Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA81.1 %MSEN1/450:16:010:16:01
21729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA80.9 %MSEN2/450:16:170:16:18
31773Alex SimpsonLancaster University Running ClubA79.6 %MSEN3/450:16:180:16:19
41160Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersA79.2 %MSEN4/450:16:250:16:27
51610John HobbsValley StridersA83.2 %MV401/250:16:350:16:35
61548Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACA78.9 %MSEN5/450:16:380:16:39
71707Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA79.3 %MV351/180:16:430:16:44
81757Jeremy LadymanValley StridersA82.3 %MV402/250:16:450:16:46
91289Luke EdwardsLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers ACA77.3 %MSEN6/450:16:480:16:48
101574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA85.7 %MV451/200:16:480:16:49
111591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA77.0 %MSEN7/450:16:520:16:53
121753Charles HickmanA81.9 %MV403/250:16:570:16:59
131016Joseph ClancyLeeds City ACA78.0 %MSEN8/450:16:590:16:59
141776Tom VenningValley StridersA81.8 %MV404/250:16:580:16:59
151216Mika BrownA76.2 %MSEN9/450:17:000:17:02
16803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %MSEN10/450:17:010:17:02
171031Sam AkermanLeeds City ACA77.1 %MSEN11/450:17:090:17:10
181765James OsborneDoncaster ACA76.2 %MSEN12/450:17:140:17:15
191642Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA77.7 %MV352/180:17:140:17:17
201629Simon JonesAbbey RunnersA75.1 %MSEN13/450:17:160:17:17
21864Alex HoggardSelby StridersA74.9 %MSEN14/450:17:180:17:19
22917John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACA74.9 %MSEN15/450:17:220:17:23
231557Ashley CrawfordA75.5 %MSEN16/450:17:230:17:23
24799Kim BrownRipon RunnersA81.5 %MV452/200:17:330:17:34
251777Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersA77.9 %MV405/250:17:340:17:36
261740Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersA75.3 %MV354/180:17:360:17:36
271770Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersA75.2 %MV353/180:17:360:17:38
281738Dan WhittleLeeds City ACA73.5 %MSEN17/450:17:390:17:40
291537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA73.4 %MSEN18/450:17:410:17:41
301721Jamie ThompsonWetherby Runners ACA76.4 %MV355/180:17:400:17:41
311751Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersA74.7 %MV356/180:17:400:17:44
321646Huw LippiattValley StridersA80.3 %MV453/200:17:470:17:49
331556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA80.1 %MV454/200:17:520:17:53
341536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA74.8 %MJUN1/110:17:570:17:57
351764Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersA73.4 %MSEN19/450:17:570:17:59
361752Tom HarrisHarrogate Harriers & ACA71.8 %MSEN20/450:18:030:18:04
371775Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersA72.1 %MSEN21/450:18:030:18:06
381688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA77.4 %MJUN2/110:18:060:18:06
39996Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA77.3 %MV406/250:18:040:18:07
401758Cheuk LamBradford Airedale ACA71.5 %MSEN22/450:18:080:18:10
411684Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.4 %MV407/250:18:100:18:11
421712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA72.3 %MSEN23/450:18:130:18:16
431717James TarranValley StridersA82.0 %MV501/80:18:140:18:16
441659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.8 %MSEN24/450:18:130:18:18
451672Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersA70.8 %MSEN25/450:18:160:18:20
461731Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersA80.5 %FSEN1/160:18:170:18:20
471517Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.2 %MV357/180:18:160:18:20
48987Chris WalkerDurham City Harriers & ACA70.4 %MSEN26/450:18:250:18:26
491755Lucy-Erin HunterDarlington Harriers & ACA80.4 %FSEN2/160:18:260:18:27
501723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.9 %MSEN27/450:18:260:18:28
511769Jacob PowLeeds City ACA73.7 %MJUN3/110:18:320:18:34
521768Benjamin PigginA69.8 %MSEN28/450:18:310:18:36
531523Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA73.5 %MJUN4/110:18:380:18:38
54961Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersA78.8 %FSEN3/160:18:420:18:44
551663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA76.8 %MV455/200:18:460:18:47
561686Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA71.3 %MV358/180:18:470:18:49
571700Steven ScottA75.3 %MV456/200:18:510:18:53
58969Todd StewartSkyrac ACA78.6 %MV502/80:18:530:18:54
591761Sean MchaleA69.2 %MSEN29/450:18:520:18:56
601550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA68.5 %MSEN30/450:18:540:18:57
611603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA77.1 %MV457/200:18:570:18:59
621657Paul MenhamA73.0 %MV408/250:19:000:19:03
631607Owen HiltonAbbey RunnersA68.0 %MSEN31/450:19:020:19:05
641774Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA71.6 %MJUN5/110:19:060:19:08
651501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA67.7 %MSEN32/450:19:070:19:10
661653Rob MarshValley StridersA74.1 %MV458/200:19:070:19:11
671626Graham JonesValley StridersA78.7 %MV503/80:19:110:19:11
