South Leeds Bah Humbug 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1215Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersMSEN1/6839:1339:14
2531Tom ThomasValley StridersMSEN2/6841:0541:07
3415Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley ACMV501/3341:4541:47
484James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMV401/2642:1042:13
5427Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersMSEN3/6842:3242:33
6183Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersMV402/2642:3642:38
7374George MitchellMSEN4/6842:4742:49
8132Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMV403/2643:0543:10
9289Neil JonesMV404/2643:1943:22
10435Adam RaffellYork Triathlon ClubMSEN5/6843:3143:34
11256Mark HodgkinsonSouth Leeds LakersMV405/2643:4043:43
12288Mark JonesMV406/2643:4443:46
1369Kim BrownRipon RunnersMV451/5043:5143:53
1423Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACMV452/5044:0744:08
15556Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN6/6844:1844:22
1683Matthew DuckworthClayton-le-Moors HarriersMSEN7/6844:5544:56
17377Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN8/6844:5945:00
18242Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN9/6845:0345:06
19320Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersFV401/3945:1545:16
20495Lizzie SpencerFSEN1/8145:2045:29
21318Thomas LentonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN10/6845:3245:36
22198Paul GristKirkstall HarriersMV502/3345:3845:41
23505Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersMV453/5045:4545:49
24541Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMV407/2645:4645:49
2521Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN2/8145:4845:52
26594Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMV408/2645:4745:56
27462Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV551/2445:5645:57
28285Antony JonesSouth Leeds LakersMV409/2646:0746:09
29383Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersMV503/3346:1046:14
30445Dylan RickerbyRothwell Harriers & ACMV454/5046:1746:21
31307Neil KirwinMV455/5046:4346:47
32376Craig MontgomeryRoundhay RunnersMSEN11/6846:4846:51
33299Peter KerridgeSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV552/2446:5346:55
34433Simon PurllSouth Leeds LakersMV456/5046:5847:01
35274Niamh JacksonRoundhay RunnersFV402/3947:0347:05
3662Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/6846:4847:12
37492Richard SmithSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4010/2647:2047:22
38101Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN13/6847:2947:33
3936Stephen BerryDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN14/6847:3747:47
40464Julia SayRoundhay RunnersFV451/3148:0048:02
4185Will CarverHalifax Harriers & ACMV4011/2647:5648:10
42114Paul CrabtreeKeighley & Craven ACMV504/3348:1148:14
43182Konstantinos GeorgalosMSEN15/6848:3248:35
4478Tom ButtonValley StridersMV457/5048:3148:42
45163Chris ForbesMethley StridersMV458/5048:4248:45
4631Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersMV601/1548:4348:47
474Eric AmblerSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4012/2648:5148:54
48389Louis NealeMorley Running ClubMSEN16/6848:3949:02
49598Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/8149:1949:23
50275Thomas JacksonMSEN17/6849:2649:30
51272Paul JackmanRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN18/6849:1949:36
52362Alex MelhuishMSEN19/6849:3349:43
53368Simon MiddletonYork Postal HarriersMV459/5049:5850:02
5419Matthew BallantyneSleaford Striders ACMSEN20/6849:5850:03
55295Mike KeddieMV505/3349:5950:06
5692Phil ClarkeRodillian RunnersMSEN21/6850:0350:10
5716Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACMV4510/5050:0350:13
58432Andrew ProctorMV506/3350:0250:13
59298Shane KennyMorley Running ClubMV4511/5050:1450:19
