Race Calendar

Bradford City 10K 2013 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Bib NameNameClubPosCatFinishShare
289Tesfaye DebeleCity Of Sheffield1MOpen00:33:14
288Regasa HurisoCity Of Sheffield2MOpen00:35:18
186Dean JeromeLeeds City AC3MOpen00:35:33
112Girma Ayana4MOpen00:37:36
272Gareth WardSaltaire Striders5MOpen00:39:05
222Andrew NicollBingley Harriers & AC6M4000:39:39
260Nathaniel StockLongwood Harriers AC7MJunior00:39:44
14Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders8M4000:39:56
201Owen LloydUniversity of Bradford Athletics9MOpen00:43:05
120Wayne Basquill10M4000:43:16
192Waheed KhanBingley Harriers & AC11MOpen00:43:26
236Craig PhillipsStainland Lions12MOpen00:43:39
270Daniel WaasHyde Park Harriers13MOpen00:44:23
164Emma GreenBingley Harriers & AC14F3500:44:36
127Ian Briggs15MOpen00:45:16
132Marisol Carrera VivarBingley Harriers & AC16F3500:46:33
151Tom Downing17MOpen00:46:49
152Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners18F4500:46:45
274Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC19F5500:46:53
155Peter EllertonBingley Harriers & AC20M6000:46:55
295Jenny BeasleyAbbey Runners21F3500:47:02
204Martin LoveSaltaire Striders22M5000:47:14
220Kevin NicholasDragons Running Club23M4000:47:33
296Joel Beasley24MOpen00:47:29
108Kirsty AllenBaildon Runners25F3500:47:38
212Charlotte Milner26F3500:47:41
203Helen LoveSaltaire Striders27F5500:47:39
122James BellRoundhay Runners28MOpen00:48:13
267Harvey Thornton29MOpen00:48:20
142Graham Dalby30M4000:48:21
285Richard Purdy31MOpen00:48:18
135Mauro Ciuccio32MOpen00:48:24
284David LewisIdle AC33M5000:49:23
197Adam Lear34MOpen00:49:38
158Tracy FoySaltaire striders35F3500:49:35
116Benjamin Baird36MOpen00:49:50
200Richard Lindley37M6000:49:52
196Simon Large38M5000:49:47
253Andy Sisley39MOpen00:50:05
146Gary Dixon40M5000:50:16
244Kezia Rooke41FOpen00:50:20
205Aleksandr Lvov42MOpen00:50:42
252Pete ShoardBingley Harriers & AC43M4000:50:33
250Alistair ShandYorkshire Race Walking Club44M5000:50:38
206Conor MageeBurnden Road Runners45MOpen00:50:50
282Abdullah Qaraizada46MJunior00:50:55
215Josh Murphy47MOpen00:51:17
276Christopher Williams48MOpen00:51:13
213Vinesh Mistry49MOpen00:51:18
273David Waugh50M6000:51:12
187Louise JohnsonDragons Running Club51F4500:51:18
257John SmithurstBingley Harriers & AC52M7000:51:23
211Laura MeadowcroftBingley Harriers & AC53FOpen00:51:56
171Phil HawkswellBingley Harriers & AC54M6000:52:04
106Kashif Ali55MOpen00:51:48
172Kevin Hickey56M5000:51:57
221Chris Nicholl57MOpen00:52:18
166Daniel Gudgeon58MOpen00:52:18
176James Hudson59MOpen00:52:46
246Simon RoseSaltaire Striders60M4000:52:34
119Robert Baser61M5000:53:13
141Henry Cumbers62MOpen00:53:36
161Philip Garforth63MOpen00:54:02
170Russ HartleyDragons Running Club64M5000:53:47
121Gemma Bell65F3500:53:54
133Neela Chavan66F3500:54:13
198Laurence LennonAbbey Runners67M5000:54:08
188Michael JonesSaltaire Striders68#N/A00:54:26
179Jemma Hunt69FOpen00:54:29
241Julie RichardsonBrighouse Road Runners70F4500:54:53
