Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1596Scott HarringtonOtley ACA84.5 %MSEN1/450:16:070:16:07
2451John HobbsValley StridersA83.7 %MV401/260:16:220:16:22
3796Paul MillgateWetherby Runners ACA85.7 %MV402/260:16:270:16:28
4595Matthew HallamValley StridersA76.6 %MSEN2/450:16:590:16:59
5790Daniel JosephsSouth Shields Harriers & ACA75.5 %MSEN3/450:17:130:17:13
65Hannah OldroydSaltaire StridersA84.3 %FSEN1/230:17:300:17:31
7752Huw LippiattValley StridersA81.4 %MV451/120:17:350:17:35
8736Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA78.3 %MV403/260:17:440:17:46
9471Lee StanleyRipon RunnersA77.0 %MV404/260:17:550:17:56
10517James BoddyRipon RunnersA75.3 %MSEN4/450:17:560:17:58
11580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA76.7 %MV405/260:17:570:17:59
12724Andy TurnerRoundhay RunnersA72.4 %MSEN5/450:18:010:18:01
13474Kevin SummersA73.1 %MSEN6/450:18:030:18:03
14614Roger HuttonA75.9 %MV406/260:18:010:18:04
15626Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA71.8 %MSEN7/450:18:070:18:07
16784Peter DyerAvon Valley RunnersA71.5 %MSEN8/450:18:080:18:09
17745James WrightKnaresborough StridersA71.8 %MSEN9/450:18:090:18:10
18809David WestheadIlkley HarriersA81.1 %MV501/160:18:090:18:12
1914Steve DarbyUKnetrunnerA81.4 %MV502/160:18:150:18:16
20491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA76.8 %MV407/260:18:220:18:22
21531Simon CaveRipon RunnersA76.0 %MV408/260:18:250:18:26
22685Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersA73.9 %MV409/260:18:300:18:32
23618Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersA69.8 %MSEN11/450:18:360:18:36
24497Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA72.6 %MSEN10/450:18:340:18:37
25693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.0 %MV4010/260:18:380:18:39
26706Alan SalterA69.7 %MSEN12/450:18:430:18:43
27794Sean MccaffreyHolmfirth Harriers ACA78.3 %MV503/160:18:490:18:51
28667Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA68.9 %MSEN13/450:18:490:18:52
29501Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA68.4 %MSEN14/450:18:570:18:58
30515Daniel BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.0 %MSEN15/450:19:000:19:03
31721James TarranValley StridersA77.5 %MV504/160:19:070:19:10
32487Hannah RiechertA76.9 %FSEN2/230:19:110:19:12
33781Hannah CoxCharnwood ACA76.8 %FSEN3/230:19:120:19:13
34552Josh DawsonA67.4 %MSEN16/450:19:130:19:17
35584Rory GoldthorpeA70.4 %MSEN17/450:19:180:19:19
36483Paul MenhamA71.4 %MV4011/260:19:180:19:20
37576Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersA72.2 %MV4012/260:19:200:19:24
38590Stephen GreeneAbbey RunnersA67.9 %MSEN18/450:19:210:19:26
39528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA70.4 %MJUN1/90:19:270:19:27
40437Chris ChambersOtley ACA69.4 %MSEN19/450:19:260:19:29
41439Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA70.2 %MJUN2/90:19:300:19:30
42642Vernon LongValley StridersA76.2 %MV505/160:19:280:19:30
43460Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.4 %MSEN20/450:19:290:19:31
44608Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.7 %MV4013/260:19:300:19:31
45696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA73.9 %MJUN3/90:19:310:19:31
46668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA73.3 %MV452/120:19:310:19:32
47604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA68.1 %MSEN21/450:19:320:19:35
48542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA66.2 %MSEN23/450:19:350:19:37
49702Danny RosenbergA68.0 %MSEN22/450:19:340:19:37
50630Marwan KhoueiryWakefield District H & ACA72.9 %MV453/120:19:370:19:37
51760Andrew StottQueensbury Running ClubA73.3 %MV454/120:19:380:19:40
52617Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersA76.3 %FV351/100:19:390:19:40
53537Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersA79.8 %FV451/90:19:390:19:41
54507Andy BatesA68.6 %MSEN24/450:19:390:19:42
55788Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersA67.2 %MSEN25/450:19:410:19:44
56492Andrew FowlerA67.4 %MSEN26/450:19:440:19:47
57695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA67.3 %MSEN28/450:19:470:19:49
58536Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA78.0 %MV551/90:19:490:19:50
59756Mohammad AbubakrAirecentre PacersA66.5 %MSEN27/450:19:460:19:50
60649Rob MarshValley StridersA71.1 %MV4014/260:19:490:19:50
61631Geoff KingHarrogate Harriers & ACA81.0 %MV601/60:19:500:19:53
62707Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA66.0 %MSEN29/450:19:560:19:59
63529Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersA68.6 %MV4015/260:19:560:20:00
64523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA74.2 %MV506/160:19:570:20:01
65786Joel FellickA64.7 %MSEN30/450:20:010:20:03
66615Mark IleyIlkley HarriersA76.9 %MV552/90:20:050:20:07
67769Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park HarriersA68.0 %MV4016/260:20:060:20:09
68452Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACA75.3 %MV507/160:20:090:20:12
69703Ian RosserValley StridersA71.7 %MV455/120:20:120:20:16
