Cookridge Community Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1222Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersMSEN1/5535:07
2330Aidan NixonAbbey RunnersMSEN2/5537:15
345Edward CheseldineMSEN3/5538:16
4263Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMV351/2238:29
5332Paul ParkinsSaltaire StridersMV401/2338:44
61Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersMSEN4/5539:11
7257Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV352/2239:23
888James GarnerHillsborough & Rivelin RCMSEN5/5540:02
961David DempseyMSEN6/5540:20
1027Stef BrienenAbbey RunnersMSEN7/5540:29
112321Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMV402/2340:34
1239Will CaressHorsforth HarriersMSEN8/5540:41
1380Dominic FanaroffAbbey RunnersMSEN9/5541:04
14241Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN10/5541:32
15230Matthew SharpeAbbey RunnersMSEN11/5541:38
16225Phillip ScholefieldAbbey RunnersMSEN12/5541:56
174Jimmy AllottMSEN13/5542:10
182668Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/3642:18
192268Matt BeerMSEN14/5542:46
202700Brit TateIlkley HarriersFSEN2/3642:46
21217Tom RobertshawMV353/2242:55
2272Rhys DunnMSEN15/5543:01
23120John HorganMV354/2243:12
24212Martin BellMV451/2443:18
25292Iain YoungIlkley HarriersMSEN16/5543:22
262365Chloe HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN3/3643:29
2789Adam GerrishIlkley HarriersMSEN17/5543:47
28339Peter ShelleyIlkley HarriersMV501/2544:06
2932Lukas BrookfieldSkyrac ACMSEN18/5544:15
302656Andrew PritchardHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN19/5544:23
31328James MurphyMSEN20/5544:23
322672James RyderIlkley HarriersMV551/1244:38
33315Andy HillKippax & District HarriersMV502/2544:40
34166Ted MatsonMV452/2444:48
3558Paul CravenAbbey RunnersMV503/2544:49
36259Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMV403/2344:53
37136Daniel KayMSEN21/5544:55
38324Megan LewisFSEN4/3644:59
3943Gareth CavillAbbey RunnersMV504/2545:01
40294Jay BennettMV453/2445:07
4169Ian DownhamKippax & District HarriersMV505/2545:09
4247Hefin ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMV355/2245:10
43201Mike PowellValley StridersMV404/2345:28
443Glenn AkesterHorsforth HarriersMSEN22/5545:35
45207David RaggettMV356/2245:38
4664Rob DixonMSEN23/5545:39
47319Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMV405/2345:43
4860Alan DavyKippax & District HarriersMV406/2345:51
4910Richard AshworthAbbey RunnersMV454/2445:56
50314David HensonMSEN24/5546:02
512710Jenny Walker-LeachLytchett Manor StridersFV451/3146:03
52331Robin OwenMV455/2446:17
5394Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersMV407/2346:26
54154Andy LinyardMV408/2346:27
552690Jon SmithRoundhay RunnersMV506/2546:33
56176Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV552/1246:38
57163George MacleodMSEN25/5546:40
58312Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN26/5546:41
5963Alex DixonMV357/2246:46
60192Ethan O'loughlinMSEN27/5547:02
612759James CountMSEN28/5547:02
62335Jez RixSaltaire StridersMV601/1147:04
6341Poppy CartwrightAirecentre PacersFSEN5/3647:05
642758Alistair YoungBingley Harriers & ACMSEN29/5547:21
65134Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersMV456/2447:25
66110Michael HoIlkley HarriersMV457/2447:37
67236Edward SmithHorsforth FellandaleMV458/2447:38
6867Tom DobsonMV459/2447:39
692368Graham HoyKippax & District HarriersMV409/2347:41
702337Matthew FrancisMSEN30/5547:44
71194Brenda PeakeAirecentre PacersFV452/3147:55
72117Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4510/2447:55
7392Steph GledhillValley StridersFV401/3048:05
747Curtis ArnottBeverley ACMSEN31/5548:14
752685Paul SmithValley StridersMV507/2548:17
76345Brad StruttPudsey PacersMV358/2248:23
77290Tom WoodhamMV4511/2448:25
78291Helen WrightIlfracombe Running ClubFV402/3048:46
79279James WhittakerAbbey RunnersMV508/2548:58
80253Hazel TaplinFV403/3049:07