60240Jonathan HeavensSouth Leeds LakersMSEN22/6850:1950:24
61489Charlie SmithMSEN23/6850:2250:24
62508Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4512/5050:2050:27
63241Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN24/6850:3150:36
64521Mark SzeferSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN25/6850:3050:38
65213Joe HanneyValley StridersMV4513/5050:3250:43
66363Michael MeliaMorley Running ClubMV507/3350:4951:00
6738Greg BillennessHyde Park HarriersMV4514/5050:5451:03
68193Richard GreenBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4515/5050:5951:06
69151Gary EllerbyMV4013/2650:5151:18
70294Matthew KeayMV4516/5051:2751:43
71479Martin SimpsonMV651/752:0052:09
72486Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN26/6852:1452:21
73219Richard HardwickMorley Running ClubMSEN27/6852:2352:28
74406David OpacicMSEN28/6852:1852:34
75337Sarah MannValley StridersFSEN4/8152:2952:40
76484Kjell SkjervenSouth Leeds LakersMV508/3352:4052:45
7726Ged BeallTadcaster HarriersMV553/2452:2252:50
78441David RenderSouth Leeds LakersMV4014/2652:5452:59
79393John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersMV4015/2652:4053:07
80152Matthew EmsleyMSEN29/6853:1153:17
81463Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN30/6853:2753:32
82277Howard JeffreyOtley ACMV652/753:2953:41
83431Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV4517/5053:3453:42
84559Will WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN31/6853:3953:48
85319Hannah LewisSouth Leeds LakersFSEN5/8154:0454:08
86120Tobias DartschMSEN32/6854:0354:11
87404Sean OldroydSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV554/2454:0854:18
88403Colm O'haraKippax HarriersMV509/3354:0354:20
89529Marc ThomasYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4518/5054:2154:30
90590Emily WixEast Hull HarriersFSEN6/8154:2554:35
91216Mark HardingRun Nation Running ClubMSEN33/6854:5254:57
92504Jason SteeleMSEN34/6854:4155:01
93528Jason TempletonMethley StridersMV4519/5054:5855:02
94211Stephanie HallRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN7/8154:5655:05
95382Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersFV403/3954:5655:09
96568Andrew WebsterOtley ACMV4520/5055:0455:17
9730Paul BennettBramley BreezersMV555/2455:1655:21
98360Martin McphillieMSEN35/6855:2255:28
99255Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersMV4521/5055:1655:33
100168Matt FoxMSEN36/6855:2955:43
10188Stephen CheesemanMorley Running ClubMV4016/2655:2055:45
102422Michael PickardBramley BreezersMV556/2455:3755:47
103264Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/8155:2455:48
104263Matt HopesMethley StridersMV5010/3355:1155:49
105588Martin WincerAckworth Road RunnersMV4522/5055:2555:52
106565Andrew WarrenderSouth Leeds LakersMV4523/5055:4655:53
107229Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersMSEN37/6855:5656:01
108166Stewart ForsythSouth Leeds LakersMSEN38/6856:0656:11
109286Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV602/1555:4756:12
110115Ashley CraighillMorley Running ClubMSEN39/6855:5456:15
111501Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersFV501/3156:0556:18
112112Mick CoyleMV4524/5056:0956:19
113402Kieran ObrienSouth Leeds LakersMV4017/2656:1456:20
114414Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersFV502/3156:3656:42
11533Bernard BentleySouth Leeds LakersMV557/2456:3656:49
11679Adrian ByromAckworth Road RunnersMV558/2456:3556:50
117419Thomas PenistonMSEN40/6856:2656:51
1181James AckroydSouth Leeds LakersMSEN41/6856:4656:55
119167Ken FoxValley StridersMV603/1556:4557:00
120296Darren KeighleyMV4018/2656:5057:03
121238Simon HealdPrestwich ACMSEN42/6857:0157:05
122312Dean LambMorley Running ClubMV5011/3356:4257:08
123267Chris HughesMV5012/3356:4157:10
124554Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN9/8156:5757:14
