Race Calendar

Blackpool Air Show 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCatCat Pos TimeTimeShare
1136Rob WebbRossendale HarriersMS(1/27)00:33:10
2500Anthony ValentineBolton United HarriersM40(1/22)00:33:53
3162Darren NewbouldHallamshire HarriersM45(1/23)00:34:13
4383Christopher DaviesBlackburn HarriersM40(2/22)00:34:22
5473Kris ArmitageRossendale HarriersM35(1/16)00:35:03
6344Colin BishopHelsby Running ClubM55(1/12)00:36:03
7358Ben CostelloBlackburn HarriersMS(2/27)00:36:34
8399Chris BarnesRibble Valley HarriersM40(3/22)00:36:41
9380Paul MullerHorwich RMI HarriersM60(1/14)00:36:49
10432Simon CollinsPreston HarriersM35(2/16)00:36:50
11468Christopher ChappellPreston HarriersMS(3/27)00:37:05
12484Jordan HullBorder HarriersMS(4/27)00:37:20
13450Michael Osinki-GrayUnattachedMS(5/27)00:37:49
14370Dave ParkinsonRed Rose Road RunnersM50(1/24)00:38:14
15347Melvin WallaceBarnsley ACM45(2/23)00:38:20
16483Kevin HullBorder HarriersM55(2/12)00:38:23
17318Garry BarnettWesham Road RunnersM50(2/24)00:38:34
18459Adam HowardTrawden ACM35(3/16)00:38:52
19180Tony McCarthyWarrington ACM55(3/12)00:38:59
20458Simon DunnTrentham Running ClubM55(4/12)00:39:13
21369Victoria MousleyBlackburn HarriersF35(1/8)00:39:14
22454M Bayley-SandersonNorthern Masters ACM50(3/24)00:39:24
23396Mark JacksonBurnden Road RunnersM35(4/16)00:39:56
24444James EllisKirkby Milers ACMS(6/27)00:39:58
25153Mervyn WardWarrington ACM60(2/14)00:40:06
26161Peter CruseWesham Road RunnersM55(5/12)00:40:08
27408Brian DooleyVale Royal ACM45(3/23)00:40:12
28423Barry GreavesRoyton Road RunnersM60(3/14)00:40:17
29134Ady HumphrysDarwen DashersM45(4/23)00:40:29
30427Gordon BairdMiddlesbrough & ClevelandM55(6/12)00:40:33
31455Lee BarlowWesham Road RunnersM45(5/23)00:40:36
32460Michael WrigleyTrawden ACM40(4/22)00:40:38
33493Gareth TaylorDarwen DashersMS(7/27)00:40:44
34465Andrew FairbairnThornton Cleveleys RCM40(5/22)00:40:50
35414Dougie PotterPreston HarriersMS(8/27)00:40:54
36402Carl GroomeWesham Road RunnersM45(6/23)00:41:10
37481Paul WicksteadUnattachedM40(6/22)00:41:16
38407Carolyn DooleyVale Royal ACF40(1/17)00:41:25
39412Barry RossDarwen DashersM40(7/22)00:41:39
40164David HowardTrawden ACM60(4/14)00:41:42
41498Peter CowlingPreston HarriersM50(4/24)00:41:44
42398Rob WellsBedford & County ACM70(1/10)00:41:48
43182Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACF55(1/8)00:41:56
44470Darren KinderPreston HarriersMS(9/27)00:42:03
45476Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RRM65(1/6)00:42:06
46167Louise BlizzardBelgrave HarriersF40(2/17)00:42:21
47443Paul ThomasKirkby Milers ACMS(10/27)00:42:23
48438Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACF55(2/8)00:42:29
49413Richard BraggUnattachedMS(11/27)00:42:32
50385Joanne SharpBlackburn Road RunnersF45(1/11)00:42:35
51466David RaeUnattachedM35(5/16)00:42:40
52472Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersM70(2/10)00:42:41
53479Michael TomanRossendale HarriersM50(5/24)00:42:48
54387Lauren MurraySwinton Running ClubFS(1/21)00:42:51
55497Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road RunnersM45(7/23)00:42:53
56154Mick CaseyWolds Vets Running ClubM70(3/10)00:42:59
57379Maddie ElliottBlackburn HarriersFJ(1/2)00:43:05
58390Shane BirksUnattachedMS(12/27)00:43:22
59418Debbie KirkmanNorthern Masters ACF45(2/11)00:43:25
