Race Calendar

Leeds Golden Mile 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeat No.M/FAge Grade TimeTimeShare
1120Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers12M78.00%04:45.4
2116George AndersonHyde Park Harriers12M77.89%04:45.8
3122Simon MidwoodValley Striders12M77.79%04:48.4
4118Alec FrancisHyde Park Harriers12M76.18%04:52.2
5126Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers12M76.16%04:53.7
6109Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders11M81.63%04:59.7
7111Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & AC11M76.69%05:00.4
8103David HodkinKirkstall Harriers11M73.27%05:03.8
9119Philip GooseHyde Park Harriers12M72.86%05:05.5
10115Alex Wyke-UlliottLeeds City AC12M76.68%05:08.2
11110Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers11M74.61%05:08.8
1298Lewis Penna-KincellRothwell Harriers10M72.03%05:10.2
13127James BoddyRipon Runners12M74.06%05:11.1
14105Jack CrawfordValley Striders11M71.51%05:14.9
1587Andrew SmithAirecentre Pacers8M73.07%05:15.3
16114Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RC12M70.69%05:15.7
17106Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers11M71.54%05:17.9
18113Paul BrownRothwell Harriers12M79.42%05:17.9
19117Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC12M72.05%05:19.5
20112Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton RC12M70.78%05:19.6
2172Reece MiltonHorsforth Harriers8M69.85%05:25.5
2271John McCarthyRothwell Harriers8M82.05%05:28.7
2391Owen HiltonAbbey Runners10M67.31%05:30.7
2497Ian SandersonValley Striders10M73.55%05:32.6
2589Chris SmithHyde Park Harriers9M71.27%05:33.0
2699Jimmy SheldonHyde Park Harriers10M66.61%05:34.2
2765Dean FieldingU/A7M67.97%05:34.6
2893Michael ThomasU/A10M71.24%05:35.6
2979Adam BlackburnSouth Leeds Lakers8M67.33%05:36.0
3073Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs8M70.02%05:36.4
3192Richard HowarthSt Theresas AC10M71.34%05:37.7
3285David AllisonChapel Allerton RC9M72.82%05:38.6
3390Alice Murray-GourlayKirkstall Harriers9F74.24%05:38.9
3483Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RC9M67.12%05:40.9
3567Simon GarsideRothwell Harriers7M73.86%05:41.8
3695Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RC10M66.94%05:41.8
3788Ryan OwensAbbey Runners9M67.36%05:44.5
3862Aaron BellChapel Allerton RC7M64.59%05:46.3
3977Steven WoodsUKNetrunner8M76.94%05:50.5
4059Hayley NewboundWakefield Harriers6F72.50%05:50.8
4152Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners6M63.47%05:52.4
4268Des KeeganChapel Allerton RC7M65.23%05:53.2
4361Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RC7F72.43%05:53.5
4460Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park Harriers6M65.78%05:55.4
4563Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers7M71.49%05:56.0
4680Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers8M77.48%05:57.2
47107James MangeollesHorsforth Harriers11M62.65%05:58.1
4842Curtis BroadheadU/A5M62.69%05:58.9
4986John BlatherwickHyde Park Harriers9M62.06%05:59.0
5051Andrew BaidenRothwell Harriers6M66.53%05:59.4
5175Harry SutcliffeChapel Allerton RC8M72.79%06:02.6
5284Lee WeatherallKimberworth Striders9M68.21%06:07.2
5353James NundyKirkstall Harriers6M63.57%06:07.8
5456James WhittakerAbbey Runners6M68.42%06:09.0
5574Freddie RodenAbbey Runners8M71.14%06:11.0
5676Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RC8M64.24%06:15.0
5741Andrew NicholsonU/A5M58.92%06:17.8
5814Jonathan SchofieldRothwell Harriers2M59.57%06:21.8
5954Malcolm TaylorKirkstall Harriers6M57.49%06:27.2
6046Lucy RiderHyde Park Harriers5F66.33%06:28.2
61125Reena MistryEccleshill Road Runners3F65.97%06:30.3
6234Mark SwindenTadcaster Harriers4M71.52%06:30.4
6355Samantha WeatherallKimberworth Striders6F74.30%06:32.4
6432Lois GardnerHyde Park Harriers4F63.76%06:34.6
6543Vijay DayaljiU/A5M56.57%06:35.4
66123Jo HeseltineRothwell Harriers3F76.23%06:37.2
6715Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers2F72.56%06:41.8
6836Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RC4F62.46%06:42.8
696Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RC3F64.74%06:43.3
70124Oscar RodenAbbey Runners3M72.75%06:43.7
7124Sue SunderlandValley Striders3F78.56%06:46.4
7238Kath OwenChapel Allerton RC4F63.03%06:48.5
7345John HayesHyde Park Harriers5M63.30%06:48.6
7411Holly IllingworthRothwell Harriers2F61.32%06:50.3
7520Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers2M57.26%06:51.3
7633Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders4M66.71%06:51.3
7718Laura ArendsenHyde Park Harriers2F60.70%06:54.5
7823Helen RodenAbbey Runners3F66.25%06:59.3
7917Alison SmithRothwell Harriers2F64.55%07:05.3
8035Sarah ThomasU/A4F64.47%07:05.8
8137Tony HarcupU/A4M64.20%07:07.4
8222Laura de RouxU/A3F59.22%07:14.8
8327Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners3F69.99%07:18.3
848Mick HardistyRothwell Harriers1F68.04%07:19.4
8519Sarah BootyRothwell Harriers2F55.09%07:38.0
869Jillie TownendHarrogate Harriers & AC1F72.15%07:54.7
875Vicki MillerU/A1F47.84%08:47.4
883Pauline HardmanSt Theresas AC1F72.42%09:04.3
894Sue LumbyHorsforth Harriers1F54.76%09:27.6
901Geoffrey HardmanSt Theresas AC1M60.54%10:31.2
912Hilary WharamHorsforth Harriers1F67.25%10:51.7

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624