Hollybank Eccup 10 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1320Matthew HallamValley StridersMSEN1/8257:1857:18
2113Ali BurnsWharfedale HarriersMV351/5857:4357:44
3601Rav PanesarValley StridersMV352/5858:1058:10
4438Will KerrSaltaire StridersMV401/7558:2058:21
5180Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMV353/5858:2258:24
684Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN2/8258:2658:29
7728David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV451/8958:3558:36
8367Christian HolmesWharfedale HarriersMV452/8958:3858:39
9152Michael ClarkeValley StridersMSEN3/8258:5258:54
10918Daniel JosephsSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN4/8259:1059:11
11803Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/8259:1659:19
1282James BoxellPudsey PacersMV354/5859:1959:23
13548Chris MillerHarrogate Harriers & ACMV355/5859:2459:24
14663Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN6/8259:2659:29
15546Paul MilesWreake & Soar Valley ACMV356/5859:4059:43
1610Matthew AkpanMSEN7/821:00:041:00:04
17142Nicholas CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersMV501/591:00:181:00:19
18432Jack KellyMSEN8/821:00:571:01:00
19802Tom van RossumMV357/581:01:061:01:07
20518Michael MccartneyBingley Harriers & ACMV453/891:01:451:01:46
21306Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersMV454/891:02:001:02:05
22301Rob GrantOtley ACMV455/891:02:271:02:29
23244Chris FallChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN9/821:02:411:02:43
24616Matthew PinnockPudsey PacersMSEN10/821:02:551:02:56
25846James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley ACMV358/581:02:561:02:59
2625Nigel ArmitagePudsey PacersMV456/891:03:031:03:04
27906Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV402/751:03:161:03:19
28783Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN11/821:03:341:03:36
29274Richard FrosztegaHarrogate Harriers & ACMV359/581:03:581:04:03
30583Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersMSEN12/821:04:041:04:07
31792Robin TuddenhamTodmorden HarriersMV502/591:04:051:04:09
32224Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV551/431:04:121:04:14
33263Jonathan ForeyDragons Running ClubMV503/591:04:131:04:17
34494James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN13/821:04:301:04:32
35298Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN14/821:04:411:04:43
36455Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACMV504/591:04:451:04:48
37897Scott DalyPontefract ACMV457/891:04:501:04:53
38929Andy PerkinsonHorsforth HarriersMV458/891:04:561:04:59
39208Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMV3510/581:04:591:05:05
40531Dave McguireWharfedale HarriersMV505/591:05:091:05:11
41775Danny ThompsonMV403/751:05:231:05:26
42521Andy MccueSkyrac ACMV459/891:05:241:05:28
43734Andrew SpittlehouseMV4510/891:05:201:05:33
441000Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/821:05:351:05:39
45857David WilsonMV3511/581:05:331:05:44
46962Ian SandersonValley StridersMV4511/891:05:461:05:53
47331Darren HansonHolmfirth Harriers ACMV506/591:05:571:06:01
48690Steven ScottMV4512/891:06:031:06:05
49814Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN2/821:06:141:06:18
50807Samuel WadeRoundhay RunnersMSEN15/821:06:241:06:28
51472Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN16/821:06:361:06:41
52885Richard BondSaltaire StridersMV404/751:06:351:06:44
5364Faye BirkbyPudsey PacersFSEN3/821:06:471:06:49
54995Paul FotherbyValley StridersMV4513/891:06:481:06:52
55669Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN17/821:06:581:07:04
566Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersMV507/591:07:051:07:07
57223Thomas DransfieldMSEN18/821:07:001:07:13
58646Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMV405/751:07:201:07:29