681754Reuben HillValley StridersA71.0 %MJUN6/110:19:150:19:17
691639Craig KentAbbey RunnersA67.3 %MSEN33/450:19:160:19:19
701749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.0 %FSEN4/160:19:240:19:26
711553Andy CorkerA67.4 %MSEN34/450:19:280:19:28
721750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA71.1 %MV409/250:19:310:19:34
731640Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersA78.2 %MV504/80:19:340:19:36
741669Adam PartonValley StridersA73.9 %MV459/200:19:360:19:40
751512Andy BatesA69.1 %MV359/180:19:370:19:41
761678Iain RaynerA71.0 %MV4010/250:19:410:19:43
771590Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersA68.5 %MV3510/180:19:490:19:51
781534Brent CarrOtley ACA73.7 %MV4510/200:19:510:19:52
79979Neil ThurstonA67.2 %MV3511/180:19:550:19:59
801708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA65.7 %MSEN35/450:20:020:20:04
811613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.3 %MV4011/250:20:000:20:04
821760Mike McdougallA66.5 %MV3512/180:20:140:20:19
831701David SemmenceBramley BreezersA64.5 %MSEN36/450:20:250:20:28
841520Paul BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersA76.6 %MV551/40:20:280:20:30
851264Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA64.5 %MV3513/180:20:300:20:32
861542George ChambersOtley ACA70.1 %MJUN7/110:20:340:20:34
871694Danny RosenbergA65.1 %MV3514/180:20:330:20:36
881515Ashley BeddoesAbbey RunnersA62.9 %MSEN37/450:20:340:20:38
89938Vicente PonsodaA62.7 %MSEN38/450:20:380:20:43
901089Theo ArmitageBingley Harriers & ACB71.9 %MJUN8/110:20:450:20:46
911290James FisherA63.3 %MSEN39/450:20:410:20:46
921655Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACA79.5 %FV501/110:20:450:20:46
93905Peter MummeryA66.1 %MV4012/250:20:470:20:53
941677Zachary QuinOtley ACA67.0 %MJUN9/110:20:530:20:55
951583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA71.3 %MJUN10/110:20:540:20:55
961654Edward MatsonA67.2 %MV4013/250:20:550:20:59
97726Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA63.7 %MJUN11/110:21:000:21:04
981276Martha CurrieLeeds City ACA74.1 %FJUN1/40:21:190:21:19
991506Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA69.7 %MV505/80:21:170:21:20
1001778Catherine WrightHarrogate Harriers & ACA84.7 %FV551/50:21:200:21:22
1011541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACB79.0 %FJUN2/40:21:240:21:24
1021560Sam DavisonValley StridersA60.8 %MSEN40/450:21:210:21:25
1031513Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA65.4 %MV4014/250:21:190:21:25
1041704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.7 %FV401/90:21:210:21:25
1051552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA78.3 %MV651/30:21:220:21:27
1061709Amanda SpencerValley StridersB76.8 %FV502/110:21:300:21:31
1071747David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA78.0 %MV652/30:21:280:21:33
1081624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA75.3 %MV601/50:21:290:21:34
1091511Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA68.4 %FSEN5/160:21:290:21:35
1101689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA74.1 %FV451/40:21:300:21:36
111999Nicholas AkermanA65.2 %MV4015/250:21:340:21:38
1121733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA68.4 %FSEN6/160:21:350:21:39
1131567Lauren EadonWetherby Runners ACA79.2 %FV503/110:21:440:21:48
1141716Leroy SuttonValley StridersA73.8 %MV602/50:21:430:21:50
1151516Gareth BellHarrogate Harriers & ACB62.7 %MV4016/250:21:500:21:51
1161674Oliver PryseA60.4 %MSEN41/450:21:450:21:51
1171766Karen PearseB68.5 %FV351/80:21:540:21:55
1181725Stephen TurnbullA62.9 %MV4017/250:21:510:21:56
1191720Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersA70.6 %MV552/40:21:590:22:05
1201706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersA59.4 %MSEN42/450:22:020:22:06
121923Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB65.1 %MV4511/200:22:090:22:09
1221584Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersA67.8 %FV352/80:22:040:22:10
1231628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB73.1 %MV603/50:22:100:22:12
1241746Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACA68.0 %FV402/90:22:120:22:17
1251767Laura PhillipsAbbey RunnersB66.1 %FSEN7/160:22:190:22:20
1261616Chris HughesB65.3 %MV4512/200:22:190:22:24
1271507James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB64.7 %MV4513/200:22:260:22:28
1281673Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersB65.9 %FSEN8/160:22:270:22:30
1291695Ian RosserValley StridersB64.7 %MV4514/200:22:360:22:38
1301568Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB69.2 %MV553/40:22:370:22:41
1311587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB77.6 %MV701/30:22:470:22:47
1321622Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB67.3 %FV403/90:22:470:22:49
1331503Ali AmeriB59.2 %MV3515/180:22:490:22:50
1341608Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB69.1 %FV452/40:22:530:22:57
1351588Steph GledhillValley StridersB66.1 %FV404/90:22:560:22:57
1361579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB64.5 %FV353/80:23:010:23:02