60107Paul ScottUnattachedM40(8/22)00:43:30
61376Stephen Bradley26.2 Road Runners ClubM55(7/12)00:43:39
62172Dave RushtonRadcliffe ACM50(6/24)00:44:00
63419Helen LawrensonWesham Road RunnersF45(3/11)00:44:04
64185Michael RoyLancaster & Morecambe ACMS(13/27)00:44:06
65169Kelly LovickTrawden ACFS(2/21)00:44:11
6666Matt GibbinsUnattachedM40(9/22)00:44:14
67393Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors HarriersM60(5/14)00:44:16
68382Howard HarperUnattachedM45(8/23)00:44:18
69139Sheila NolanUnattachedF55(3/8)00:44:22
70490Ian PudgeUnattachedM45(9/23)00:44:33
71410Richard MarsdenDarwen DashersM35(6/16)00:44:37
72124Andrew TomlinsonBramhall RunnersM40(10/22)00:44:46
73435Andrew TranterPreston HarriersM50(7/24)00:44:58
74346Elliot CostelloWesham Road RunnersMS(14/27)00:45:00
75366John BarnesDerwent ACMS(15/27)00:45:03
76363Richard HallBramhall RunnersM50(8/24)00:45:06
77492Evan CookBlackburn HarriersM40(11/22)00:45:08
78471David WaltonUnattachedM45(10/23)00:45:21
79138Kath NolanUnattachedF50(1/15)00:45:25
80194Ian ClarksonBlackburn Road RunnersM50(9/24)00:45:27
81367Paul RowanUnattachedM35(7/16)00:45:54
82173Nicola UnsworthWesham Road RunnersF45(4/11)00:45:55
83489Mark GlaisterSkelmersdale Boundary HarM55(8/12)00:45:56
84434Jenny YatesRadcliffe ACF50(2/15)00:45:57
85158Shaun HayesUnattachedM50(10/24)00:46:13
86321Richard HallyRed Rose Road RunnersM40(12/22)00:46:16
87469Jeanette ArmitageUnattachedF40(3/17)00:46:19
88122Elizabeth GemmellUnattachedFS(3/21)00:46:25
89375Adrian AshburnBurnden Road RunnersM40(13/22)00:46:30
90102Martin FrazerKirkstall HarriersM50(11/24)00:46:39
91421Dean SmithUnattachedMS(16/27)00:46:50
92422Ciaran GriffithsUnattachedMS(17/27)00:46:58
93478Adam CallowUnattachedM35(8/16)00:46:58
94420Gary DamerUnattachedMS(18/27)00:47:04
95431Peter GibsonUnattachedM70(4/10)00:47:13
96240Steve PerryLancaster & Morecambe ACM60(6/14)00:47:14
97467Daisy SevilleThornton Cleveleys RCFS(4/21)00:47:27
98123Adina StanBramhall RunnersFS(5/21)00:47:49
99181Ian GahaganNorthern Masters ACM60(7/14)00:48:00
100499Diane PriestleyKendal AACF65(1/2)00:48:02
101452Kelly GraingerPreston HarriersFS(6/21)00:48:07
102491Karen DunfordBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACF50(3/15)00:48:12
103381Vikki HarperColtishall Jaguars RCF40(4/17)00:48:24
104196Adrian WalkerGrantham Running ClubM40(14/22)00:48:24
105186Mick TaylorDarwen DashersM45(11/23)00:48:46
106495Dave GillanUnattachedM50(12/24)00:48:57
107494Dave LaithwaiteUnattachedM50(13/24)00:48:57
108428Tom McAteerUnattachedM50(14/24)00:48:59
109373Steven WatsonUnattachedM40(15/22)00:49:00
11045Samantha BlackwellUnattachedF35(2/8)00:49:08
111425Steve FaircloughBramhall RunnersM50(15/24)00:49:09
112462David PicklesTrawden ACM60(8/14)00:49:12
113441Philip LeaverWesham Road RunnersM60(9/14)00:49:15
114130Phillip BaileyUnattachedM40(16/22)00:49:25
115416Billy HargreavesSouthport WaterlooM70(5/10)00:49:31
116371Eric WicksteadNorthern Masters ACM70(6/10)00:49:31
117372Terry LonerganBarlick Fell RunnersM65(2/6)00:49:38
118184Gary NaylorDarwen Running GroupM40(17/22)00:49:38
119433Andrew MarshUnattachedMS(19/27)00:50:02
120447Alan GregoryUnattachedMS(20/27)00:50:02
121384Lindsay DaviesBlackburn HarriersF40(5/17)00:50:04
122156Pete OwenUnattachedM35(9/16)00:50:28
123411Marcio TomazUnattachedMS(21/27)00:50:34