70535Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersA64.7 %MSEN31/450:20:170:20:18
71600Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA70.8 %MV456/120:20:300:20:31
72640Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA62.9 %MSEN32/450:20:360:20:41
73516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA62.8 %MSEN33/450:20:400:20:43
74811Emma WilkinsBaildon RunnersA70.6 %FSEN4/230:20:510:20:54
75510David BeesleyAbbey RunnersA65.0 %MSEN34/450:20:530:20:57
76438John ChatwinRipon RunnersA64.4 %MSEN35/450:20:560:20:58
77802Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA71.2 %FV352/100:20:570:21:01
78506Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACA72.2 %FV401/50:20:570:21:01
79550John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.2 %MV602/60:21:030:21:07
80532George ChambersOtley ACA70.6 %MJUN4/90:21:070:21:07
81704Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA69.7 %FSEN5/230:21:080:21:11
82749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA69.7 %FSEN6/230:21:090:21:11
83797Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersA69.7 %FSEN7/230:21:090:21:11
84534Brian CharltonA63.7 %MSEN36/450:21:160:21:21
85583Michael GoldstoneA62.7 %MSEN37/450:21:210:21:24
86504Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA68.9 %MV508/160:21:210:21:24
87747Isaac WytchardOtley ACB69.7 %MJUN5/90:21:230:21:25
88687Iain RaynerA64.8 %MV4017/260:21:200:21:27
89743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA77.5 %MV651/50:21:240:21:29
90351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersB74.5 %MV603/60:21:340:21:36
91628Craig KentAbbey RunnersA60.0 %MSEN38/450:21:360:21:38
92509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA64.2 %MV4018/260:21:330:21:39
93775Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersB68.1 %FSEN8/230:21:400:21:41
94449Natasha GeereSpenborough & District ACA76.2 %FV501/100:21:380:21:41
95776Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA68.6 %MJUN6/90:21:410:21:44
96475Leroy SuttonValley StridersA73.4 %MV604/60:21:390:21:45
97698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA68.6 %MJUN7/90:21:430:21:45
98711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.0 %FV402/50:21:440:21:47
99697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.6 %FV452/90:21:470:21:49
100633Malcolm LaverySt Theresas ACA67.9 %MV509/160:21:490:21:53
101644Grahame LuntA72.9 %MV605/60:21:510:21:54
102562Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB71.0 %MV553/90:21:560:21:56
103645Oliver LuntA60.0 %MSEN39/450:21:550:21:59
104541James CookRoundhay RunnersB62.3 %MV4019/260:22:080:22:09
105734Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersB66.0 %MV457/120:22:080:22:10
106805Sarah SwalesSouth Shields Harriers & ACB66.4 %FSEN9/230:22:110:22:13
107599Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersA59.3 %MSEN40/450:22:110:22:15
108801James RawstronOtley ACA63.8 %MV458/120:22:120:22:17
109681Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersB74.1 %FV502/100:22:150:22:17
110447Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersA67.0 %FV353/100:22:130:22:19
111783Neil DringRipon RunnersB69.2 %MV554/90:22:180:22:19
112589Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersB66.0 %FSEN10/230:22:210:22:22
113739James WhittakerAbbey RunnersA65.8 %MV5010/160:22:200:22:25
114479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersB66.0 %FSEN12/230:22:240:22:25
115513Andy BissetHorsforth HarriersB63.8 %MV459/120:22:250:22:26
116565Sara ElliottOtley ACB70.5 %FV453/90:22:280:22:28
11711Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA65.7 %FSEN11/230:22:240:22:29
118680Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersA68.0 %MV555/90:22:300:22:33
119581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB78.2 %MV701/40:22:360:22:36
120795Michael McdermottB65.6 %MV5011/160:22:380:22:39
121716Amanda SpencerValley StridersB71.7 %FV454/90:22:460:22:48
122554Warren DennisonA65.1 %MV5012/160:22:480:22:49
123692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersB64.7 %FSEN13/230:22:470:22:49
124738Paul WhiteValley StridersB76.3 %MV702/40:22:520:22:54
125621Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB66.5 %FV403/50:22:540:22:57
126566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB60.5 %MV4020/260:22:570:22:59
127505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB62.7 %MV4510/120:22:590:22:59
128731John WardAbbey RunnersA72.8 %MV652/50:22:590:23:04
129540Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell HarriersB66.2 %MV5013/160:23:070:23:09
130807Alfred TyrrellB59.0 %MJUN8/90:23:100:23:12
131730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB63.5 %MV5014/160:23:130:23:13
132683David PeacockB59.4 %MV4021/260:23:140:23:15
133699Bill RoscoeB70.4 %MV653/50:23:350:23:39
134647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB64.7 %MV557/90:23:380:23:41
135728John WalkerRoundhay RunnersB65.7 %MV556/90:23:370:23:42
136488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.7 %MV558/90:23:420:23:43