59894Michael CottamStadium RunnersMSEN19/821:07:361:07:38
60796Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersMV4514/891:07:371:07:41
61218Andrew DoigStadium RunnersMV508/591:07:411:07:47
62277Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & ACMSEN20/821:07:421:07:50
63879Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN4/821:07:461:07:52
64835David WestheadIlkley HarriersMV509/591:07:521:07:58
65285Joel GiddingsValley StridersMV4515/891:08:101:08:16
66129Rachel CarterIlkley HarriersFV401/681:08:141:08:19
67355Darren HewittWakefield District H & ACMV4516/891:08:331:08:36
68999Anthony BennettTonbridge A.C.MV406/751:08:341:08:38
69512Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACMV3512/581:08:341:08:39
7049Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFV351/451:08:421:08:44
7185Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubMV601/271:08:421:08:50
72813Darren WalkerCrossgates HarriersMV5010/591:08:581:09:00
73200Rachel DavidsonValley StridersFSEN5/821:08:521:09:02
74380James HughesStadium RunnersMV3513/581:09:101:09:13
7539Rob BarrettMSEN21/821:09:191:09:28
76666Dave RobsonIlkley HarriersMV4517/891:09:261:09:30
77603Greg ParkerMV4518/891:09:221:09:30
78134Richard CaschettoMSEN22/821:09:241:09:43
79326Russ HampshireMV3514/581:09:431:09:47
80135Matt CastleDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN23/821:09:001:09:50
81966Tom TrousdaleBramley BreezersMSEN24/821:09:541:09:59
82459Colin LambourneMV407/751:09:511:10:05
83492Sam LynnCity of York ACMV408/751:10:011:10:12
84908Martin HallSpenborough & District ACMV552/431:10:271:10:28
8517Simon AllenMV409/751:10:271:10:42
8663Kyle BethellSaltaire StridersMSEN25/821:10:361:10:43
8787Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubMV5011/591:10:451:10:48
88509Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersFV551/211:10:401:11:02
89107John BuddleBaildon RunnersMV553/431:11:001:11:04
90104Robert BuchananStadium RunnersMV4010/751:11:111:11:16
9190Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN26/821:10:591:11:17
92925Adam NodwellNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN27/821:11:121:11:20
93585Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsMV4011/751:11:111:11:22
94317Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMV3515/581:11:041:11:23
95351Justin HayesRothwell Harriers & ACMV4519/891:11:271:11:28
96185Mark CravenMV3516/581:11:051:11:30
97896Tony CoyneBelle Vue RacersMV4520/891:11:261:11:31
98957Vernon LongValley StridersMV5012/591:11:271:11:35
99787Nick TownsMV4012/751:11:291:11:35
100589Mark OrbellPudsey PacersMV554/431:11:391:11:40
101810Christopher WalesMSEN28/821:11:111:11:40
102502John MarshallPudsey PacersMV5013/591:11:331:11:41
103370Mark HopkinsMV3517/581:11:261:11:49
104549David C. MillerStadium RunnersMV5014/591:12:011:12:04
105622John PrattHyde Park HarriersMV3518/581:11:451:12:04
106372Martin HorburySt Theresas ACMV555/431:12:151:12:23
107260Andrew FletcherSwaledale RunnersMV602/271:12:221:12:29
108428Mike KeddieDewsbury Road RunnersMV5015/591:12:201:12:32
109524Andrew McdonnellLonely Goat RCMV4013/751:12:291:12:34
110626Andrew ProctorMV5016/591:12:271:12:40
111282Thomas GatehouseMSEN29/821:12:351:12:44
112916Sam JacksonMSEN30/821:12:391:12:45
113202Mark DaviesStadium RunnersMV603/271:12:451:12:48
114942Craig ThompsonSpenborough & District ACMSEN31/821:12:431:12:53
115304Robert GreavesPudsey PacersMV4521/891:13:061:13:07
116393Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMV3519/581:13:111:13:18
117649Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubMV556/431:13:191:13:28
118881Sara AbbottKeighley & Craven ACFV402/681:13:291:13:33
119147Christabel ClappisonFSEN6/821:13:141:13:35
