Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA82.6 %MSEN1/410:15:430:15:43
2836Dominic CoyIlkley HarriersA82.0 %MSEN2/410:16:090:16:10
31707Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA80.4 %MV351/270:16:290:16:29
41729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA78.8 %MSEN3/410:16:430:16:45
51591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA77.4 %MSEN4/410:16:460:16:47
61548Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACA78.1 %MSEN5/410:16:480:16:49
7917John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACA77.3 %MSEN6/410:16:500:16:51
81642Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA79.6 %MV352/270:16:490:16:51
91574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA84.7 %MV451/230:17:010:17:02
10803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %MSEN7/410:17:010:17:02
111545Joseph ClancyLeeds City ACA77.6 %MSEN8/410:17:030:17:04
121740Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersA76.8 %MV353/270:17:160:17:16
131671Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersA79.8 %MV401/230:17:160:17:18
141646Huw LippiattValley StridersA82.6 %MV452/230:17:190:17:20
151546Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersA74.8 %MSEN9/410:17:200:17:24
161629Simon JonesAbbey RunnersA74.3 %MSEN10/410:17:250:17:28
171557Ashley CrawfordA74.6 %MSEN11/410:17:360:17:37
181537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA73.5 %MSEN12/410:17:390:17:40
191536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA75.6 %MJUN1/100:17:460:17:46
201712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA74.3 %MSEN13/410:17:440:17:46
21864Alex HoggardSelby StridersA73.0 %MSEN14/410:17:460:17:47
22799Kim BrownRipon RunnersA80.1 %MV453/230:17:510:17:53
231679Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA75.1 %MJUN2/100:17:520:17:53
24963Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersA78.8 %MV402/230:17:520:17:55
251664Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA80.5 %MV454/230:17:550:17:55
26984Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersA74.9 %MV354/270:17:540:17:56
271556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA79.7 %MV455/230:17:570:17:58
281688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA77.8 %MJUN3/100:18:000:18:00
291561Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersA71.9 %MSEN15/410:18:010:18:05
30837Nathan CoyIlkley HarriersA74.3 %MJUN4/100:18:050:18:05
31885Tim HoltSteel City Striders RCA75.7 %MV403/230:18:040:18:06
321684Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.7 %MV404/230:18:060:18:08
33974Helen ThurstonIlkley HarriersA82.2 %FV351/150:18:090:18:11
34996Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA76.9 %MV405/230:18:110:18:13
351723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.7 %MSEN16/410:18:130:18:15
361721Jamie ThompsonWetherby Runners ACA73.9 %MV355/270:18:160:18:17
371672Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersA70.7 %MSEN17/410:18:190:18:21
381693Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersA70.5 %MSEN18/410:18:220:18:25
391659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.2 %MSEN19/410:18:250:18:26
401592Rob GrantA77.5 %MV456/230:18:230:18:28
411581Paul FotherbyValley StridersA76.4 %MV406/230:18:260:18:28
421749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA79.5 %FSEN1/140:18:310:18:34
43987Chris WalkerDurham City Harriers & ACA69.7 %MSEN20/410:18:370:18:38
441571Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA73.2 %MV407/230:18:410:18:43
451593Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA72.7 %MV356/270:18:420:18:43
46988Oliver WarrenA70.0 %MSEN21/410:18:450:18:47
471663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA76.7 %MV457/230:18:460:18:48
481700Steven ScottA75.5 %MV458/230:18:460:18:49
49969Todd StewartSkyrac ACA78.7 %MV501/90:18:510:18:53
501550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA68.7 %MSEN22/410:18:510:18:53
