Hopton 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1116Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMS(001/058)00:39:06
242Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMS(002/058)00:39:55
3262Robin StaceyYork Acorn Running ClubMS(003/058)00:42:00
4186Nick MatthewsUnattachedMS(004/058)00:42:27
584Dan GreenwoodMeltham ACM45(001/014)00:42:58
664Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersMS(005/058)00:43:32
7218Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACMS(006/058)00:44:01
8162Adrian LandUnattachedM45(002/014)00:44:31
9235Adam RileyUnattachedM40(001/024)00:44:47
10221Gavin PittmanUnattachedMS(007/058)00:45:52
11206David NevillUnattachedMS(008/058)00:46:18
12279Matt StreetUnattachedM45(003/014)00:46:19
13152Simon KendallUnattachedM40(002/024)00:46:26
14273William StewartHalifax Harriers & ACMS(009/058)00:46:39
15283Paul SweetUnattachedMS(010/058)00:46:54
16290Craig ThompsonSpenborough & District ACMS(011/058)00:47:34
1732April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & ACFS(001/025)00:47:39
18200Gareth MorrisVegan RunnersMS(012/058)00:47:54
191Matthew AdamsBaildon RunnersMS(013/058)00:48:07
20182John MacPhailDewsbury Road RunnersM40(003/024)00:48:10
21134David I'AnsonTadcaster Tri TeamM60(001/010)00:48:31
22154Jacqui KhoueiryWakefield & Dist. Harrs.F45(001/032)00:48:35
2388Ryan CliffordSlaithwaite StridersMS(014/058)00:48:38
2483Richard GreenUnattachedM45(004/014)00:48:42
2540Sue CordingleyBingley Harriers & ACF60(001/006)00:49:02
2621Austin BoothUnattachedMS(015/058)00:49:16
2781Lee GoodridgeUnattachedM40(004/024)00:49:23
28220Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMS(016/058)00:49:27
29312Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble BeesM55(001/018)00:49:31
3037Oliver CleggUnattachedMS(017/058)00:49:45
3190Stephen HallDewsbury Road RunnersM50(001/016)00:49:51
323Russell AddisonUnattachedMS(018/058)00:49:53
33249Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM40(005/024)00:49:55
34274Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesM45(005/014)00:50:08
35104Robert HatfieldUnattachedM40(006/024)00:50:27
36189Rachel McCuskerDewsbury Road RunnersFS(002/025)00:50:34
37289Adam TheakstonDewsbury Road RunnersMS(019/058)00:50:43
38121Matt HoptonUnattachedM40(007/024)00:50:46
39161Jonny LancasterUnattachedMS(020/058)00:51:09
4044Chris CrossleyUnattachedMS(021/058)00:51:24
41318Martin WrightStadium RunnersM50(002/016)00:51:30
4280Michaela GoodallStadium RunnersF35(001/024)00:51:44
4314Lloyd BentleyUnattachedMS(022/058)00:51:45
44101Ben HardcastleUnattachedMS(023/058)00:51:48
456Karl AsbridgeRoberttown Road RunnersM40(008/024)00:51:50
46192Carly MillerUnattachedF35(002/024)00:51:50
47180Michael LunnStadium RunnersM50(003/016)00:51:57
48204Matthew MyersUnattachedM40(009/024)00:52:07
4970Stephen Fitz-CostaUnattachedM55(002/018)00:52:20
50201Daniel MortimerRoberttown Road RunnersM45(006/014)00:52:26
51110Jack HendersonUnattachedMS(024/058)00:52:49
52209James NicholsUnattachedMS(025/058)00:52:51
53132Wasim HussainQueensbury Running ClubMS(026/058)00:53:04
54117David HollingdrakeUnattachedM55(003/018)00:53:16
5511Tom BanisterUnattachedMS(027/058)00:53:19
56271Lewis StevensUnattachedMS(028/058)00:53:27
57169Aaron LewisUnattachedM40(010/024)00:53:33
58167Oliver LeesUnattachedMS(029/058)00:53:44
59291Ben TimsonUnattachedMS(030/058)00:53:57
60217Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersF50(001/013)00:53:59
61241Tim RowlingDewsbury Road RunnersM55(004/018)00:54:14
62130Steven HudsonUnattachedM40(011/024)00:54:16
63253Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road RunnersF60(002/006)00:54:18
647Ben AsquithUnattachedMS(031/058)00:54:21