120793Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersFSEN7/821:13:171:13:39
121855James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN32/821:13:171:13:40
122148Henry ClappisonMSEN33/821:13:221:13:43
123933Alexander RossDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN34/821:12:561:13:45
124560Thomas MurphyPudsey PacersMV3520/581:13:441:13:45
125704Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersMV4014/751:13:121:13:47
126442Daryl KingIlkley HarriersMV4015/751:13:461:13:55
127928Suzanne PattersonStainland Lions Running ClubFV451/631:13:511:13:56
128640Iain RaynerMV4016/751:13:561:14:03
12992Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubMV4017/751:14:071:14:11
130205Joseph DawsonMSEN35/821:14:041:14:16
131917Chris JonesSaltaire StridersMSEN36/821:14:041:14:21
13265Marc BisharaMV4522/891:14:041:14:23
133128Matt CarterValley StridersMV3521/581:14:051:14:26
13481Paul BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV557/431:14:231:14:28
135844Nick WilcockMSEN37/821:14:001:14:28
136751Gerard StuddsMV4523/891:14:151:14:29
137613James PicklesPudsey PacersMV3522/581:14:231:14:33
138123Anastasia CardoneFSEN8/821:14:071:14:34
139919Gareth JowettHyde Park HarriersMSEN38/821:14:211:14:37
140499Sally MalirIlkley HarriersFV552/211:14:321:14:37
141757Mark SutherlandEccleshill Road RunnersMV5017/591:14:301:14:41
142954Emma GilesSelby StridersFV403/681:14:341:14:44
143661Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersMV3523/581:14:031:14:51
144229John EastwoodStadium RunnersMV4524/891:14:461:14:53
145234Christian EllisMV4525/891:14:561:15:00
146936Jon SmithRoundhay RunnersMV4526/891:14:341:15:11
147926David NorrisMV3524/581:15:061:15:11
148119Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACMV5018/591:15:141:15:17
149270Ken FoxValley StridersMV604/271:15:271:15:35
150631Adam RahnavardMV3525/581:15:311:15:42
15129Richard AshworthMV4018/751:15:311:15:42
152374Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersFV352/451:15:361:15:44
153122Chris CampionPudsey PacersMV4019/751:15:311:15:50
154186Catherine CrawleyIlkley HarriersFV404/681:15:481:15:56
15545Paul BealHorsforth HarriersMV4020/751:15:531:16:02
156992Sjefan JensenMSEN39/821:15:281:16:03
157149Michael ClarkMSEN40/821:15:071:16:04
158111Dave BurdonPudsey PacersMV605/271:16:021:16:15
159265Orla ForkerFSEN9/821:15:571:16:21
160722Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersFV501/361:15:571:16:22
161136Sally CatonStainland Lions Running ClubFV452/631:16:171:16:23
162498Craig MainprizeIlkley HarriersMV4527/891:16:241:16:28
163733David SpinkMV558/431:16:171:16:34
164449Richard Knell-MooreValley StridersMV4021/751:16:311:16:40
165288Steph GledhillValley StridersFV405/681:16:161:16:44
166853Louise WilliamsOtley ACFV406/681:16:371:16:50
167474Adrian ListerMV4022/751:16:381:16:51
168313Sarah GresswellIlkley HarriersFSEN10/821:16:461:16:52
169439Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACMV651/141:16:431:16:53
170168Natasha CookPudsey PacersFSEN11/821:16:341:16:53
171174Dave CorkettMV4023/751:16:431:16:56
172348Jeff HarwoodMV559/431:16:571:17:09
173701Tim SheerMV3526/581:17:041:17:16
174678Bronwen SalmonFSEN12/821:17:091:17:19
175535Kevin MeddingsMV5510/431:16:331:17:20
176488David LukicMSEN41/821:17:051:17:33
177414Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV606/271:17:141:17:34
178610Chris PearsonMethley StridersMV4528/891:17:171:17:37
179278Chris GarnettMSEN42/821:17:331:17:45
180952Ruth DraiseyFSEN13/821:17:361:17:48
181385Brian HutsonMeltham ACMV5019/591:17:331:17:50
182354Stephen HetherinfgtonSaltaire StridersMV5511/431:17:131:17:52
183888Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersMV607/271:17:481:17:58
184284Christopher GibsonMV701/31:18:001:18:01
185850Emily WilliamsFarsley FlyersFSEN14/821:17:541:18:09