511686Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA71.0 %MV357/270:18:510:18:53
521558Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersA74.3 %MV408/230:18:560:18:59
531626Graham JonesValley StridersA79.4 %MV502/90:18:570:19:01
54772Pat BarnesA68.2 %MSEN24/410:19:000:19:01
551501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA68.2 %MSEN23/410:18:580:19:02
56961Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersA77.5 %FSEN2/140:19:000:19:04
571653Rob MarshValley StridersA74.5 %MV459/230:19:000:19:04
581607Owen HiltonAbbey RunnersA67.9 %MSEN25/410:19:030:19:07
59863Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA69.7 %MV358/270:19:050:19:08
601523Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA71.4 %MJUN5/100:19:100:19:10
61832Sean CookValley StridersA69.1 %MV359/270:19:080:19:12
621565Carlos Nahuel DizA67.9 %MSEN26/410:19:090:19:13
631611Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersA74.3 %MV4510/230:19:220:19:25
641576Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA69.4 %MV3510/270:19:270:19:29
651530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA76.7 %MV503/90:19:270:19:32
661662Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA66.6 %MSEN27/410:19:300:19:33
671603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA74.9 %MV4511/230:19:310:19:33
681553Andy CorkerA67.1 %MSEN28/410:19:310:19:35
691657Paul MenhamA70.1 %MV409/230:19:380:19:42
701639Craig KentAbbey RunnersA65.6 %MSEN29/410:19:450:19:48
711669Adam PartonValley StridersA73.2 %MV4512/230:19:480:19:51
721640Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersA76.3 %MV504/90:19:510:19:56
731678Iain RaynerA70.0 %MV4010/230:19:560:20:00
741732Jerry WatsonThames Hare & HoundsA78.5 %MV551/50:19:570:20:01
75818Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACA66.4 %MV3511/270:20:040:20:06
761701David SemmenceBramley BreezersA65.5 %MSEN30/410:20:060:20:09
771694Danny RosenbergA66.3 %MV3512/270:20:090:20:14
78979Neil ThurstonA66.2 %MV3513/270:20:120:20:16
791534Brent CarrOtley ACA72.1 %MV4513/230:20:160:20:18
801590Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersA66.9 %MV3515/270:20:180:20:21
811589Michael GoldstoneA66.4 %MV3514/270:20:170:20:22
821641Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA70.2 %MV4514/230:20:220:20:23
83848Kristian James HenryHorsforth HarriersA65.6 %MV3516/270:20:240:20:27
841512Andy BatesA66.4 %MV3517/270:20:250:20:29
85981Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCA65.7 %MV3518/270:20:310:20:35
86962Anthony SmithA62.9 %MSEN31/410:20:350:20:38
871708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA63.8 %MSEN32/410:20:360:20:40
881741Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersA65.2 %MV3519/270:20:390:20:43
891613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA67.9 %MV4011/230:20:420:20:46
901575Alexandra FirthAbbey RunnersA71.1 %FSEN3/140:20:430:20:47
911661Jack OakshattA62.4 %MSEN33/410:20:460:20:50
921560Sam DavisonValley StridersA62.2 %MSEN34/410:20:510:20:56
931624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA77.5 %MV601/30:20:520:20:57
941599Vicky HarperA71.1 %FV352/150:21:010:21:07
951555Graeme CowlingOtley ACB62.7 %MV3520/270:21:060:21:08
961655Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACA77.8 %FV501/110:21:090:21:14
971727Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA63.3 %MJUN6/100:21:080:21:14
98751Eden BackhouseMounts Bay HarriersB69.5 %FSEN6/140:21:140:21:15
99787Lauren BrookB69.5 %FSEN5/140:21:140:21:15
1001733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA69.8 %FSEN4/140:21:090:21:15
1011725Stephen TurnbullA64.3 %MV4012/230:21:210:21:27
1021689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA73.8 %FV451/50:21:240:21:28
1031654Edward MatsonB65.6 %MV4013/230:21:290:21:29
1041704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.4 %FV401/80:21:250:21:30
1051677Zachary QuinOtley ACA65.0 %MJUN7/100:21:330:21:33
1061588Steph GledhillValley StridersB70.3 %FV402/80:21:340:21:35
