Race Calendar

Temple Newsam Trail Races 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComment TimeTimeShare
1/6.7m29Simon JonesBillingham Marsh House Harriers6.7 Miles1st Male00:44:10
2/6.7m22James GrantPontefract Athletics Club6.7 Miles2nd Male00:44:15
3/6.7m21Sarah GrahamValley Stridors6.7 Miles1st Lady00:48:07
4/6.7m20Dave GordonCrossgate Harriers6.7 Miles3rd Male00:53:02
5/6.7m43Liesbeth Vangenechten6.7 Miles2nd Lady00:53:41
6/6.7m38Amanda SpencerValley Stridors6.7 Miles3rd Lady00:54:43
7/6.7m8Alice Brown6.7 Miles00:55:21
8/6.7m52Ian Wylie6.7 Miles00:55:36
9/6.7m26John Holland6.7 Miles00:55:36
10/6.7m37Ian Sommerville6.7 Miles00:55:47
11/6.7m39Chloe Thompson6.7 Miles00:56:16
12/6.7m47Emma WestwoodSt Theresas AC6.7 Miles00:57:01
13/6.7m33Dawn PartonValley Stridors6.7 Miles00:57:31
14/6.7m49Heather Willis6.7 Miles00:57:56
15/6.7m19Helen Gooder6.7 Miles00:57:56
16/6.7m17Rosie Evans6.7 Miles00:58:16
17/6.7m18Malcolm FoySaltaire Stridors6.7 Miles00:59:31
18/6.7m5Catherine BarrettKirkstall Harriers6.7 Miles00:59:46
19/6.7m16Kane Edwards6.7 Miles01:00:25
20/6.7m6Emily Berg6.7 Miles01:01:20
21/6.7m34Debbie ProcterDanum Harriers RC6.7 Miles01:01:31
22/6.7m10Lindsay Bruce6.7 Miles01:01:31
23/6.7m7Stephanie Bradley6.7 Miles01:01:32
24/6.7m15Paul Dutton6.7 Miles01:05:43
25/6.7m3Carie Baker6.7 Miles01:06:41
26/6.7m27Victoria Hough6.7 Miles01:06:26
27/6.7m42Lindsay Trueman6.7 Miles01:08:05
28/6.7m50Oliver Wray6.7 Miles01:08:38
29/6.7m51Colin Wray6.7 Miles01:08:38
30/6.7m13Julie Chivers6.7 Miles01:08:52
31/6.7m44Yasmine Vickers6.7 Miles01:09:13
32/6.7m35Rachel Shilston6.7 Miles01:09:25
33/6.7m11Linda CareyBailden Runners6.7 Miles01:10:10
34/6.7m24Sarah Hill6.7 Miles01:10:16
35/6.7m32Tessa Murphy6.7 Miles01:10:53
36/6.7m48Katie Williams6.7 Miles01:11:22
37/6.7m36Fiona Snell6.7 Miles01:14:11
38/6.7m25Claire HoggSt Theresas AC6.7 Miles01:17:12
39/6.7m14Clare CooperSt Theresas AC6.7 Miles01:17:12
40/6.7m23Kimberley HarveySt Theresas AC6.7 Miles01:17:12
41/6.7m12Alison CarsonSt Theresas AC6.7 Miles01:17:12
42/6.7m28Jacqueline Hoyle6.7 Miles01:21:10
43/6.7m45Ian Vickers6.7 Miles01:28:17
1/Half79Anthony FrazerHalf Marathon1st Male01:28:30
2/Half76Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon2nd Male01:32:38
3/Half77Paul EbreyHalf Marathon3rd Male01:41:35
4/Half70James BealsHalf Marathon01:43:40
5/Half114Mark ThorntonHalf Marathon01:44:45
6/Half83Paul GreenwoodKimberworth StridorsHalf Marathon01:45:50
7/Half99Yadikar JabarHalf Marathon01:46:30
8/Half102Adam PartonValley StridorsHalf Marathon01:47:31
9/Half110Julia ThomsonHarrogate Tri ClubHalf Marathon01:48:07
10/Half93Judy LiuSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:48:14
11/Half113Tom WrightHalf Marathon01:48:30
12/Half108Matthew SmithHalf Marathon01:48:30
13/Half73Claire ChapmanHalf Marathon01:44:44
14/Half94Kevin LuskHalifax Harriers ACHalf Marathon01:51:52
15/Half111Adrian WilsonFlyde Coast RunnersHalf Marathon01:52:22
16/Half103Jason PodgerStadium RunnersHalf Marathon01:54:19
17/Half91Navinder LaliHalf Marathon02:00:07
18/Half72Ian ChapmanHalf Marathon02:01:27
19/Half87Samantha JacksonHalf Marathon02:01:27
20/Half106Lenka RohackovaHalf Marathon02:03:56
21/Half80Paul GibsonHalf Marathon02:04:30
22/Half66Clare AddyHalf Marathon02:07:48
23/Half115Linda ParkinsonHalf Marathon02:10:30
24/Half104Jon RiceHalf Marathon02:11:40
25/Half109Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersHalf Marathon02:12:28
26/Half107Angela ShepherdHalf Marathon02:14:12
27/Half78Emma FosterScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:17:49
28/Half92Helen LeachYork Knavesmire HarriersHalf Marathon02:19:37
