersti DickinsonSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF21/103FV502/211:00:38
67/174522Gayle HockinSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF22/103FSEN11/391:00:56
68/174544Joanne WardFarsley Flyers10KF23/103FV503/211:01:29
69/174476Rekha Owen10KF24/103FV408/391:01:31
70/174479Elizabeth ParrSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF25/103FV409/391:01:40
71/174484Andrew PiggStadium Runners10KM46/71MV509/141:01:40
72/174521Jackie Stephens10KF26/103FV504/211:01:53
73/174373Tom DicksonHorsforth Harriers10KM47/71MSEN19/241:02:02
74/174375Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RC10KM48/71MV5010/141:02:49
75/174535Anthony Thornton10KM49/71MSEN20/241:02:53
76/174343Nicki CartwrightStadium Runners10KF27/103FV4010/391:02:59
77/174338Jon BurdonHolmfirth Harriers AC10KM50/71MV4018/251:03:17
78/174461Neil Mycock10KM51/71MSEN21/241:03:24
79/174490Tricia Quashie10KF28/103FV4011/391:03:31
80/174460Julia Musoke-DugganLindley Road Runners10KF29/103FV4012/391:03:33
81/174332Sharron BroadleyStadium Runners10KF30/103FV505/211:03:40
82/174425Heidi JohnsonSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF31/103FV4013/391:03:45
83/174434Elaine Lines10KF32/103FV506/211:03:50
84/174310Paul ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club10KM52/71MV5011/141:04:27
85/174432Carl LecomberStadium Runners10KM53/71MV603/71:04:47
86/174392Shaun Gallagher10KM54/71MV604/71:05:34
87/174359John CottamStadium Runners10KM55/71MV605/71:05:50
88/174377Gordon Draper10KM56/71MV5012/141:05:55
89/174475Myra Owen10KF33/103FV507/211:06:09
90/174317Amy BeswickSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF34/103FSEN12/391:06:15
91/174507Natalie ShieldsSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF35/103FSEN13/391:06:23
92/174474Kristian O'neill10KM57/71MV4019/251:06:27
93/174337Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF36/103FV4014/391:06:30
94/174513Helen SmithSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF37/103FV4015/391:06:36
95/174430Amjid KhanStainland Lions Running Club10KM58/71MV4020/251:06:37
96/174371Maria Derrig10KF38/103FV4016/391:06:38
97/174547Emily WikeSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF39/103FSEN14/391:06:45
98/174366Glenn DaviesStadium Runners10KM59/71MV5013/141:06:51
99/174441Josie Lomas10KF40/103FSEN15/391:07:06
100/174416Jeremy Hockin10KM60/71MV606/71:07:17
101/174414Martin Hinchliffe10KM61/71MV607/71:07:17
102/174554Zoe WoodMarsden Racers10KF41/103FSEN16/391:08:14
103/174442Joseph Loughman10KM62/71MSEN22/241:08:22
104/174478Heather ParishFarsley Flyers10KF42/103FSEN17/391:08:53
105/174459Dan MurrayFarsley Flyers10KM63/71MSEN23/241:08:55
106/174345Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club10KF43/103FV508/211:09:03
107/174329Rebecca BreakeyMarsden Racers10KF44/103FV4017/391:09:29
108/174473Nathan O'grady10KM64/71MSEN24/241:09:42
109/174498Alice Rowland10KF45/103FSEN18/391:09:57
110/174417Cait Hodgson10KF46/103FSEN19/391:10:10
111/174448Lucy Martin10KF47/103FSEN20/391:10:15
112/174548Katie Mclean10KF48/103FSEN21/391:10:17
113/174402Jo HallSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF49/103FSEN22/391:10:58
114/174553Natalie WoodHorsforth Harriers10KF50/103FSEN23/391:11:37
115/174378Rachel DraperSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF51/103FSEN24/391:11:40
116/174456Elodie MinazziDewsbury Road Runners10KF52/103FSEN25/391:11:56
117/174493Mark Reed10KM65/71MV4021/251:11:58
118/174429Ken Kennedy10KM66/71MV4022/251:11:58
