Race Calendar

Harrogate Triathlon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubSwimT1BikeT2RunFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1/150 (Sprint)273Jack Rees (M30-39)07:1700:5339:0300:4117:531:05:46
2/150 (Sprint)269Anthony Frazer (M30-39)08:0601:0941:2200:4517:041:08:24
3/150 (Sprint)265Jack Mudd-Bowes (M15-19)07:4400:5242:4600:4016:441:08:44
4/150 (Sprint)274Josh Hall (M15-19)06:2900:4341:0100:5819:521:09:01
5/150 (Sprint)243Robert Engledow (M50-59)COACH TOBY08:4600:3742:5700:4919:121:12:19
6/150 (Sprint)138Oliver Higbee (M30-39)09:4801:2141:0001:4119:001:12:48
7/150 (Sprint)253Sheldon Skinner (M30-39)07:2500:5144:2501:1418:591:12:52
8/150 (Sprint)267Martin Fenton (M40-49)Wolds Triathlon Team07:5900:5843:2700:5919:371:12:57
9/150 (Sprint)232Peter Simpson (M50-59)Craven Energy09:1101:1143:3301:0118:291:13:23
10/150 (Sprint)268Jenson Brogden (M15-19)Leeds Bradford Tri Club08:0800:4944:4800:3720:021:14:22
11/150 (Sprint)212Matthew Eastwood (M40-49)York Triathlon Club09:4600:5842:2200:5220:301:14:26
12/150 (Sprint)143Adam Wilkinson (M30-39)07:4501:0944:5801:0520:581:15:54
13/150 (Sprint)275Harrison Lee (M15-19)06:1300:4748:4700:3120:001:16:17
14/150 (Sprint)213Ben Clarke (M40-49)09:1100:4544:5000:4121:161:16:42
15/150 (Sprint)252Stuart Mallender (M40-49)NYP08:3500:5646:3501:0120:171:17:21
16/150 (Sprint)261Lukas Sutcliffe (M30-39)07:2501:0647:4201:0420:271:17:41
17/150 (Sprint)156Darran Jugroop (M40-49)11:0601:3944:4901:3119:401:18:43
18/150 (Sprint)198Philip Cornforth (M50-59)09:5101:1447:1800:5319:441:18:58
19/150 (Sprint)256Jonathan Nelson (M30-39)08:4301:4046:1401:0921:301:19:13
20/150 (Sprint)110Samuel Webster (M20-29)09:3701:3347:1401:2520:071:19:54
21/150 (Sprint)266Geoff Mcmullan (M40-49)08:1101:1250:0701:0219:551:20:25
22/150 (Sprint)272Ben Palmer (M20-29)08:1001:0753:0800:5617:221:20:41
23/150 (Sprint)182Tim Idle (M50-59)10:3301:3147:1000:5820:511:21:00
24/150 (Sprint)239Martin Hawkins (M50-59)09:0501:2649:2200:4920:291:21:09
25/150 (Sprint)220Paul Turner (M50-59)09:2901:3047:1701:1821:411:21:14
26/150 (Sprint)250John Millar (M40-49)08:0300:5548:1800:5123:171:21:22
27/150 (Sprint)173Paul Birch (M50-59)10:5201:0546:4500:5022:051:21:36
28/150 (Sprint)226Alan Dewey (M60+)09:2201:2847:1801:1522:341:21:54
29/150 (Sprint)237Chris Dobson (M30-39)SWYD Tri Club09:1001:0547:3101:0923:101:22:03
30/150 (Sprint)172Tom Cockerham (M30-39)10:4200:5747:4201:2421:241:22:07
31/150 (Sprint)204Martin Wood (M30-39)10:2402:0144:3901:3823:481:22:29
32/150 (Sprint)99James Read (M40-49)11:0101:1145:5700:5923:281:22:33
33/150 (Sprint)270Daniel Meggs (M40-49)07:1601:1350:4701:1222:361:23:02
34/150 (Sprint)154Phil Hutchinson (M50-59)11:1000:5048:5400:5021:361:23:17
35/150 (Sprint)141Andrew Meskell (M50-59)10:2201:2649:1301:1421:051:23:18
36/150 (Sprint)246Ellis Hall (M20-29)09:2201:1148:4101:0723:051:23:24
37/150 (Sprint)249Richard Durn (M30-39)08:2401:3051:5301:0620:401:23:31
38/150 (Sprint)130Paul Elsley (M40-49)10:0802:1750:2701:3619:101:23:37
