Race Calendar

The Daffodil Dash Temple Newsam Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGenderPlacingRace Chip TimeChip TimeShare
Marathon
1.52Terence ForrestCairngorm Runnersm1st MaleMarathon03:02:15
2.49Stephen Kirkm2nd MaleMarathon03:22:10
3.43Robert BeechPensby Runnersm3rd MaleMarathon03:42:45
4.53David RobertsmMarathon03:47:02
5.30James BarlowNCmMarathon03:49:47
6.37Neil MusgroveSelby StridersmMarathon04:04:01
7.41Richard RexCity of Hull AcmMarathon04:08:41
8.35Michael MattisonmMarathon04:15:18
9.20Gary LunnmMarathon04:15:19
10.39Paul MartinmMarathon04:15:52
11.38Paul CarsemMarathon04:23:19
12.6Andrew PettittPensby RunnersmMarathon04:25:27
13.23Greg ThorleymMarathon04:35:07
14.10Ben AshemMarathon04:42:47
15.22Giles HodgesSandbach StridersmMarathon04:50:50
16.42RICHARD WHITAKER100 marathon clubmMarathon04:51:43
17.55Steve CohenmMarathon05:04:37
18.31James HolmanUKRUNCHAT Running ClubmMarathon05:04:48
19.32Kevin LimonmMarathon05:06:30
20.44Sarah BeechFetch Everyonef1st LadyMarathon05:07:30
21.48Simon HoggmMarathon05:07:32
22.47Shaun TymonmMarathon05:08:00
23.9Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runnersf2nd LadyMarathon05:13:56
24.12Caroline Rainbow-Inghamf3rd LadyMarathon05:14:25
25.13Chris PetchmMarathon05:14:26
26.51Taslima BibifMarathon05:15:51
27.8ann holmeswest Hull LadiesfMarathon05:19:06
28.26Helen RutherfordfMarathon05:23:39
29.17David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersmMarathon05:31:10
30.45Michelle BirdLiverpool RCfMarathon05:40:19
31.54Terry HindsonmMarathon06:34:30
32.27Hilary WharamfMarathon08:04:14
Half Marathon
1.190Mathew Pinnockm1st MaleHalf Marathon01:28:26
2.126Andy DeanDewsbury road runnersm2nd MaleHalf Marathon01:28:48
3.187Tom Lappagem3rd MaleHalf Marathon01:37:10
4.122Adam PartonValley stridersmHalf Marathon01:41:28
5.166Nathaniel SnellOrchard Eagles Running ClubmHalf Marathon01:42:03
6.157Lee HargadonRoundhay RunnersmHalf Marathon01:45:55
7.137Edward Moss-WardmHalf Marathon01:46:35
8.184Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACmHalf Marathon01:47:43
9.146James O'HaramHalf Marathon01:48:46
10.164Matthew O'BrienmHalf Marathon01:49:06
11.154Jordan O'HaramHalf Marathon01:50:41
12.178Sam CussenmHalf Marathon01:50:43
13.161Mark BaracloughmHalf Marathon01:51:31
14.121Adam EllisAbbey RunnersmHalf Marathon01:55:16
15.153Jonathan O'HaramHalf Marathon01:57:37
16.131Danielle Dawsonf1st LadyHalf Marathon02:00:31
17.179Scott BoundsmHalf Marathon02:00:35
18.125amy rossNCf2nd LadyHalf Marathon02:01:23
19.181Sheila NorrieNCf3rd LadyHalf Marathon02:02:13
20.186Tom HailwoodmHalf Marathon02:02:23
21.171Peter GranthammHalf Marathon02:08:42
22.128Bethan WarnerfHalf Marathon02:09:40
23.176Robbie McewanmHalf Marathon02:12:12
24.123Alexander MieszkowskimHalf Marathon02:12:25
25.141Graham TruemanWakefield Triathlon ClubmHalf Marathon02:15:40
26.18david WrightonmHalf Marathon02:15:44
27.144James CoxUniversity of Sheffield Union of StudentsmHalf Marathon02:17:04
