Sweatshop 10 Mile Road Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCatCatPosTag TimeTimeShare
1983Brendan McMillanJarrow & Hebburn ACMS(001/019)F00:56:55
2819John LloydSalford Harriers & ACM35(001/019)00:58:48
3931David TaylorWesham Road RunnersMS(002/019)00:59:18
4929James GreenawayBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM35(002/019)00:59:27
5825Ugis DatavsWesham Road RunnersM35(003/019)01:00:36
6955Ryan LindsayMiddleton HarriersM35(004/019)01:00:43
7827Alexander FlemingThornton Cleveleys RCMS(003/019)01:00:55
8730Michael Osinski-GrayUnattachedMS(004/019)01:01:07
9700Jordan HughesMiddleton HarriersMS(005/019)01:01:08
10960Lee BarlowWesham Road RunnersM45(001/016)M01:01:25
11821James UnsworthBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM35(005/019)01:01:39
12977Paul MullerHorwich RMI HarriersM60(001/012)M01:01:48
13917Katie BroughVale Royal ACFS(001/027)01:02:38
14952Chris WalesPreston HarriersM40(001/018)F01:03:14
15770Jorden BurkeMiddleton HarriersM35(006/019)01:03:25
16690Garry BarnettWesham Road RunnersM50(001/021)01:03:27
17870Jason BarlowWesham Road RunnersM45(002/016)01:04:05
18968David GillWarrington ACM55(001/016)MF01:05:08
19899Chris HornerGarstang Running ClubM40(002/018)F01:05:14
20954Alison MooreUnattachedF40(001/020)01:05:39
21812Richard SunleyHorsforth HarriersM50(002/021)M01:05:42
22919Peter CruseWesham Road RunnersM50(003/021)01:05:49
23382Carmen ByrneBlackburn HarriersF35(001/015)M01:05:50
24879Bryn BarkerHalifax Harriers & ACM55(002/016)01:06:10
25782Mike BayleySandersonNorthern Masters ACM50(004/021)M01:06:12
26984Peter CarbridgeTyne & Wear Fire ServiceM35(007/019)F01:06:20
27687Leo CainMiddleton HarriersM35(008/019)01:06:24
28724Mervyn WardWarrington ACM60(002/012)M01:06:32
29986Natalie BateyDerwent Valley RCFS(002/027)F01:07:16
30344Gary StevensAstley & Tyldesley RCM35(009/019)01:07:23
31835Matthew KellyAcre Street RunnersM35(010/019)01:08:04
32728John BamptonPenny Lane StridersM45(003/016)01:08:24
33507Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersMS(006/019)01:08:38
34944Steve MyerscoughWesham Road RunnersM40(003/018)01:08:46
35845April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & ACFS(003/027)01:08:52
36969Jason OwenNorthern Masters ACM45(004/016)M01:08:53
37989Dougie PotterPreston HarriersMS(007/019)01:09:03
38980Barry GreavesRoyton Road RunnersM60(003/012)M01:09:05
39988Paul BranniganTodmorden HarriersM50(005/021)M01:09:45
40734James RidgoutBolton United HarriersM55(003/016)01:10:05
41888Carl BarkerUnattachedM40(004/018)01:10:09
42869Nigel ShepherdWesham Road RunnersM55(004/016)01:10:10
43704Gary JonesBolton United HarriersM55(005/016)01:10:29
44938Richard LloydUnattachedM40(005/018)01:10:35
45896Elizabeth MullanClayton le Moors HarriersFS(004/027)01:10:46
46871Carl GroomeWesham Road RunnersM45(005/016)01:10:51
47964Sue HaslamScarborough ACF60(001/005)M01:10:56
48807Michael HarperTodmorden HarriersM45(006/016)01:11:02
49921Karl DransfieldAcre Street RunnersMS(008/019)01:11:08
50912Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors HarriersM60(004/012)01:11:19
51832Mark BillingtonRed Rose Road RunnersM50(006/021)01:11:38
52717Spencer LambMiddleton HarriersM35(011/019)01:11:48
53856Robert HickHalifax Harriers & ACM60(005/012)01:11:54
54609Dave BurdonPudsey Pacers RunningClubM60(006/012)01:11:57
55943Helen LawrensonWesham Road RunnersF45(001/030)01:12:05
56900Martin BatesWesham Road RunnersM60(007/012)01:12:16
57766Ian GahaganNorthern Masters ACM60(008/012)M01:12:17
58868Alan HudsonWesham Road RunnersM65(001/007)M01:12:39
59926Jennifer DixonMiddleton HarriersFS(005/027)01:12:46
60962Elliot CostelloWesham Road RunnersMS(009/019)01:12:49
61545Kath NolanUnattachedF50(001/021)01:13:02
62920Beverley WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACF55(001/011)01:13:22