125281Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersMV5013/3357:0157:21
126139Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersFV404/3957:2257:27
127137Graham DinsdaleMV5014/3357:1857:27
128217Megan HardwickFSEN10/8157:0557:28
129366Shahana MiahRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN11/8157:2157:30
130266Stuart HuggettMSEN43/6856:5757:31
131341Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersMSEN44/6857:1357:31
132222Sean HardyBrighouse Bumble BeesMV5015/3357:2457:32
133405Rebecca O'neillStainland Lions Running ClubFV452/3157:4257:50
134597Jeffery YatesMSEN45/6857:4657:54
135540Ben TraffordSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN46/6857:5057:59
13651Faith BowmanValley StridersFSEN12/8157:2558:02
13754Robert BowmanMV5016/3357:3058:06
13873Nick BullRoundhay RunnersMV559/2458:0358:19
139202Robert HaighDewsbury Road RunnersMV4525/5058:0158:21
140476Alpheas SitholeMV4526/5058:1858:23
141303Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubMV653/758:0358:29
142228Don HarrisonBramley BreezersMV5017/3358:2758:38
143461Jenna RymerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN13/8158:4058:45
14425Adrian BartonMV701/558:3558:45
145413Leslie PateloupFSEN14/8158:4958:51
146361Jim MegsonMorley Running ClubMV4527/5058:3058:52
1473Dave AllisonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN47/6858:3258:58
148126Laura DavisBramley BreezersFSEN15/8158:5659:01
149323Emma ListerAckworth Road RunnersFSEN16/8158:3959:05
15090Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersFV405/3959:0459:14
151349Vanora MccullaghKeighley & Craven ACFV453/3159:1259:15
152575Stuart WhiteMV604/1558:5859:17
153446Isla RickerbyFSEN17/8159:1459:19
154343Christopher MayfieldMorley Running ClubMSEN48/6859:0659:19
155364Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACFV503/3159:0959:21
15682Graham CallalyMV654/759:1359:22
157550Scarlett VickersDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN18/8159:1359:32
158421Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersFV454/3159:3259:47
159121Nicolas DaudetAckworth Road RunnersMV4019/2659:2059:48
160561Mikey WallisMorley Running ClubMV4528/5059:2659:48
161564Catherine WarrenAckworth Road RunnersFV504/3159:2059:49
162146Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersMV4020/2659:2959:54
163290Wyn JonesMV5018/3359:281:00:03
164350Rachel McdonaldMorley Running ClubFSEN19/8159:561:00:07
165333Thomas MacklamAckworth Road RunnersMV4529/501:00:041:00:14
166125Barrie DavisMV605/151:00:001:00:16
167237Thomas HazlehurstSouth Leeds LakersMSEN49/681:00:111:00:17
168308Lydia KisbyFSEN20/811:00:041:00:17
169273Kim JacksonFSEN21/811:00:041:00:18
170245Jo HeseltineRothwell Harriers & ACFV505/311:00:121:00:21
17160Matt BrignellFarsley FlyersMV4021/2659:551:00:31
172447Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKFV406/391:00:291:00:34
173239Andrew Heath-BrownMSEN50/6859:581:00:35
174425Alejandro PintoDragons Running ClubMV4530/501:00:131:00:39
17512Michelle AstonFV455/311:00:301:00:41
176373Elodie MinazziDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN22/811:00:231:00:43
177254Kathleen HillyardFSEN23/811:00:221:00:58
178354Cat McguireHyde Park HarriersFSEN24/811:00:561:01:19
179233Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACFV506/311:01:081:01:24
180136Katie DhingraAldershot Farnham & District ACFSEN25/811:01:111:01:28
181567Steph WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACFV456/311:01:151:01:32
182297Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & ACFV507/311:01:151:01:32
183226Paul HarlowLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV606/151:01:211:01:35
184124William DaviesAldershot Farnham & District ACMV4531/501:01:201:01:38
185173Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersFV457/311:01:151:01:38
