Race Calendar

Absent Friends Trail Run 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
15James AskewDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN00:28:16
2115Christopher RumseyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:29:53
3141James WilkinsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:30:24
465Mike JefferiesSedgefield HarriersMSEN00:30:49
529Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM4000:31:07
610Matthew BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:31:45
728Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:32:34
8146Scott BoydBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:32:50
992Anthony OliverHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5000:32:58
1030Andrew DaviesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:33:04
1166Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACM4000:33:16
1243Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:33:17
1344Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:33:39
1476Laura LeeDurham City Harriers & ACFSEN00:33:44
15138Julian WardmanNew Marske Harriers ACM4000:33:50
1690Kay NeesamNew Marske Harriers ACF4500:34:19
17153Stephen BrownBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:34:47
1855Jonathon HeslopUnattachedMSEN00:34:52
19111Stephen RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:35:19
20113Gary RowellUnattachedM5000:35:25
21152Carl WatsonLow FellM4000:35:52
2249Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:36:13
2360Michael Robert HoweLow Fell Running ClubM4000:36:25
2447Michael GrahamLow Fell Running ClubM5000:36:36
2561Jade HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN00:36:39
2689Stephen McMahonBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:36:44
2713John BurnsideAycliffe Running ClubM6000:36:59
283Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:37:14
29143Paul WilsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:37:17
309Dave BlewittAycliffe Running ClubM5000:37:44
3199Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN00:37:57
3220Darren ClarksonUnattachedMSEN00:38:10
3369Stuart JonesSteel City Striders RCM5000:38:30
34147Laura EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:38:38
35127Greg SwinbourneHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:38:41
3685Carl MarchantHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5000:38:46
3738Michael FawcettStockton Striders ACM5000:38:54
38130Phillip ThompsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:39:03
39135James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:39:12
40150Michelle ZamirAycliffe Running ClubF3500:39:47
41124Gemma SoulsbyDurham City Harriers & ACFSEN00:40:00
4270Patrick KeaneBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:40:12
4353Ty HankinsonQuakers Running ClubM5000:40:17
4482Al MainUnattachedMSEN00:40:18
452Helen AdamsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:40:28
4645Chris GeorgeUnattachedMSEN00:40:43
4722Iain ClydeQuakers Running ClubM5000:40:51
487Jo BeddowHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3500:40:51
4942Paul GardinerUnattachedM4000:41:06
5098Deborah PennickSedgefield HarriersF3500:41:09
5131Rosie DawsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:41:17
52123Andrew SoftlyUnattachedM5000:41:39
53129Marie TaylorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3500:41:44
5454Doug HarrisFairfield HarriersM6000:41:52
5597Jason PattisonStockton Striders ACM4000:42:36
56144Sarah WinterStockton Striders ACFSEN00:42:38
57112Mark George RogersBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:42:41
5852Ged HallFairfield HarriersM6000:42:48
5912Michael BrunskillAycliffe Running ClubM5000:43:00
60121Michael SmiddyUnattachedMSEN00:43:16
61139Rosie WarnettSedgefield HarriersF3500:43:21
6214Andrew ButcherThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM5000:43:36
63131Stephen ThompsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:43:57
6423Christopher ClynesCrook & District ACMSEN00:44:01
6550Simon HackettDurham City Harriers & ACM5000:44:15
66101Vivianne PowDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:44:43
6756Glen HeslopUnattachedM4000:44:44
6883Stephen ManifoldCrook & District ACM6000:45:02
6927Sally DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4500:45:04
7021Mike CleasbyStockton Striders ACM4000:45:06
7184Lynsey ManifoldCrook & District ACF3500:45:13
7288Mick McGurkNew Marske Harriers ACM6000:45:20
73133Denise TunstallTeesdale ACF4500:45:30
7468Helen JohnstonStockton Striders ACF4500:45:36
75100Lisa PooleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF3500:45:50
76119Ronnie SherwoodNew Marske Harriers ACM7000:45:58
7777James LomasUnattachedMSEN00:46:01
7891Jessica OchalekUnattachedFSEN00:46:04
79132Mark TrowlesQuakers Running ClubM4000:46:11
80145David MogieBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:46:17
8196Lisa PattisonStockton Striders ACF4500:46:22
82140Martin WeatherillUnattachedM5000:46:50
83142Michael WilliamsBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:47:34
8411Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:47:43
8580Jill MaddrenBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:47:48
864Julia AnsbroStockton Striders ACF3500:47:54
8774Angela LawlorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3500:47:54
88154Fiona RowlinsSwift TeesF4500:47:54
8941Jennie GardinerUnattachedF4500:48:24
901Jill AbelStockton Striders ACF5500:48:31
9159Karen HowardUnattachedF5500:48:57
92110Gordon RobinsonUnattachedM6000:49:40
93148Brian BurdonDarlington HarriersM6000:49:53
9493Hilary O'SheaTrail Running AssociationF6500:50:14
9562Anne HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:50:22
96114Sid RuddBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7000:50:40
976Ian BarnesDarlington Harriers & ACM7000:50:52
98151Tom HarperBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7000:50:53
9994Patrick ParksRedcar Running ClubM6000:51:00
10032Hayley DeaconJarrow & Hebburn ACFSEN00:51:03
10195Helen PattersonUnattachedF3500:51:07
102106Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4500:51:11
10348Jeanette GrattonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5500:51:38
10435Michael DuffyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:51:58
10579Janet MaddenUnattachedF4500:52:14
106107Andrea ReeseDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:52:22
10767Taraha JohnsonRedcar Running ClubFSEN00:52:34
10858Christopher HockneyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7000:52:50
10986Linda McNameeHunwick HarriersF4500:53:10
11051Helen HackettsElvet StridersF4500:53:14
11171Steven KingUnattachedM5000:53:22
11219John CimmermanUnattachedM6000:53:33
113120Penny SkiltonDarlington HarriersF4500:55:25
11436Sue EdwardsSunderland StrollersF4500:55:35
11533Stephanie DeanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN00:55:50
11624Gillian CraneThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF6000:56:25
11781Sandra MainBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5500:56:43
118155Mark PoultingSwift TeesM4000:56:55
11937Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6500:57:16
120134Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5500:57:25
121118Alison ShauqUnattachedF3500:58:24
122102Alan PrestQuakers Running ClubM7000:59:23
12317Sharon CaddellBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4501:01:16
124109Cheryll RobinsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5501:01:50
125149Tanya RatcliffeUnattachedF3501:02:07
12664Penny IvisonDarlington Harriers & ACF5501:02:15
12757Leigh HindleDarlington Harriers & ACF3501:02:15
12863Emma IveyDarlington Harriers & ACF3501:04:24
129122Tim SmithUnattachedM7001:06:04
13025Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM7001:06:25
131136Mandy WalkerUnattachedF3501:09:31
132116Emma SadlerUnattachedF3501:09:31
133125Claire StandenUnattachedF3501:11:11
134105Tracey QuinnNorth East Veterans ACF4501:11:11

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Louise Dykes
07846 068344