63816John McDonaldTrawden ACM50(007/021)01:13:24
64972Will CarverHalifax Harriers & ACM35(012/019)01:13:33
65859Matt CockerUnattachedM35(013/019)01:13:34
66699Kevin LuskHalifax Harriers & ACM55(006/016)01:13:40
67786Stephen PickupStadium RunnersM40(006/018)01:13:43
68975Alan ApplebyPreston HarriersM65(002/007)M01:13:44
69697Stephen HetheringtonSaltaire StridersM55(007/016)01:14:00
70809Steven DuqueminUnattachedMS(010/019)01:14:03
71695Nigel FooPenny Lane StridersM45(007/016)01:14:10
72752Peter KennedyAcre Street RunnersM45(008/016)01:14:15
73934Hazel BerrettBuckley RunnersF55(002/011)01:14:19
74504John FouldsNorthern Masters ACM55(008/016)M01:14:29
75546Sheila NolanUnattachedF55(003/011)01:14:37
76946Josh MurphyTodmorden HarriersMS(011/019)01:15:08
77911Daisy SevilleThornton Cleveleys RCFS(006/027)01:15:10
78773Martin SampsonMiddleton HarriersM35(014/019)01:15:12
79941Mark CrabtreeHalifax Harriers & ACM55(009/016)01:15:23
80864Hanni FisherHalifax Harriers & ACFS(007/027)01:15:26
81828Jeff WilsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM40(007/018)01:15:37
82897James DunderdaleClayton le Moors HarriersM35(015/019)01:15:48
83905Dawn TibbsTrawden ACF45(002/030)01:15:53
84850John WhitakerUnattachedMS(012/019)01:16:05
85895Adam StephensonClayton le Moors HarriersMS(013/019)01:16:08
86771Kylie MaguireSt Helens StridersFS(008/027)01:16:17
87792Stephen WhalleyAcre Street RunnersM50(008/021)01:16:33
88958Lynda RowlinsonSale Harriers ManchesterF55(004/011)01:16:45
89978Ron FletcherCumberland Fell RunnersM65(003/007)M01:16:47
90781Sean MurrayWesham Road RunnersMS(014/019)01:16:52
91561Barbara HolmesLytham St Annes RRF55(005/011)01:16:55
92991Emma BallMiddleton HarriersF40(002/020)01:16:57
93839Jason FoxAcre Street RunnersM40(008/018)01:16:58
94708Peter SimpsonLiverpool HarriersM65(004/007)M01:17:04
95813Paul RudkinLiverpool Pembroke SeftonM40(009/018)M01:17:12
96691Caroline McLaughlanThornton Cleveleys RCF40(003/020)01:17:15
97788Bryan O'NeillMiddleton HarriersM40(010/018)01:17:27
98909Tariq AhmedUnattachedM40(011/018)01:17:39
99878Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers & ACM45(009/016)01:17:41
100966Colin RathboneVale Royal ACM70(001/008)M01:18:11
101951Peter GibsonUnattachedM70(002/008)01:18:35
102805Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RCF40(004/020)01:18:47
103804Brandon WilloughbyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM55(010/016)01:18:48
104880Nigel RiggHalifax Harriers & ACM55(011/016)01:19:02
105692Kath HoyerWesham Road RunnersF55(006/011)M01:19:07
106885Sarah RickardManchester FrontrunnersF40(005/020)01:19:33
107979Rod ScholesBarnsley ACM70(003/008)M01:19:46
108693David LeslieTodmorden HarriersM65(005/007)01:19:59
109873Tony CodlingThornton Cleveleys RCM50(009/021)01:20:01
110862Tony ManPenny Lane StridersM45(010/016)01:20:05
111747Alison ParkinsonRed Rose Road RunnersF50(002/021)01:20:40
112925Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers & ACM45(011/016)01:20:45
113547Karen HallettMiddleton HarriersF45(003/030)01:21:12
114906Peter ShieldsIlkley HarriersM70(004/008)01:21:36
115889Philip LeaverWesham Road RunnersM60(009/012)M01:21:49
116861Alison CardwellStyal Running ClubF50(003/021)01:22:10
117907Colin DenneyThornton Cleveleys RCM55(012/016)01:22:19
118787Jason HarlingMiddleton HarriersMS(015/019)01:22:44
119901Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM50(010/021)01:22:49
120841Keeley HuttonUnattachedF35(002/015)01:23:02
121738Ann CleaveUnattachedF55(007/011)01:23:05
122721Margaret DeaconHalifax Harriers & ACF45(004/030)01:23:05
123948Edward McCarthyUnattachedM50(011/021)01:23:12
124981Billy HargreavesSouthport WaterlooM70(005/008)M01:23:17
125970Gemma GreenwoodUnattachedFS(009/027)01:23:27