1071514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA63.9 %MV4014/230:21:320:21:35
1081690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA69.0 %MJUN8/100:21:360:21:37
1091660Faye MullenAbbey RunnersB68.2 %FSEN8/140:21:370:21:40
1101511Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA68.1 %FSEN7/140:21:350:21:40
1111552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA77.4 %MV651/30:21:350:21:41
1121506Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA68.4 %MV505/90:21:400:21:44
1131583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA68.6 %MJUN9/100:21:440:21:45
1141615Chloe HudsonValley StridersA68.9 %FV353/150:21:420:21:47
1151747David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA77.1 %MV652/30:21:420:21:47
116905Peter MummeryB63.2 %MV4015/230:21:480:21:49
1171601Samantha HarrisValley StridersB68.8 %FV354/150:21:490:21:50
118926Dominic OddyB59.5 %MSEN35/410:21:520:21:54
1191670Florence PellValley StridersB76.9 %FJUN1/50:21:590:21:59
1201702Suzanne SharmanPudsey & Bramley ACA68.6 %FV355/150:21:540:22:00
1211746Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACA68.9 %FV403/80:21:560:22:01
1221636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACA60.5 %MV3521/270:21:570:22:02
123938Vicente PonsodaB59.0 %MSEN36/410:22:020:22:02
1241706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersA58.9 %MSEN37/410:22:100:22:13
1251720Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersB69.9 %MV552/50:22:140:22:17
1261674Oliver PryseB59.1 %MSEN38/410:22:180:22:19
1271563Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersB67.0 %MV506/90:22:190:22:20
1281541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACB75.5 %FJUN2/50:22:230:22:24
1291516Gareth BellHarrogate Harriers & ACB60.9 %MV4016/230:22:290:22:30
1301628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB71.0 %MV602/30:22:380:22:40
1311724Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersB65.4 %FSEN9/140:22:400:22:41
1321587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB77.5 %MV701/20:22:470:22:49
1331737Paul WhitehurstMorley Running ClubB61.7 %MV4017/230:22:480:22:50
134945James RawstronOtley ACA62.5 %MV4515/230:22:520:22:54
1351691Bill RoscoeB73.0 %MV653/30:22:560:23:00
136992Andy WebbB57.9 %MV3522/270:23:010:23:02
1371568Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB68.1 %MV553/50:23:000:23:03
1381503Ali AmeriB58.5 %MV3523/270:23:050:23:06
1391507James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB62.9 %MV4516/230:23:050:23:06
1401616Chris HughesB63.1 %MV4517/230:23:080:23:11
1411620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB59.9 %MV4018/230:23:100:23:11
1421748Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersB69.6 %FV452/50:23:090:23:14
1431715Martin SutcliffeValley StridersB57.6 %MV3524/270:23:130:23:17
1441518Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersB56.4 %MV3525/270:23:270:23:30
1451578Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RCB63.9 %FV356/150:23:260:23:30
1461692Brett RoscoeB60.9 %MV4518/230:23:260:23:31
1471547Denise ClarkAckworth Road RunnersB72.4 %FV502/110:23:310:23:36
1481617Louise InghamB63.6 %FV357/150:23:330:23:36
1491722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB70.6 %FV503/110:23:380:23:39
150771Jerry BarnesYork Acorn Running ClubB66.5 %MV554/50:23:470:23:49
1511570Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB58.6 %MV4020/230:23:500:23:53
1521543Stuart ChristensenB57.3 %MV4019/230:23:480:23:54
1531680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB62.6 %MV507/90:23:510:23:56
1541609Craig HitchenorB59.2 %MV4519/230:23:540:24:00
1551509Killian BaneB54.6 %MSEN39/410:24:020:24:02
1561728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.1 %MV603/30:24:040:24:08
1571676Kitty QuinOtley ACB70.0 %FJUN3/50:24:080:24:09
1581699Carole SchofieldValley StridersB74.9 %FV551/50:24:080:24:10
1591644Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB80.4 %FV601/20:24:120:24:14
1601579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB61.3 %FV358/150:24:110:24:14