39/150 (Sprint)245Ben Davies (M40-49)08:5600:4251:1300:5122:081:23:47
40/150 (Sprint)111Richard Crombie (M40-49)10:1301:3850:1901:2720:531:24:28
41/150 (Sprint)191Stephen Putnam (M40-49)09:4201:3250:2000:5222:091:24:33
42/150 (Sprint)219Ross Grange (M30-39)09:1101:2952:2400:3821:491:25:29
43/150 (Sprint)200James Profitt (M50-59)10:1101:0550:0101:3822:571:25:50
44/150 (Sprint)148Artur Roczniok (M30-39)10:4101:5752:4700:3620:061:26:05
45/150 (Sprint)180Jo Crawford (F50-59)10:3501:1250:0501:0723:211:26:18
46/150 (Sprint)254Anna Jones (F40-59)08:3401:2252:2101:2922:361:26:20
47/150 (Sprint)140Simon Merrin (M40-49)10:4001:2752:1000:5421:301:26:38
48/150 (Sprint)241Philippa Rawling (F40-59)08:4001:1752:2501:1523:121:26:46
49/150 (Sprint)149Kevin Kelly (M40-49)C&K10:1301:3249:2901:1924:311:27:02
50/150 (Sprint)174Heather Potter (F30-39)09:4001:4152:2701:3821:431:27:07
51/150 (Sprint)225Claire Bond (F40-59)09:1201:1753:4200:5822:081:27:15
52/150 (Sprint)142Elizabeth Drewe (F40-59)11:4801:2152:3600:5220:431:27:17
53/150 (Sprint)167Dan Newbould (M20-29)09:5202:0949:3901:0324:411:27:21
54/150 (Sprint)184Jonathan Mason (M30-39)09:1502:1150:1201:4024:121:27:27
55/150 (Sprint)195Malcolm Bayford (M60+)10:2201:0751:3201:0323:371:27:39
56/150 (Sprint)248David Lovatt (M30-39)08:5801:5551:3401:2224:021:27:48
57/150 (Sprint)133Nick Horsfall (M40-49)10:1502:2753:0201:2120:551:27:59
58/150 (Sprint)257John-Luke Wilkinson (M30-39)08:1600:5652:1400:5025:511:28:04
59/150 (Sprint)230Alicia Smith (F30-39)08:4701:3654:1001:2223:011:28:53
60/150 (Sprint)56Paul King (M40-49)09:5801:1750:4801:2525:341:29:00
61/150 (Sprint)229Tracey Etherington (F50-59)08:2000:5854:5101:0623:561:29:10
62/150 (Sprint)115Jake Houghton (M20-29)09:0701:5556:3100:4322:211:30:36
63/150 (Sprint)153Jon Bennett (M40-49)09:0102:0053:3702:1723:461:30:39
64/150 (Sprint)196David Wilson (M40-49)09:3501:2355:1501:4522:481:30:45
65/150 (Sprint)136Calvin Dyson (M20-29)09:0601:5657:2500:5321:341:30:52
66/150 (Sprint)181Mike Garrod (M30-39)09:5202:1756:0601:2621:301:31:09
67/150 (Sprint)244Paul Oyston (M40-49)08:5501:2954:1801:2825:051:31:14
68/150 (Sprint)176Hannah Fleet (F30-39)10:4901:1453:0001:0425:391:31:43
69/150 (Sprint)218Abi Swales (F40-59)Craven Energy09:1801:4355:4801:2823:281:31:44
70/150 (Sprint)137Rhiannon Jones (F20-29)10:1901:5151:3001:1727:171:32:12
71/150 (Sprint)192Grant Young (M60+)10:2301:1352:3101:1327:071:32:24
72/150 (Sprint)223Helen Jolliffe (F40-59)Craven Energy09:0501:4753:5301:3026:111:32:25
73/150 (Sprint)178Fiona Newman Thacker (F20-29)10:2001:3856:4101:3622:291:32:42
74/150 (Sprint)163Steven Berresford (M30-39)10:0002:1455:0701:4023:501:32:48
75/150 (Sprint)96James Windram (M50-59)13:1403:1851:4201:4023:151:33:08
76/150 (Sprint)236Nicky Roughton (F50-59)09:1101:3151:1101:1630:041:33:10
77/150 (Sprint)221Tom Wilkinson (M20-29)08:4201:4653:2501:0628:301:33:28
78/150 (Sprint)87Duncan Kirkpatrick (M40-49)11:2401:2857:2001:4821:441:33:43
79/150 (Sprint)169Simon Anfield (M50-59)09:0901:4755:3801:3625:411:33:50