28.3Aimee Bellwoodharrogate harriersfHalf Marathon02:18:19
29.159Lucy SmallwoodfHalf Marathon02:18:33
30.148Jan LawsonmHalf Marathon02:18:33
31.170Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road RunnersmHalf Marathon02:19:09
32.173Ralph MillsVegan RunnersmHalf Marathon02:20:41
33.140Gordon LinfordmHalf Marathon02:21:42
34.182Stacey RichardsfHalf Marathon02:28:58
35.138elizabeth jacksonfHalf Marathon02:28:58
36.175Richard YeomansYork Knavesmire HarriersmHalf Marathon02:31:27
37.143Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersfHalf Marathon02:38:34
38.149Jayne AbdyfHalf Marathon02:39:00
39.189Susan FirthDewsbury Road RunnersfHalf Marathon02:41:02
40.127Annette BlytheDewsbury Road RunnersfHalf Marathon02:42:43
41.151John VintmHalf Marathon02:45:21
42.162Mary RushforthfHalf Marathon02:46:24
43.172Rachael HowardfHalf Marathon02:46:29
44.156Kirsty SykesfHalf Marathon02:51:59
45.136Duncan ReedFarsley FlyersmHalf Marathon02:56:26
46.134Dean WisePickering Running ClubmHalf Marathon02:57:01
47.142Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersfHalf Marathon03:03:49
48.50Steve IrvingmHalf Marathon03:04:33
49.188Emily GilesfHalf Marathon03:26:25
50.180Sharon VintfHalf Marathon03:31:16
20 Mile
1.311Stephen KingTadcaster Harriersm1st Male20 Mile02:40:51
2.315Stephen RundellNorth Derbyshire RCm2nd Male20 Mile02:50:43
3.296Matt DaleYork knavesmire harriersm3rd Male20 Mile02:58:05
4.33Kristofer Collierm20 Mile02:59:32
5.283Gary WilkinsonKnaresborough Stridersm20 Mile03:00:09
6.293Lindsay Haynesf1st Lady20 Mile03:00:48
7.317Susan Brownf2nd Lady20 Mile03:01:55
8.281Emma DunnTadcaster harriersf3rd Lady20 Mile03:02:03
9.276Claire Holdsworthf20 Mile03:15:13
10.314wayne averym20 Mile03:16:14
11.280Emma Diamondf20 Mile03:16:29
12.272Alexandra Tate-Smithf20 Mile03:23:11
13.302Paul Tate-Smithm20 Mile03:23:11
14.319Harry Struttm20 Mile03:23:31
15.307Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriersf20 Mile03:25:59
16.318John Waltonm20 Mile03:27:05
17.304Rebecca Blackf20 Mile03:34:21
18.305Richard Whiteleym20 Mile03:37:06
19.303Paula KellyYork Knavesmire Harriersf20 Mile03:37:54
20.274Angela Shepherdf20 Mile03:43:22
21.294Lizzy WisePickering Running Clubf20 Mile03:44:42
22.299Nicola WisePickering Running Clubf20 Mile03:44:42
23.284Helen GooderRoberttown road runnersf20 Mile03:49:42
24.288Julie WilsonCrossgates Harriersf20 Mile03:58:14
25.286Jo HovellCross gate Harriersf20 Mile03:58:15
26.273Amy Barkerf20 Mile03:58:23
27.275Claire Flanaganf20 Mile04:10:10
28.313Tina Clarkef20 Mile04:10:10
29.289Karl Arrom20 Mile04:24:02
30.316Mark Limonm20 Mile04:40:44
31.300Nicola Womackf20 Mile05:02:11
6.7 Miles
1.460Mustafa Eletrabym1st Male6.7 Miles00:48:20
2.398Helen BeckWakefield Harriersf1st Lady6.7 Miles00:50:29
3.450Thomas Sowerbym2nd Male6.7 Miles00:54:18
4.376Antony GatleyMethley Stridersm3rd Male6.7 Miles00:54:51
5.395Gillian Walkerf2nd Lady6.7 Miles00:57:10