8151Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN6/3649:17
82220Kevin RobinsonKippax & District HarriersMV4512/2449:20
83306Matt EllisAbbey RunnersMV4513/2449:25
84316Alex HopeMSEN32/5549:25
85182Chris MundenMSEN33/5549:29
8690Michael GibsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4010/2349:32
87302Matt CarterValley StridersMV4011/2349:36
8884Emily FollowsKippax & District HarriersFV404/3049:42
89200James PowellYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4012/2350:13
902651Lucas ParkinsMSEN34/5550:19
91246Craig StevensMSEN35/5550:19
9221Robert BlemingsMorley Running ClubMSEN36/5550:28
93300Dominic ByrneMSEN37/5550:38
94250Sue SunderlandValley StridersFV601/1150:42
952712Tracey WatsonIlkley HarriersFV551/2451:01
96288Ian WoodLonely Goat RCMV4514/2451:07
97258Simon TowlerMSEN38/5551:07
982363Paul HammondKippax & District HarriersMV602/1151:22
9956Suzanne CostelloKippax & District HarriersFV351/2351:23
100155Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersMV509/2551:30
101309Christopher GibsonMV701/651:37
102232Julia SheerAbbey RunnersFV453/3151:38
103287David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersMV651/851:41
1042765James RyalMV359/2251:46
10582James FearnMV3510/2251:51
1062655Lucy PearsonFSEN7/3651:52
10791Sean GilbertMV5010/2551:53
108341Ian SleighMV553/1251:54
109173Annette MctaggartKippax & District HarriersFV501/1751:55
110235David SmartMV3511/2252:02
11196Paul GreeneAbbey RunnersMV603/1152:11
112318Michael HuxtableMSEN39/5552:13
113125Vicky HoughtomHyde Park HarriersFV405/3052:15
114130Adam JohnsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV4013/2352:16
115350Emily WilliamsHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/3652:17
1162260Mark AlbonKippax & District HarriersMSEN40/5552:18
117102Robert HarrisonDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV5011/2552:19
118111Dong HoangAbbey RunnersFV454/3152:20
11977Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/3652:46
12026Jonathan BrayMSEN41/5552:52
1212336Matthew DorlingMV5012/2552:59
1222282Shaunna BurkeFV455/3153:11
12337Tom CalderMV554/1253:16
124149Dan LeeHyde Park HarriersMV4014/2353:22
12599Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersMV555/1253:25
126307Richard FennellMV556/1253:26
127174John MessengerKippax & District HarriersMV702/653:27
128103Rob HayesMV3512/2253:36
129348Graham WarwickMV557/1253:37
130265Russ VickersLonely Goat RCMV604/1153:38
131227Neil SergeantBeverley ACMV703/654:00
132252Liam SymingtonMV3513/2254:02
133340James SlaterValley StridersMV5013/2554:09
13435Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersFSEN10/3654:26
1352265James BalkwillAbbey RunnersMV5014/2554:30
136213Emma-Jane RichardsonKippax & District HarriersFV406/3054:33
1372323Julian CoshamMV4515/2454:48
1382364Alan HicksMV5015/2554:50
13931Rhiannon BroadbentFSEN11/3654:50
140264Lynne VickersLonely Goat RCFV552/2454:50
1412Nathan AckroydMSEN42/5554:57
142112Joanna HobsonOtley ACFV602/1155:01
143297Janet BowerSaltaire StridersFV553/2455:05
144131Louise JohnsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV407/3055:17
14536Lee BulmerAbbey RunnersMV4015/2355:19
146184Simon NicholsMV4516/2455:24
147278Ben WhiteheadHorsforth HarriersMV4016/2355:28
148113Andrew HodgsonMV4517/2455:30
149301Cherie CarterValley StridersFV352/2355:32
1502313Sarah ChantrillAbbey RunnersFV502/1755:36
15154Giles CookQueensbury Running ClubMV5016/2555:43
152143Jeff LangeMV3514/2255:43
1532647Daniel OrtonQuakers Running ClubMV3515/2255:44
154191Niamh O'donovanFSEN12/3655:46
1552391Kim JacksonSouth Leeds LakersFV353/2355:48
156346Julie TaylorKippax & District HarriersFV503/1755:54
157224Marisa SanavroFV456/3156:00
158239Stephanie SobekFSEN13/3656:01
159333Joshua PearsonMSEN43/5556:12
1602691Claire StroverFV504/1756:17
161124Emma HoughDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV457/3156:28
162145Malcolm LaveryAbbey RunnersMV558/1256:38