186153Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN26/811:01:261:01:50
187292Martin KayeSouth Leeds LakersMV4532/501:01:321:01:51
188293Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV551/181:01:421:01:52
189170Helen Fretwell#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#FV407/391:01:221:01:53
19028Andrew BennettLonely Goat RCMV5019/331:01:391:01:55
191330Andy MaceValley StridersMV4533/501:01:331:02:00
192127Karen DawsonSouth Leeds SistersFV408/391:01:551:02:02
193454Wendy Roome-WilsonFSEN27/811:01:481:02:07
194411James ParkinsonMV4022/261:01:341:02:09
195107Richard CookeLonely Goat RCMV4534/501:01:381:02:10
196128Caroline DayRoundhay RunnersFSEN28/811:01:491:02:12
197336Richard MannRodillian RunnersMV5510/241:01:571:02:14
198269Julie HustwitFV552/181:01:481:02:18
199186Kelly GillAckworth Road RunnersFV409/391:01:531:02:21
200184Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersMV4535/501:01:531:02:22
201544Jayne TurnerRothwell Harriers & ACFV458/311:02:081:02:25
202537Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersFV651/71:02:231:02:33
203103Alan CollierMethley StridersMV655/71:02:201:02:36
20415Rob Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4023/261:02:351:02:45
205196Rob GresswellRothwell Harriers & ACMV5020/331:02:391:02:48
206169Mark FraserWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4536/501:02:361:02:54
20797Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACFV553/181:02:461:02:58
208448Debbie RileyFV4010/391:02:471:02:59
209577Vicky WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersFV4011/391:02:461:03:00
210459Dan RussellVegan Runners UKMSEN51/681:02:371:03:09
2112Ruth AlbayaHalifax Harriers & ACFSEN29/811:02:521:03:11
212578Jason WhiteleyMV4537/501:02:311:03:19
213465Paul SayersMorley Running ClubMV4538/501:03:121:03:20
21450Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersMSEN52/681:02:591:03:20
215370Ralph MillsVegan Runners UKMV702/51:03:111:03:20
216466Jean ScopesFSEN30/811:03:081:03:21
217552David WainmanMV5511/241:02:451:03:23
218530Paul ThomasSouth Leeds LakersMV5021/331:03:191:03:30
219276Hannah JayakumarFSEN31/811:03:071:03:30
220396Andrew NichollsMV607/151:03:131:03:32
221558Ruth WalkerAckworth Road RunnersFSEN32/811:03:181:03:37
22249Sharon BottomleySouth Leeds LakersFV4012/391:03:411:03:47
22342Andrew BishopPudsey PacersMSEN53/681:03:101:03:49
224576Paul WhitehurstMorley Running ClubMV4539/501:03:261:03:49
225600Miles ZernyMV4540/501:03:371:03:54
226335Helen MannRodillian RunnersFV554/181:03:391:03:56
227392Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road RunnersMV5512/241:03:361:03:59
228591Andy WoodMV608/151:03:361:04:00
229190Greg GoodallBaildon RunnersMV5022/331:03:441:04:01
230234Graham HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACMV5513/241:03:441:04:01
231543Paul TuckerMV4024/261:03:411:04:08
232278Danielle JiangSouth Leeds SistersFSEN33/811:03:431:04:09
233380Jeremy MortonMV5514/241:03:451:04:10
234546Pauline UnderwoodMethley StridersFV459/311:03:391:04:12
235208Elliot HallMSEN54/681:03:391:04:17
236562Joanne WardFarsley FlyersFV508/311:04:031:04:17
237557Lottie WalkerMorley Running ClubFSEN34/811:04:131:04:17
238111Liam CooperMSEN55/681:04:111:04:17
239533Sue ThomsonMorley Running ClubFSEN35/811:04:061:04:18
240270Russ IbbetsonMorley Running ClubMSEN56/681:03:591:04:21
241119Katy DartschFSEN36/811:04:161:04:24
242205Cat HallSouth Leeds LakersFV4013/391:04:201:04:27
24347Mike BoddyBramley BreezersMV4025/261:04:201:04:27
244108Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersFV509/311:04:071:04:30
245375Rebecca MohebiFV4014/391:04:231:04:37
246247Lauren HibbertBramley BreezersFSEN37/811:04:421:04:48
247385Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street RunnersFSEN38/811:04:301:04:48
24861Peter BrittonKirkstall HarriersMV609/151:04:311:04:49