119/174324Sonia Bower10KF53/103FSEN26/391:11:59
120/174397Miss Greenwood10KF54/103FSEN27/391:12:00
121/174368Samantha DaviesStadium Runners10KF55/103FV509/211:12:04
122/174482Jamilla Petrie-Shah10KF56/103FSEN28/391:12:05
123/174481Andy PetrieStadium Runners10KM67/71MV4023/251:12:07
124/174552Katie Wood10KF57/103FV4018/391:12:09
125/174326Michelle Bradley10KF58/103FSEN29/391:12:10
126/174360Russell CottrellFarsley Flyers10KM68/71MV4024/251:12:46
127/174446Susan MarslandSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF59/103FV602/31:14:28
128/174323Karen BorowskiSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF60/103FV5010/211:14:29
129/174340Michelle Butler10KF61/103FV4019/391:15:20
130/174470Helen Noyes10KF62/103FV5011/211:15:32
131/174486Kirsten Poole10KF63/103FV4020/391:15:47
132/174538Jon VarleyFarsley Flyers10KM69/71MV4025/251:16:13
133/174453Theresa Mcdermott10KF64/103FV4021/391:16:25
134/174517Ruth Smith10KF65/103FV4022/391:16:27
135/174330Jennifer Brearey10KF66/103FV5012/211:16:27
136/174349Nicola Chiles10KF67/103FV5013/211:16:27
137/174462Lauren Needham10KF68/103FSEN30/391:16:37
138/174394Amelia Garner10KF69/103FSEN31/391:17:20
139/174319Ayesha BlackerSlaithwaite Striders RC10KF70/103FSEN32/391:17:20
140/174421Tracey JaggerSpenborough & District AC10KF71/103FV603/31:17:41
141/174316Debbie BeckHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF72/103FV5014/211:17:44
142/174509Alison SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF73/103FV4023/391:17:44
143/174532Jemma Taylor10KF74/103FV4024/391:18:22
144/174549Tracy Wilkins10KF75/103FV4025/391:18:22
145/174400Connie Hale10KF76/103FSEN33/391:18:46
146/174489Edward Purcell10KM70/71MV5014/141:19:25
147/174353Katie Coleman10KF77/103FV4026/391:19:50
148/174483Caroline Pickering10KF78/103FV5015/211:19:51
149/174320Claire Bolton10KF79/103FV4027/391:20:00
150/174380Izabela Dubiel10KF80/103FSEN34/391:20:01
151/174314Liz Baker10KF81/103FV5016/211:20:09
152/174503Donna Scrymgeour10KF82/103FV5017/211:20:22
153/174519Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF83/103FV5018/211:21:52
154/174364Abbie DaggDenby Dale AC10KF84/103FV4028/391:21:53
155/174545Sally WattsMarsden Racers10KF85/103FV4029/391:21:54
156/174318Jo BissellBarnsley Harriers10KF86/103FV4030/391:21:54
157/174370Julie DeaconBingley Trail Snails10KF87/103FV5019/211:22:44
158/174321Janette BoltonBingley Trail Snails10KF88/103FV5020/211:22:46
159/174381Russell DysonStadium Runners10KM71/71MV701/11:22:57
160/174523Val SullivanStadium Runners10KF89/103FV4031/391:23:15
161/174491Liz Quinn10KF90/103FV4032/391:24:17
162/174401Alison HallSpenborough & District AC10KF91/103FV5021/211:26:08
163/174424Louise Jansen10KF92/103FV4033/391:26:09
164/174334Angie BuckleSpenborough & District AC10KF93/103FV4034/391:26:10
165/174407Emma Harrison10KF94/103FSEN35/391:26:43
166/174354Sally ConnollyAcre Street Runners10KF95/103FV4035/391:29:58
167/174495Sarah Ritchie10KF96/103FSEN36/391:37:43
168/174451Hannah MayMarsden Racers10KF97/103FSEN37/391:39:43
169/174423Philippa James10KF98/103FV4036/391:39:43
170/174419Nicola Ingle10KF99/103FV4037/391:39:43
171/174322Rosie Bonner10KF100/103FSEN38/391:51:05
172/174351Viki Bee Clarke10KF101/103FV4038/391:55:31
173/174525Becky SwalesStadium Runners10KF102/103FV4039/391:55:33
174/174312Roberta AvisonMarsden Racers10KF103/103FSEN39/391:55:34

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

Wilberlee Junior & Infant School
Heys Lane,
Wilberlee,
Slaithwaite
HD7 5UX

Neil Hill
07810862278