Race Calendar

Meanwood Valley Trail Junior Races 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubM FSchool YearCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1313Jessica GuthrieValley StridersF4Gsy2-410:05:04
2318Rebecca KingstonValley StridersF3Gsy2-420:05:06
3330Harriet WilliamsOtley ACF4Gsy2-430:05:10
4329Darcey MollittValley StridersF4Gsy2-440:05:11
5327Natalie WardValley StridersF4Gsy2-450:05:24
6312Agnes Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACF3Gsy2-460:05:26
7303Alice BonnerValley StridersF4Gsy2-470:05:26
8328Ella YoungsValley StridersF3Gsy2-480:05:34
9324Lily SadlerValley StridersF4Gsy2-490:05:43
10310Edris Doyle-WoodsF3Gsy2-4100:05:49
11301Mille Baldaro-BoothF3Gsy2-4110:05:56
12331Caitlyn HartleyValley StridersF3Gsy2-4120:06:01
13323Jessica RollingsF2Gsy2-4130:06:05
14332Jorgie HartleyValley StridersF4Gsy2-4140:06:08
15308Sarah DennisonValley StridersF3Gsy2-4150:06:12
16326Mary VenningValley StridersF3Gsy2-4160:06:13
17302Florence BellValley StridersF3Gsy2-4170:06:14
18309Elizabeth DossettF3Gsy2-4180:06:17
19317Annabel KhanValley StridersF4Gsy2-4190:06:24
20300Isla BakerF4Gsy2-4200:06:33
21321Maisie NesbittAbbey RunnersF3Gsy2-4210:06:36
22319Ava-Jane LongfellowSt Theresas ACF2Gsy2-4220:06:44
23322Elsie O'SheaValley StridersF3Gsy2-4230:06:47
24306Jessica DenmanSt Theresas ACF4Gsy2-4240:06:56
25307Rachel DennisonF2Gsy2-4250:07:01
26305Lois BrownValley StridersF3Gsy2-4260:07:09
27320Amelie McLarenValley StridersF3Gsy2-4270:07:11
28311Tilly EneverPudsey & Bramley ACF3Gsy2-4280:07:14
29316Arpita KaulgudF2Gsy2-4290:07:15
30314Zoe HoltValley StridersF2Gsy2-4300:07:30
31315Daisy HowcroftSouth Leeds LakersF3Gsy2-4310:09:30
1436James McLarnonSkyrac ACM4Bsy2-410:04:32
2439Edward NaboznyValley StridersM3Bsy2-420:04:53
3482Frankie RileyValley StridersM4Bsy2-430:05:01
4430Michael FotherbyValley StridersM4Bsy2-440:05:02
5434Lars HunterValley StridersM4Bsy2-450:05:03
6426Seth BoltonM4Bsy2-460:05:05
7447Aiden ThorntonValley StridersM2Bsy2-470:05:10
8440George NancolasM3Bsy2-480:05:12
9432Thomas HetheringtonAbbey RunnersM2Bsy2-490:05:13
10442Jacob ParnhamSouth Leeds LakersM2Bsy2-4100:05:14
11444Ewan ReidM2Bsy2-4110:05:17
12445Archie SmithM3Bsy2-4120:05:18
13424William BartonValley StridersM4Bsy2-4130:05:19
14438Evan MillerPudsey & Bramley ACM3Bsy2-4140:05:22
15448Henry TordoffPudsey & Bramley ACM3Bsy2-4150:05:23
16480Tom KilbyM3Bsy2-4160:05:26
17478James WhittleM3Bsy2-4170:05:29
18433Josh HoltValley StridersM4Bsy2-4180:05:30
19425Bertie BellValley StridersM1Bsy2-4190:05:30
20483Milo ColePudsey & Bramley ACM3Bsy2-4200:05:31
21477Sammy WhitehouseValley StridersM2Bsy2-4210:05:34
22449Laurence WaterfallM3Bsy2-4220:05:42
23443Henry PellValley StridersM4Bsy2-4230:05:44
24429Jake Doyle-WoodsM2Bsy2-4240:05:55
25441Sam PalmerM3Bsy2-4250:05:57
26431Callum GauntSt Theresas ACM2Bsy2-4260:06:01
27427William BrowellM4Bsy2-4270:06:19
28481Luca LevyM4Bsy2-4280:06:22
29479Kaden WiderBramley BreezersM3Bsy2-4290:06:26
30423Junior BarclayValley StridersM2Bsy2-4300:06:47
31435Charlie McIntoshM4Bsy2-4310:06:47
32428Zain DiamondValley StridersM2Bsy2-4320:07:08
33304Jenson BowmanSt Theresas ACM2Bsy2-4330:08:42
1636Jacob PalmerM5Bsy5-610:07:53
2632Rafferty MirfinValley StridersM6Bsy5-620:07:57
3638Samuel PrestonValley StridersM6Bsy5-630:08:04
4511Abigail JonesSkyrac ACF5Gsy5-610:08:10
5500Jessica BaxterValley StridersF5Gsy5-620:08:14
6519Alannah ThorntonValley StridersF5Gsy5-630:08:15
7630Thomas MartinPudsey & Bramley ACM6Bsy5-640:08:16
8621Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACM6Bsy5-650:08:17
9626Felix LinleyValley StridersM6Bsy5-660:08:19
10521Amelia WhiteSkyrac ACF5Gsy5-640:08:31