65148Richard JonesUnattachedMS(032/058)00:54:26
66144Lee JohnsonWakefield Tri ClubM40(012/024)00:54:29
6763Hayley DuffyLonely Goat RCFS(003/025)00:54:38
68183Levi MallinUnattachedMS(033/058)00:54:55
6979Richard GoddenRoberttown Road RunnersM45(007/014)00:55:10
70288Gary TalbotRoberttown Road RunnersM50(004/016)00:55:14
71282Anthony SwainRodillian RunnersM40(013/024)00:55:20
72216Karen PattersonDewsbury Road RunnersF45(002/032)00:55:28
73319Graham YeomansDewsbury Road RunnersM50(005/016)00:55:34
74258Michael SpeakBlackburn Road RunnersM45(008/014)00:55:50
75129Paul HudsonUnattachedM55(005/018)00:56:09
76307John WhittingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesM55(006/018)00:56:16
7794Karen HallasUnattachedF40(001/023)00:56:24
78225Tony RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersM55(007/018)00:56:28
79196David MitchellUnattachedM40(014/024)00:56:31
80191Martin McPhillieUnattachedMS(034/058)00:57:10
81102Adam HartleyUnattachedMS(035/058)00:57:15
82248Ed SeniorRoberttown Road RunnersMS(036/058)00:57:27
8326David BrownUnattachedM45(009/014)00:57:28
84304Phillip WhettlockQueensbury Running ClubM55(008/018)00:57:31
8599Sean HammondUnattachedM50(006/016)00:57:41
86142Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM50(007/016)00:57:48
87246Steve SchoolarStadium RunnersM55(009/018)00:57:53
88292Anthony TomkinsUnattachedMS(037/058)00:57:54
89136Kevin JaggarStainland Lions RCM50(008/016)00:57:56
90177Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running ClubF45(003/032)00:58:05
91156Jan KingStainland Lions RCM65(001/001)00:58:24
92173James ListerUnattachedMS(038/058)00:58:31
935Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF45(004/032)00:58:35
949Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersF35(003/024)00:58:44
95234Nick RigbyUnattachedM40(015/024)00:58:50
9676Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF45(005/032)00:58:51
97113John HigginsUnattachedM50(009/016)00:58:57
98252Allison SimpsonUnattachedF50(002/013)00:59:01
9918Melvyn BishopAcre Street RunnersM60(002/010)00:59:01
100228Stephen RedfernUnattachedF35(004/024)00:59:02
10147Samantha DanielsUnattachedFS(004/025)00:59:23
102244Stephanie SaylesStadium RunnersF45(006/032)00:59:48
10351Paul DayBramley BreezersM40(016/024)00:59:50
104236Chris RileyUnattachedMS(039/058)00:59:54
10536Greg ClarkeUnattachedMS(040/058)01:00:03
1064Neale AldersleyUnattachedM60(003/010)01:00:17
10792Karl HallamUnattachedMS(041/058)01:00:18
108111Andrea HensonPenistone Footpath RunnrsF45(007/032)01:00:19
109245Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersF40(002/023)01:00:26
110272Emma StevensonUnattachedF45(008/032)01:00:26
111107Jason HaysRoberttown Road RunnersM40(017/024)01:00:27
11239Sophie CorcutUnattachedFS(005/025)01:00:28
113115Jane HobsonBrighouse Bumble BeesF45(009/032)01:00:42
114255Colin SmithTrawden ACM60(004/010)01:00:44
11554Bernard DiskenDewsbury Road RunnersM60(005/010)01:00:55
116226Sophie RatcliffeUnattachedFS(006/025)01:01:10
117224Gary PritchardDewsbury Road RunnersM50(010/016)01:01:23
11849Jimmy DavyUnattachedMS(042/058)01:01:23
119159Alex KuleczkoUnattachedMS(043/058)01:01:29
120300Elizabeth WattonBlackburn Road RunnersFS(007/025)01:01:34
12135Ruth Churchill DowerHolmfirth HarriersF50(003/013)01:01:44
122184Margaret MarsdenKeighley & Craven ACF60(003/006)01:01:59
123280Val SullivanStadium RunnersF45(010/032)01:02:03
12478Sian GloverUnattachedFS(008/025)01:02:24
12577Danny GloverUnattachedMS(044/058)01:02:24
12673Steve GardnerUnattachedMS(045/058)01:02:29
127137Keith JaggerDenby Dale ACM60(006/010)01:02:30
128309David WilkinsonStadium RunnersM50(011/016)01:02:33
