Race Calendar

York 5K September 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
12641Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACWave 386.2 %MV401/70:15:54
22628David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersWave 380.3 %MSEN1/130:16:10
3516Joseph ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 381.9 %MSEN2/130:16:10
45452Jasper BakerCity of York ACWave 379.6 %MSEN3/130:16:19
56040Chris GriffithsRotherham Harriers & ACWave 386.8 %MV451/60:16:22
65845Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 383.0 %MV402/70:16:45
7325Kieron ReedBarnsley ACWave 380.1 %MV351/70:16:45
82328Stephen LoganCity of Hull ACWave 381.7 %MV403/70:16:46
922Katy WoodCity of York ACWave 387.7 %FSEN1/100:16:51
10502Joshua BirdBarnsley ACWave 377.6 %MSEN4/130:16:56
112231George BellChapel Allerton RunnersWave 376.3 %MSEN5/130:17:02
126049Lottie LanganCity of York ACWave 392.1 %FJUN1/30:17:09
132486Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 376.1 %MSEN6/130:17:12
14342Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubWave 374.9 %MSEN7/130:17:20
15517Matthew SizerWave 272.9 %MSEN8/130:17:48
162533James WrightKnaresborough StridersWave 274.2 %MV352/70:17:52
172461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 276.4 %MJUN1/20:17:56
182651Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersWave 279.2 %MV452/60:17:57
195574Ashley CrawfordWave 373.8 %MV353/70:17:57
20265Emily BainesWave 282.0 %FSEN2/100:18:01
215837James TarranValley StridersWave 284.1 %MV501/80:18:06
225801Edward MezzettiCity of York ACWave 276.1 %MV404/70:18:08
236177Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 381.3 %FSEN3/100:18:10
245760Richard GinnPocklington RunnersWave 281.4 %MV502/80:18:15
255791Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACWave 273.0 %MV354/70:18:23
26463Lee SpinkDoncaster ACWave 281.0 %MV503/80:18:38
27504Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 270.8 %MV355/70:18:43
285751Daniel FiggCity of York ACWave 269.1 %MSEN9/130:18:48
29511Rhys JonesIlkley HarriersWave 281.4 %FV401/30:18:52
305759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACWave 268.7 %MSEN10/130:18:54
312527Robert FoxWave 268.6 %MSEN11/130:18:56
326017Gemma WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 277.9 %FSEN4/100:18:57
33324Lydia RaceBarnsley ACWave 278.9 %FV351/20:18:57
345825Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 274.6 %MV453/60:19:12
355806David O'connorWave 269.5 %MV356/70:19:19
365773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 277.0 %MV504/80:19:26
37505Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersWave 275.3 %FSEN5/100:19:38
382549Peter BonnerGrantham Running ClubWave 272.3 %MV454/60:19:40
39167Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersWave 275.0 %FSEN6/100:19:41
406275Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 269.4 %MV405/70:19:45
41314Poppy HensonSpenborough & District ACWave 283.2 %FJUN2/30:19:49
422657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 273.5 %MV505/80:20:04
43123Colin StorrarWetherby Runners ACWave 271.1 %MV455/60:20:35
445953Cameron WoodsWave 162.5 %MSEN12/130:20:46
45464Neil WallaceWave 173.1 %MV551/40:20:58
465571Andrew CoyFitmums and FriendsWave 162.5 %MSEN13/130:21:01
475401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 270.2 %FSEN7/100:21:02
486021Abigail KingstonLeeds City ACWave 278.1 %FJUN3/30:21:07
49518Rebecca SizerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 169.6 %FSEN8/100:21:12
50514Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 173.1 %MV552/40:21:19
515824Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 172.5 %FV402/30:21:20
52506Ian GraysonWave 169.4 %MV506/80:21:26
535932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 177.7 %FV501/30:21:58
54520Emma TuneCity of Hull ACWave 166.6 %FSEN9/100:22:09
55519Clare TuneGoole Viking StridersWave 175.4 %FV502/30:22:09
565826Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersWave 170.2 %MV553/40:22:33
572410Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersWave 174.0 %FV503/30:22:35
58303David DickinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 172.7 %MV601/20:22:43
595809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 163.8 %MV507/80:23:17
60507Raymond HallHalifax Harriers & ACWave 181.6 %MV751/10:23:22
61510Finlay JonesWave 161.2 %MJUN2/20:23:34
625798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 175.1 %FV551/20:23:49
635818Bobby SkeldingWave 158.5 %MV406/70:23:55
642489Andrew BrookesWave 156.5 %MV357/70:24:04
65503Sue CrabtreeWave 166.7 %FV451/30:24:29
662476Andrew WarrenderSouth Leeds LakersWave 159.8 %MV508/80:24:39
675997Fiona HydeWave 160.3 %FV352/20:24:54
682485Lisa GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 157.9 %FSEN10/100:25:36
692493Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersWave 164.7 %MV651/10:25:44
702504Jo YendellMethley StridersWave 168.9 %FV552/20:26:34
712529Archie SissonsWave 158.6 %MV554/40:26:35
722494Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersWave 171.4 %FV601/10:27:18
732541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 155.2 %FV403/30:28:14
745814Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACWave 156.4 %MV602/20:28:16
75158Mark RamskillMethley StridersWave 150.0 %MV456/60:29:03
76159Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersWave 156.2 %FV452/30:29:04
775816Mike RookLonely Goat RCWave 147.4 %MV407/70:29:44
78508Susan HallHalifax Harriers & ACWave 169.1 %FV701/10:31:25
795969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 146.7 %FV453/30:34:59

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139