124397Jeanette BarronBlackburn Road RunnersF50(4/15)00:50:38
125101Neil KelleyUnattachedM40(18/22)00:50:41
126112Andrew BagshawBramhall RunnersM45(12/23)00:50:44
127430Lynda PollardUnattachedF55(4/8)00:51:03
128391Richard PinchesBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM45(13/23)00:51:04
129445Faz McDonaldUnattachedMS(22/27)00:51:15
130406Peter RooneyWesham Road RunnersM55(9/12)00:51:18
131474Rob WallaceWesham Road RunnersMS(23/27)00:51:21
132200Paul CowellBramhall RunnersM45(14/23)00:51:25
133128Peter FirthUnattachedM55(10/12)00:51:33
134464Fiona EasmithUnattachedF40(6/17)00:51:34
135386Andy MurrayUnattachedM55(11/12)00:51:40
136475David ShorrockDarwen DashersM65(3/6)00:51:53
137193Matthew JonesUnattachedM40(19/22)00:52:06
138364Sam BlacowBramhall RunnersFS(7/21)00:52:07
139388Bethan MurrayUnattachedFS(8/21)00:52:11
140400Dave YoungWesham Road RunnersM65(4/6)00:52:14
141480Gary TaylorDarwen DashersM55(12/12)00:52:22
14221John FayRochdale Tri ClubM35(10/16)00:52:40
143424Mike BarnesNorthern Masters ACM75(1/2)00:52:51
144378Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersF40(7/17)00:52:52
145351Stephen WilkinsonUnattachedM60(10/14)00:52:55
146457Edward McCarthyUnattachedM50(16/24)00:53:05
147141Rachael PorterRed Rose Road RunnersF40(8/17)00:53:06
148365Graham RobertsRed Rose Road RunnersM35(11/16)00:53:07
149377Alison ParkinsonRed Rose Road RunnersF50(5/15)00:53:16
150183Darren EntwistleUnattachedM40(20/22)00:53:25
151143Paula JeannetteUnattachedF50(6/15)00:53:33
152191Paul BothamThornton Cleveleys RCM45(15/23)00:53:33
153140Carl RobinsonRed Rose Road RunnersM50(17/24)00:53:46
154439Robert Danson SnrWesham Road RunnersM50(18/24)00:53:51
155485Alanna ScobieUnattachedFS(9/21)00:53:56
156486Kevin Craig HullBorder HarriersMS(24/27)00:53:56
157296Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubM70(7/10)00:54:14
158114Sarmid Al-KamilBramhall RunnersM50(19/24)00:54:34
159350Jo WattsUnattachedF40(9/17)00:54:36
16043Eileen NewmanBlackburn Road RunnersF60(1/3)00:54:53
161159Susan VerityUnattachedF45(5/11)00:54:56
162163Pauline EcclestonWesham Road RunnersF45(6/11)00:55:08
163456Tanya BarlowWesham Road RunnersF45(7/11)00:55:09
164395Mark KennyBurnden Road RunnersM35(12/16)00:55:10
165343David ReillyUnattachedM45(16/23)00:55:13
166426Julie FaircloughBramhall RunnersF50(7/15)00:55:36
167151Matthew BelkUnattachedMS(25/27)00:55:51
168340Tracy SpenceleyUnattachedF50(8/15)00:55:54
169187Julie TyrerPreston HarriersF40(10/17)00:56:32
170125V. Numpur SankarrajaUnattachedM35(13/16)00:56:40
171246Kelsey RedwoodUnattachedFS(10/21)00:56:46
172203Steve MurrayUnattachedM50(20/24)00:56:49
173461Verity BrownTrawden ACFS(11/21)00:56:49
174360Anne BerryWesham Road RunnersF55(5/8)00:56:49
175199Kim LendonUnattachedFS(12/21)00:56:52
176165Linda TattersallTrawden ACF55(6/8)00:56:55
177352Jonathon ClifftUnattachedMS(26/27)00:57:07
17812Andrew GreenhalghUnattachedM45(17/23)00:57:13
17956Marie FaircloughBramhall RunnersF50(9/15)00:57:15
18067Iain NellisUnattachedM45(18/23)00:57:50
18179Jennifer NellisUnattachedF40(11/17)00:57:50
182113Laurie BarnesUnattachedM40(21/22)00:57:50
183131Norma SmithBlackburn Road RunnersF70(1/2)00:57:56
184189Andy HaworthDarwen DashersM50(21/24)00:57:58
185170Sue WickhamPreston HarriersF55(7/8)00:57:58
186482Danny GoodwinUnattachedM35(14/16)00:58:04
187437Shannon PerryLancaster & Morecambe ACFJ(2/2)00:58:05