137533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB62.7 %FV354/100:23:480:23:51
138748Rhys WytchardOtley ACB62.3 %MJUN9/90:23:560:23:56
139620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB69.6 %MV654/50:23:480:23:56
140675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB55.8 %MSEN41/450:24:110:24:14
141602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB64.7 %FV455/90:24:140:24:17
142746Alex WytchardSkyrac ACB55.6 %MSEN42/450:24:160:24:17
143768Michelle AldersonRoundhay RunnersB61.3 %FV355/100:24:130:24:19
144564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB56.7 %MV4022/260:24:160:24:20
145733Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB67.8 %FV503/100:24:190:24:22
146653William McgawleyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB56.5 %MV4024/260:24:230:24:25
147798Nsubisi MwakasunguraRoundhay RunnersB56.4 %MV4023/260:24:200:24:29
148777Gavin BurtonOtley ACB57.2 %MV4025/260:24:280:24:29
149700Brett RoscoeB58.0 %MV4511/120:24:240:24:29
150611Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB60.7 %FV357/100:24:290:24:33
151524Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersB60.9 %FV356/100:24:280:24:33
152785Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB60.0 %FSEN14/230:24:320:24:35
153705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB64.4 %FV456/90:24:340:24:37
154518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB59.8 %FSEN15/230:24:400:24:43
155636Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB77.7 %FV601/40:24:440:24:46
156780James CorahKirkstall HarriersB55.7 %MV4026/260:24:400:24:48
157624Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB64.8 %MV606/60:24:470:24:50
158544Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB79.4 %FV651/40:24:500:24:52
159571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersB59.3 %FSEN16/230:24:470:24:53
160573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB59.3 %FSEN17/230:24:510:24:54
161446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB60.8 %FV358/100:24:520:24:55
162632Lesley LaverySt Theresas ACB66.1 %FV504/100:24:570:25:00
163792Adrian MartinPudsey PacersB57.2 %MV4512/120:25:010:25:02
164673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB68.9 %FV505/100:25:000:25:03
165619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB72.6 %FV551/30:25:110:25:14
166522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB69.7 %MV703/40:25:170:25:22
167612Kelly HoutonHorsforth HarriersB57.7 %FSEN18/230:25:320:25:36
168770Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersB57.1 %FSEN19/230:25:470:25:53
169514Louise BissetHorsforth HarriersB61.5 %FV457/90:26:000:26:01
170625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB68.1 %FV552/30:26:120:26:15
171557Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersB49.0 %MSEN43/450:26:210:26:28
172591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB64.1 %FV506/100:26:350:26:37
173660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB69.5 %FV602/40:26:360:26:39
174774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB61.5 %FV507/100:26:500:26:52
175791Dave LonsdaleBaildon RunnersB55.2 %MV5015/160:27:060:27:09
176463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB54.7 %FV359/100:27:090:27:13
177779Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersB60.3 %FV508/100:27:360:27:42
178676Matthew Parker-HaimB46.9 %MSEN44/450:27:450:27:49
179789Claire HoughamHyde Park HarriersB53.7 %FV404/50:28:080:28:14
180717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB57.5 %FV509/100:28:390:28:43
181539Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB72.0 %FV652/40:28:510:28:55
182719Melissa SteadPudsey PacersB52.4 %FV405/50:29:120:29:16
183679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB50.2 %FSEN20/230:29:170:29:24
184793Cathy MartinPudsey PacersB53.9 %FV458/90:29:220:29:26
185674John Papworth-SmithB56.7 %MV655/50:29:320:29:36
186650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB65.7 %FV603/40:29:390:29:39
187370Jasbir BangerhHyde Park HarriersB54.2 %FV459/90:29:470:29:50
188468Grace RobertsHyde Park HarriersB49.2 %FSEN21/230:29:550:29:59
189727Alan WaistellB51.1 %MV559/90:29:540:29:59
190545Meryll CrippsValley StridersB68.4 %FV653/40:29:560:30:00
191594Susan HallHalifax Harriers ACB68.0 %FV654/40:30:110:30:11
192722Alice TaylorB48.7 %FSEN22/230:30:180:30:18
193563Julie EastwoodHorsforth HarriersB60.8 %FV604/40:30:520:30:52
194806Scarlett ThompsonB52.9 %FJUN1/10:31:040:31:08
195684Amanda PearsonSpenborough & District ACB54.1 %FV5010/100:31:280:31:34
196670Sean O'halloranKirkstall HarriersB42.7 %MSEN45/450:31:300:31:36
197652Anne MccaffreyB55.7 %FV553/30:31:370:31:42
198551Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersB46.5 %FSEN23/230:31:460:31:50
199610Barrie HopsonAbbey RunnersB58.9 %MV704/40:31:460:31:50
200482Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB46.2 %FV3510/100:32:230:32:27
201558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB45.4 %MV5016/160:32:500:32:58

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139