Race Calendar

Brownlee Centre Festival of Running: Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1251Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersM351/61:16:561:16:56
2246Chris QuinlanMSEN1/71:26:161:26:17
3231Ben JohnstonHorsforth HarriersM352/61:28:591:28:59
4210Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM451/51:29:271:29:28
5234Rob MarshValley StridersM452/51:30:341:30:35
6261Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM501/51:33:071:33:09
7212Jon ChamberlainHarrogate Tri ClubM453/51:33:401:33:41
8235Laurie MartinMSEN2/71:34:201:34:21
9259Jenny WadeSkipton ACF351/41:36:381:36:41
10247Laura ReidRoundhay RunnersF352/41:38:251:38:27
11211James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersM401/51:38:261:38:28
12228Richard HineM353/61:39:511:39:53
13252Rhydian StockM354/61:40:051:40:05
14250Steve SavageM402/51:41:041:41:06
15242Scott NashMSEN3/71:41:131:41:14
16236Andy MillAbbey RunnersM355/61:41:291:41:32
17208Paul BealHorsforth HarriersM403/51:42:371:42:39
18256Ai Lyn TanUKRunChat Running ClubF451/21:42:501:42:52
19260Mark WaiteM502/51:43:441:43:45
20214Phil ChattertonRipon RunnersM503/51:47:181:47:21
21213Jazzmyn ChapmanFSEN1/31:47:461:47:48
22207Rob BaxterChapel Allerton RCM454/51:47:451:47:49
23239Garry MooreRetford ACM455/51:48:331:48:36
24205Liz BallValley StridersF651/21:52:481:52:49
25215Ian ChubbM504/51:52:481:52:54
26249Mike SaltM505/51:53:051:53:08
27218Ben CoxMSEN4/71:54:021:54:05
28253Sam SwalesMSEN5/71:55:031:55:07
29227David HewittSteel City Striders RCM651/11:55:031:55:08
30230Pete JohnsonM356/61:55:471:55:48
31240James MorrisonMSEN6/71:57:451:57:46
32241Niamh MurrayFSEN2/31:58:031:58:06
33223Mairead DuffyFSEN3/31:58:081:58:11
34233Anthony LeckenbyM404/52:01:012:01:01
35204Rosemary BakerHolmfirth Harriers ACF551/12:02:512:02:54
36255Kay SysonF353/42:03:152:03:18
37245Belinda ParkinsonWakefield Triathlon ClubF354/42:03:572:04:00
38229Philip HolfordM405/52:03:572:04:00
39222Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersF401/32:05:512:05:54
40254Grzegorz SwiatkowskiMSEN7/72:11:112:11:16
41217Ruth CooperF402/32:14:462:14:49
42232Joanne KilvingtonF452/22:26:102:26:12
43243Liz NobleF652/22:26:102:26:12
44244Georgie ParkinsonF403/32:34:252:34:29

Organised by

Sport & Physical Activity
University of Leeds
Leeds
LS2 9JT

University of Leeds
0113 3437541