6.417Kevin Moyleshusky clubm6.7 Miles00:57:21
7.425Louisa ClarkRoundhay Runnerf3rd Lady6.7 Miles00:57:25
8.457Clare Jonesf6.7 Miles00:58:16
9.459Martin Kayem6.7 Miles00:59:16
10.452Vanessa El-Etribyf6.7 Miles00:59:56
11.389Dawn PartonValley stridersf6.7 Miles00:59:58
12.298Nicola Oldhamf6.7 Miles01:01:00
13.419Krisztina HornerNCf6.7 Miles01:02:02
14.422Lee Hullockm6.7 Miles01:03:15
15.379Caroline Marshallf6.7 Miles01:03:44
16.441RACHEL Clarke-williamsSouth Leeds Lakersf6.7 Miles01:03:54
17.436Nicola DewhirstAirecentre Pacersf6.7 Miles01:04:26
18.423Linda FeatherstoneSouth Leeds Lakersf6.7 Miles01:05:01
19.373Alex Jewellm6.7 Miles01:05:08
20.458Laura Hobbsf6.7 Miles01:05:37
21.372Annmarie Jewellf6.7 Miles01:06:06
22.429Lyndsey Elvidgef6.7 Miles01:06:35
23.312Sue MoulHarrogate Harriersf6.7 Miles01:06:45
24.287Jodie Pearyf6.7 Miles01:06:45
25.461Louise Hollowayf6.7 Miles01:07:13
26.404Isobel Hainsworth-BrearAirecentre Pacersf6.7 Miles01:07:14
27.455Zoe PrattRoundhay Runnersf6.7 Miles01:09:02
28.440Oliver WrayNCm6.7 Miles01:10:33
29.384Claire Stringerf6.7 Miles01:10:38
30.392Emily Woodheadf6.7 Miles01:10:39
31.414Kate Causierf6.7 Miles01:10:42
32.377Ashley Sowerbyf6.7 Miles01:10:42
33.56Ian Richardsonnorth east maram6.7 Miles01:10:56
34.439Nigel Fullerst theresasm6.7 Miles01:12:20
35.406Jamie BestSt Theresa's A.C.m6.7 Miles01:12:20
36.393Emma MurphyNCf6.7 Miles01:12:38
37.163Matt Fowlerm6.7 Miles01:14:13
38.388Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road Runnersf6.7 Miles01:14:47
39.387Dave Taylorm6.7 Miles01:16:13
40.451Tom Woodheadm6.7 Miles01:16:25
41.409jessica wrayf6.7 Miles01:16:52
42.443Sarah Scottf6.7 Miles01:17:06
43.402helen maposaf6.7 Miles01:18:02
44.456Katherine Huggetf6.7 Miles01:18:17
45.426Lucy Utleyf6.7 Miles01:18:21
46.438Nicola Utleyf6.7 Miles01:18:21
47.408Jayne Hydlemanf6.7 Miles01:18:22
48.150Joanne MoorwoodCross gate harriersf6.7 Miles01:18:23
49.155Katie Moss-Wardf6.7 Miles01:18:23
50.399Helen Etchellf6.7 Miles01:18:49
51.435Naomi Popplef6.7 Miles01:19:17
52.416keeley Davisonf6.7 Miles01:20:06
53.390Derek MosbyMethley Stridersm6.7 Miles01:20:09
54.380catherine Brownf6.7 Miles01:20:10
55.421Lauren Ellisf6.7 Miles01:21:07
56.434naomi eastwoodacre street runnersf6.7 Miles01:21:15
57.420Laura Jonesf6.7 Miles01:22:03
58.445Sarah Waightsf6.7 Miles01:22:13
59.391Dot Carrf6.7 Miles01:24:56
60.444Sarah TockCity of hull acf6.7 Miles01:25:23
61.447Simon DIngwallm6.7 Miles01:25:52
62.432Michael Georgem6.7 Miles01:26:36
63.382Ceri Hallf6.7 Miles01:27:15
64.16Darrin PercyPensby Runnersm6.7 Miles01:28:56
65.453Victoria Sprattf6.7 Miles01:30:47
66.437Nicola Inglef6.7 Miles01:31:12
67.383christopher Kanem6.7 Miles01:31:13
68.424Liz MoylesHusky clubf6.7 Miles01:31:23
69.418Kirsty LairdHusky clubf6.7 Miles01:31:23
70.374Anita DevineHusky clubf6.7 Miles01:31:23
71.431Melanie DaySACf6.7 Miles01:36:08
72.454Wendy PattisonSacf6.7 Miles01:36:08

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670