29/Half82Kerry GraydonRedcar Running ClubHalf Marathon02:21:22
30/Half67Sue ArnottBentham Beagles RCHalf Marathon02:31:52
31/Half97Jill NobleBentham Beagles RCHalf Marathon02:31:52
32/Half74Tony ClancyHalf Marathon02:24:18
33/Half96Clare MitchellHalf Marathon02:41:26
34/Half88Sara KettlewellHalf Marathon02:41:26
1/20miles224Ian MauddsleySt Theresas AC20 Miles1st Male02:35:59
2/20miles213Neil Diamond20 Miles2nd Male02:38:10
3/20miles223Liga Magdalenoka-KeenChapel Allerton RC20 Miles1st Lady02:47:34
4/20miles211Sophioe CullenSt Theresas AC20 Miles2nd Lady03:03:06
5/20miles206Ian Bentley20 Miles3rd Male03:13:01
6/20miles215Ashley Grindrod20 Miles3rd Lady03:13:01
7/20miles227Megan Owen20 Miles03:14:34
8/20miles212Emma ElmerhebiManchester YMCA Harriers20 Miles03:18:04
9/20miles236Lizzie WisePickering RC20 Miles03:20:16
10/20miles209Rebecca Caffyn20 Miles03:21:11
11/20miles208Bryn Caffyn20 Miles03:21:15
12/20miles228Sarah PapidomasHorsforth Harriers20 Miles03:22:49
13/20miles217Helen Hilton20 Miles03:21:37
14/20miles237Sarah WoodesonValley Stridors20 Miles03:28:37
15/20miles214Stephanie GoodchildManchester YMCA Harriers20 Miles03:31:02
16/20miles226Carol O'Hare20 Miles03:31:03
17/20miles233Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers20 Miles03:52:17
18/20miles220Caroline Ingham20 Miles03:54:19
19/20miles231Chris Petch20 Miles03:54:37
20/20miles235David Seaman20 Miles04:00:25
21/20miles210Michelle CostelloCrossgate Harriers20 Miles04:03:53
22/20miles232Katie Precious20 Miles04:05:36
23/20miles216Natalie harris20 Miles04:42:49
24/20miles221Emma Kirby20 Miles04:52:04
25/20miles238Mini Virdee20 Miles04:54:49
1/Marathon185Terry ForrestCairngorn RunnersMarathon1st male03:17:24
2/Marathon162Michael SprotHallamshire HarriersMarathon2nd male03:20:19
3/Marathon159Kristofer CollierMarathon3rd Male03:47:07
4/Marathon161Paula DowningMablethorpe RCMarathon1st Lady03:50:40
5/Marathon209Cezary SwiatkowskiMarathon03:57:31
6/Marathon207Kevin BlackhurstKirkstall HarriersMarathon04:18:55
7/Marathon176Sharon HardcastleMarathon2nd Lady04:24:27
8/Marathon175David Cremmins100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:24:30
9/Marathon160Adam Tysoe100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:30:18
10/Marathon169Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon3rd Lady04:34:10
11/Marathon208Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:34:13
12/Marathon173Graham YareKnaesborough StridorsMarathon04:36:49
13/Marathon182Tanya RzhanovaMarathon04:39:02
14/Marathon178Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:44:45
15/Marathon157Craig LovelockFetch EveryoneMarathon04:47:26
16/Marathon165Lorraine HalwoodBurnden Road RunnersMarathon04:47:33
17/Marathon106UnknownMarathon04:48:51
18/Marathon177Nigel WhelanLeeds FrontRunnersMarathon04:48:53
19/Marathon180Jade FieldMarathon04:52:05
20/Marathon168Steve PlattenMarathon04:57:26
21/Marathon167Shanson PlattenMarathon04:57:26
22/Marathon172Diane SimmondsMarathon05:03:30
23/Marathon170Gareth BirbeckVegan RunnersMarathon05:06:39
24/Marathon171Madelein StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersMarathon05:06:46
25/Marathon181Ian OdgersDereham Runners & ACMarathon05:21:41
26/Marathon184Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCMarathon05:23:08
27/Marathon183Tina ClarkeMarathon05:24:20
28/Marathon163Melanie RussMarathon05:28:45
29/Marathon164Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:29:35
30/Marathon156Ian MerrickMarathon05:32:00
31/Marathon179Helen Rutherford``Marathon05:36:18
32/Marathon174Bryan Newham100 Marathon ClubMarathon06:11:25

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670