188429Trevor WilloughbyUnattachedM60(11/14)00:58:09
18992Noel AckersKirkstall HarriersM60(12/14)00:58:22
190436Angela TranterPreston HarriersF50(10/15)00:58:28
191144Kate CusackUnattachedF35(3/8)00:58:42
192394Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road RunnersF60(2/3)00:58:53
19317Gary LarkeUnattachedM50(22/24)00:58:54
194146Vikki MurphyBramhall RunnersF45(8/11)00:58:57
195477Suzanne PerkinsUnattachedFS(13/21)00:59:11
196361Robert MasseyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM70(8/10)00:59:37
19722Elaine WhiteheadRochdale Tri ClubF40(12/17)00:59:42
198171Sarah RushtonRadcliffe ACF45(9/11)00:59:48
199341Kevin DillonManchester HarriersM60(13/14)01:00:16
200487Rosanna CohenUnattachedFS(14/21)01:00:30
201448Rachael SlaterUnattachedF40(13/17)01:00:37
202449Andy SlaterUnattachedM35(15/16)01:00:37
203320Maureen RobertsLancaster RunnersF60(3/3)01:00:43
204245Jacqueline WallaceKingstone RunnersF40(14/17)01:00:55
205188John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM80(1/2)01:01:01
206155Jim EganFylde Coast RunnersM50(23/24)01:01:06
207389David SteeleCarlisle Tri ClubMS(27/27)01:01:37
208160Nick SearbyUnattachedM45(19/23)01:01:44
209409John WattsUnattachedM35(16/16)01:01:59
210132Sidney A. MolyneuxPicton RCM70(9/10)01:02:04
211314Iain FortuneSpectrum StridersM70(10/10)01:02:29
212135Gemma RobinsonUnattachedFS(15/21)01:02:36
213446David BarrowUnattachedM60(14/14)01:03:24
214401Sue RigbyWesham Road RunnersF40(15/17)01:03:29
215126Jim TaylorDarwen DashersM65(5/6)01:03:36
216192Cath MacKenzieUnattachedF45(10/11)01:03:57
21795Paul SeniorUnattachedM45(20/23)01:04:23
218463Lawrence TaylorTrawden ACM65(6/6)01:05:02
219415Paul CarterWesham Road RunnersM45(21/23)01:05:04
220404Victoria BirkettWesham Road RunnersFS(16/21)01:05:07
221345Caz WadsworthWesham Road RunnersF50(11/15)01:05:11
222362Emma ClarkUnattachedF35(4/8)01:05:14
223129Debbie BellWesham Road RunnersF40(16/17)01:05:54
224496Neil FarrellyUnattachedM45(22/23)01:05:55
225488Lance EllisUnattachedM75(2/2)01:06:20
226453Hilary DurrantUnattachedF50(12/15)01:06:39
227168Anne HewittSpectrum StridersF70(2/2)01:07:04
228127Alison FirthUnattachedF50(13/15)01:07:29
229368Catherine RowanUnattachedFS(17/21)01:07:29
230121Joanne BerrySunderland StrollersF35(5/8)01:07:44
231105Jen EntwistleUnattachedFS(18/21)01:07:48
23289Anne AckersKirkstall HarriersF55(8/8)01:08:28
233353Helen MorrisUnattachedF35(6/8)01:09:03
234354Alice RothwellUnattachedFS(19/21)01:09:03
235451Kari EdwardsPreston HarriersF45(11/11)01:09:07
236356Amanda FullerUnattachedF40(17/17)01:09:09
237157Scott CoxeyUnattachedM45(23/23)01:09:21
238342Victoria TalbotBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACF35(7/8)01:09:34
239178Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RCM80(2/2)01:09:39
240166Martin TattersallUnattachedM50(24/24)01:10:01
24160Susan HodgsonUnattachedF65(2/2)01:10:53
242117Wendi KillmanUnattachedF50(14/15)01:12:12
243116Leanne MarklandUnattachedFS(20/21)01:13:03
244147Joanne LarkeUnattachedF35(8/8)01:15:06
245106Richie JonesUnattachedM40(22/22)01:16:46
246355Fiona LittleBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACF50(15/15)01:20:06
247133Josephine CrawfordUnattachedFS(21/21)01:27:30

Organised by

114 Ashfield Rd
Blackpool
FY2 0EN

David Waywell
01253 932715 / 07762 283626