12917Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersF40(003/023)01:02:37
13010Sadie BallUnattachedF40(004/023)01:02:44
131295Paula WainwrightUnattachedF40(005/023)01:02:47
13289Rachael HallUnattachedF35(005/024)01:02:48
13398Rikki HammondStainland Lions RCF50(004/013)01:02:50
134264Gary StanwayDewsbury Road RunnersM55(010/018)01:03:08
135263Rachel StanleyDewsbury Road RunnersF35(006/024)01:03:10
136231Paul Rhys-VivianUnattachedM45(010/014)01:03:21
137157Lydia KisbyUnattachedFS(009/025)01:03:24
138211Yvonne OadesStadium RunnersF55(001/007)01:03:29
139158Robert KnappRoberttown Road RunnersM55(011/018)01:03:31
140197Raymond MooneyStainland Lions RCM55(012/018)01:03:41
141242Michelle RushbyUnattachedF45(011/032)01:03:47
142257Stu SmithPenistone Footpath RunnrsM60(007/010)01:04:08
143306Martin WhiteheadUnattachedM60(008/010)01:04:22
14441Clare CostelloDewsbury Road RunnersF45(012/032)01:04:33
145261Yvonne SpiveyUnattachedF45(013/032)01:04:42
146155Martin KilgallonUnattachedM45(011/014)01:05:04
14722Amelia BougheyUnattachedF45(014/032)01:05:07
148153Matthew KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMS(046/058)01:05:08
149259Sally SpeightRoberttown Road RunnersF55(002/007)01:05:09
150195Zoe MilnesUnattachedF40(006/023)01:05:32
151316Duncan WoodhallTadcaster HarriersM40(018/024)01:05:38
15282Carol GreenUnattachedFS(010/025)01:05:43
15360Malcolm DriffieldUnattachedM40(019/024)01:05:47
154265Lynda StarkUnattachedF40(007/023)01:05:51
15571Rob FlemingUnattachedMS(047/058)01:06:04
156131Jon HuntUnattachedMS(048/058)01:06:04
157297Andrew WarburtonDewsbury Road RunnersM50(012/016)01:06:20
158250Shaun SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersM50(013/016)01:06:37
159124Adrian HorrocksUnattachedMS(049/058)01:06:39
160232Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM60(009/010)01:06:46
161239Suzanne RotchellUnattachedF35(007/024)01:06:49
162219Martin PelanUnattachedM50(014/016)01:06:54
163237Lynda RobertsonSpenborough & District ACF50(005/013)01:07:09
164254Clare SmithBingley Harriers & ACF45(015/032)01:07:18
16586Julia GuiseleyMorley Running ClubF35(008/024)01:07:19
166243Natalie SampsonUnattachedFS(011/025)01:07:30
167214Susan ParkerUnattachedF60(004/006)01:07:37
168202Helen MortonUnattachedF40(008/023)01:07:38
169123Steve HornBrighouse Bumble BeesM45(012/014)01:07:45
170147Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF50(006/013)01:08:12
171145Allan JohnstonUnattachedM40(020/024)01:08:28
172126Derek HorswoodRoberttown Road RunnersM55(013/018)01:08:37
17372Lance GardnerUnattachedM55(014/018)01:08:43
1742Jackie AddisonBrighouse Bumble BeesF50(007/013)01:08:52
175205Yvette NaylorBrighouse Bumble BeesF50(008/013)01:08:52
176222Nathan PollittUnattachedM40(021/024)01:09:05
177301Jill WattsUnattachedF40(009/023)01:09:23
178194Sarah MilnesDewsbury Road RunnersF40(010/023)01:09:27
17985Sarah GriffithsUnattachedFS(012/025)01:09:37
180276Katharine StoreyDewsbury Road RunnersF50(009/013)01:09:39
18159Clive DowningSteel City StridersM55(015/018)01:10:05
182118Daniel HoltQueensbury Running ClubMS(050/058)01:10:06
183302Susan WeedenKeighley & Craven ACF65(001/001)01:10:22
184315Luke WoodbridgeUnattachedMS(051/058)01:10:51
18515Mark BickerdikeUnattachedM50(015/016)01:11:17
18630Amanda CaldwellBrighouse Bumble BeesF45(016/032)01:11:26
187311Sarah WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersF50(010/013)01:11:29
188151Marie-Claire KeddieDewsbury Road RunnersF45(017/032)01:11:42
1898Emma BakerUnattachedF40(011/023)01:11:57
19074Rachel GaskellUnattachedF35(009/024)01:12:00
191125Bethany HorrocksStainland Lions RCFS(013/025)01:12:20
192223Tilly PooleUnattachedF35(010/024)01:12:24