137945James RawstronOtley ACB61.9 %MV4515/200:23:070:23:08
1381658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB58.8 %MV3516/180:23:040:23:09
1391722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB71.5 %FV504/110:23:200:23:21
1401225Gavin BurtonOtley ACB60.2 %MV4018/250:23:220:23:25
1411278Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersB62.4 %MV4516/200:23:250:23:26
1421620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB59.3 %MV4019/250:23:230:23:27
1431095Alison BennettIlkley HarriersB75.3 %FV552/50:23:420:23:44
1441680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB63.0 %MV506/80:23:410:23:47
1451647Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersB62.5 %MV507/80:23:430:23:47
1461612Daniel HollisB57.8 %MV4020/250:23:480:23:51
1471617Louise InghamB63.0 %FV354/80:23:560:23:56
1481609Craig HitchenorB59.2 %MV4517/200:23:540:23:59
149800Wayne ButlerB54.0 %MSEN43/450:24:010:24:02
150960Libby RickeltonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB64.2 %FJUN3/40:24:030:24:09
1511676Kitty QuinOtley ACB69.6 %FJUN4/40:24:170:24:18
1521698Ellen SaylesRothwell Harriers & ACB61.4 %FSEN9/160:24:230:24:25
1531699Carole SchofieldValley StridersB74.0 %FV553/50:24:240:24:26
1541636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB54.9 %MV3517/180:24:260:24:27
1551543Stuart ChristensenB56.0 %MV4021/250:24:200:24:28
1561627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB56.8 %MV4022/250:24:250:24:28
1571772Leigh SchelvisHyde Park HarriersB53.6 %MSEN44/450:24:340:24:37
1581762Russell MissettMorley Running ClubB58.5 %MV4518/200:24:330:24:40
1591696Chris RuggB55.3 %MV4023/250:24:390:24:46
1601564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB52.4 %MSEN45/450:24:440:24:47
1611691Bill RoscoeB67.3 %MV653/30:24:520:24:58
1621728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB63.7 %MV604/50:24:570:25:02
1631713Paul StokesValley StridersB56.7 %MV4519/200:24:580:25:04
1641551James CorahKirkstall HarriersB55.3 %MV4024/250:25:000:25:08
1651596David HandyB58.2 %MV508/80:25:170:25:21
1661521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB58.2 %FSEN10/160:25:190:25:24
1671697Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB62.7 %FV453/40:25:290:25:32
1681580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB59.4 %FV405/90:25:280:25:33
1691582Carmel GallagherOtley ACB60.1 %FV406/90:25:410:25:43
1701554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB77.6 %FV651/10:25:440:25:47
1711739Phil WilkinsSpenborough & District ACB52.3 %MV3518/180:25:490:25:51
1721623Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersB62.4 %FV454/40:25:510:25:55
1731742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB66.5 %FV505/110:25:540:25:59
1741756John IrvingRoundhay RunnersB62.8 %MV605/50:25:590:26:03
1751633Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB68.4 %FV554/50:26:060:26:09
1761562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB58.8 %FV407/90:26:140:26:16
1771525Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB67.6 %MV702/30:26:260:26:29
1781570Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB52.8 %MV4025/250:26:280:26:32
179773Zeni BellwoodHyde Park HarriersB55.6 %FSEN11/160:26:300:26:34
1801666Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB68.9 %FV555/50:26:320:26:35
1811522Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersB62.8 %FV506/110:26:330:26:35
1821594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB64.8 %FV507/110:26:350:26:38
1831682Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACB58.7 %MV554/40:26:420:26:45
184499Dean LloydMorley Running ClubB52.4 %MV4520/200:27:250:27:31
185914Penelope NavarroRoundhay RunnersB55.3 %FV408/90:27:530:27:58
1861759Joanne LundgrenHyde Park HarriersB52.7 %FSEN12/160:27:560:27:59
1871675Ali PynerRoundhay RunnersB52.8 %FV355/80:28:020:28:08
1881710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB59.2 %FV508/110:28:070:28:14
1891597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB53.2 %FV356/80:28:140:28:20
190890Robyn JohnsonHydrographic HarriersB51.2 %FSEN14/160:28:510:28:55
1911668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB51.1 %FSEN13/160:28:480:28:57
1921718Alice TaylorB49.3 %FSEN15/160:29:540:29:56
1931632Leila KaraValley StridersB58.0 %FV509/110:30:030:30:08
1941526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB53.5 %FV5010/110:31:090:31:14
1951274Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB67.3 %FV701/20:31:140:31:20
1961771Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersB47.0 %FSEN16/160:31:180:31:22
1971519Claire BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersB54.8 %FV5011/110:31:260:31:30
1981540John CassellsB56.6 %MV703/30:31:570:32:03
1991504Ewelina AmroucheMorley Running ClubB45.2 %FV357/80:32:510:32:59
2001535Dot CarrB65.1 %FV702/20:33:150:33:19
2011625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB58.0 %FV601/20:33:560:34:03
2021510Donna BanksB43.3 %FV358/80:34:220:34:29
2031586Rachael GarrardB43.9 %FV409/90:34:490:34:57
2041533Linda CareyBaildon RunnersB50.3 %FV602/20:37:080:37:15

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139