Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Easter Eggstravaganza 5km/10km/10m/half marathon  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName TimeTimeShare
1 (5km)502Joy Williams00:24:00
2 (5km)517Jack Ogley00:26:21
3 (5km)518Jayne Ogley00:26:25
4 (5km)510Sebastian Williams00:27:04
1 (10km)1071Craig Hand00:28:56
5 (5km)513Alexander Storer00:29:45
6 (5km)512Victoria Storer00:29:53
7 (5km)511Dominic Lynch00:30:56
8 (5km)509Francesca Williams00:32:35
9 (5km)506Felicity Marriott00:32:54
10 (5km)507Yvonne Mills00:32:58
11 (5km)508Nicola Smith00:33:00
12 (5km)501Grace Spavold00:33:09
13 (5km)503Tina Bell00:33:40
14 (5km)504Judith Wright00:34:44
15 (5km)516Oscar Morewood00:35:41
16 (5km)515Kelly Morewood00:35:43
17 (5km)519Stephanie Benac00:35:59
18 (5km)505Steve Pearson00:38:51
2 (10km)1051Richard Eyre00:48:18
3 (10km)1059Gordon Peter Brown00:49:41
4 (10km)1056Christopher Goodwin00:49:58
5 (10km)1061Chris Feeley00:50:47
6 (10km)1052Gary Morton00:51:36
7 (10km)1065Alan Lee00:51:45
8 (10km)1064Ruth Hutchinson00:51:49
9 (10km)1067Robert Pursley00:52:13
10 (10km)1062Craig Calvert00:54:03
11 (10km)1069Neil Scrivens00:54:13
12 (10km)1054Andrew Thompson00:54:35
13 (10km)1073Danny Wearin00:54:42
14 (10km)1078Rob Cook00:56:58
15 (10km)1077Rainu Bele00:57:20
16 (10km)1076Eleanor Marriott00:57:46
17 (10km)1058Patryk Welna00:58:12
18 (10km)1072Jackie Storer00:58:16
19 (10km)1070Aoife Reid00:58:33
20 (10km)1068Emma Lichfield00:58:44
21 (10km)1074Bethan Wells00:58:47
22 (10km)1063Graham Pollard00:59:30
22 (10km)1053Michael Plumbley01:00:37
23 (10km)1075Graham Storer01:01:06
24 (10km)1060Gordon Brown01:01:14
25 (10km)1066Elizabeth Crawford01:01:25
26 (10km)1057Shirin Nezafat Namini01:08:05
27 (10km)1055David Bould01:08:15
1 (half)2168Neil Realey01:11:41
2 (half)2169Paul Fieldsend01:12:19
3 (half)2176Nick Finelli01:17:49
4 (half)2159Andrew Peel01:18:17
5 (half)2166Iain Glanville01:18:44
6 (half)2178Danielle Walker01:19:12
7 (half)2177Matthew Knot01:21:30
8 (half)2154Paul Smith01:22:06
9 (half)2175richard bowley01:22:55
1 (10miles)1013Mark Bradshaw01:23:16
2 (10miles)1023Danielle Finelli01:24:32
3 (10miles)1024Jonathan Windle01:24:37
10 (half)2152Paul Gelder01:29:11
11 (half)2170Andrew Thompson01:30:36
4 (10miles)1009Jeanette Taylor01:31:00
5 (10miles)1010Darren Osborne01:31:04
12 (half)2167Louisa Wright01:32:45
13 (half)2163Waldemar Czechowski01:36:54
14 (half)2171Trevor Smith01:40:38
15 (half)2160Dan Stolworthy01:41:06
16 (half)2153Derek Horswood01:41:49
6 (10miles)1011Cherry Pirie01:42:56
7 (10miles)1012Joanne Farmer01:46:01
8 (10miles)1014Gillian Pearson01:47:02
17 (half)2174Lisa Grandcourt01:49:23
18 (half)2158Rachel Water01:49:34
19 (half)2161Kate Stolworthy01:51:05
20 (half)2155Emma Barber01:52:15
21 (half)2156Hannah Finch01:52:19
22 (half)2157Emma Gill01:53:33
9 (10miles)1022Jessica Comerford01:54:57
23 (half)2164Rob Bradshaw01:55:09
24 (half)2162John Taylor01:56:11
10 (10miles)1015Jane Harston01:57:50
11 (10miles)1016Mary Slater01:57:53
12 (10miles)1021Hayley Boulton01:58:06
13 (10miles)1020Debbie Stephenson01:58:09
14 (10miles)1018Peter Macqueen01:59:06
25 (half)2173Lindsey Boden02:00:08
15 (10miles)1017Anthony O'Keefe02:01:01
26 (half)2172Antony Hughes02:02:09
27 (half)2165David Watts02:07:22
Louise Butcher
Louisde Butcher3
Christine Brown
John Burkhill
John Burkhill
Helen Coleman
Kate Downie
Eranga Hayes
Katie Hamblin
Cathryn Fifield
Gabriella Lathbury
colin Johnstone
Rob Leckey
Rob Lees
Evie Bentall
Emily Brown
Josh Brown
Ian Perrins
Catherine Perrins
Andrew Perrins
Jannette Storer
Ivy Thompson
Louise Taylor

Organised by

49 Bevan Way
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 1RN

Mel Wilkinson
07710260240