16376Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4518/2456:45
164211Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersFV554/2456:53
165142Georgia LangeFV354/2357:01
1662745Tim WoutersMV4017/2357:10
16722Peter BlinstonAbbey RunnersMV559/1257:11
168109Liz HindmarshAbbey RunnersFV408/3057:15
169321James JarvisMSEN44/5557:16
170343Cheryl StantonKippax & District HarriersFV409/3057:21
171289Steve WoodHorsforth HarriersMV652/857:32
1729Kathryn AshworthAbbey RunnersFV458/3157:34
173311Doe GomezMV4018/2357:40
17455Clare CopleyKippax & District HarriersFV4010/3057:44
175338Nik RutherfordMSEN45/5557:46
176317Alison HunterKippax & District HarriersFV555/2457:46
1772629Coral MajorFSEN14/3657:51
178147Anna LayKippax & District HarriersFV4011/3057:54
17985Ken FoxValley StridersMV605/1157:56
180271Rebecca WarriorFV459/3157:58
181159David LowryMV3516/2258:05
182204Jane PrustHyde Park HarriersFV603/1158:15
183323Terry KinvigMV653/858:21
18466Emma DobsonFV4510/3158:28
185151Andrew LewisMV5510/1258:28
186240Alex SobelMV4519/2458:34
187190Carmel O'donovanFV604/1158:38
188231Jenny ShawSaltaire StridersFSEN15/3658:39
1892709Mick TinkerValley StridersMV654/858:43
190215Debbie RileyFV4511/3158:47
19146Jamie ClarkMV3517/2258:54
192153Katherine LinneyFV355/2358:57
19397Tanya HackerSt Theresas ACFV4512/3159:01
194100Liam HallMV4019/2359:04
195156Robin LlewellynMV5017/2559:12
196280Liz WhittakerAbbey RunnersFV556/2459:15
1972355Tim Halton-MajorMV3518/2259:15
19883Sam Flint-SchwabMV3519/2259:28
199261Alex TylerMSEN46/5559:29
20086Jen FreemanFV356/2359:37
201193Elouise PayneFV357/2359:46
202298Clare BrameLonely Goat RCFV358/2359:48
203157Adam LoweMSEN47/5559:57
204210Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersMV606/111:00:00
205168Andrew McdermottMV5018/251:00:01
2062393Hannah KittleVegan Runners UKFV359/231:00:02
2072352Simon GreeneMV655/81:00:04
208266Daniella WainwrightFV4012/301:00:09
209132Pirjo JohnsonPudsey PacersFV557/241:00:13
2102742Kirsty WorsnopFV3510/231:00:15
211262Michael TylerMV4520/241:00:17
212209Carol RamsdenHorsforth HarriersFV605/111:00:19
213329Rob MyersBaildon RunnersMV656/81:00:36
214178Aidan MooneyAbbey RunnersMV4521/241:00:48
215172Lucy McparlandHorsforth HarriersFV3511/231:00:50
2162353Liz GrosvenorFV3512/231:00:50
217198Katherine PorterFV4013/301:00:52
218218Charlotte RobinsonKippax & District HarriersFV4014/301:00:55
21930Adam BroadbentHorsforth FellandaleMSEN48/551:00:57
220254Hannah ThomasBramley BreezersFSEN16/361:01:00
221276Christine WellsFV3513/231:01:05
2222390Bob JacksonValley StridersMV704/61:01:10
223347Malcolm TaylorMV657/81:01:10
224285Vicky WilsonHorsforth HarriersFSEN17/361:01:21
225326Frank MasleySaltaire StridersMV705/61:01:21
226255Ian ThorntonRoundhay RunnersMV5511/121:01:25
22752Emma ColeFSEN18/361:01:31
228219Karen RobinsonOtley ACFV505/171:01:47
229105Andy HeelsMV4020/231:01:48
2302632Holly MaxwellFSEN19/361:01:57
231158Ryan LoweMSEN49/551:02:04
23249Lesley ClaytonFV651/21:02:07
233247Robyn StockwellFSEN20/361:02:13
23470Karen DownhamKippax & District HarriersFV558/241:02:14
235295Sophie BlowBramley BreezersFV3514/231:02:15
236196Stewart PennellsMV706/61:02:22
237195Jonathan PennellsMSEN50/551:02:23
23857Michael CraggsMV4522/241:02:24
239303Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersFV559/241:02:24
240167Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersFV5510/241:02:24
241116David HolidayMV3520/221:02:28
2422351Rachel GoodwinFV4015/301:02:35
243208Mohammed RahmanAbbey RunnersMV4021/231:02:45
244171Jonathan McneillMV4523/241:02:47
245177Robert MonkmanMSEN51/551:02:51
246229Marcus SharpeMV4022/231:02:53
247322Louise KinvigFV506/171:03:02
248187Catherine O'brienFV4016/301:03:12
249138Jay KitchenKippax & District HarriersMV607/111:03:20
250139Lisa KrivovFSEN21/361:03:20
251146Caroline LawtonDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV4513/311:03:21
252186Heather NunnsFV4017/301:03:36