Race Calendar

Furty Furlong 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
11019James ThompsonKingstone RunnersM23:46
21031Kevin DoyleKimberworth StridersMV4024:35
31050Rich SpoonerBarnsley HarriersM25:12
41057Fiona DaviesRotherham HarriersFV3526:34
51062Mark YatesKingstone RunnersMV4027:00
61025Chris BartonBarnsley HarriersM27:17
71034Neil FoxBarnsley HarriersM27:34
81072Martin CooperPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4027:45
91061Gavin SandersonKingstone RunnersMV4028:04
101036Gary DeanPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4028:45
111049Daniel HaywardKingstone RunnersM29:03
121013Stacy DysonBarnsley HarriersF29:31
131002Katie RobertsBarnsley HarriersF29:50
141058Charlie SkipperUnattachedM30:42
151007Steve DickinsonPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5031:06
161070Jerry FisherBarnsley HarriersMV4031:23
171047Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath RunnersMV6031:40
181016Mark BrophyBarnsley HarriersM31:47
191052Michaela SillSheffield RCFV3531:55
201032Martin SwiftKingstone RunnersMV4032:07
211075Joshua PeelUnattachedM32:09
221018Sharon CooperKingstone RunnersFV4532:34
231042Phillip TyasWakefield Tri ClubM32:38
241020Adam KingKingstone RunnersM32:40
251051Paula NewtonKingstone RunnersFV4532:43
261038Steve BaconKingstone RunnersMV5032:47
271068Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath RunnersMV6033:00
281044John HewittBarnsley HarriersMV6033:28
291022Steven JonesKingstone RunnersMV4033:32
301069Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersMV6034:11
311065Anthony AudsleyDewsburyMV6034:51
321059Henry SkipperUnattachedM35:10
331014Emily DoddBarnsley HarriersF35:26
341064Jon O'HanlonDenby DaleMV5035:40
351001Zoe GoddardKingstone RunnersFV4535:47
361045Donna HackletonKingstone RunnersFV3535:49
371041Emma MoorhouseBarnsley HarriersF35:56
381074Ryan ColwellUnattachedM35:58
391035Nicola GarrityBarnsley HarriersFV3536:00
401037Martyn CartwrightPenistone Footpath RunnersMV6036:28
411012Alan WooffindinKingstone RunnersMV5037:23
421076Isaac HowellUnattachedM37:33
431023Stu SmithPenistone Footpath RunnersMV6037:35
441039Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersFV4537:40
451063Jude MatthewsPenistone Footpath RunnersFV3538:20
461043Linda WestlakeBarnsley Athletic ClubFV5538:23
471004Julie FieldingBarnsley HarriersFV4538:36
481009Lloyd IsamBarnsley HarriersMV5038:37
491071Natalie MarlowKingstone RunnersF39:48
501030Helen WoodburnKimberworth StridersF40:22
511060Jane BrankinKingstone RunnersFV4540:38
521024Vicky LevittBarnsley HarriersFV4540:42
531027Laura BibbyBarnsley HarriersF40:43
541021Samantha JonesKingstone RunnersF40:58
551003Lincon RobertsBarnsley HarriersF41:49
561067Teresa WallPenistone Footpath RunnersFV5542:29
571055Lindsey ShawKingstone RunnersFV3542:33
581006Emma AldredBarnsley HarriersFV4543:59
591046Lizzy BowerKingstone RunnersFV3544:07
601005Ruth BlackburnBarnsley HarriersF44:07
611011Vikki SkipperBarnsley HarriersFV5545:29
621008Katrina D'NettoBarnsley HarriersFV4545:54
631010Lisa IsamBarnsley HarriersFV4545:56
641073Sophie BillingtonPenistone Footpath RunnersFV3546:09
651048Karen BowskillPenistone Footpath RunnersFV5546:10
661017Jane ElliottKingstone RunnersFV4547:20
671033Katie LeeKingstone RunnersF47:21
681056Nicola SavageKingstone RunnersF47:27
691066Gemma MooneyUnattachedFV3547:35
701026Amanda WestBarnsley HarriersFV4547:36
711029Sara BoothBarnsley HarriersFV3551:21
721028Pamela HigginsBarnsley HarriersFV4551:23

Organised by

1 Lingard Street
Barnsley
S75 2SL

Tim Wade