80/150 (Sprint)139Ellie Prothero (F20-29)09:5502:061:00:0900:4921:261:34:23
81/150 (Sprint)235Ellie Usher (F15-19)09:0601:291:00:0600:3823:151:34:31
82/150 (Sprint)217Kirsty Hall (F30-39)11:1901:3156:4901:0123:561:34:35
83/150 (Sprint)260Paul East (M40-49)08:3101:5853:0901:1230:151:35:03
84/150 (Sprint)66Jack Bradford (M30-39)10:3702:1654:5801:4525:291:35:03
85/150 (Sprint)128Martin Mckibbin (M50-59)11:0302:4756:2002:0822:491:35:04
86/150 (Sprint)168Chris Moore (M40-49)09:2302:4958:1902:2122:171:35:07
87/150 (Sprint)78Simon Brown (M40-49)12:4902:2456:3801:3221:521:35:12
88/150 (Sprint)177Beth Laycock (F50-59)09:3701:5356:5200:5226:121:35:24
89/150 (Sprint)146Jessica Friend (F40-59)Valley Striders Triathlon Club11:0001:1558:3200:5123:491:35:26
90/150 (Sprint)262Alex Ward (F20-29)08:2601:3859:1301:2324:511:35:29
91/150 (Sprint)63Elizabeth Woolley (F30-39)14:0001:5054:0100:5224:511:35:32
92/150 (Sprint)209Michael Wilson (M50-59)10:2201:2955:2000:5127:521:35:52
93/150 (Sprint)238Garry Trillo (M60+)09:3801:1455:1801:2028:431:36:11
94/150 (Sprint)75Caroline Cockshott (F30-39)C&K12:1801:5856:3801:3423:581:36:24
95/150 (Sprint)271Cameron Deacon (M20-29)07:3201:4459:2300:4527:111:36:33
96/150 (Sprint)197Andrew Vigrass (M50-59)10:2701:5755:2501:0927:531:36:49
97/150 (Sprint)234Gary Eblet (M30-39)08:4301:1457:4101:1828:161:37:11
98/150 (Sprint)102Michael Woodcock (M40-49)10:5802:0958:0502:0924:261:37:46
99/150 (Sprint)155Lucy Reynolds (F30-39)10:5301:2759:1800:4325:391:37:58
100/150 (Sprint)72Tony Adams (M50-59)12:1902:0655:5701:0526:341:38:00
101/150 (Sprint)64Anna Merrin (F40-59)13:0101:4057:2701:3724:231:38:06
102/150 (Sprint)74Tom Dickson (M30-39)12:3402:3358:2700:5623:461:38:13
103/150 (Sprint)251Louise Millar (F40-59)NYP Tri08:2001:031:00:3701:0527:131:38:18
104/150 (Sprint)171Andrew Laycock (M40-49)11:1401:4758:2501:2925:251:38:19
105/150 (Sprint)79Jane Jackson (F40-59)11:1201:4259:2100:4625:561:38:54
106/150 (Sprint)157Pam Birch (F50-59)11:5101:0959:2701:1826:401:40:23
107/150 (Sprint)104Alex Mills (F40-59)09:4602:361:00:0001:4526:551:41:00
108/150 (Sprint)183Sara Margason (F40-59)09:5202:231:00:2901:5426:331:41:10
109/150 (Sprint)134Olga Mcmahon (F40-59)09:3602:5559:3503:3826:101:41:52
110/150 (Sprint)215Daisy Kirk (F20-29)08:5301:281:02:2700:4728:251:41:56
111/150 (Sprint)93John Kiernan (M60+)12:2303:4358:3701:1026:251:42:15
112/150 (Sprint)82Martin Mcgregor (M50-59)12:1001:1459:1001:3628:201:42:29
113/150 (Sprint)126Kevin Falzon (M40-49)10:3102:241:02:1401:3126:321:43:11
114/150 (Sprint)164Emma Pearson (F50-59)10:5301:371:01:5101:4527:151:43:20
115/150 (Sprint)199Catherine Ludolf (F20-29)08:2901:211:01:3901:3730:361:43:40
116/150 (Sprint)88Claire Reed (F40-59)11:2701:091:04:1000:4727:051:44:36
117/150 (Sprint)92Mark Head (M60+)14:5002:1258:1601:2727:541:44:37
118/150 (Sprint)194Heather Mcclelland (F50-59)10:2101:321:02:1701:0729:351:44:49
119/150 (Sprint)77Mik Mulligan (M40-49)12:4802:131:03:0401:1526:211:45:39