161960Libby RickeltonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB63.9 %FJUN4/50:24:130:24:16
1621508Liz BallValley StridersB81.1 %FV651/20:24:170:24:21
163842Daniel FotherbyValley StridersB60.7 %MJUN10/100:24:300:24:34
1641698Ellen SaylesRothwell Harriers & ACB61.0 %FSEN10/140:24:340:24:36
1651739Phil WilkinsSpenborough & District ACB54.8 %MV3526/270:24:380:24:40
1661544Helen ClancyB65.5 %FV453/50:24:370:24:41
167800Wayne ButlerB52.5 %MSEN40/410:24:390:24:42
1681577Chris FordeB57.8 %MV4520/230:24:410:24:47
1691627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB56.1 %MV4021/230:24:450:24:48
1701551James CorahKirkstall HarriersB56.0 %MV4022/230:24:460:24:50
1711696Chris RuggB54.9 %MV4023/230:24:510:24:57
1721554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB79.3 %FV652/20:25:100:25:13
1731658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB53.8 %MV3527/270:25:180:25:18
1741697Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB63.1 %FV454/50:25:170:25:22
1751564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB51.2 %MSEN41/410:25:200:25:23
1761713Paul StokesValley StridersB55.8 %MV4521/230:25:210:25:26
1771623Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersB63.0 %FV455/50:25:350:25:39
1781667Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB66.8 %FV504/110:25:470:25:51
1791580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB58.6 %FV404/80:25:480:25:52
180973Carly TerryChapel Allerton RCB56.9 %FV359/150:26:020:26:05
1811633Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB68.1 %FV552/50:26:120:26:15
1821596David HandyB55.9 %MV508/90:26:180:26:23
1831582Carmel GallagherOtley ACB58.6 %FV405/80:26:180:26:23
1841666Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB69.4 %FV553/50:26:180:26:24
1851648Dean LloydMorley Running ClubB53.7 %MV4522/230:26:430:26:49
186773Zeni BellwoodHyde Park HarriersB54.7 %FSEN11/140:26:550:26:58
187906Evie MurdochLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB58.5 %FJUN5/50:26:560:26:59
1881703Mark ShepherdB53.7 %MV4523/230:26:550:27:02
1891594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB63.6 %FV505/110:27:040:27:08
1901682Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACB57.8 %MV555/50:27:080:27:10
1911562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB56.9 %FV406/80:27:050:27:10
1921522Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersB61.5 %FV506/110:27:060:27:10
193914Penelope NavarroRoundhay RunnersB55.6 %FV407/80:27:440:27:48
1941675Ali PynerRoundhay RunnersB53.2 %FV3510/150:27:510:27:54
1951600Fiona HarrisRoundhay RunnersB52.2 %FSEN12/140:28:140:28:18
1961665Julie OldfieldRoundhay RunnersB63.0 %FV554/50:28:370:28:41
1971597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB51.9 %FV3511/150:28:580:29:04
1981718Alice TaylorB50.7 %FSEN13/140:29:030:29:06
1991710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB57.0 %FV507/110:29:110:29:17
2001618Vivienne IrvineWakefield Triathlon ClubB57.9 %FV508/110:29:420:29:49
201890Robyn JohnsonHydrographic HarriersB48.5 %FSEN14/140:30:230:30:27
2021614Jean HoyleB55.4 %FV509/110:30:250:30:28
203855Jody HillAirecentre PacersB48.6 %FV3512/150:30:410:30:46
204862Bekki HirstAirecentre PacersB48.8 %FV3513/150:30:410:30:46
2051632Leila KaraValley StridersB56.0 %FV5010/110:30:440:30:49
2061526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB53.9 %FV5011/110:30:550:30:59
2071527Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersB47.9 %MV509/90:31:090:31:14
2081540John CassellsB56.0 %MV702/20:32:200:32:27
2091625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB59.4 %FV602/20:32:420:32:49
2101504Ewelina AmroucheMorley Running ClubB44.9 %FV3514/150:33:040:33:10
2111535Dot CarrB62.5 %FV701/10:34:370:34:43
2121586Rachael GarrardB41.2 %FV408/80:37:100:37:16
2131510Donna BanksB35.7 %FV3515/150:41:420:41:49
214778Rachel BoydKnaresborough StridersB43.2 %FV555/50:41:430:41:49

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139