Apperley Bridge Canter 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1225John HobbsValley StridersMV401/5335:0335:04
2112Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN1/5935:3835:39
3516Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN2/5936:0936:10
4323Tim MidgleyBingley Harriers & ACMV351/3536:2136:22
5380Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersMV352/3536:3036:30
6350John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN3/5936:3936:40
782Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN4/5936:5836:58
8221Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN5/5937:4437:48
9229Jacob HolderRoundhay RunnersMSEN6/5937:5737:59
10219Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMV353/3538:1238:13
11290Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN7/5938:1738:17
12372Paul ParkinsSaltaire StridersMV402/5338:1938:20
13420Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RCMSEN8/5938:2338:25
14426Phil RogersMSEN9/5938:3538:37
1569Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV403/5338:3938:41
16181Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RCMV451/3638:4538:47
17302Gary MannValley StridersMV354/3538:5038:52
18132Chris FallChapel Allerton RCMSEN10/5938:5638:57
19121Kevin EaglestoneMV404/5338:5939:00
20359Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersMSEN11/5938:5739:02
21161Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersMV405/5339:0239:04
2257Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV551/2639:0939:10
23153Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersMV355/3539:0839:13
2478Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersMSEN12/5939:1139:20
25438Alistair RyderRoundhay RunnersMSEN13/5939:1839:24
2639Alexander BoothChapel Allerton RCMSEN14/5939:2539:29
27499Tom ThomasValley StridersMSEN15/5939:3039:34
2871James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMV406/5339:3339:39
2989John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACMV552/2639:4139:42
3021George BellChapel Allerton RCMSEN16/5939:3939:42
31142Jonathan ForeyDragons Running ClubMV501/1939:4339:46
32124Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN17/5939:4339:47
33199Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMV356/3540:0940:13
34105Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMV357/3540:1440:15
35208Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSEN18/5940:2040:23
36508Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersMV452/3640:2840:30
3720Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMV407/5340:3040:32
38428Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/5940:3940:42
39535Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersMSEN20/5940:4540:51
40394Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN21/5940:4840:51
41391Edward PowellRoundhay RunnersMV358/3540:5240:57
42567Daryl YoungMSEN22/5940:5441:00
4315Clive BandyValley StridersMV408/5341:1741:21
44232Paul HoughChapel Allerton RCMV359/3541:2041:24
4546Michael BowenHyde Park HarriersMV3510/3541:3441:37
46479Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMV3511/3541:5241:56
47164Joel GiddingsValley StridersMV453/3641:5641:59
48501Thomas ThorpChapel Allerton RCMSEN23/5941:5942:04
49504Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMV3512/3542:0442:07
50539Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSEN1/4842:1842:20
51461Paul SmithValley StridersMV454/3642:1942:21
52155Richard GarrattHyde Park HarriersMV409/5342:1042:25
5217Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RCMSEN24/5942:2042:25
5493Jack CooperPudsey PacersMV3513/3542:2742:29
55299Chris LyonsChapel Allerton RCMV4010/5342:3142:33
56545Richard WillisHarrogate Harriers & ACMV455/3642:3042:34
57397Andy PullanKirkstall HarriersMSEN25/5942:3042:36
58484Paul TarbottonMSEN26/5942:4442:55
59206Richard HarrisonSouth Leeds LakersMV4011/5342:5342:59
60525Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersFV351/3642:5543:01
6151Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/5943:0143:04
62364Mark OrbellPudsey PacersMV553/2643:0743:08
63193Simon HandsKirkstall HarriersMV4012/5343:0643:13
64366Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN28/5943:1043:14
65345Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersMV502/1943:1343:18
6679Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersMV554/2643:2643:27
67361Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsMV4013/5343:2843:33
68332Robert MitchellMSEN29/5943:3143:33
69268Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN30/5943:5243:55
70392John PrattHyde Park HarriersMV3514/3543:3243:59
71356Jamie NicklinBaildon RunnersMV4014/5344:0244:02
72115Paul DowieHarrogate Harriers & ACMV456/3644:0644:06
73452Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFV401/3744:0744:11
74489Lee TaylorHyde Park HarriersMV4015/5343:4644:12
75149Andrew FowlerMV3515/3544:0744:14
7675Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersMV457/3644:0744:15
77109Paul DennisonBaildon RunnersMV601/1544:1444:16
78442Julia SayRoundhay RunnersFV451/3444:1844:25
79202Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMV3516/3544:2644:29