11619Gus CawcuttValley StridersM6Bsy5-670:08:32
12629Theo Marshall-BrownValley StridersM5Bsy5-680:08:33
13640Ben ShendereyValley StridersM5Bsy5-690:08:52
14634William NaboznyValley StridersM6Bsy5-6100:08:54
15517Evie RoseValley StridersF6Gsy5-650:09:04
16643Joseph WhitehouseValley StridersM5Bsy5-6110:09:06
17628Luke MackrethValley StridersM5Bsy5-6120:09:07
18506Freya HunterValley StridersF6Gsy5-660:09:09
19617Ripley BarclayValley StridersM6Bsy5-6130:09:12
20512Abigail KingstonValley StridersF5Gsy5-670:09:14
21631Jonah McLarenValley StridersM6Bsy5-6140:09:15
22633Nako MweuM5Bsy5-6150:09:21
23625James LinghamM6Bsy5-6160:09:21
24620Alfie DawesM5Bsy5-6170:09:26
25503Lexie CunningtonAbbey RunnersF5Gsy5-680:09:31
26623Marcus JohnstoneValley StridersM6Bsy5-6180:09:33
27525Christa ShackletonValley StridersF6Gsy5-690:09:35
28635Nathan OTooleM5Bsy5-6190:09:36
29627Oliver LubieckiValley StridersM5Bsy5-6200:09:51
30644Lucas JamiesonPudsey & Bramley ACM5Bsy5-6210:09:54
31522Emily WhittleF5Gsy5-6100:09:57
32516Jessica RawstronOtley ACF6Gsy5-6110:10:10
33505Lauren GardenerF5Gsy5-6120:10:16
34624James KhanValley StridersM6Bsy5-6220:10:31
35508Emelia JamiesonPudsey & Bramley ACF6Gsy5-6130:10:32
36515Martha O'SheaValley StridersF6Gsy5-6140:10:37
37513Holly MackieValley StridersF5Gsy5-6150:10:41
38514Nia MweuF5Gsy5-6160:10:44
39622George HigginsPudsey & Bramley ACM5Bsy5-6230:10:45
40510Emma JohnsonF5Gsy5-6170:10:45
41645Freddie BjorkerothM5Bsy5-6240:10:49
42520Melissa WalkerPudsey & Bramley ACF5Gsy5-6180:10:50
43524Phoebe ColePudsey & Bramley ACF6Gsy5-6190:10:56
44646Iestyn LippiattValley StridersM5Bsy5-6250:11:04
45523Cleo WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACF5Gsy5-6200:11:31
46504Molly EneverPudsey & Bramley ACF6Gsy5-6210:11:41
47526Katy IrvineValley StridersF6Gsy5-6220:12:08
48637Isaac ParnhamSouth Leeds LakersM6Bsy5-6260:17:12
1956Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersM9Bsy9-1110:10:41
2958Declan WalkerPudsey & Bramley ACM11Bsy9-1120:10:52
3808Alfie JonesValley StridersM8Bsy7-810:10:58
4960Tom MidwoodHarrogate HarriersM9Bsy9-1130:11:09
5951Reuben HillValley StridersM10Bsy9-1140:11:13
6950Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACM11Bsy9-1150:11:20
7955Torin RickerbyRothwell Harriers & ACM9Bsy9-1160:11:35
8815Jamie WalkerValley StridersM8Bsy7-820:11:38
9704Charlotte RawstronOtley ACF8Gsy7-810:11:42
10954James PrestonValley StridersM10Bsy9-1170:11:59
11812Theodore RosenbergValley StridersM7Bsy7-830:12:01
12952Tom MackrethValley StridersM9Bsy9-1180:12:04
13953Stephen PhillipsPudsey & Bramley ACM10Bsy9-1190:12:13
14957Isaac RoseValley StridersM10Bsy9-11100:12:18
15819Griff LippiattValley StridersM7Bsy7-840:12:20
16900Tally DiamondValley StridersF9Gsy9-1110:12:24
17809Leon JonesValley StridersM7Bsy7-850:12:30
18816Isaac WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACM8Bsy7-860:12:34
19700Sadie BenthamOtley ACF8Gsy7-820:12:36
20708Seren MellingHarrogate HarriersF7Gsy7-830:13:04
21702Josie PawleyValley StridersF8Gsy7-840:13:31
22818Jim MidwoodHarrogate HarriersM8Bsy7-870:13:36
23811Lewis MurrayPudsey & Bramley ACM8Bsy7-880:13:41
24806Deacon ChiltonSouth Leeds LakersM7Bsy7-890:14:02
25804Ewan BakerM7Bsy7-8100:14:04
26810Finley McLarenValley StridersM8Bsy7-8110:14:13
27813Matt SedgleyValley StridersM7Bsy7-8120:14:16
28959Sam WardenValley StridersM9Bsy9-11110:14:34
29902Isla RickerbyF10Gsy9-1120:14:44
30814Reuben ShamimPudsey & Bramley ACM7Bsy7-8130:15:28
31705Iona RickerbyF7Gsy7-850:16:55
32707Phoebe ThompsonF7Gsy7-860:16:56
33901Katie JohnstonPudsey & Bramley ACF9Gsy9-1130:18:13

Organised by

4 Malthouse Close
Scarcroft
LS14 3DS

Bob Jackson
07775898558