Race Calendar

Knaresborough Crag Rat Run 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClub TimeTimeShare
138Andrew GrantHarrogate Harriers & AC00:27:28
217Charles Casey00:30:29
368Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners00:31:16
455David Horn00:32:00
579Alistair NashSaltaire Striders00:32:23
6142Alan Welch00:32:29
7116Tom Wynn00:32:40
8133Carol MorganNidd Valley Road Runners00:32:57
9129Josh Fuller00:33:14
10128Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & AC00:33:21
11145Max Harrison00:33:51
12112Richard WillisHarrogate Harriers & AC00:33:53
13104Dan StoneRothwell Harriers00:34:01
145Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road Runners00:34:14
15126Daniel Appleyard00:34:29
16111Stephen White00:34:49
1733Christian Ellis00:35:03
1876Steve Morland00:35:10
1962Stephen KirkHarrogate Harriers & AC00:35:14
20127Mark Millett00:35:17
21136Chris McCully00:35:30
2240Jason GreenKnaresborough Striders00:35:44
23114David WomersleyHorsforth Harriers00:35:50
2426Mike DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners00:35:59
2567Oliver Lees00:36:06
2693Luke Salmons00:36:10
27110Rich WelshRothwell Harriers00:36:17
2860Garry Johnson00:36:39
2927Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners00:37:06
30131Lee Escott00:37:16
31101Chris Spence00:37:29
32139Nigel Scaife00:37:46
33121Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers & AC00:37:50
3481Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & AC00:37:50
357Christopher BeattieNidd Valley Road Runners00:37:55
36103Joanne Stephenson00:37:57
37144Kathryn Southall00:38:04
382Mark ArmstrongNidd Valley Road Runners00:38:10
3942Mike Greenwood00:38:27
40141Philip Carling00:38:28
41108Nick WallenKnaresborough Striders00:38:29
4288Luke RatcliffeKnaresborough Striders00:38:50
43100Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road Runners00:39:03
44140Thomas Carlin00:39:18
4572Julia Massey00:39:21
4694Jeremy Scott00:39:22
4763Gary Lancaster00:39:26
48107David Wainman00:39:31
4937Kris Glover00:39:35
50125Emily Massey00:39:39
5131Sara ElliottOtley AC00:39:42
5254Louise Hobson00:39:54
5358Chris Iveson00:39:58
54143Richard Owen-Hughes00:40:04
5595Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road Runners00:40:14
5699Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers & AC00:40:30
5747Lisa Harrison00:40:45
5851Roger HeathMarlborough Running Club00:40:49
5944Elliott Hall00:40:51
6016Christopher CarthernHarrogate Harriers & AC00:40:55
6178Rob MyersBaildon Runners00:41:01
6215Steven CarterHorsforth Fellandale00:41:02
63138Alison IslesNidd Valley Road Runners00:41:16
64135Sally Pits00:41:38
6590Martin Riddle00:41:43
66115Mark Wrightson00:41:45
67119Claire Newton00:41:57
6856Nicola Hoskins00:42:00
6992Allison Rolfe00:42:09
7032Trudy EllisHorsforth Harriers00:42:11
71118Liz Yates00:42:39
72130Cohn BestOtley AC00:42:48
7370John-Paul Macrow00:42:50
7480Kirsty Naylor00:42:50
7574Moira McTagueNidd Valley Road Runners00:42:53
76146Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road Runners00:42:53
7749Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers00:42:58
78132Nigel FawcettNidd Valley Road Runners00:43:01
79122Shaun Poucher00:43:02
80109Neil Watts00:43:18
8111Lennie Bramley00:43:34
8296Inga SevastjanovaRoundhay Runners00:43:37
8348Graham HawdenRothwell Harriers00:43:44
8475Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth Fellandale00:43:53
854Tara AskewHarrogate Harriers & AC00:44:04
8635Tony EverittKnaresborough Striders00:44:05
878Aimee BellwoodHarrogate Harriers & AC00:44:14
8830Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road Runners00:44:14
896Sharon Barton00:44:15
90137Rachel Cawthorne00:45:00
91102Jon Stearne00:45:27
9225Katherine Darley00:45:28
9382Jane OughtonAbbey Runners00:45:41
9486Duncan PettyKnaresborough Striders00:45:49
9552Charlotte HinesKnaresborough Striders00:45:50
9689Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough Striders00:45:53
9712Sharon Brennan00:46:10
98120Laura Wigley00:46:13
9929Emma DrakeHorsforth Harriers00:47:08
100134Joanne Duval00:47:36
10185Catherine PerryKnaresborough Striders00:48:03
1023Caroline Artindale00:48:28
10384Joanne Percival00:48:28
10466Tony Ledwaba-ChapmanNidd Valley Road Runners00:49:16
10573Clare McKenzieKnaresborough Striders00:49:25
10669Gill Lovell00:49:26
10718Stuart Charlton00:49:29
10865Kerry Laverack00:50:30
10964Andrew Laverack00:50:31
110124Kerensa WelsbyKnaresborough Striders00:51:21
111106Alison Turner00:51:21
11228Rebecca DickinsonPudsey Pacers00:51:38
11343Emma GrevesonKnaresborough Striders00:53:01
11414Katie ByrneKnaresborough Striders00:53:11
11524Anne CooleyKnaresborough Striders00:54:03
116113Tracy Wilson00:55:17
11710Heidi BradshawAirecentre Pacers00:57:06
11850Jenna HawkswellAirecentre Pacers00:57:07
119105Layla TrantorAirecentre Pacers00:57:08
12061Vicky JonesAirecentre Pacers00:57:08
12123Amanda ConnorAirecentre Pacers00:57:08
12220Lynete ClaphamAirecentre Pacers00:57:09
12322Natalie ClarksonAirecentre Pacers00:57:09
124123Ashleigh Burns00:57:27
12597Tony Shaw00:58:21
12639Joanne GrayKnaresborough Striders01:01:27

Organised by

Knaresborough Cricket Club
Crag Top
Aspin Lane
Knaresborough
HG5 8EP

Jeremy Wilkinson
07725 991134