80441Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMV3517/3544:3344:39
8198Ian DateMV4016/5344:3344:42
82286Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersFV402/3744:3944:46
83518Andrew WalkerPudsey PacersMV503/1944:5244:55
84269Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RCMV3518/3545:0545:10
8576Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN31/5945:1845:28
8632Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersMV4017/5345:2445:31
87247Ben JenningsMV3519/3545:2645:31
88154Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RCFSEN2/4845:2745:31
89354Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersMV555/2645:3145:38
90335Angus MorganHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN32/5945:3045:39
9167Darren CalvertBramley BreezersMV3520/3545:3645:40
92210Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersMV3521/3545:2545:41
93500Mark ThorntonFarsley FlyersMV458/3645:3645:45
94466Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV501/3045:4445:47
9540David BoothFarsley FlyersMV556/2645:4545:51
96476Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN3/4845:5045:58
97384Mark PhillipsonMV459/3645:4646:00
98195Martin HansenMV4510/3646:0246:04
99548Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubMV4511/3645:5946:05
100261Phil JoynerIdle ACMV4018/5345:5646:06
101341Faye MullenAbbey RunnersFSEN4/4845:5946:09
10228Greg BillennessHyde Park HarriersMV4512/3646:0746:12
103480John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMV4019/5346:0546:13
10445Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersFV452/3446:1646:19
105224Peter HilliardIdle ACMV557/2646:1446:24
106482Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMSEN33/5946:1346:25
107451Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersMV558/2646:1946:26
108280Paul LavertyMV3522/3546:2146:29
109363Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & ACFSEN5/4846:2846:30
110446David SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN34/5946:2646:30
111478Sue SunderlandValley StridersFV551/1446:3146:36
112127Christian EllisMV4513/3646:4246:43
11314Paul BaildonBaildon RunnersMV4514/3646:4346:46
114529Jon WatsonMV4020/5346:3646:50
115214Dan HazellMV4021/5346:4746:58
116498Richard ThomasSaltaire StridersMSEN35/5946:5147:01
117506Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACMV4515/3646:4947:03
118465Geoff SpenceIdle ACMV602/1546:5947:09
119367Ben ParishChapel Allerton RCMSEN36/5947:0247:13
12068Andy CarterMV559/2646:5947:13
121455Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACFV403/3746:5747:14
12237John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersMSEN37/5947:0447:17
123177Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/4847:0647:19
124312Mark MccarthyMorley Running ClubMV4516/3647:0847:26
125145Rebecca ForsterChapel Allerton RCFSEN7/4847:2047:28
126169Chris GloverKirkstall HarriersMV5510/2647:2047:30
1277Tim AndersonMSEN38/5947:2647:38
12825Paul BennettBramley BreezersMV5511/2647:3747:41
129282Paul LeeMorley Running ClubMV4517/3647:2047:42
13096Robin CulshawHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/4847:3147:45
131150Ken FoxValley StridersMV603/1547:3847:45
132256Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV604/1547:4147:49
133248Matt JimmesonMV4022/5347:4747:53
134450Ian ShawMV5512/2647:3247:56
135443Ian SaynorTadcaster HarriersMV4023/5347:4947:56
136381Tom PerkinFarsley FlyersMSEN39/5947:5248:00
137207Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RCFSEN9/4847:5648:04
138200Lee HargadonRoundhay RunnersMV4518/3647:5348:04
139252Stephen JohnsonMV5513/2647:3848:06
140447Alissa SharmaRoundhay RunnersFSEN10/4847:5548:08
141557Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMV605/1547:5248:12
142325Danny MilesBaildon RunnersMV4024/5348:1148:15
143509Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersMV504/1948:1048:20
14474Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFV352/3648:1548:23
145556Antony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN40/5948:0748:31
146159Robert GatenbyLeeds City ACMV4025/5348:3448:36
147427Michael RolstonBaildon RunnersMV4519/3648:3048:37
14834Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN41/5948:2548:38
149339Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersFV404/3748:3248:42
150103Andrew DeanBaildon RunnersMV505/1948:4048:47
15118Holly BaxterFSEN11/4848:3448:48
152387Craig PorterDragons Running ClubMV506/1948:3648:50
15373Dan ChadwickMV3523/3548:4348:51
154277Chris LaneQueensbury Running ClubMSEN42/5948:4548:52
155188Sally HaighAirecentre PacersFV502/3048:4948:53
156475Brad StruttPudsey PacersMV4026/5348:5248:55
157540James WhittakerAbbey RunnersMV507/1948:4648:56
158122Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersFV503/3048:4748:59
159513Helen UnderwoodRoundhay RunnersFV353/3648:4749:00
160369Darren ParkerSaltaire StridersMV508/1948:5749:00
161457Andrew SmithRoundhay RunnersMV4520/3648:5949:07
162542Ruth WickensHarrogate Harriers & ACFV405/3749:0449:07
163467Andrew SpencerMV4521/3649:0149:10
164314Simon MccartneyMV4027/5349:0049:12
165338Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACFV504/3049:0549:12