126803Steven RobinsonThornton Cleveleys RCM60(010/012)01:23:28
127575Isabell RichterMiddleton HarriersF35(003/015)01:23:38
128810Linda EnsbyTrawden ACF50(004/021)01:24:05
129985Mick QuinnAurora HarriersM40(012/018)F01:24:08
130799Alison PriceUnattachedF50(005/021)01:24:39
131780Peter BartlettWesham Road RunnersM65(006/007)01:24:48
132935Joe EdmundsonTrawden ACM65(007/007)01:25:00
133785Jonathan FordUnattachedM40(013/018)01:25:13
134795SallyAnn MasihAcre Street RunnersF45(005/030)01:25:24
135886David GuySwinton Running ClubM55(013/016)01:25:29
136987Stephanie AshallBlaydon HarriersFS(010/027)F01:25:41
137855Philip ManserUnattachedM35(016/019)01:25:43
138936John WisemanRed Rose Road RunnersM50(012/021)01:25:44
139705Annmarie WilliamsPenny Lane StridersF45(006/030)01:25:48
140956Sara WardWesham Road RunnersF50(006/021)01:25:54
141796Mike BarnesNorthern Masters ACM75(001/001)M01:26:00
142768Danielle LarameeUnattachedF40(006/020)01:26:08
143854Paula ManserUnattachedF35(004/015)01:26:08
144940Vicky GoreWesham Road RunnersF40(007/020)01:26:11
145939Steven GoreWesham Road RunnersM35(017/019)01:26:11
146746Nicola UnsworthWesham Road RunnersF45(007/030)01:26:42
147744Richard UnwinMiddleton HarriersM40(014/018)01:26:44
148688Jon StainthorpeUnattachedM40(015/018)01:26:53
149576Julie SeniorUnattachedF45(008/030)01:27:02
150857Rose RowsonMiddleton HarriersF55(008/011)01:27:03
151898Lucy ScottClayton le Moors HarriersFS(011/027)01:27:29
152904Kirsty HollandBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACFS(012/027)01:27:35
153957Terry BoweUnattachedM50(013/021)01:28:15
154801Owen DaviesUnattachedMS(016/019)01:28:25
155915Tony BradyAcre Street RunnersM40(016/018)01:28:25
156798John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACM45(012/016)01:28:32
157755Samantha EdwardsFylde Coast RunnersFS(013/027)01:28:37
158689Vicky StainthorpeMiddleton HarriersF35(005/015)01:28:49
159793Zena WhalleyAcre Street RunnersF50(007/021)01:28:55
160713Nicky MarhamThornton Cleveleys RCF45(009/030)01:28:55
161928Michael FlanneryUnattachedMS(017/019)01:29:00
162963Deborah MyerscoughWesham Road RunnersF50(008/021)01:29:11
163790Catherine MurphyMiddleton HarriersF50(009/021)01:29:30
164826Michael HallHolcombe HarriersM50(014/021)01:29:34
165863Julie WilliamsonHorwich RMI HarriersF45(010/030)01:30:05
166702Debbie McClellandUnattachedF45(011/030)01:30:13
167908Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RCF50(010/021)01:30:31
168902Adam JopsonUnattachedMS(018/019)01:30:38
169800Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe ACF45(012/030)01:30:41
170836Susan WilliamsUnattachedF50(011/021)01:30:49
171837David ConnollyUnattachedM50(015/021)01:30:49
172916Sharon CooperWesham Road RunnersF40(008/020)01:31:03
173884Sarah BartonThornton Cleveleys RCF35(006/015)01:31:07
174959Tanya BarlowWesham Road RunnersF45(013/030)M01:31:09
175777Danielle PembertonAstley & Tyldesley RCF40(009/020)01:31:16
176961Finlay McCalmanWesham Road RunnersM50(016/021)01:31:33
177797Norma SmithBlackburn Road RunnersF70(001/001)M01:32:08
178530Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersFS(014/027)01:32:18
179937Paul CarterWesham Road RunnersM45(013/016)01:32:27
180696Bailey EwelPenny Lane StridersFS(015/027)01:32:27
181848Julia PatefieldGarstang Running ClubF50(012/021)01:32:35
182876Deborah KirkbrideHalifax Harriers & ACF55(009/011)01:32:41
183715Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersF35(007/015)01:32:44
184613Tina DickinsonLeeds & Bradford Tri ClubF55(010/011)01:33:00
185918Alison MercerRed Rose Road RunnersF55(011/011)01:33:19
186881Louise WithnellRed Rose Road RunnersF40(010/020)01:33:27
187843Dawn DuttonUnattachedF50(013/021)01:33:51
188769Nadine DardeAcre Street RunnersF45(014/030)01:33:59
189974Stephen ZlottyBolton United HarriersM70(006/008)M01:34:05