193106Darren HawksworthUnattachedM45(013/014)01:12:26
194179Amy LumbUnattachedF35(011/024)01:12:41
195215Holly ParryUnattachedFS(014/025)01:12:58
196119Miami HoltSaltaire StridersFS(015/025)01:13:02
197270Alexandra StevensUnattachedFS(016/025)01:13:18
198238Sophie RobinsonUnattachedF35(012/024)01:14:03
199296Anna WalshRoberttown Road RunnersF45(018/032)01:14:07
200267Mandy SteadStadium RunnersF50(011/013)01:14:07
201310Julie WilkinsonBramley BreezersF35(013/024)01:15:35
202133Sophina HussainUnattachedF40(012/023)01:15:50
203149Mohammad KasarUnattachedMS(052/058)01:15:52
20431Hayley CartwrightUnattachedFS(017/025)01:15:56
205140Sara JavidDewsbury Road RunnersF35(014/024)01:16:28
206160Paul LamontUnattachedM55(016/018)01:16:33
207190Wendy McDougaldUnattachedF40(013/023)01:16:58
208275Hazel StonesUnattachedF45(019/032)01:17:01
209210Kirstie NobleUnattachedF45(020/032)01:17:17
21023Sharon BradleyBrighouse Bumble BeesF45(021/032)01:17:28
211256Ruth SmithUnattachedF35(015/024)01:17:39
212185Catherine MarshallUnattachedF40(014/023)01:18:05
213168James LeighUnattachedMS(053/058)01:18:08
21429Angela BuckleSpenborough & District ACF45(022/032)01:18:26
215138Tracey JaggerSpenborough & District ACF55(003/007)01:18:31
216320Paul YoungRoberttown Road RunnersM70(001/001)01:18:49
217305Peter WhiteHyde Park HarriersM60(010/010)01:19:02
218227Candy RedfernUnattachedF35(016/024)01:19:52
21928Jack BrunningUnattachedM40(022/024)01:20:12
22027Emma BrunningChapel Allerton RRF40(015/023)01:20:13
22145Rebecca CrostonUnattachedF35(017/024)01:20:31
222187Kirsty McBrideUnattachedF35(018/024)01:20:32
223174Ben LittleUnattachedMS(054/058)01:20:33
224314Lindsay WinfieldUnattachedF35(019/024)01:20:38
225317Andrea WrightBrighouse Bumble BeesF55(004/007)01:21:11
226165Carolyn Le GroveUnattachedF40(016/023)01:21:11
227176Laura LittleUnattachedFS(018/025)01:21:17
228284Rosaline SykesUnattachedF35(020/024)01:21:33
22955Hilary DixUnattachedF45(023/032)01:22:04
230208Mark NichollBrighouse Bumble BeesM40(023/024)01:22:08
231188Brian McCartanBrighouse Bumble BeesM40(024/024)01:22:08
23250Evonne DayUnattachedF45(024/032)01:22:19
233103Geraldine HatfieldUnattachedF45(025/032)01:22:33
234178Jake LordUnattachedMS(055/058)01:22:35
23533Holly ChadwickUnattachedFS(019/025)01:22:49
236175Casey LittleUnattachedFS(020/025)01:22:53
23756Rachel DixonUnattachedF45(026/032)01:23:12
238139Louise JansenSpenborough & District ACF40(017/023)01:23:12
239294Mandy TurnerBrighouse Bumble BeesF50(012/013)01:23:53
240181Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersF55(005/007)01:23:53
241163Claire LawlessRoberttown Road RunnersF40(018/023)01:23:58
242198Ashleigh MorganUnattachedF35(021/024)01:23:58
243164Christine LayUnattachedF60(005/006)01:24:55
244105Nicola HawkinsUnattachedFS(021/025)01:25:38
245127Ella HowarthUnattachedFS(022/025)01:25:38
246170Hayley LightowlerUnattachedF40(019/023)01:25:43
247268Rebecca SteadUnattachedFS(023/025)01:25:59
248230Donna Rhys-VivianUnattachedF35(022/024)01:25:59
24991Beth HallamUnattachedF40(020/023)01:26:00
25016Mike BillinghamUnattachedMS(056/058)01:26:02
251266Graham SteadUnattachedM55(017/018)01:26:04
252172Helen ListerUnattachedF35(023/024)01:26:51
253207Julie Ann NewsomeUnattachedF50(013/013)01:27:29
254298Dianne WatkinsonUnattachedFS(024/025)01:27:35
255122Amanda HorburyUnattachedF35(024/024)01:28:28
256251Benjamin ShawUnattachedMS(057/058)01:28:28
257299Simon WatsonUnattachedF45(027/032)01:29:10
258285Sarah SykesUnattachedF40(021/023)01:31:08
25995Jo HalsteadUnattachedF55(006/007)01:31:24
26096Martyn HalsteadUnattachedM55(018/018)01:31:24
26134Laura ChisholmUnattachedF40(022/023)01:31:42
262114Michael HigginsUnattachedM45(014/014)01:31:57