166481Matt Sykes-HoobanKirkstall HarriersMV4028/5349:0349:14
167315Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RCFV406/3749:1149:16
168329Catherine MilnerBaildon RunnersFV354/3649:0949:20
169203Chris HarrisMSEN43/5949:1049:22
170527John WardAbbey RunnersMV651/1049:2049:23
171318Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV5514/2648:5449:25
172311Ian MccarronMV3524/3549:2649:33
173211Laura HastingsHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/4849:2549:40
174279Jeff LangeMV3525/3549:1149:42
175113Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersFV407/3749:4449:48
176524Mikey WallisMorley Running ClubMV4029/5349:2649:49
177561Damian WrightMV4522/3649:2949:50
178434Josie RotheraValley StridersFV355/3649:5350:02
179534Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersMV652/1049:4750:03
180418Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RCMSEN44/5949:5450:04
1812Joanne AdamsFV356/3649:5050:04
18262Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersMV606/1549:4250:06
183532Claure WellingRoundhay RunnersFV453/3449:4350:08
184521Gillian WalkerFV505/3050:0350:14
185128Matt EllisAbbey RunnersMV4030/5350:0250:18
186505Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersFV357/3650:2050:27
187179Andy GreenMSEN45/5950:1250:31
18870Steven CarterHorsforth FellandaleMV5515/2650:1850:32
189377Luis PereiraMV4523/3650:2350:32
1905Craig AllenMV4031/5350:2750:32
191474Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersMV5516/2650:1550:32
192190Kris HaleSaltaire StridersMV4032/5350:2750:33
193158Francesca GatenbyAirecentre PacersFV358/3650:2550:34
194523Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5517/2650:2750:35
195348Nsubisi MwakasunguraRoundhay RunnersMV4033/5350:2850:40
196319Jim MegsonMorley Running ClubMV4034/5350:2150:42
197328Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersFV454/3450:3550:43
198448Ellen SharpeHyde Park HarriersFSEN13/4850:2950:45
199191Giles HallRoundhay RunnersMV509/1950:2450:48
200120Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersFV552/1450:3950:51
201116Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersMV4035/5350:4250:51
202218Jemma HerringtonFSEN14/4850:2450:51
203502Anthony ToulsonRoundhay RunnersMV4524/3650:4450:57
204303Sarah MarklessHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/4850:5251:07
205357James NundyKirkstall HarriersMV4036/5350:4751:15
206327Clare MillerFarsley FlyersFV359/3651:1251:20
207440Cara SassHyde Park HarriersFSEN16/4851:0651:22
20850Matt BrignellFarsley FlyersMV4037/5351:2151:29
209385Matt PoddOtley ACMV607/1551:1751:33
210336Donald MorganHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5010/1951:2551:34
211309Phil McalieceRoundhay RunnersMV3526/3551:2251:42
212287Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersMV5011/1951:3751:46
213352Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersFV408/3751:4251:51
214238John HusseyValley StridersMV653/1051:2451:52
21530Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersFV409/3751:4051:53
216404Tony RedmondEccleshill Road RunnersMV5518/2651:3651:55
217284David LewisIdle ACMV608/1551:4751:58
218184Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersFSEN17/4851:4451:59
219138Sheridan FletcherMSEN46/5951:2852:03
220185Ambrose GriffithsMV4038/5351:5452:05
22136Debbie BlandAirecentre PacersFV651/751:5952:06
222522John WalkerRoundhay RunnersMV5519/2652:0252:14
22363Pad BurnsMSEN47/5951:4552:18
224430Rhianna RoseLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFV3510/3652:1352:22
225483Andrew TamsBramley BreezersMV5012/1952:1852:24
226398Rick PullanHyde Park HarriersMV609/1552:1852:27
227300Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACFV553/1452:1852:31
22890James CookRoundhay RunnersMV4039/5352:3052:41
229183Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersMV6010/1552:2552:43
230368Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubFV455/3452:3052:47
23158Pete BryantDragons Running ClubMV5013/1952:3252:48
232324Anna MilburnValley StridersFV4010/3752:3152:49
233435James RuaneRoundhay RunnersMSEN48/5952:1952:51
234382Hannah PetersonRoundhay RunnersFV3511/3652:2152:52
235272Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubMV654/1052:4553:02
236313Lucy MccartneyFV3512/3652:5653:08
237160Rose GeorgeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersFV456/3453:0053:13
238257Claire JonesFV4011/3753:0853:14
239563Louise WrightChapel Allerton RCFV506/3053:0853:18
24029Craig BinghamQueensbury Running ClubMV4040/5353:1753:20
241333Emma MoffattFV457/3453:0053:21
242243Bob JacksonValley StridersMV655/1053:2053:29
243244Sam JacksonSt Theresas ACFV3513/3653:1853:30
244278Georgia LangeFV3514/3653:0253:34
24554Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersFSEN18/4853:2953:44
246334Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN19/4853:3053:44
247409Matilda RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/4853:3253:46
248265Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV554/1453:2853:46
249126Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4041/5353:3753:48
250491Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & ACFV555/1453:3753:49