263Alan Sykes71M6000:54:48
149Yibin Dong72MOpen00:55:18
268Rodney TordoffPudsey Pacers73M7000:55:06
137Lucy CohenAbbey Runners74F3500:55:11
279Richard WysockiDragons Running Club75M5000:55:45
104Arif Ali76M4000:56:13
271Gary WaiteDragons Running Club77M4000:56:08
128Josephine Briggs78F4500:56:22
249Alistair Settle79M4000:56:35
237Clare PierceDragons Running Club80F5500:56:28
143Denise Davis81F4500:56:44
168Richard Hall82M6000:57:12
254Lee Skelton83M4000:57:20
167Suzanne HagueEccleshill Road Runners84F4500:57:18
165Alun Griffiths85M5000:57:48
269Dave Trevethick86MOpen00:58:02
153Jayne Dungan87F4500:57:41
209Dan McGlade88M4000:58:02
101Lee Aaron89M4000:58:03
216Ben Nattrass90MOpen00:58:07
218Richard NewmanBingley Harriers & AC91MOpen00:58:29
232Mustafa Patel92MOpen00:58:37
258Melanie Speak93F3500:58:56
109Chris Armstrong94M5000:59:21
136Alwyne Clapham95M4000:59:28
245Christopher Roper96M6000:59:29
126Sophie Brigden97FOpen00:59:27
247Christian Ross98MOpen00:59:49
219Peter Nias99M6000:59:56
243Ian Robinson100M4001:00:13
181Awais Hussain101MJunior01:01:20
169David Halsall102M5001:01:11
154Ron DysonAckworth Road Runners103M6001:01:41
277Chris Wood104M4001:01:45
117Raymond Barber105M5001:01:39
191Lisa Khan106F3501:01:47
226Richard Parker107M4001:01:58
107Nazim Ali108MOpen01:02:16
115Suzie Bailey109MOpen01:02:17
173Philip Hodgson110MOpen01:02:25
114Jackie Bailey111M4001:02:28
261Graham Sugden112M5001:02:22
174Christy HollandBradford Airedale AC113F3501:02:23
125Rob Boyd114M6001:02:51
129Mark Brookes115M5001:02:57
184Carol Jagger116F4501:03:08
148Carmen Dojahn-WoodDragons Running Club117F4501:03:27
208Richard McEvoy118M5001:03:20
150Katherine Downing119FOpen01:04:11
294Edward EastBaildon Runners120MOpen01:05:25
229Elyas Patel121M4001:05:28
255Cathryn Smith122F4501:05:45
228Asif Patel123M4001:05:48
224Judith Pamela NunnSaltaire Striders124F4501:06:40
139Steph Cowell125F3501:06:35
225Angela Pal126FOpen01:06:58
110Sakib Arshad127MJunior01:07:10
131Dameon BrownPudsey Pacers128MOpen01:07:24
180Akram Hussain129MOpen01:07:20
238Dominic Proctor130M4001:07:48
199Rose Lenski131F4501:08:00
145Emily Devane132FOpen01:08:17
262Hayley Sutcliffe-Glazer133FOpen01:08:17
193Rosalyn KitsonBingley Harriers & AC134FOpen01:08:54
177Natasha Hudson135F3501:11:02
251Michelle Sheppard136F4501:11:19
264Adele Tabbiner137F3501:11:13
175Alicia HornerDragons Running Club138FOpen01:12:10
162Susan Garrett139F5501:15:04
242Simona Risidi140FOpen01:15:57
293Soumik Roy-Chowdhury141MOpen01:15:55
182Azhar Hussain142M4001:16:14
134Yi-An Chen143FOpen01:17:00
102Ghazal Abbasi144FJunior01:18:31
230Fatima Patel145FJunior01:21:36
103Bayan Al Nahdi146FJunior01:21:36
156Rita Exley147F6501:24:43
113Mohammed Usman Azam148MOpen00:38:16
280Sonam Yaqub149FOpen00:50:07
105Asma Ali150MOpen00:50:08
256John Smith151M60DNF
217Umair Nawaz152MOpenDNF

Organised by

Bradford Council
Jacobs Well
Nelson Street
Bradford
BD1 5RW

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624