186529Simon McgrathHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/821:18:031:18:11
187293Adam GoodallStadium RunnersMV4024/751:18:061:18:11
188266Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RunnersFV353/451:17:531:18:14
189922Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4529/891:17:151:18:16
190322Gavin HamiltonSaltaire StridersMV4025/751:17:411:18:21
191467Ashley LewisMSEN44/821:18:151:18:24
192852Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersMV3527/581:18:171:18:25
193790Pip TrevorrowValley StridersFV407/681:18:111:18:29
194126Tracy CarrollHorsforth HarriersFV408/681:18:241:18:30
195476Dan LockStadium RunnersMSEN45/821:18:241:18:31
196216Paul DixonSt Theresas ACMV5512/431:18:111:18:38
197629Katie QuinceyFV354/451:18:131:18:40
198910James HarrisonMSEN46/821:18:101:18:43
199473Nicky LiptrotIlkley HarriersFV453/631:18:421:18:51
200681Helen SaundersFSEN15/821:18:471:18:55
201939Paul StorrTadcaster HarriersMV4530/891:18:401:18:55
202608Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersMV608/271:18:521:18:58
203243Mary FaircloughIlkley HarriersFV409/681:18:591:19:06
204477Ashley LockeMV4026/751:18:551:19:07
205233Sara ElliottOtley ACFV454/631:18:541:19:09
206197Christopher DarleyMV4027/751:19:011:19:10
207108Chris BullMV5020/591:18:191:19:11
208139Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACFV455/631:19:051:19:12
209849Colin WilliamsIlkley HarriersMV5513/431:19:131:19:17
210782Matt ThurmanDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN47/821:18:211:19:18
211382Wasim HussainQueensbury Running ClubMV3528/581:19:171:19:20
212829Andrew WeeksMV4028/751:18:211:19:21
213689Johnny ScottPudsey PacersMSEN48/821:19:111:19:21
214697Ian ShawSaltaire StridersMV5514/431:18:541:19:24
215804Richard VarleyMSEN49/821:18:321:19:28
216718Daniel SmithMSEN50/821:18:231:19:33
217871Peter WrightMV4029/751:19:161:19:33
218261Brendan FoleyHorsforth HarriersMV4030/751:18:541:19:34
219516Colm MccannMV4531/891:19:131:19:39
220299Christopher GoverKirkstall HarriersMV5515/431:19:371:19:47
22195Andy BrownMV4532/891:19:251:19:48
222828Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersMV5021/591:19:431:19:52
223522Charles MccueMV609/271:19:501:19:56
224960Elisabeth NewtonFSEN16/821:19:091:19:58
22519Keith AllwoodMV4533/891:18:381:20:02
226891David CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubMV4534/891:19:261:20:04
227924Ntambwe NkombeMV4031/751:19:281:20:07
228781Andy ThorpFarsley FlyersMV4535/891:19:541:20:09
229950Michael BentleyMSEN51/821:19:521:20:12
230748Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersMV5516/431:19:521:20:14
231625Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV4536/891:19:371:20:14
232376Chris HudsonHorsforth FellandaleMV4537/891:19:541:20:16
233130Ian CartwrightMV3529/581:19:541:20:17
234311Nick GreenwoodStadium RunnersMV3530/581:20:131:20:19
235566Louise NashSaltaire StridersFV456/631:20:041:20:30
236482Philip LonsdalePudsey PacersMV5022/591:20:231:20:32
237507Christophe MartynPudsey PacersMV5023/591:20:171:20:32
238821Ian WatsonMV4538/891:19:591:20:33
239441James KimberleyGordons LLPMSEN52/821:20:121:20:34
240761Stuart TattersfieldMV4539/891:20:191:20:35
241833Gary WesternSaltaire StridersMV6010/271:20:041:20:41
242228Edward EastBaildon RunnersMV4032/751:20:391:20:46
243612Jenny PerryFV4010/681:20:391:20:51
244945Claire WellingRoundhay RunnersFV457/631:20:151:20:54
245519Thomas McclureMSEN53/821:20:441:20:55
246106Adrian BuckleyMV3531/581:20:301:20:55
247177John CottamStadium RunnersMV6011/271:20:401:21:01
248696Thomas SharpMorley Running ClubMV4033/751:20:061:21:02
249895Matthew CoyneBelle Vue RacersMV3532/581:20:571:21:03
25036Richard BanksMV5024/591:21:041:21:08
251485Martin LoveSaltaire StridersMV5517/431:20:451:21:11