Race Calendar

CFR Pudding Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderGender PositionCategory PositionFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1Sam HoldingCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS41Male1100:19:02
2Jack SandersonSETTLE HARRIERS96Male2200:19:29
3Tom DunlopDERWENT AC28Male3300:19:51
4Huw Jack BrassingtonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS11Male4400:20:03
5Mark McbrideDERWENT AC54Male5100:20:07
6James DesmondDERWENT AC26Male6500:20:33
7Graham AireyKESWICK AC1Male7200:20:35
8Jonathan WynneKENILWORTH RUNNERS93Male8600:20:40
9James ConlonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS18Male9700:20:59
10Ross ColesCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS17Male10800:21:01
11Eve PannoneEDEN RUNNERS63Female1100:21:20
12Mylo JewellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS43Male11100:21:35
13Ian RenoufDERWENT AC65Male12900:21:40
14Richard Bagnall2Male131000:21:54
15Howard SealCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS71Male14300:22:04
16William CoxNETHERHALL AC23Male151100:22:19
17Peter GermanHELM HILL RUNNERS35Male16400:22:48
18Joseph MastersCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS53Male171200:22:53
19Stephen MackieNETHERHALL AC51Male18500:23:23
20Lucy StobbartCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS77Female2200:23:41
21Paul HarringtonHAZZARD COUNTY AC38Male191300:24:11
22Ian McdougalCUMBERLAND AC55Male20100:24:15
23Daniel WilsonCUMBERLAND AC86Male211400:24:50
24Gemma BestNETHERHALL AC6Female3300:24:52
25John FletcherCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS33Male22200:24:56
26Peter ComptonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS97Male23100:25:00
27Pip ConlonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS19Female4400:25:07
28John SkeltonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS73Male24600:25:10
29Andrew MartindaleNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB52Male25300:25:15
30Craig Rockliffe68Male261500:25:47
31Jennie ChatterleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS14Female5100:25:53
32Tracy HodgsonNETHERHALL AC40Female6500:26:02
33Mike Kolodynski48Male27200:26:06
34Andy Rodger69Male28400:26:23
35Debbie WalkerDERWENTSIDE AC84Female7100:26:37
36Kathleen BattyNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB5Female8200:26:45
37Les BarkerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS4Male29500:26:47
38Leeann BarberCUMBERLAND AC3Female9300:26:49
39Mark WiseCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS88Male30300:26:55
40Michael RuddCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS70Male31700:26:58
41Tamsin CassDERWENT AC13Female10400:27:05
42Mel TapodiDERWENT AC80Female11500:27:14
43Ben SpencerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS75Male32800:27:37
44Stephen LesterCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS49Male33400:29:15
45Cal PannoneEDEN RUNNERS62Female12200:29:19
46Nick MooreCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS58Male34500:29:26
47Vic WilsonCUMBERLAND AC87Female13600:29:31
48David Clark15Male351600:30:45
49Anna BlackburnCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS9Female14100:31:41
50Bev FaulderCUMBERLAND AC29Female15600:31:43
51Mike HindBORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS39Male36100:31:59
52Andy JohnsonNETHERHALL AC44Male37600:32:09
53Divya Conlon95Female16700:32:16
54Jo ShelmerdineAMBLESIDE AC72Female17800:32:19
55Pete FaulknerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS30Male38900:32:22
56Jessie Autie94Female18900:32:28
57Malcolm WoodCUMBERLAND AC89Male39600:32:31
58Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS12Female19200:32:43
59Terence Lowden50Male40200:32:45
60Dot PattonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS64Female20300:33:15
61Jane MottramCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS59Female21400:34:18
62Alison WrightCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS92Female22300:34:20
63Gayle Fennel31Female231000:35:09
64Vicki SmyllieBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB74Female241100:35:10
65Rebecca CrellinCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS24Female251200:35:35
66Tracey KennettCUMBERLAND AC47Female26700:36:21
67Lesley TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB79Female27400:36:24
68Angus Black8Male41700:36:50

Organised by

Additional contact email - charleakam@gmail.com

Sian Spencer & Charlotte Akham