120/150 (Sprint)193Becki Maud (F40-59)09:2101:201:01:3201:2633:141:46:51
121/150 (Sprint)65Aymon Winter (M30-39)15:4204:0559:4202:5824:281:46:53
122/150 (Sprint)124Claire Sharpe (F30-39)Sharkie11:4901:4657:3201:4234:121:46:59
123/150 (Sprint)208Kate Mcnamara (F40-59)10:0401:591:06:2701:0828:071:47:43
124/150 (Sprint)107Catherine Morris (F40-59)10:2101:521:04:3301:4629:541:48:23
125/150 (Sprint)100Lynzey Spencer-Crabb (F30-39)10:1802:191:05:3001:4728:441:48:36
126/150 (Sprint)90Lisa Norris (F50-59)11:4001:411:08:4801:2325:371:49:06
127/150 (Sprint)81Carl Simpson (M40-49)13:1701:491:05:2101:1427:351:49:15
128/150 (Sprint)144Tracy Robinson (F40-59)09:5402:041:04:0701:5733:301:51:30
129/150 (Sprint)95Nigel Wilson (M60+)14:0102:5459:2603:0132:551:52:14
130/150 (Sprint)162Christopher Egan (M30-39)11:2502:061:03:3801:1536:071:54:29
131/150 (Sprint)121James Mcmillan (M50-59)12:5102:441:07:1901:4630:511:55:28
132/150 (Sprint)227John Andrew (M40-49)11:0202:481:05:2302:2135:201:56:52
133/150 (Sprint)98Helen Mcgrath (F40-59)13:0301:471:14:0501:0927:121:57:15
134/150 (Sprint)207Brenda Elsley (F40-59)10:2702:061:17:4301:3626:341:58:24
135/150 (Sprint)70Philip Sharp (M40-49)16:5303:221:09:4502:2030:172:02:35
136/150 (Sprint)69Gerard Chadwick (M40-49)15:3705:251:08:5402:2530:162:02:35
137/150 (Sprint)68Andrew Sharp (M40-49)17:1503:241:09:1402:2830:162:02:35
138/150 (Sprint)91Cade Durkin (M20-29)12:0101:471:11:2702:2635:452:03:24
139/150 (Sprint)166Daniel Malone (M20-29)10:2303:121:20:4301:0829:392:05:02
140/150 (Sprint)80Julie Rawlingson (F50-59)14:1002:261:15:0000:5432:532:05:22
141/150 (Sprint)132Helene Collie-van de Langenberg (F30-39)11:2901:491:17:5501:5533:202:06:25
142/150 (Sprint)109Lily Wayman (F20-29)12:4803:261:22:4101:2229:422:09:56
143/150 (Sprint)113Julie Wetherell (F50-59)12:3202:381:18:3602:2934:402:10:52
144/150 (Sprint)127Rose Dewey (F40-59)13:0003:121:26:3001:1228:472:12:40
145/150 (Sprint)116Peter Ball (M50-59)11:1503:451:11:4801:5544:502:13:32
146/150 (Sprint)145Angelina Clark (F20-29)Redcar Triathlon Club09:3701:511:25:5401:0535:342:13:59
147/150 (Sprint)58Margo Hanson (F50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club17:2104:331:28:3302:1337:122:29:51
148/150 (Sprint)147Jessica Clark (F20-29)08:4001:301:37:4801:1048:552:38:01
1/7 (Team Relay)255Dan Shorrock-Josh Kidd-Mick PayneTECHBUYER08:5800:2847:4400:3218:061:15:45
2/7 (Team Relay)190Miriam Dolben-Rob Jarman-Tim JarmanDMfitness0610:2800:3247:0000:3119:221:17:52
3/7 (Team Relay)187Gemma Aykroyd-Jane Crotty-Laura WilmshurstDMfitnees0311:0900:3644:2400:3826:451:23:30
4/7 (Team Relay)185David Millea-Ben Fox-Lee PringleDMfitness0110:0700:3853:4400:3720:131:25:17
5/7 (Team Relay)188Emily Vincent-Liz Hodges-Millie BodenDMfitness0408:1400:351:00:1400:3421:441:31:19
6/7 (Team Relay)186Lucy Vincent-Natalie Hale-Matthew ArmstrongDMfitness0208:1500:371:07:5000:3220:431:37:55
7/7 (Team Relay)159Clare Chamberlain-Claire Handley-Tara StagmanThe Wives Club10:4700:431:13:0600:5023:581:49:23

Organised by

Craig Sutton
07808 094334