190765Angela GahaganNorthern Masters ACF60(002/005)M01:34:07
191762Howard TempestAcre Street RunnersM50(017/021)01:34:54
192764Robert WhittakerAcre Street RunnersM50(018/021)01:34:56
193794Lisa ArmitageAcre Street RunnersF45(015/030)01:34:57
194784Rajan LalliAcre Street RunnersF40(011/020)01:34:58
195847Mary HewittGarstang Running ClubF60(003/005)01:35:23
196772Paula ArmstrongAcre Street RunnersF45(016/030)01:35:49
197913Diane ScholefieldAcre Street RunnersF45(017/030)01:35:58
198914Joanne BaimbridgeAcre Street RunnersF40(012/020)01:35:58
199729Andrew SlaterUnattachedM35(018/019)01:36:30
200731Rachael SlaterUnattachedF40(013/020)01:36:32
201971Kirsty CarverHalifax Harriers & ACF40(014/020)01:36:49
202751Karen KennedyAcre Street RunnersF40(015/020)01:36:50
203942Simon MasonThornton Cleveleys RCM55(014/016)01:37:17
204976Sandra GilchristThornton Cleveleys RCF35(008/015)01:37:33
205858Alison CockerUnattachedF35(009/015)01:37:37
206727Eunice NopondoPenny Lane StridersF50(014/021)01:37:38
207953Antony HughesUnattachedMS(019/019)01:37:46
208852Marie HopkinsonUnattachedFS(016/027)01:37:52
209726Ernie BradshawUnattachedM70(007/008)01:38:01
210383Rachel WiseUnattachedFS(017/027)01:38:38
211967Carole WilliamsVale Royal ACF60(004/005)M01:38:52
212719David DaglishUnattachedM50(019/021)01:39:03
213922David ParringtonHalifax Harriers & ACM45(014/016)01:39:08
214949Amie FullerAcre Street RunnersFS(018/027)01:39:20
215842Emma Oldham-FoxAcre Street RunnersF40(016/020)01:39:27
216883Joe ParkNorthern Masters ACM80(001/003)M01:39:28
217761Carl HampshireAcre Street RunnersM40(017/018)01:39:36
218760Jill HampshireAcre Street RunnersFS(019/027)01:39:36
219711Susan HallHalifax Harriers & ACF65(001/001)01:39:53
220892Susan HargreavesFylde Coast RunnersF35(010/015)01:39:54
221759Katherine HuggettAcre Street RunnersF35(011/015)01:39:58
222506Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersF45(018/030)01:40:30
223844Tricia TunnacliffeUnattachedF45(019/030)01:40:53
224932Selma FittonUnattachedF50(015/021)01:40:58
225838Richard NesbittAcre Street RunnersM40(018/018)01:41:34
226927Lauren GordonUnattachedFS(020/027)01:41:40
227754Jennie DeverUnattachedF35(012/015)01:41:49
228757Louise GrahamUnattachedF35(013/015)01:41:49
229831Katie JohnsonRed Rose Road RunnersFS(021/027)01:41:50
230846Lee LawrensonRed Rose Road RunnersM35(019/019)01:41:50
231867Wendy WardRed Rose Road RunnersF45(020/030)01:41:50
232882Angela NorrisThornton Cleveleys RCF60(005/005)01:42:31
233750Gary SharrattUnattachedM45(015/016)01:42:47
234701Elizabeth RileyUnattachedF50(016/021)01:43:53
235740Russ MarvellyAcre Street RunnersM50(020/021)01:43:55
236877Peter EhrhardtTodmorden HarriersM70(008/008)01:45:00
237723Chris GregoryFylde Coast RunnersM55(015/016)01:45:13
238891Katie PlayleAcre Street RunnersFS(022/027)01:45:23
239817Zoe HootonLancaster & Morecambe ACFS(023/027)01:46:17
240875Chris. KirkbrideHalifax Harriers & ACM55(016/016)01:46:20
241818Stephen PerryLancaster & Morecambe ACM60(011/012)01:46:21
242712Melanie FosterThornton Cleveleys RCF45(021/030)01:46:31
243742Wendy BrookAcre Street RunnersF50(017/021)01:46:31
244398Helen TaskerUnattachedFS(024/027)01:47:27
245736Nigel WoodsUnattachedM45(016/016)01:47:35
246710John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM80(002/003)M01:47:47
247756Sue PrykeAcre Street RunnersF45(022/030)01:48:14
248737Susan WoodsUnattachedF45(023/030)01:48:16
249778John TaylorAcre Street RunnersM60(012/012)01:48:35
250811Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RCM80(003/003)01:49:10
251783Snehal PatelAcre Street RunnersF50(018/021)01:49:23
252802Sally ConnollyAcre Street RunnersF45(024/030)01:50:35
253840Lisa EllwoodUnattachedF45(025/030)01:50:47
254774Kerry PetersWarrington Running ClubF45(026/030)01:50:48